Home » Posts tagged '70-697 pdf'

Tag Archives: 70-697 pdf

How to Get Best Microsoft 70-697 Dumps MCSA Windows 10 Exam Video Tips For Good Result in First Attempt

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-697 Dumps Exam, Best Microsoft 70-697 Dumps PDF-Answers, We Help You Pass Configuring Windows Devices – pass4itsure 70-697 dumps pdf (Question 1 – Question 15).

70-697 dumps, Microsoft Configuring Windows Devices exam is consists of different types of multiple choice questions and answers. The pass4itsure 70-697 dumps Windows 10 exam is crucial to be prepared effectively that certifies the Microsoft knowledge and skills of successful candidates. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of building solid identities, protection of content (data loss protection), mobile device management policy, virtualization with Hyper-V, and application management using the Company Portal or the Microsoft Store. Pass4itsure 70-697 dumps 100% correct answers, it may be said, is the most excellent reference materials among all exam-related reference materials.  The course, Microsoft Configuring Windows Devices, will help candidates prepare for this exam, as the content is aligned with the exam topics.

Firstly, Pass4itsure exam dumps are researched by IT experts who used their experience for years and can figure out accurately the scope of the examinations. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-697 dumps Windows 10 exam focuses on knowledge and expertise to tests a candidate’s knowledge of building solid identities, protection of content (data loss protection), mobile device management policy, virtualization with Hyper-V, and application management using the Company Portal or the Microsoft Store. Secondly, Pass4itsure exam dumps conclude all questions that can appear in the real exam.The Microsoft MCP, MCSA covers the Microsoft video topics. The pass4itsure 70-697 dumps Microsoft Configuring Windows Devices exam allows students to understand and realize the benefits of certification area. Students who complete Microsoft 70-697 dumps Windows 10 may get MCP, MCSA certification.

Do you provide free updates?

Thirdly, Pass4itsure exam dumps ensures the candidate will pass their exam at the first attempt. Yes, once there are some changes on 70-697 dumps exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. If the candidate fails the exam, Pass4itsure will give him FULL REFUND. The updates are provided free for 120 days.

Free Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-697 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers(1-15)

QUESTION 1
You are configuring two Windows 10 Enterprise client computers: A desktop computer named COMPUTER1 and a portable computer named COMPUTER2. You have the following requirements: You need to configure the computers to meet the requirements. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. From COMPUER2, connect to COMPUTER1 and configure the Data folder to always be available offline.
B. From COMPUTER1, connect to COMPUTER2 and configure the Data folder to always be available offline.
C. In Sync Center, configure a schedule for offline files.
D. From COMPUTER2, map a network drive to the Data folder onCOMPUTER1.
E. In Sync Center, set up a new sync partnership.
70-697 exam Correct Answer: CE
Explanation

QUESTION 2
You are an IT professional for a bank. All of the user’s files on the external drives are encrypted by using EFS. You replace a user’s computer with a new Windows 10 Enterprise computer. The user needs to connect her external hard drive to the new computer. You have the original computer’s certificate and key. You need to import the certificate and key onto the new computer. Into which certificate store should you import the certificate and key?
A. Untrusted Certificates
B. Trusted Root Certification Authorities
C. Personal
D. Trusted Publishers
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 3
You support Windows 10 Enterprise computers in a workgroup. You have configured a local AppLocker policy to prevent users from running versions of app.exe previous to v9.4. Users are still able to run app.exe. You need to block users from running app.exe by using the minimum administrative effort. What should you do?
A. Change the Application Identity service startup mode to automatic and start the service.
B. Configure enforcement for Windows Installed rules.
C. Configure a Software Restriction Policy publisher rule.
D. Run the GPupdate /force command in a relevant command prompt.
70-697 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
You have a Microsoft Intune subscription. You need to uninstall the Intune agent from a computer. What should you do?
A. From the Groups node in the Microsoft Intune administration portal, click Delete.
B. From the computer, run the provisioningutil.exe command.
C. From the computer, run the cltui.exe command.
D. From the computer, use Programs and Features in Control Panel.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer A is close but incorrect. You would need to select Retire/Wipe, not Delete.

