Home » Checkpoint » 100% Pass CheckPoint 156-215 By Training CheckPoint 156-215 Dumps To Ensure You 100% Pass Download

100% Pass CheckPoint 156-215 By Training CheckPoint 156-215 Dumps To Ensure You 100% Pass Download

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Which of the following are available SmartConsole clients which can be installed from the R76 Windows CD? Read all answers and select the most complete and valid list.
A. SmartView Tracker, CPINFO, SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, SmartLSM, SmartView Monitor
C. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, CPINFO, SmartUpdate, SmartView Status
D. Security Policy Editor, Log Viewer, Real Time Monitor GUI
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
You manage a global network extending from your base in Chicago to Tokyo, Calcutta and Dallas. Management wants a report detailing the current software level of each Enterprise class Security Gateway. You plan to take the opportunity to create a proposal outline, listing the most cost- effective way to upgrade your Gateways. Which two SmartConsole applications will you use to create this report and outline?
A. SmartLSM and SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Tracker and SmartView Monitor
C. SmartView Monitor and SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard and SmartView Tracker
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Your bank’s distributed R76 installation has Security Gateways up for renewal. Which SmartConsole application will tell you which Security Gateways have licenses that will expire within the next 30 days?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartPortal
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into R76?
A. User Name, Management Server IP, certificate fingerprint file
B. User Name, Password, Management Server IP
C. Password, Management Server IP
D. Password, Management Server IP, LDAP Server IP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Message digests use which of the following?
A. SHA-1 and MD5
B. IDEA and RC4
C. SSL and MD4
D. DES and RC4
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6
Which of the following is a hash algorithm?
A. DES
B. IDEA
C. MD5
D. 3DES
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7
Which of the following uses the same key to decrypt as it does to encrypt?
A. Asymmetric encryption
B. Symmetric encryption
C. Certificate-based encryption
D. Dynamic encryption

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8
You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN with one of your firm’s business partners. Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your suspicions?
A. SmartDashboard
B. SmartView Tracker
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartView Status

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 9
A digital signature:
A. Provides a secure key exchange mechanism over the Internet.
B. Automatically exchanges shared keys.
C. Guarantees the authenticity and integrity of a message.
D. Decrypts data to its original form.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 10
Which component functions as the Internal Certificate Authority for R76?
A. Security Gateway
B. Management Server
C. Policy Server
D. SmartLSM

Correct Answer: C

Categories

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

More Cisco CCNP Practice test…

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

Microsoft Exam Dumps

Microsoft Azure Exam Dumps

Microsoft Data Exam Dumps

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Exam Dumps

Microsoft 365 Exam Dumps

Microsoft Fundamentals Exam Dumps

Microsoft Certified Exam Dumps

Microsoft MTA Exam Dumps