QUESTION 5
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise tablets that are members of an Active Directory domain. Your company policy allows users to download and install only certain few Windows Store apps. You have created a new AppLocker Packaged Apps policy to help enforce the company policy. You need to test the new AppLocker Packaged Apps policy before you implement it for the entire company. What should you do?
A. Open PowerShell and run the Get–AppLockerPolicy –Effective cmdlet to retrieve the AppLocker effective policy.
B. Open Group Policy Management console and enforce the new AppLocker policy in Audit Only mode.
C. Open Group Policy Management console and run the Group Policy Modeling Wizard.
D. Open Group Policy Management console and run the Group Policy Results Wizard.
70-697 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 6
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise and are joined to the domain. Corporate police prohibits homegroups on the corporate network.
You need to ensure that client computer network adapter settings do not support joining a homegroup.
What should you do?
A. Disable IPv6.
B. Disable IPv4.
C. Enable IPv6.
D. Enable IPv4.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 7
You have an unsecured wireless network for users to connect to from their personal Windows 10 devices. You need to prevent Wi-Fi Sense from sharing information about the unsecured wireless network. What should you do?
A. Configure the SSID of the unsecured wireless to contain _optout.
B. Instruct the users to disable Internet Protocol Version 6 (TCP/IPv6) on their wireless network adapters.
C. Configure the SSID of the guest wireless to be hidden.
D. Instruct the users to turn off Network Discovery on their devices.
70-697 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. You have an application named App1 installed on a computer named Computer1. Computer1 runs Windows 10. App1 saves data to %UserProfile%\App1\Data. You need to ensure that you can recover the App1 data if Computer1 fails. What should you configure?
A. share permissions
B. application control policies
C. Encrypting File System (EFS) settings
D. NTFS permissions
E. HomeGroup settings
F. Microsoft OneDrive
G. software restriction policies
H. account policies
Correct Answer: F
Explanation

QUESTION 9
You have a computer named Client1. Client1 is joined to an Active Directory domain. You need to join Client1 to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. What should you do first?
A. From the Local Group Policy Editor, modify the Add workstations to domain policy.
B. From the network adapter properties, modify the DNS suffix.
C. From System Control Panel, configure the computer to be a member of a workgroup.
D. From the System in the Settings app, modify the sign-in options.
70-697 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2013. All of the computers are joined to the domain. Your company purchases a subscription to Office 365. An administrator creates an Office 365 account for each user and deploys a federated solution for Office 365. You need to prevent the users from being prompted for a user account and a password each time they access services from Office 365. Which account should you instruct the users to use when they sign in to their computer?
A. a Microsoft account
B. a local user account
C. an Office 365 account
D. a contoso.com account
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 11
You administer computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise and are members of an Active Directory domain. The computers are encrypted with BitLocker and are configured to store BitLocker encryption passwords in Active Directory. A user reports that he has forgotten the BitLocker encryption password for volume E on his computer. You need to provide the user a BitLocker recovery key to unlock the protected volume. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Ask the user for his computer name.
B. Ask the user to run the manage–bde –unlock E: –pw command.
C. Ask the user for his logon name.
D. Ask the user for a recovery key ID for the protected volume.
70-697 dumps Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A: To view the recovery passwords fora computer you would need the computer name: In Active Directory Users and Computers, locate and then click the container in which the computer is located. Right-click the computer object, and then click Properties. In the Properties dialog box, click the BitLocker Recovery tab to view the BitLocker recovery passwords that are associated with the particular computer.

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question. You have a computer that runs Windows 10 and is used by 10 users. The computer is joined to an Active Directory domain. All of the users are members of the Administrators group. Each user has an Active Directory account. You have a Microsoft Word document that contains confidential information. You need to ensure that you are the only user who can open the document. What should you configure?
A. account policies
B. application control policies
C. HomeGroup settings
D. software restriction policies
E. NTFS permissions
F. Microsoft OneDrive
G. share permissions
H. Encrypting File System (EFS) settings
Correct Answer: H
Explanation

QUESTION 13
A company has 100 Windows 10 Enterprise client computers. The client computers are members of a workgroup.
A custom application requires a Windows Firewall exception on each client computer. You need to configure the exception on the client computers without affecting existing firewall settings. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run on each client computer?
A. Set–NetetFirewallRule
B. New–NetetFirewallRule
C. New–NetetIPSecMairModeRule
D. Set–NetetFirewallProfile
E. Set–NetetFirewallSetting
70-697 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 14
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise. Your network includes an Active Directory domain and a standalone server in a perimeter network that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Your company purchases five new tablets that run Windows 8. The tablets will be used to access domain resources and shared folders located on the standalone server. You need to implement single sign-on (SSO) authentication for tablet users. You also need to ensure that you can audit personnel access to the shared folder. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create a new Microsoft account for each user.
B. Ensure that the local account for each user on the stand-alone server uses the same password as the corresponding Microsoft account.
C. Join the tablets to a domain.
D. Join the tablets to the same workgroup as the stand-alone server.
E. Enable a guest account on the stand-alone server.
F. On the stand-alone server, create user accounts that have the same logon names and passwords as the user domain accounts.
Correct Answer: CF
Explanation

QUESTION 15
You support Windows 10 Enterprise computers. Your company protects all laptops by using the BitLocker Network Unlock feature. Some employees work from home. You need to ensure that employees can log on to their laptops when they work from home. What should you do?
A. Have users run the Manage–bde.exe –unlock command before they disconnect from the company network.
B. Ensure that the Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chips in the laptops are version 1.2 or greater.
C. Enable BitLocker to Go.
D. Provide employees with their BitLocker PINs.
70-697 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

Fourthly, Pass4itsure exam dumps have two versions: PDF and SOFT version. With the two versions, the candidates can pass their exam with ease. Microsoft 70-697 dumps sites cannot compare to the understanding, learning and comprehension you will gain from pass4itsure.com, based on facts and case studies, like pass4itsure. If you want to work as a network professional in nearly all the organizations, then you need to complete and pass the Microsoft MCSA 70-697 exam. If you fail in the exam, pass4itsure promises to give you FULL REFUND of your purchasing fees. In order to successfully pass the exam, hurry up to visit pass4itsure.com to know more details.70-697 dumps

You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source pass4itsure of you carefully compare. It is a 90 minutes complex certification that contains 50 to 60 questions. The pass4itsure provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by pass4itsure team of experts to come up against Microsoft certification 70-697 dumps exam. To pass the 70-697 exam, you must obtain 85%. pass4itsure 70-697 dumps

Exam Code: 70-697
Exam Name: Configuring Windows Devices
Q&As: 186

[Free New Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-697 Dumps PDF Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fqB6hu5MPDIzhMrAIH2jiWIQspkc6g86

[Free New Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-696 Dumps PDF Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWkMxQnU0WEtjbXM

What is worse about this exam is that you can write it several times without success, wasting your precious time and hard earned money.

Success:
“I passed my exam earlier this morning. You know what? I just use study materials from pass4itsure, no other books at all! It is really helpful if you do not get much time to prepare your exam. You should have a try. It won’t let you down. Why do you want to take roundabout ways if there is a shortcut? Trust me or not. Good luck to you all. Bob”

Awesome:
“This is my first time to sit a Microsoft exam, so you will know how nervous I was! Thanks for your help, Kingexam! I passed. I think 95% questions are more or less the same as your guidance. Some questions with the answer are in the different sequence, and, sorry to point out that one answer of your questions is incorrect, I’ll email you to let you know, you guys need to revise it. Well, I think your kingexam’s guidance is still more accurate than others. The most important thing is I got passed 🙂 Paul Hussler”

Best Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-697 Dumps Configuring Windows Devices Exam Video PDF-Answers. Pass4itsure 70-697 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Categories

Archives

Latest Microsoft Dumps Exam

HOT Microsoft az-103 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-300 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-301 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-900 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-400 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-500 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft md-100 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft md-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft dp-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft dp-200 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ai-100 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-240 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-300 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-230 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-210 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-200 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-320 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-200 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-300 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-301 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-900 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-100 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-500 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-120 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-310 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-330 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-901 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft dp-100 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft ms-600 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-203 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft pl-900 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-220 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft mb-600 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft az-104 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE

Latest Citrix Dumps Exam

Latest CompTIA Dumps Exam

Latest Cisco Dumps Exam

HOT Cisco 200-301 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-410 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-415 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-420 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-425 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-430 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-435 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-801 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-810 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-815 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-820 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-835 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-601 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-610 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-615 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-620 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-625 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-635 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-710 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-715 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-720 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-725 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-730 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-735 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-501 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-510 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-515 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-535 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-901 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-910 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-915 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-920 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-601 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-901 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE