Home » Posts tagged '640-822'

Tag Archives: 640-822

Cisco 640-822 Practice Exam, Most Popular Cisco 640-822 Dumps With Low Price

Welcome to download the newest Examwind C_HANAIMP151 dumps:

Good News!The Flydumps Cisco 640-822 exam questions and answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. With our Cisco 640-822 practice test, you will never worry about the exam.Recently the new version with all new updated Cisco 640-822 exam dumps can free download on the site Flydumps.com.Visit the site to get more exam information.

QUESTION 116
Match the corresponding terms and OSI layer.(Not all options are used.) 1.bits 2.packets 3.UDP 4.IP addresses 5.segments 6.MAC addresses 7.windowing 8.routing 9.switching
A. Network Layer II.Transprot Layer
B. I(2,4,9),II(5,7,3)
C. I(1,4,9),II(5,3,7)
D. I(1,4,8),II(2,7,3)
E. I(2,4,8),II(5,7,3)
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 117
Three of the following are types of flow control. Which are them? (Choose three.)
A. windowing
B. buffering
C. cut-through
D. congestion avoidance
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 118
The following exhibit displays every device attached to the network. How many collision domains are shown in this network?

A. 3
B. 6
C. 9
D. 15
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 119
What do you think is the data structure that is described in the graphic?

A. TCP segment
B. FDDI frame
C. Ethernet frame
D. Token Ring frame
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 120
For the following Layer 4 protocols, which one is used for a Telnet connection?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. ICMP
D. DNS
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 121
Which option is correct about the relationship between the definition and the term? Not all definitions will be used.
1.a protocol that converts human-readable names into machine-readable addresses 2.used to assign IP addresses automatically and set parameters such as subnet mask and default gateway 3.a protocol for using HTTP or HTTPS to exchange XML-based messages over computer networks 4.a connectionless service that uses UDP to transfer files between systems 5.a protocol used to monitor and manage network devices
6.a reliable. Connection-oriented service that uses TCP to transfer files between systems
A. SNMP II.FTP III.TFTP IV.DNS
B. DHCP
C. I-5;II-6;III-4;IV-1;V-2
D. I-5;II-6;III-1;IV-2;V-4
E. I-6;II-5;III-4;IV-1;V-2
F. I-6;II-5;III-4;IV-2;V-1
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 122
Look at the following exhibit. To interconnect the devices, which types of cables are needed? (Choose three.)

A. rollover cable
B. V.35 cable
C. crossover cable
D. straight-through cable
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 123
Look at the following exhibit. You are a network administrator for certways. You have added Host A to the network. A certain kind of cable should be used between P4S-S2 and host A. Which is it?

A. console cable
B. crossover cable
C. rollover cable
D. straight-through cable
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 124
Look at the following exhibit. To make the following connections ,what types of cables are recommended?

A. A-crossover B-straight-through C-crossover D-straight-through E-crossover
B. A-rollover B-straight-through C-straight-through D-rollover E-crossover
C. A-straight-through B-straight-through C-rollover D-straight-through E-straight-through
D. A-crossover B-straight-through C-rollover D-straight-through E-straight-through
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 125
From which of the following does a small network get its IP network address?
A. Internet Service Provider (ISP)
B. Internet Architecture Board (IAB)
C. Internet Domain Name Registry (IDNR)
D. Internet Assigned Numbers Authority (IANA)
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 126
You are a network administrator for certways. By using the Ethernet interfaces as shown in the graphic,
you connect PC hosts certwaysA and certwaysB directly. You ping certwaysB from
certwaysA, and fails. You are required to enable the connectivity between the two hosts. What can be
done? (Choose two.)
A. A default gateway needs to be set on each host.
B. The subnet masks should be set to 255.255.255.0.
C. A crossover cable should be used in place of the straight-through cable.
D. The hosts must be reconfigured to use private IP addresses for direct connections of this type.
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 127
Part of the certways network is shown below:
Please study the exhibit shown above carefully, how many collision domains are shown
A. three
B. two

C. four
D. one
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 128
What is a necessary to allow host A to ping host B according to the exhibit?

A. a straight-through cable connecting the switches
B. a crossover cable connecting the switches
C. a router connected to the switches with straight-through cables
D. a CSU/DSU connected to the switches with straight-through cables
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 129
You work as a network technician for the P4S company. The displayed wire scheme is terminated at each end with an RJ-45 connector. Which type of cables does the wire diagram represent?

A. a rollover cable
B. an Ethernet straight-through cable
C. a serial crossover cable
D. an Ethernet crossover cable
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 130
On the basis of the exhibit below. When packets travel from Sara to Bill, which three devices will determine a forwarding path by using the destination MAC address of the packet? (Choose three.)

A. P4S-S1
B. P4S-S2
C. P4S-R2
D. P4S-S3
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 131
Study the exhibit carefully. P4S-Host A is forwarding a packet to P4S-Host B for the first time. Which destination MAC address will be used by P4S-Host A in the ARP request?

A. 255.255.255.255
B. 00-17-94-61-18-b0
C. 00-19-d3-2d-c3-b2
D. ff-ff-ff-ff-ff-ff
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 132
Refer to the following exhibit, Host A should communicate with the email server. Which address will be put in the destination address field of the frame when it leaves Host A?

A. the MAC address of Host A
B. the MAC address of P4S-S1
C. the MAC address of E0 of P4S-R
D. the MAC address of E1 of P4S-R
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 133
The following exhibit shows a planned network. Which three descriptions are true about the areas and devices in the network plan? (Choose three.)

A. Network Device A is a switch.
B. Area 2 contains a Layer 2 device
C. Network Device B is a hub.
D. Area 1 contains a Layer 2 device.
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 134
Refer to the graphic. Workstation A in the Sales location is communicating with the server in the Production location. What will be the source MAC address of the frames received by workstation A from the server?

A. the MAC address of router interface e0
B. the MAC address of the server network interface
C. the MAC address of host A D. the MAC address of router interface e1
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 135
All devices will be connected through Ethernet according to the exhibit from labeled A to E . Which three
device-to-device configurations most likely require the use of a crossover connection?
(Choose three.)
A. exhibit A
B. exhibit B
C. exhibit C
D. exhibit D
E. exhibit E
Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 136
Your company has just installed the mail server and P4S-SW2. UDP packets are not permitted outbound on the Fa0/1 router interface due to security reasons. Bob is now examining the new installation at his workstation and can’t establish SMTP communication to the mail server. Which item is the reason for lack of communication between Bob’s workstation and the mail server?

A. The crossover cable should be a straight-through cable.
B. The IP addresses are all on the same network. No router is required.
C. UDP is blocked coming out of the Fa0/1 interface on the router.
D. The server should be directly connected to the router.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 137
Which two statements best describe the interface configuration according to the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A. The encapsulation in use on this interface is PPP.
B. This interface is connected to a LAN.
C. The address mask of this interface is 255.255.255.0.
D. The default serial line encapsulation is in use on this interface.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 138
Refer to the exhibit. What could be possible causes for the “Serial0/0 is down” interface status? (Choose two.)

A. A Layer 1 problem exists.
B. A protocol mismatch exists.
C. The bandwidth is set too low.
D. An incorrect cable is being used.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 139
Which two statements best describe ICMP packets? (Choose two.)
A. They acknowledge receipt of TCP segments.
B. They guarantee datagram delivery.
C. They can provide hosts with information about network problems.
D. They are encapsulated within IP datagrams.
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 140
The certways network topology exhibit is shown below:
Please study the exhibit carefully. A technician is troubleshooting a host connectivity problem. The host is
unable to ping a server connected to Switch certwaysA. Based on the result of the testing, what could be
the problem?
A. A remote physical layer problem exists.
B. The host NIC is not functioning.
C. TCP/IP has not been correctly installed on the host.
D. A local physical layer problem exists.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 141
Examine the following options carefully, which line from the output of the show ip interface command indicates that there is a Layer 1 problem?
A. Serial0/1 is up, line protocol is up
B. Serial0/1 is up, line protocol is down
C. Serial0/1 is down, line protocol is down
D. Serial0/1 is administratively down, line protocol is down
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 142
What does flow control accomplish?
A. to ensure data is retransmitted if an acknowledgment is not received
B. to reassemble segments in the correct order at the destination device
C. to provide a means for the receiver to govern the amount of data sent by the sender
D. to regulate the size of each segment
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 143
For the following transport layer protocols, which one is most suitable for the transport of VoIP data?
A. HTTP
B. UDP
C. RIP
D. OSPF
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 144
Which three statements correctly describe the operation of a full-duplex Ethernet network? (Choose three.)
A. There are no collisions in full-duplex mode.
B. A dedicated switch port is required for each full-duplex node.
C. Ethernet hub ports are preconfigured for full-duplex mode.
D. The host network card and the switch port must be capable of operating in full-duplex mode.
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 145
According to the following exhibit. Which two output fields will be helpful when you determine if a broadcast storm has occurred? (Choose two.)

A. collisions
B. no buffer
C. dribble condition
D. ignored
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 146
You are a network technician at P4S, study the exhibit carefully. The ports displayed are the only active ports on the P4S-S. The MAC address table is displayed in its entirety. The Ethernet frame presented reaches the P4S-S. When receiving this frame, which two operations will the P4S-S perform? (Choose two.)

A. The MAC address of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be added to the MAC address table.
B. The MAC address of 0000.00dd.dddd will be added to the MAC address table.
C. The frame will be forwarded out port fa0/3 only.
D. The frame will be forwarded out fa0/1, fa0/2, and fa0/3.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 147
Which two characteristics belong to Telnet? (Choose two.)
A. It sends data in clear text format.
B. It is no longer supported on Cisco network devices.
C. It is more secure than SSH.
D. It requires that the destination device be configured to support Telnet connections.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 148
Which error condition could be removed at once when troubleshooting a LAN interface operating in full duplex mode?
A. dribble condition
B. giants
C. collisions
D. no buffers
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 149
Refer to the exhibit.
P4S-PCA is sending packets to the FTP server. Consider the packets as they leave P4S-RA interface
Fa0/0 forwards P4S-RB.Drag the correct frame and packet address to their place in the table.
A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 150
Choose from the following two statements that describe the operation of the CSMA/CD access method. (Choose two.)
A. In a CSMA/CD collision domain, stations must wait until the media is not in use before transmitting.
B. In a CSMA/CD collision domain, multiple stations can successfully transmit data simultaneously.
C. The use of hubs to enlarge the size of collision domains is one way to improve the operation of the CSMA/CD access method.
D. After a collision, all stations run a random backoff algorithm. When the backoff delay period has expired, all stations have equal priority to transmit data.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 151
Topic – Implement a small switched network.
Select the appropriate media, cables, ports, and connectors to connect switches to other network devices and hosts Explain the technology and media access control method for Ethernet technologies Explain network segmentation and basic traffic management concepts Explain the operation of Cisco switches and basic switching concepts Perform, save and verify initial switch configuration tasks including remote access management Verify network status and switch operation using basic utilities (including: ping, traceroute,telnet,SSH,arp, ipconfig), SHOW DEBUG commands Implement and verify basic security for a switch (port security, deactivate ports) Identify, prescribe, and resolve common switched network media issues, configuration issues, autonegotiation, and switch hardware failures
A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 152
You are a network administrator for the P4S company, study the exhibit carefully. Your company has just configured a Catalyst 2950 switch for remote management by pasting into the console the configuration commands displayed in the exhibit. However, a Telnet session is not able to be successfully established from a remote host. How to fix this problem?

A. Change the fifth line to ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.17.1.
B. Change the first line to interface fastethernet 0/1.
C. Change the fifth line to ip default-gateway 192.168.17.241.
D. Change the sixth line to line con 0.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 153
You are a network administrator at P4S, study the exhibit below carefully. You substitute the NIC in a desktop PC with a new NIC. The NIC in the PC configuration is set to “100 Mb Half.” Now the PC has intermittent connectivity and loss of communication so you start troubleshooting on the switch. According to the switch output displayed, which is the most likely cause of the problem?

A. Fast Ethernet is incompatible with a megabit NIC.
B. The counters were not cleared after the hardware was replaced.
C. The switch is set to full-duplex.
D. Input flow control is off.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 154
The following graphic displays the topology and switching table. Host P4S-B forwards a frame to Host P4S-C. What would the switch do with the frame?

A. send an ARP request for Host P4S-C
B. send the frame out all ports except port 0/2
C. send an ICMP Host Unreachable message to Host P4S-B
D. record the destination MAC address in the switching table and send the frame directly to Host P4S-C
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 155
You work as a network technician for P4S Ltd. Study the exhibit carefully. After the power-on self test
(POST), the system LED of a Cisco 2950 switch becomes amber.
What is the status of the
switch?
A. The switch has experienced an internal problem but data can still be forwarded at a slower rate.
B. The POST was successful.
C. POST failed and there is a problem that prevents the operating system of the switch from being loaded.
D. The switch passed POST, but all the switch ports are busy.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 156
As it is shown in the following exhibit, P4S-SWA receives the frame with the addressing. Based on the command output shown, how will P4S-SWA handle this frame?

A. It will drop the frame.
B. It will flood the frame out all ports.
C. It will forward the frame out port Fa0/3 only.
D. It will flood the frame out all ports except Fa0/3.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 157
Which of the following command will set the default gateway to 192.168.12.1 on a Cisco switch?
A. P4S-SW(config)# ip route-default 192.168.12.1
B. P4S-SW(config)# ip route 192.168.12.1 0.0.0.0
C. P4S-SW(config)# ip default-gateway 192.168.12.1
D. P4S-SW(config)# ip default-network 192.168.12.1
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 158
Study the exhibit carefully. Two 2950 switches use a straight-through cable to connect through ports fa0/24. What can be concluded about this network according to the output provided in the exhibit and the information that is given?

A. An IP address and default gateway must be configured on each switch.
B. The switches do not share the same VTP domain.
C. Port fa0/24 must be configured as a trunk in order for the switches to share neighbor information.
D. The switches are cabled incorrectly.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 159
Refer to the exhibit. The two connected ports on the P4S-S are not turning orange or green. What would be the most effective steps to troubleshoot this physical layer problem? (Choose three.)

A. Ensure that the Ethernet encapsulations match on the interconnected P4S-R and P4S-S ports.
B. Ensure that cables A and B are straight-through cables.
C. Reseat all cables.
D. Ensure the P4S-S has power.
Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 160
What does it indicate when the system LED is amber on a Cisco Catalyst 2950 series switch?
A. The system is not powered up.
B. The system is malfunctioning.
C. The system is forwarding traffic.
D. The system is powered up and operational.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 161
P4S-SWA receives the frame with the addressing displayed in the exhibit. How will P4S-SWA deal with this frame according to the command output shown in the exhibit?

A. It will flood the frame out all ports.
B. It will forward the frame out port Fa0/6 only.
C. It will flood the frame out all ports except Fa0/3.
D. It will forward the frame out port Fa0/3 only.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 162
The following output was displayed on a certways device:
Study the exhibit above. Switch-certways1 needs to send data to host with a MAC address of
00b0.d056.efa4. What will Switch-certways1 do with this data?
A. certways1 will send an ARP request out all its ports except the port from which the data originated.
B. certways1 will flood the data out all of its ports except the port from which the data originated.
C. certways1 will drop the data because it does not have an entry for that MAC address.
D. None of the above
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 163
The following graphic displays the topology and MAC address table. Host P4S-A sends a data frame to host P4S-D. When receiving the frame from host P4S-A, what will the P4S-SWA do?

A. The P4S-SWA will add the source address and port to the MAC address table and forward the frame to host P4S-D.
B. The P4S-SWA will flood the frame out of all ports except for port Fa0/3.
C. The P4S-SWA will add the destination address of the frame to the MAC address table and forward the frame to host P4S-D.
D. The P4S-SWA will discard the frame and send an error message back to host P4S-A.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 164
Examine the following options, which two are effects on network performance of configuring a switch to store an entire frame before forwarding it to the destination? (Choose two.)
A. increase in switch operating speed
B. increased latency
C. filtering of all frame errors
D. filtering of collision fragments only
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 165
The part of certways network is shown below:
According to the diagram, which of the following is true about the internetwork?
A. certways2 is the root bridge.
B. Spanning Tree is not running.
C. No collisions can occur in traffic between certwaysB and certwaysC.
D. certwaysD and certways Server 1 are in the same network.
E. If Fa0/0 is down on certways-R, Pass4usreA cannot access certways Server 1
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 166
Topic- Implement an IP addressing scheme and IP services to meet network requirements for a small branch office.
Describe the need and role of addressing in a network ” Create and apply an addressing scheme to a network Assign and verify valid IP addresses to hosts, servers, and networking devices in a LAN environment Explain the basic uses and operation of NAT in a small network connecting to one ISP Describe and verify DNS operation Describe the operation and benefits of using private and public IP addressing Enable NAT for a small network with a single ISP and connection using SDM and verify operation using CLI and ping Configure, verify and troubleshoot DHCP and DNS operation on a router.(including: CLI/SDM) Implement static and dynamic addressing services for hosts in a LAN environment Identify and correct IP addressing issues
A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 167
Match the corresponding command sequence and configure an IP address on a serial interface.(Not all options are used) 1.P4S# interface s0/0 2.P4S(config)# interface s0/0 3.P4S(config-if)# no shutdown 4.P4S(config-if)# enable interface 5.P4S(config)# ip address 172.16.20.21 255.255.255.0 6.P4S(config-if)# ip address 10.8.5.255 255.255.252.0 7.P4S(config-if)# ip address 198.18.2.63 255.255.255.224 8.P4S(config-if)# description T1 to WAN 9.P4S(config)# banner motd! T1 to WAN! 10.P4S# configure terminal
A. enable the interface II.label the interface III.enter global configuration mode IV.enter interface configuration mode
B. configure the interface IP address
C. I-3,II-8,III-10,IV-2,V-6
D. I-3,II-8,III-10,IV-1,V-6
E. I-3,II-9,III-10,IV-2,V-5
F. I-3,II-9,III-10,IV-1,V-5
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 168
Look at the following exhibit. The diagram is provided by the certways network support staff as a recommended configuration for the first phase of a four-phase network expansion project. The entire network expansion will have over 1000 users on 14 network segments. The following IP address space has been allocated for this network:
192.168.1.1 through 192.168.5.255

192.168.100.1 through 198.168.100.255
There are three problems with this design. What are them? (Choose three.)
A. The router-to-router connection is wasting address space.
B. AREA 2 could use a mask of /25 to conserve IP address space.
C. The AREA 1 IP address space is inadequate for the number of users.
D. The AREA 3 IP address space is inadequate for the number of users.
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 169
You are a network technician at P4S. Study the exhibit above carefully, as the first step in verifying a local host configuration, you perform the ipconfig/all command on a computer. Answer the following questions by using the results of the command. Which destination addresses does not need the use of the default gateway for a packet from this local host?

A. 10.69.2.88
B. 10.4.8.2
C. 10.5.2.27
D. 172.16.236.4
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 170
Refer to the exhibit. Host P4S-A needs to send data to Host P4S-B. Which Layer 2 and Layer 3 destination addresses will be used to send the data from Host P4S-A to Host P4S-B?

A. 192.168.24.1 and 0007.0e56.ab2e
B. 192.168.60.5 and 0007.0e56.ab2e
C. 192.168.24.2 and 0007.0e84.acef
D. 192.168.60.5 and 0011.43da.2c98
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 171
You are a network technician at P4S. Study the exhibit above carefully, as the first step in verifying a local host configuration, you perform the ipconfig/all command on a computer. Answer the following questions by using the results of the command. Which IP address represents the first server that this computer is trying to contact to resolve an Internet web site URL to an IP address?

A. 10.4.8.1
B. 10.69.2.87
C. 172.16.3.2
D. 172.16.236.1
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 172
You are a network technician at P4S. Study the exhibit above carefully, as the first step in verifying a local host configuration, you perform the ipconfig/all command on a computer. Answer the following questions by using the results of the command. You can successfully ping to the IP address of the primary DNS server configured on the computer. What can you determine concerning the network?

A. The names of all of the routers in the path can be resolved by the configured DNS servers
B. The DNS server is able to resolve domain names to IP addresses.
C. The router with the address 172.16.3.2 has the correct route to the 10.0.0.0 network
D. The router with the address 172.16.236.1 has a route it can use to reach network of the DNS server
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 173
What can be drawn about traffic on the router interface from the statement “The only UDP port allowed on this router interface is 53.” issued by the network manager?
A. DNS traffic is allowed.
B. Telnet traffic is allowed.
C. RIP traffic is allowed.
D. SMTP traffic is allowed.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 174
Please study the exhibit, and answer the following question. Choose from the following the subnet broadcast address of the LAN connected to P4S-R.
A. 192.168.200.15
B. 192.168.200.31
C. 192.168.200.63
D. 192.168.200.127
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 175
On the LAN to which P4S-R is connected, how many hosts can have IP addresses (Including the address on the P4S-R FastEthernet interface)?
A. 6
B. 14
C. 62
D. 126
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 176
Choose from the following two statements that describe the IP address 10.16.3.65/23? (Choose two.)
A. The subnet address is 10.16.3.0 255.255.254.0.
B. The broadcast address of the subnet is 10.16.3.255 255.255.254.0.
C. The lowest host address in the subnet is 10.16.2.1 255.255.254.0.
D. The last valid host address in the subnet is 10.16.2.254 255.255.254.0
Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 177
According to the following exhibit. A customer is not able to reach any web sites on the Internet, but others in the department have no problem. What most likely causes this problem?

A. A DHCP server address is not reachable by the PC.
B. IP routing is not enabled.
C. A DNS server address is not reachable by the PC.
D. NAT has not been configured on the router that connects to the Internet.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 178
Look at the following exhibit. P4SA should be able to telnet to switch P4S-SW by using router P4S-R for management purposes. To configure this connection successfully, what should be configured?

A. VLAN 1 on P4S-R
B. IP routing on P4S-SW
C. default gateway on P4S-SW
D. cross-over cable connecting P4S-SW and P4S-R
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 179
Look at the following exhibit. The network is designed to provide the most efficient use of IP address space in a network expansion. Each circle defines a network segment and the number of users required on that segment. An IP subnetwork number and default gateway address are displayed for each segment. There are three problems with the network design. What are the problems? (Choose three.)

A. Network 10.1.2.0/25 requires more user address space.
B. Network 10.1.3.128/25 requires more user address space.
C. Interface fa0/3 has an incorrect IP address.
D. Interface fa0/1 has an invalid IP address for the subnet on which it resides.
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 180
Two of the following describe private IP addresses. Which are them? (Choose two.)
A. a scheme to conserve public addresses
B. addresses that can be routed through the public Internet
C. addresses that cannot be routed through the public Internet
D. addresses chosen by a company to communicate with the Internet
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 181
You are a network technician at P4S. Study the exhibit above carefully, as the first step in verifying a local host configuration, you perform the ipconfig/all command on a computer. Answer the following questions by using the results of the command. Which two things can you determine by successfully pinging from this computer to the IP address 172.16.236.1? (Choose two)

A. The network card on the computer is functioning correctly.
B. The correct default gateway IP address is configured on the computer.
C. The default static route on the gateway router is correctly configured.
D. The device with the IP address 172.16.236.1 is reachable over the network.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 182
Which of the following is the subnet address of 172.16.159.159/22?
A. 172.16.0.0
B. 172.16.156.0
C. 172.16.128.0
D. 172.16.159.0
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 183
Tom works as a network technician for the P4S company. He is tasked to design a small network with redundancy according to the exhibit below which presents this design with all hosts configured in the same VLAN. What conclusions could be drawn from this design?

A. The connection between switches should be a trunk.
B. This design will function as intended.
C. The router will not accept the addressing scheme.
D. The router interfaces must be encapsulated with the 802.1Q protocol.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 184
The P4S company has required a 300-workstation expansion of its network. These workstations will be
installed in a single broadcast domain. However, each workstation needs to have its own
collision domain. The expansion will be as cost-effective as possible while still satisfying the requirements.
Which three options can correctly fulfill the request? (Choose three).

A. one IP subnet with a mask of 255.255.254.0
B. seven 48-port hubs
C. seven 48-port switches
D. one router interface
Correct Answer: ACD

Flydumps is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Cisco 640-822 exam and has studied out the latest Cisco 640-822 exam dumps, which can meet the needs of many people. HP HP5-K03D certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this Cisco 640-822 exam is very popular now. Flydumps is also recognized and relied by many people. Flydumps can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose Flydumps, but you do not successfully pass the examination, Flydumps will give you a full refund.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind C_HANAIMP151 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/C_HANAIMP151.html

CompTIA CD0-001 Practice Test, The Most Recommended CompTIA CD0-001 PDF Are The Best Materials

Cisco 640-822 Test Engine, Sale Latest Cisco 640-822 Actual Test Online Shop

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure C-TERP10-60 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C-TERP10-60.html

Through the Cisco 640-822 exam is not easy. Juniper select the appropriate Cisco 640-822 exam sample questions only guarantee of FLYDUMPS success. I heard our customers talking about research, but he did not to cram, but told me to go FLYDUMPS this site with many on Cisco 640-822 exam sample questions, FLYDUMPS can provide relevant research and practical experience in a wide range of foundation. FLYDUMPS always designs our materials for exams with one goal in mind – ease of use. Through our Cisco 640-822 exam sample questions, we give you a very comfortable environment to study for the exam. We let you know about every detail and also let you analyze your strong and weak Juniper areas. You can then sharpen your skills very quickly and concentrate more on your weaker topics.

QUESTION 86
One of the following attack is characterized by a flood of packets that are requesting a TCP connection to a server. Which is it?
A. brute force
B. Trojan horse
C. reconnaissance
D. denial of service
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 87
Match the corresponding command and configuration task. (Not all options are used.)
1.
login password certways1

2.
enable password certways2

3.
enable secret certways4

4.
service password-encryption

5.
line vty 0 4 password certways5

6.
line console 0 password certways3

A. encrypt all clear text passwords II.protect access to the user mode prompt III.set privileged mode encrypted password IV.set password to allow Telnet connections
B. set privileged mode clear text password
C. I-4,II-3,III-5,IV-2,V-6
D. I-4,II-5,III-3,IV-2,V-6
E. I-4,II-6,III-3,IV-5,V-2
F. I-4,II-6,III-5,IV-3,V-2
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 88
You need to create a security plan for the certways network. What should be part of a comprehensive network security plan?
A. Delay deployment of software patches and updates until their effect on end-user equipment is well known and widely reported.
B. Physically secure network equipment from potential access by unauthorized individuals.
C. Encourage users to use personal information in their passwords to minimize the likelihood of passwords being forgotten.
D. Allow users to develop their own approach to network security.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 89
Topic – Implement and verify WAN links.
Describe different methods for connecting to a WAN Configure and verify a basic WAN serial connection A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 90
Two of the following statements correctly describe the following network. What are them? (Choose two.)

A. There are six broadcast domains in the network.
B. There are four broadcast domains in the network.
C. There are two broadcast domains in the network.
D. There are seven collision domains in the network.
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 91
You need to create a security plan for the certways network. What should be part of a comprehensive network security plan?
A. 64 Kbit/sec
B. 32 Kbit/sec
C. 512 Kbit/sec
D. 128 Kbit/sec
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 92
Look at the following exhibit. You are a network administrator for certways. You are configuring P4S-R to connect to a non-Cisco network. Which two commands would be applied to the S0/0 WAN interface, but not to the Fa0/0 LAN interface? (Choose two.)

A. ip address
B. no shutdown
C. encapsulation ppp
D. authentication pap
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 93
Look at the following exhibit. You are a network administrator for certways.You want to make each connection that is identified by the numbers shown. What kind of cable should be used?

A. 1 – Ethernet crossover cable
2 – Ethernet straight-through cable
3 – fiber optic cable
4 – rollover cable

B. 1 – Ethernet straight-through cable 2 – Ethernet crossover cable 3 – serial cable 4 – rollover cable
C. 1 – Ethernet straight-through cable 2 – Ethernet straight-through cable 3 – serial cable 4 – rollover cable
D. 1 – Ethernet rollover cable 2 – Ethernet crossover cable 3 – serial cable 4 – null modem cable
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 94
Which of the following are included WAN data link encapsulation types? (Choose two.)
A. DSL
B. T1
C. PPP
D. Frame Relay
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 95
Which item gives the correct relationship between WAN connection technology and the associated communication link type? 1.PSTN 2.ATM 3.Leased Line 4.Frame Relay
A. Point to Point II.Circuit Switched III.Packet Switched IV.Cell Switched
B. I-3;II-1;III-4;IV-2
C. I-3;II-2;III-1;IV-4
D. I-3;II-1;III-2;IV-4
E. I-3;II-2;III-4;IV-1
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 96
Part of the certways WAN is shown below:
Two buildings on the Los Angeles campus of a small company must be connected to use Ethernet with a
bandwidth of at least 100 Mbps. The company is concerned about possible problems from voltage
potential differences between the two buildings. Which media type should be used for the connection?

A. coaxial cable
B. UTP cable
C. STP cable
D. fiber optic cable
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 97
For the following items, which signaling standard is in charge of managing the connection and maintaining status between the router and the local Frame Relay switch?
A. CIR
B. DLCI
C. FECN
D. LMI
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 98
John works as a network administrator. It is difficult for him to establish a serial link between a Cisco router
and a router from another vendor. Both routers are configured for HDLC encapsulation.
Which two options are correct about this configuration? (Choose two.)

A. The Cisco HDLC frame uses a proprietary “Type” field that may not be compatible with equipment of other vendors.
B. Usernames must be configured at both ends of the HDLC serial link
C. PPP encapsulation is recommended for serial links between equipment from multiple vendors.
D. HDLC requires a clock rate to be configured on the routers at both ends of the serial link.
Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 99
Which two characteristics belong to a Frame Relay point-to-point subinterface? (Choose two.)
A. requires the frame-relay map command
B. resolves NBMA split horizon issues
C. maps one IP subnet across multiple DLCIs
D. maps one IP subnet per DLCI
Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 100
Examine the following technologies, which one will you use when a router connected to a LAN has only one WAN interface, but multiple virtual circuits are needed?
A. DSL
B. ADSL
C. Cable
D. Frame Relay
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 101
Host P4S-F sends out an ARP request to begin communicating with the server. How do you think the devices in the topology will respond to this request?

A. Router P4S-SFX will forward the ARP request to the ILM router.
B. The P4S-ILM router will respond with the IP address of the WWW server.
C. Router P4S-SFX will respond with the MAC address of its Fa0/0 interface.
D. Switch P4S-SWB will block the request since the server is not on the LAN.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 102
As a network administrator, you will need to decide on the appropriate network devices to use. Which of the following correctly describes the roles of devices in a WAN? (Choose three)
A. A CSU/DSU terminates a digital local loop.
B. A CSU/DSU terminates an analog local loop.
C. A modem terminates a digital local loop.
D. A modem terminates an analog local loop.
E. A router is commonly considered a DTE device.
Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 103
The certways WAN connection is shown below:
Based on this diagram shown above, which two devices can be used to complete the connection between
the WAN router at the customer site and the service provider? (Choose two.)

A. multiplexer
B. ATM switch
C. CSU/DSU
D. modem
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 104
Topic – Describe the operation of data networks.
Describe the purpose and functions of various network devices Select the components required to meet a given network specification Use the OSI and TCP/IP models and their associated protocols to explain how data flows in a network Describe common networking applications including web applications Describe the purpose and basic operation of the protocols in the OSI and TCP models Describe the impact of applications (Voice Over IP and Video Over IP) on a network Interpret network diagrams Determine the path between two hosts across a network Describe the components required for network and Internet communications Identify and correct common network problems at layers 1, 2, 3 and 7 using a layered model approach Differentiate between LAN/WAN operation and features
A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 105
Host P4S-F, which needs to build the packet, has received the ARP reply. Two of the following information will be placed in the header of the packet that leaves host P4S-F if host P4S-F is to communicate with the WWW server. What is it? (Choose two)

A. The source address will be the IP address of host P4S-F.
B. The destination address will be the IP address of the WWW server.
C. The destination address will be the IP address of interface Fa0/0 of router P4S-SFX.
D. The destination address will be the IP address of interface Fa0/0 of the P4S-ILM router.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 106
As it is shown in the exhibit, two World Wide Web documents from the WWW server Host are displayed by P4S-F in two browser windows at the same time. How did the data find its way to the correct browser windows?

A. The browsers track the data by the URL.
B. TCP port numbers are used to direct the data to the correct application window.
C. The OSI application layer tracks the conversations and directs them to the correct brower.
D. The IP source addresses of the packets will be used to direct the data to the correct browser window.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 107
You work in a medium-sized company .The network performance of your company has slowed to the point that users are complaining. In order to resolve this problem, You are asked to determine what the users might be doing to cause the slowdown. Which two types of network services or applications most likely cause slowdown? (Choose two.)
A. social networking web sites
B. blogs and other online browsing
C. PC-based VoIP services
D. online video sites
Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 108
Before a workstation is able to exchange HTTP packets with a web server, what must occur?
A. An ICMP connection must be established between the workstation and its default gateway.
B. An ICMP connection must be established between the workstation and the web server.
C. A UDP connection must be established between the workstation and the web server.
D. A TCP connection must be established between the workstation and the web server.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 109
Look at the following exhibit. Connection problems are reported in the internetwork. By the output from P4S-HostA, what is the problem indicated?

A. The routing on P4S-R2 is not functioning properly.
B. The gateway address of P4S-HostA is incorrect or not configured.
C. The Fa0/24 interface of P4S-S1 is down.
D. An access list is applied to an interface of P4S-R3.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 110
Choose from the following three that are found in a TCP header, but not in a UDP header? (Choose three.)
A. window size
B. destination port
C. sequence number
D. acknowledgment number
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 111
Match the corresponding commands and functions. (Not all options are used.) 1.ping 10.0.0.1 2.ping 127.0.0.1 3.tracert 4.ipconfig/all 5.arp -a 6.telnet
A. displays PC network configuration
II. displays the list of routers on a path to a network destination III.tests VTY configuration
IV. tests TCP/IP protocol stack
B. displays IP to MAC address mappings on a Windows PC
C. I-4,II-3,III-6,IV-2,V-5
D. I-4,II-3,III-1,IV-6,V-5
E. I-4,II-3,III-6,IV-5,V-2
F. I-4,II-3,III-5,IV-6,V-2
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 112
Choose from the following two advantages of Layer 2 Ethernet switches over hubs. (Choose two.)
A. filtering frames based on MAC addresses
B. increasing the size of broadcast domains
C. decreasing the number of collision domains
D. allowing simultaneous frame transmissions
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 113
Data is divided into smaller pieces for transmission when files are transferred between a host and an FTP server. After these pieces reach the destination host, they should be reassembled to reconstruct the original file. What is used for the reassembly of these pieces into the correct order?
A. the TTL in the IP header
B. the sequence number in the TCP header
C. the Start Frame Delimiter in the 802.3 Preamble
D. the frame check sequence in the Ethernet frame trailer
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 114
On the basis of the exhibit below. After adding host A to the network, Host A is unable to communicate on
the network. A ping issued on the host to address 127.0.0.1 fails.
What is the problem?

A. The remote host at 127.0.0.1 is unreachable.
B. The default gateway is incorrect.
C. The IP address of host A is incorrect.
D. The TCP/IP protocols are not loaded.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 115
Attaching an Ethernet cable to a PC NIC and then attaching to a switch port. The PC power is turned on and the switch port link LED becomes green. Which two conditions does the link light indicate? (Choose two.)
A. Layer 2 communication has been established between the PC and switch.
B. Traffic is being sent from the switch to the PC.
C. If flashing, the green LED indicates port speed of 100 Mb/s.
D. The Layer 1 media is functioning between the PC and switch.
Correct Answer: AD
Cisco 640-822 exam only advanced and equipped with much more features,it is also not internet dependent,once installed.It enables you to see Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices in a simulated Cisco 640-822 exam environment.Working with Cisco 640-822 exam Interactive Testing Engine is like passing an actual Cisco 640-822 exam.

Pass4itsure C-TERP10-60 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C-TERP10-60.html

Cisco 640-822 Test Engine, Sale Latest Cisco 640-822 Actual Test Online Shop

Cisco 640-822 Study Guides, Help To Pass Cisco 640-822 Exam Tests With High Quality

You can prepare for Cisco 640-822 with little effort because Flydumps is now at your service to act as a guide in Flydumps you pass Cisco 640-822 exam.Now get that necessary competitive edge that comes with preparing with the help of Flydumps.

QUESTION 51
Which description is correct about the operational state of the FastEthernet 0/0 interface on the basis of the exhibit below?

A. The interface is generating protocol errors.
B. The interface has failed because of a media error.
C. The interface is operational and currently handling traffic.
D. The interface requires a no shutdown command to be issued.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 52
Two certways routers are connected as shown below:
certways1 configuration exhibit:
certways2 configuration exhibit:
Two routers named certways1 and certways2 are connected by their serial interfaces as shown in the
exhibit, but there is no data connectivity between them. The certways1 router is known to have a correct
configuration. Given the partial configurations shown in the exhibit, what is the problem on the certways2
router that is causing the lack of connectivity?

A. A loopback is not set.
B. The IP address is incorrect.
C. The subnet mask is incorrect.
D. The serial line encapsulations are incompatible.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 53
You work as a network technician at P4S. Please study the exhibit carefully.
The router console screen is rapidly displaying line after line of output similar to what is shown in the
exhibit. The help desk has called to say that users are reporting a slowdown in the network. What will solve
this problem while not interrupting network operation?
A. Enter the no debug all command.
B. Save the configuration and reboot the router.
C. Press the CTRL+C keys.
D. Use the show processes command.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 54
According to the exhibit below. Information about P4S-RA, including platform and IP addresses, should not be accessible from the Internet due to security reasons. However, this information needs to be accessible to devices on the internal networks of P4S-RA. Which command or series of commands will achieve these goals?

A. P4S-RA(config)#no cdp enable
B. P4S-RA(config)#interface s0/0 P4S-RA(config-if)#no cdp run
C. P4S-RA(config)#no cdp run
D. P4S-RA(config)#interface s0/0 P4S-RA(config-if)#no cdp enable
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 55
Which will be the result of adding this command to a router already configured for dynamic routing? ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.1.2
A. It configures the router to block routing updates from being sent to IP address 192.168.1.2.
B. It configures the router to drop all packets for which the destination network is unknown.
C. It configures the router as a firewall, blocking all packets from IP address 192.168.1.2.
D. It configures the router to send all packets to IP address 192.168.1.2 if the packets match no other entry in the routing table.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 56
Look at the picture: A.

B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 57
Look at the following exhibit. You are a network administrator for certways. You need to install a network device in the place of the icon labeled Network Device to accommodate a leased line attachment to the Internet. To meet the minimum requirements for this installation, which network device and interface configuration would you use?

A. a router with two Ethernet interfaces
B. a switch with two Ethernet interfaces
C. a switch with one Ethernet and one serial interface
D. a router with one Ethernet and one serial interface
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58
You are a network technician for certways Ltd. Study the graphic carefully, you are tasked to connect a Cisco router to a Catalyst switch as displayed and you are also working on a computer connected to the management console of the switch. In order to configure the default gateway for the switch, you should learn the IP address of the attached router interface. Which IOS command will provide this information in the absence of Layer 3 connectivity?

A. ping switch_ip_address
B. show ip rarp
C. ping router_ip_address
D. show cdp neighbors detail
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 59
Which command would configure a default route to any destination network not found in the routing table?
A. P4S-R(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 s0
B. P4S-R(config)# ip default-route 0.0.0.0 s0
C. P4S-R(config)# ip default-route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 s0
D. P4S-R(config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 s0
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
According to the exhibit below. P4S-PC1 pings P4S-PC2. Which three things will P4S-CORE router do with the data received from P4S-PC1? (Choose three.)

A. The data frames will be forwarded out interface FastEthernet0/1 of P4S-CORE router.
B. The data frames will be forwarded out interface FastEthernet1/0 of P4S-CORE router
C. P4S-CORE router will place the MAC address of P4S-PC2 in the destination MAC address of the frames.
D. P4S-CORE router will put the MAC address of the forwarding FastEthernet interface in the place of the source MAC address.
Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 61
According to the exhibit below. Configuring P4S-R1 and P4S-R3 with RIPv2. What are the minimum network commands required on P4S-R2 for all networks to converge?

A. (config-router)# network 192.168.0.0
B. (config-router)# network 192.168.0.0 (config-router)# network 192.168.1.0
C. config-router)# network 192.168.0.0 (config-router)# network 192.168.1.0 (config-router)# network 192.168.3.0
D. (config-router)# network 192.168.2.0 (config-router)# network 192.168.3.0 (config-router)# network 192.168.4.0
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 62
The command ip route 192.168.100.160 255.255.255.224 192.168.10.2 20 was performed on a router. No
routing protocols or other static routes are configured on the router.
Which statement
best describes this command?

A. The interface with IP address 192.168.10.2 is on this router.
B. The command sets a gateway of last resort for the router.
C. Packets that are destined for host 192.168.100.190 will be sent to 192.168.10.2.
D. The number 20 indicates the number of hops to the destination network.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 63
What does the address 192.168.2.167 stand for on the basis of the following exhibit?

A. the router from which the file startup-config is being transferred
B. the TFTP server from which the file router-confg is being transferred
C. the TFTP server from which the file startup-config is being transferred
D. the TFTP server to which the file router-confg is being transferred
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 64
Tom is a network technician for the P4S company. Observe the exhibit carefully. He is trying to use
HyperTerminal to configure a new router by use of the settings presented.
Why Tom can’t
connect to the router?
A. The bits per second should be set to 9600.
B. Parity should be set to mark.
C. The stop bits should be set to 2.
D. The data bits should be set to 6.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 65
There are three locations in a school district of a large city: P4S-M, P4S-W and P4S-U. The network connection between two of these locations has already functioned. Configure the P4S-M router IP addresses on the E0 and S0 interfaces so that the E0 receives the first usable subnet while the S0 receives the second usable subnet from the network 192.168.160.0/28. Both interfaces would receive the last available IP address on the proper subnet.

A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 66
Look at the following exhibit. You are a technician for certways. The configurations in the exhibit are pasted into the two new routers shown. Otherwise, the routers are configured with their default configurations. You cannot ping from P4S-Host1 to P4S-Host2, but you can ping the S0/0 interface of P4S-R2 from P4S-Host1. You have verified the configurations of the hosts and they are correct. What caused the problem?

A. The serial cable on P4S-R1 needs to be replaced.
B. P4S-R1 has no route to the 192.168.1.128 network.
C. The interfaces on P4S-R2 are not configured properly.
D. The IP addressing scheme has overlapping subnetworks.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 67
Topic – Explain and select the appropriate administrative tasks required for a WLAN.
Describe standards associated with wireless media (including: IEEE WI-FI Alliance, ITU/FCC)
Identify and describe the purpose of the components in a small wireless network. (including: SSID, BSS,
ESS)
Identify the basic parameters to configure on a wireless network to ensure that devices connect to the
correct access point
Compare and contrast wireless security features and capabilities of WPA security (including: open, WEP,
WPA-1/2)
Identify common issues with implementing wireless networks Answer & Explanation

A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 68
The protocol that provides the information displayed by the show cdp neighbors command may operate at a layer of the OSI model. Which level is it?
A. network
B. physical
C. transport
D. data link
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 69
In an effort to increase security within the certways wireless network, WPA is being utilized. Which two statements shown below best describe the wireless security standard that is defined by WPA? (Choose two)
A. It specifies use of a static encryption key that must be changed frequently to enhance security.
B. It requires use of an open authentication method.
C. It specifies the use of dynamic encryption keys that change each time a client establishes a connection.
D. It includes authentication by PSK.
Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 70
You work as a network technician for certways and are responsible for this network. And you have chosen WPA over WEP in their wireless network. What is one reason why WPA encryption is preferred over WEP in this network?
A. WPA key values remain the same until the client configuration is changed.
B. A WPA key is longer and requires more special characters than the WEP key.
C. The access point and the client are manually configured with different WPA key values.
D. The values of WPA keys can change dynamically while the system is used.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 71
While moving from one access point to another, which wireless LAN design ensures that a mobile wireless client would not lose connectivity?
A. configuring all access points to use the same channel
B. recommended overlap in cell coverage is 15 to 20%
C. utilizing MAC address filtering to allow the client MAC address to authenticate with the surrounding APs
D. using adapters and access points manufactured by the same company
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 72
The Wi-Fi logo is a registered mark of the Wi-Fi Alliance. When the Wi-Fi logo appears on a wireless access point or client adapter, which two of these does it signify? (Choose two.)
A. The Wi-Fi Alliance has tested this device and determined that it meets IEEE WLAN standards.
B. The access point or client adapter has been manufactured by the Wireless Fidelity company.
C. The manufacturer of the equipment has paid the Wi-Fi Alliance to market its products.
D. The Wi-Fi Alliance has verified that the device can interoperate with other devices using the same standards.
Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 73
As the certways network administrator, you need to troubleshoot an interference issue with the certways wireless LAN. Which two devices can interfere with the operation of this network because they operate on similar frequencies? (choose two)
A. AM radio
B. microwave oven
C. toaster
D. cordless phone
Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 74
Install and configure three access points to cover a small office. Which one of the following terms defines the wireless topology?
A. BSS
B. IBSS
C. ESS
D. SSID
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 75
You are a network technician. You have just installed a single 802.11g access point in the center of a square office. Some wireless users come across slow performance and drops when most users are operating at peak efficiency. Which three items most likely cause this problem? (Choose three.)
A. mismatched TKIP encryption
B. cordless phones
C. metal file cabinets
D. antenna type or direction
Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 76
Which encryption type will be used by WPA2?
A. AES-CCMP
B. PSK
C. TKIP/MIC
D. PPK via IV
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 77
Refer to the exhibit. What two facts can be determined from the WLAN diagram? (Choose two.)

A. The area of overlap of the two cells represents a basic service set (BSS).
B. The network diagram represents an extended service set (ESS).
C. Access points in each cell must be configured to use channel 1.
D. The two APs should be configured to operate on different channels.
Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 78
Assuming that you are a network technician, can you tell me which two practices help secure the configuration utilities on wireless access points from unauthorized access? (Choose two.)
A. assigning a private IP address to the AP
B. changing the default SSID value
C. configuring a new administrator password
D. changing the mixed mode setting to single mode
Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 79
Which protocol will be used by a network host to resolve a destination IPv4 address to a destination MAC address?
A. ARP
B. RARP
C. DHCP
D. DNS
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 80
Topic – Identify security threats to a network and describe general methods to mitigate those threats.
Explain today’s increasing network security threats and the need to implement a comprehensive security policy to mitigate the threats
Explain general methods to mitigate common security threats to network devices, hosts, and applications Describe the functions of common security appliances and applications Describe security recommended practices including initial steps to secure network devices
A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 81
As a network administrator, you would configure port security on a switch. Why?
A. in order to prevent unauthorized hosts from accessing the LAN
B. in order to prevent unauthorized Telnet access to a switch port
C. in order to protect the IP and MAC address of the switch and associated ports
D. in order to limit the number of Layer 2 broadcasts on a particular switch port
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 82
What objective does an IDS accomplish?
A. hide the private IP addressing structure from outside attackers
B. perform stateful firewall functions
C. detect malicious traffic and send alerts to a management station
D. block suspicious network activity from entering the network
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 83
The certways administrator is concerned with enhancing network security. To do this, what are two recommended ways of protecting network device configuration files from outside security threats on the network?(Choose two.)
A. Always use Telnet to access the device command line because its data is automatically encrypted.
B. Use a firewall to restrict access from the outside to the network devices.
C. Allow unrestricted access to the console or VTY ports.
D. Use SSH or another encrypted and authenticated transport to access device configurations.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 84
Choose from the following the effect of using the service password-encryption command.
A. Only the enable password will be encrypted.
B. It will encrypt all current and future passwords.
C. Only the enable secret password will be encrypted.
D. Only passwords configured after the command has been entered will be encrypted.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 85
To protect network device configuration files from outside network security threats, what should you do? (Choose two.)
A. Allow unrestricted access to the console or VTY ports.
B. Use a firewall to restrict access from the outside to the network devices.
C. Use SSH or another encrypted and authenticated transport to access device configurations.
D. Always use Telnet to access the device command line because its data is automatically encrypted.
Correct Answer: BC

Flydumps.com new Cisco 640-822 study guides that you use have been rigorously tested by International experts. Choose Flydumps both save your time and money. And our products will satisfy you.

Cisco 640-822 Certification Exams, The Best Cisco 640-822 Will Be More Popular

Cisco 640-822 Certification exams Q and A provided by Flydumps will make you feel like you are taking an actual exam at a Prometric or VUE center. Furthermore,we are constantly updating our Cisco 640-822 practice material.Our candidates walk into the testing Room as confident as a Certification Administrator.So you can pass the eaxm beyond any doubt.

QUESTION 50
Part of the configuration of router TT 1 is shown below: Exhibit

What is the effect of the configuration shown above on router TT 1 ?
A. It configures SSH globally for all logins.
B. It tells the router or switch to try to establish an SSH connection first and if that fails to use Telnet.
C. It configures the virtual terminal lines with the password 030752180500.
D. It configures a Cisco network device to use the SSH protocol on incoming communications via the virtual terminal ports.
E. It allows seven failed login aTT empts before the VTY lines are temporarily shutdown.
F. None of the above.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 51
You need to make changes to a new Troytec router. By which prompt is the global configuration mode on this router identified?
A. Router(config-line)#
B. Router(config-router)#
C. Router#
D. Router(config)#
E. Router>
F. Router(config-if)#
G. None of the above

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 52
You need to configure a new Cisco router for remote access on the Troytec network. How many simultaneous telnet sessions does this Cisco router support by default?
A. 4
B. 2
C. 5
D. 1
E. 6
F. 0
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 53
The interface status of a Troytec router is shown below:
Exhibit The result of the show interfaces serial 0/0 command is displayed in the exhibit. What command should be executed to make this interface operational?

A. Troytec C(config-if)# enable
B. Troytec C(config-if)# no keepalive
C. Troytec C(config-if)# encapsulation pop
D. Troytec C(config-if)# no shutdown
E. Troytec C(config-if)# clock rate 56000
F. Troytec C(config-if)# line protocol up

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 54
Which of the following commands displays the configurable parameters and statistics of all interfaces on a router?
A. show interfaces
B. show processes
C. show running-config
D. show versions
E. show startup-config
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 55
The following was seen on a Troytec router in Huntsville:
Exhibit Refer to the router output shown in the graphic. What can be assumed about the network attached to this router interface?

A. The network hosts are attached to a hub.
B. The interface is being used at near maximum capacity.
C. There should never be any collisions in this network.
D. The network has an excessive number of errors.
E. The network is using an unusual Ethernet encapsulation.
F. None of the above

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 56
Refer to the output of the three Troytec router commands shown in the exhibit. A new technician has been told to add a new LAN to the company router. Why has the technician received the error message that is shown following the last command?
Exhibit A. The command was entered from the wrong prompt.

B. The router does not support LAN interfaces that use Ethernet.
C. The interface was already configured.
D. The IOS software loaded on the router is outdated.
E. The interface type does not exist on this router platform.
F. None of the above

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 57
: In the Troytec router below, serial0/0 does not respond to a ping request from a host on the FastEthernet0/0 LAN.
Exhibit

Based on the information above, how can this problem be corrected?
A. Correct the IP address for interface Serial 0/0.
B. Change the encapsulation type on interface Serial 0/0.
C. Correct the IP address for interface FastEthernet 0/0.
D. Enable auto configuration on the Serial 0/0 interface.
E. Enable the Serial 0/0 interface.
F. None of the above

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 58
An administrator issues the show ip interface s0/0 command and the output displays that interface Serial0/0 is up, line protocol is up What does “line protocol is up” specifically indicate about the interface?
A. The cable is attached properly.
B. CDP has discovered the connected device.
C. Keepalives are being received on the interface.
D. A carrier detect signal has been received from the connected device.
E. IP is correctly configured on the interface.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 59
You need to configure the interfaces on a new Troytec router, but first you need to enter the global configuration mode. Which command is used on router Troytec 3 to reach this mode?
A. Troytec 3# router
B. Troytec 3# setup
C. Troytec 3# interface
D. Troytec 3> enable
E. Troytec 3# configure terminal

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 60
In the network shown below, The Troytec technician is testing connection problems. What is the problem indicated by the output from HostA?
Exhibit A. The gateway address of HostA is incorrect or not configured.

B. An access list is applied to an interface of Troytec 3.
C. The routing on Troytec 2 is not functioning properly.
D. The Fa0/24 interface of Switch1 is down.
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 61
Regarding the extended ping command; which of the statements below are true? (Select all valid answer choices)
A. The extended ping command is supported from user EXEC mode.
B. The extended ping command is available from privileged EXEC mode.
C. With the extended ping command you can specify the TCP and UDP port to be pinged.
D. With the extended ping command you can specify the timeout value.
E. With the extended ping command you can specify the datagram size.

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 62
When you use the ping command to send ICMP messages across a network, what’s the most common request/reply pair you’ll see? (Select one answer choice)
A. Echo request and Echo reply
B. ICMP hold and ICMP send
C. ICMP request and ICMP reply
D. Echo off and Echo on
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 63
Part of the Troytec network is shown below: Exhibit

Ping exhibit: Exhibit

Tracert exhibit: Exhibit

You work as a network technician at Troytec .com. You are testing connection problems in the network and your PC (host Troytec A) has provided the output shown above. What is the problem indicated by this output?
A. The routing on Router Troytec 2 is not functioning properly.
B. The Fa0/24 interface of Switch Troytec 4 is down.
C. An access list is applied to an interface of Router Troytec 3.
D. The gateway address of Host Troytec A is incorrect or not configured.
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 64
Network Topology Exhibit:

Troytec 1 configuration exhibit: Exhibit

Troytec 2 configuration exhibit: Exhibit

You need to ensure connectivity between two new Troytec offices. You apply the configurations in the exhibit into the two new routers Troytec 1 and Troytec 2. Otherwise, the routers are configured with their default configurations. A ping from Host Troytec A to Host Troytec B fails, but you are able to ping the S0/0 interface of Troytec 2 from Host Troytec A. The configurations of the hosts have been verified as correct. What could be the cause of the problem?
A. The interfaces on Troytec 2 are not configured properly.
B. The serial cable on Troytec 1 needs to be replaced.
C. The IP addressing scheme has overlapping subnetworks.
D. Router Troytec 1 has no route to the 192.168.1.128 network.
E. The ip subnet-zero command must be configured on both routers.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 65
You need to configure a default route on a Troytec router. Which command will configure a default route on a router?
A. TT 1 (config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 10.1.1.0 10.1.1.1
B. TT 1 (config)# ip default-route 10.1.1.0
C. TT 1 (config)# ip default-gateway 10.1.1.0
D. TT 1 (config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.1.1.1

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 66
Static routing needs to be configured on router TT 1. In which situation would the use of a static route be appropriate?
A. To configure a route to the first Layer 3 device on the network segment.
B. To configure a route from an ISP router into a corporate network.
C. To configure a route when the administrative distance of the current routing protocol is too low.
D. To reach a network is more than 15 hops away.
E. To provide access to the Internet for enterprise hosts.
F. None of the above
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 67
The Troytec network is shown below:
Exhibit Based on this information, which of the following will configure a static route on Router A to network 180.18.30.0/24 with an administrative distance of 90?

A. Router(config)# ip route 90 180.18.20.1 255.255.255.0 182.18.20.2
B. Router(config)# ip route 180.18.20.1 255.255.255.0 182.18.30.0 90
C. Router(config)# ip route 180.18.30.1 255.255.255.0 182.18.20.1 90
D. Router(config)# ip route 90 180.18.30.0 255.255.255.0 182.18.20.2
E. Router(config)# ip route 180.18.30.0 255.255.255.0 182.18.20.2 90

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 68
The network administrator of the Oregon router adds the following command to the router configuration: ip
route 192.168.12.0 255.255.255.0 172.16.12.1. What are the results of adding this command? (Choose
two.)
Exhibit:

Exhibit
A. Traffic for network 192.168.12.0 is forwarded to 172.16.12.1.
B. This route is automatically propagated throughout the entire network.
C. Traffic for all networks is forwarded to 172.16.12.1.
D. Traffic for network 172.16.12.0 is forwarded to the 192.168.12.0 network.
E. The command invokes a dynamic routing protocol for 192.168.12.0.
F. The command establishes a static route.

Correct Answer: AF
QUESTION 69
Which of the commands below can you use to configure a default route on router TT 1 ? (Select two answer choices)
A. TT 1 (config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 E0
B. TT 1 (config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 S0
C. TT 1 (config-interface)# ip route 255.255.255.255 0.0.0.0 192.168.1.21
D. TT 1 (config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.1.21
E. TT 1 (config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 192.168.1.21 255.255.255.255
F. TT 1 # ip default-network 0.0.0.0 192.168.1.21 255.255.255.255

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 70
Which of the following commands would you use to configure a default route to any destination NOT found in the routing table of router TT 1 ?
A. TT 1 (config)# ip default-route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 s0
B. TT 1 (config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 s0
C. TT 1 (config)# ip default-route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 s0
D. TT 1 (config)# ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 s0
E. TT 1 (config)# ip route any any e0
F. None of the above

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 71
The topology of the Troytec network is displayed below, along with the routing table of the Troytec 1 router:
Exhibit

172.17.22.0 172.31.5.0 Changes to the Troytec network were made, and now users on the Troytec 3 LAN are not able to connect to the Troytec 4 LAN. Based on the information above, what could be the reason for this?
A. The Fast Ethernet interface is disabled.
B. The neighbor relationship table is not updated.
C. A static route is configured incorrectly.
D. The routing table on Troytec 1 is not updated.
E. IP routing is not enabled.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 72
Some of the Troytec routers have been configured with default routes. What are some of the advantages of using default routes? (Choose two)
A. They establish routes that will never go down.
B. The keep routing tables small.
C. They require a great deal of CPU power.
D. The allow connectivity to remote networks that are not in the routing table.
E. They direct traffic from the Internet into corporate networks.

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 73
You have just configured a static default route on router TT 1 . What is the purpose of a default route?
A. It is a route to be used when the routing protocol fails.
B. It is a route configured by an ISP that sends traffic into a corporate network.
C. It is a route used when a packet is destined for a remote network that is not listed in the routing table.
D. It is a route manually configured for a specific remote network for which a routing protocol is not configured.
E. It is used to send traffic to a stub network. F. None of the above

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 74
On router TT 1 the following configuration command was entered: ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.1.2 What is the result of adding this command to this router when it is already configured for dynamic routing?
A. It configures the router to block routing updates from being sent to IP address 192.168.1.2.
B. It configures the router to send all packets to IP address 192.168.1.2 if the packets match no other entry in the routing table.
C. It configures the router to drop all packets for which the destination network is unknown.
D. It configures the router to send all packets to IP address 192.168.1.2.
E. It configures the router as a firewall, blocking all packets from IP address 192.168.1.2.
F. None of the above

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 75
If NVRAM in a Troytec router lacks boot system commands, where does this router look for the Cisco IOS by default?
A. ROM
B. RAM
C. Flash
D. Bootstrap
E. Startup-.config
F. None of the above

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 76
When you power up a Troytec router; in what memory is the start-up configuration normally stored in?
A. RAM
B. ROM
C. FLASH
D. NVRAM
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 77
You are the administrator of the Troytec network and you have forgoTT en the password to one of your routers. After completing the password recovery procedure the router returned to its normal operation. The config-register was set back to the initial default value. What is this value?
A. 0x2112
B. 0x2104
C. 0x2102
D. 0x2142
E. 0x2100

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 78
You issued the following command on router Troytec 3: Exhibit

When upgrading the IOS image, you receive the exhibited error message shown above. Based on the information given, what could be the cause of this error?
A. The TFTP server is unreachable from the router.
B. The new IOS image is too large for the router flash memory.
C. The IOS image on the TFTP server is corrupt.
D. The new IOS image is not correct for this router platform.
E. There is not enough disk space on the TFTP server for the IOS image.
F. None of the above

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 79
The relevant system information regarding a Troytec router is shown in the following display:
Exhibit

Refer to the partial Command output shown. Which two statements are correct regarding the router hardware? (Choose Two)
A. Total RAM Size is 32 KB.
B. Total RAM Size is 16384 KB (16 MB)
C. Total RAM Size is 65536 KB (64 MB)
D. FLASH Size is 32 KB.
E. FLASH Size is 16384 KB (16 MB)
F. FLASH Size is 65536 KB (64 MB)

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 80
Which is the correct fallback sequence for loading the Cisco IOS?
A. ROM, Flash, NVRAM
B. ROM, TFTP server, Flash
C. Flash, TFTP server, ROM
D. Flash, NVRAM, RAM

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 81
See the following exhibit below:
Exhibit

A router consistently loses its configuration each time it reboots. Given the output shown in the graphic, what is the cause of this problem?
A. The processor is overheating.
B. Configuration register is misconfigured.
C. There is no problem.
D. Cisco products are inferior compared to Nortel products. Migrate to Nortel instead.
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 82
A Cisco router has been configured, and the copy running-config startup-config command has been
issued. When the router is power cycled, the router prompts with:
“Would you like to enter the initial configuration dialog? [yes/no]” Why has this occurred?

A. There is an error in the router DRAM.
B. Te IOS image is corrupt.
C. The configuration register is set to 0x2142.
D. The TFTP server that contains the router configuration file is unreachable.
E. A boot system configuration command has placed the router into setup mode.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 83
What is the purpose of using the copy flash tftp command on a router?
A. To copy an IOS image to the router
B. To create a backup copy of the IOS
C. To move the IOS image from a server to the router
D. To backup the router configuration to a server

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 84
Refer to the following exhibit: Exhibit

The Troytec network administrator configures a new router and enters the copy startup- config running-config command on the router. He powers down the router and sets it up at a remote location. When the router starts, it enters the system configuration dialog as shown. What is the cause of the problem?
A. The network administrator failed to save the configuration.
B. The configuration register is set to 0x2100.
C. The boot system flash command is missing from the configuration.
D. The configuration register is set to 0x2102.
E. The router is configured with the boot system startup command.
F. None of the above

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 85
Before installing a new, upgraded version of the IOS, what should be checked on the router, and which command should be used to gather this information? (Choose two)
A. show running-config
B. show version
C. the version of the bootstrap software present on the router
D. the amount of available ROM
E. the amount of available flash and RAM memory
F. show processes

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 86
Drag and Drop You work as a network administrator at Troytec .com. Your boss, Mrs. Troytec , tells you to match the commands with the appropriate descriptions. One of the commands listed below will not be used.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 87
Which of the commands below would you enter if you wanted to see the configuration register of your router?
A. show boot
B. show flash
C. show register
D. show version
E. show config
F. None of the above

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 88
After logging into a router, you type in “enable” and then enter the correct password when prompted. What is the current router prompt symbol at this point?
A. >
B. #
C. ?
D. *
E. All of the above
F. None of the above

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 89
In the Cisco IOS, what is the definition of a global command?
A. A command that can be entered in any configuration mode.
B. A command that supports all protocols.
C. A command that is implemented in all IOS versions.
D. A command that is set once and affects the entire router.
E. A command that is available in every release of IOS.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 90
Which of the following commands will display the name of the IOS image file being used in a Troytec router?
A. Router# show IOS
B. Router# show version
C. Router# show image
D. Router# show protocols
E. Router# show flash

Correct Answer: BE

Get yourself composed for Microsoft actual exam and upgrade your skills with Flydumps Cisco 640-822 practice test products. Once you have practiced through our assessment material, familiarity on Cisco 640-822 exam domains get a significant boost. Flydumps practice tests enable you to raise your performance level and assure the guaranteed success for Cisco 640-822 exam.

Download IT Exams Cisco 640-822 Pass Certification Exam Training Questions And Answers With PDF And VCE

The Cisco 640-822 certification can make you a competent person. It may enable a technician to know about the Cisco 640-822 configurations, get information about the Cisco 640-822 data center products and hardware and knowledge about Cisco 640-822 united computing systems.

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit. The junior network support staff provided the diagram as a recommended configuration for the first phase of a four-phase network expansion project. The entire network expansion will have over 1000 users on 14 network segments and has been allocated this IP address space:
192.168.1.1 through 192.168.5.255
192.168.100.1 through 198.168.100.255
What are three problems with this design? (Choose three.)
A. The AREA 1 IP address space is inadequate for the number of users.
B. The AREA 3 IP address space is inadequate for the number of users.
C. AREA 2 could use a mask of /25 to conserve IP address space.
D. The network address space that is provided requires a single network-wide mask.
E. The router-to-router connection is wasting address space.
F. The broadcast domain in AREA 1 is too large for IP to function.
Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 2
A network administrator is connecting PC hosts A and B directly through their Ethernet interfaces as shown in the graphic. Ping attempts between the hosts are unsuccessful. What can be done to provide connectivity between the hosts? (Choose two.)
A. A crossover cable should be used in place of the straight-through cable.
B. A rollover cable should be used in place of the straight-through cable
C. The subnet masks should be set to 255.255.255.192.
D. A default gateway needs to be set on each host.
E. The hosts must be reconfigured to use private IP addresses for direct connections of this type.
F. The subnet masks should be set to 255.255.255.0.
Correct Answer: AF
QUESTION 3
Why would a network administrator configure port security on a switch?
A. to prevent unauthorized Telnet access to a switch port
B. to limit the number of Layer 2 broadcasts on a particular switch port
C. to prevent unauthorized hosts from accessing the LAN
D. to protect the IP and MAC address of the switch and associated ports
E. to block unauthorized access to the switch management interfaces over common TCP ports
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which two statements best describe the wireless security standard that is defined by WPA? (Choose two.)
A. It specifies use of a static encryption key that must be changed frequently to enhance security.
B. It requires use of an open authentication method.
C. It specifies the use of dynamic encryption keys that change each time a client establishes a connection.
D. It requires that all access points and wireless devices use the same encryption key.
E. It includes authentication by PSK.
Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 5

Refer to the exhibit. The two connected ports on the switch are not turning orange or green. What would be the most effective steps to troubleshoot this physical layer problem? (Choose three.)
A. Ensure that the Ethernet encapsulations match on the interconnected router and switch ports.
B. Ensure that cables A and B are straight-through cables.
C. Ensure cable A is plugged into a trunk port.
D. Ensure the switch has power.
E. Reboot all of the devices.
F. Reseat all cables.
Correct Answer: BDF
QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit. Host A needs to send data to Host B. Which Layer 2 and Layer 3 destination addresses will be used to send the data from Host A to Host B?
A. 192.168.60.5 and 0011.43da.2c98
B. 192.168.60.5 and 0007.0e56.ab2e
C. 192.168.24.1 and 0007.0e56.ab2e
D. 192.168.24.2 and 0007.0e84.acef
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit. The IP address space of 128.107.7.0/24 has been allocated for all devices on this network. All devices must use the same subnet mask and all subnets are usable.
Which subnet mask is required to apply the allocated address space to the configuration that is shown?
A. 255.255.254.0
B. 255.255.255.0
C. 255.255.255.128
D. 255.255.255.192
E. 255.255.255.224
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Which two statements describe the operation of the CSMA/CD access method? (Choose two.)
A. In a CSMA/CD collision domain, multiple stations can successfully transmit data simultaneously.
B. In a CSMA/CD collision domain, stations must wait until the media is not in use before transmitting.
C. The use of hubs to enlarge the size of collision domains is one way to improve the operation of the CSMA/CD access method.
D. After a collision, the station that detected the collision has first priority to resend the lost data.
E. After a collision, all stations run a random backoff algorithm. When the backoff delay period has expired, all stations have equal priority to transmit data.
F. After a collision, all stations involved run an identical backoff algorithm and then synchronize with each other prior to transmitting data.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit. What two facts can be determined from the WLAN diagram? (Choose two.)
A. The area of overlap of the two cells represents a basic service set (BSS).
B. The network diagram represents an extended service set (ESS).
C. Access points in each cell must be configured to use channel 1.
D. The area of overlap must be less than 10% of the area to ensure connectivity.
E. The two APs should be configured to operate on different channels.
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 10
Assuming a subnet mask of 255.255.248.0, which three addresses are valid host addresses? (Choose three.)
A. 172.16.8.0
B. 172.16.9.0
C. 172.16.16.0
D. 172.16.20.0
E. 172.16.24.0
F. 172.16.31.0
Correct Answer: BDF
QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit. A technician pastes the configurations in the exhibit into the two new routers shown. Otherwise, the routers are configured with their default configurations. A ping from Host1 to Host2 fails, but the technician is able to ping the S0/0 interface of R2 from Host1. The configurations of the hosts have been verified as correct. What could be the cause of the problem?
A. The serial cable on R1 needs to be replaced.
B. The interfaces on R2 are not configured properly.
C. R1 has no route to the 192.168.1.128 network.
D. The IP addressing scheme has overlapping subnetworks.
E. The ip subnet-zero command must be configured on both routers.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
Which form of NAT maps multiple private IP addresses to a single registered IP address by using different ports?
A. static NAT
B. dynamic NAT
C. overloading
D. overlapping
E. port loading
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
What should be part of a comprehensive network security plan?
A. Allow users to develop their own approach to network security.
B. Physically secure network equipment from potential access by unauthorized individuals.
C. Encourage users to use personal information in their passwords to minimize the likelihood of passwords being forgotten.
D. Delay deployment of software patches and updates until their effect on end-user equipment is well known and widely reported.
E. Minimize network overhead by deactivating automatic antivirus client updates.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
A single 802.11g access point has been configured and installed in the center of a square office. A few wireless users are experiencing slow performance and drops while most users are operating at peak efficiency. What are three likely causes of this problem? (Choose three.)
A. mismatched TKIP encryption
B. null SSID
C. cordless phones
D. mismatched SSID
E. metal file cabinets
F. antenna type or direction

Correct Answer: CEF
QUESTION 15
What two actions must a router take in order to route incoming packets? (Choose two.)
A. Identify the destination network address of each packet.
B. Identify the source network address of each packet.
C. Validate sources of routing information.
D. Inspect the routing table to select the best path to the destination network address.
E. Verify the receipt of routed packets by the next hop router.
F. Inspect the ARP table to verify a legitimate source MAC address for each packet.

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of the configuration that is shown?
A. It configures SSH globally for all logins.
B. It tells the router or switch to try to establish an SSh connection first and if that fails to use Telnet.
C. It configures the virtual terminal lines with the password 030752180500.
D. It configures a Cisco network device to use the SSH protocol on incoming communications via the virtual terminal ports.
E. It allows seven failed login attempts before the VTY lines are temporarily shutdown.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
What are two recommended ways of protecting network device configuration files from outside network security threats? (Choose two.)
A. Allow unrestricted access to the console or VTY ports.
B. Use a firewall to restrict access from the outside to the network devices.
C. Always use Telnet to access the device command line because its data is automatically encrypted.
D. Use SSH or another encrypted and authenticated transport to access device configurations.
E. Prevent the loss of passwords by disabling password encryption.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 18
Which two statements describe the IP address 10.16.3.65/23? (Choose two.)
A. The subnet address is 10.16.3.0 255.255.254.0.
B. The lowest host address in the subnet is 10.16.2.1 255.255.254.0.
C. The last valid host address in the subnet is 10.16.2.254 255.255.254.0
D. The broadcast address of the subnet is 10.16.3.255 255.255.254.0.
E. The network is not subnetted.

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 19
After the router interfaces shown in the diagram have been configured, it is discovered that hosts in the Branch LAN cannot access the Internet. Further testing reveals additional connectivity issues. What will fix this problem?
A. Change the address of the Branch router LAN interface.
B. Change the address of the Branch router WAN interface.
C. Change the subnet mask of the HQ router LAN interface.
D. Change the address of the HQ router LAN interface.
E. Change the address of the HQ router interface to the Internet.
F. Change the subnet mask of the HQ router interface to the Internet.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit. Serial0/0 does not respond to a ping request from a host on the FastEthernet0/0 LAN. How can this problem be corrected?
A. Enable the Serial 0/0 interface.
B. Correct the IP address for Serial 0/0.
C. Correct the IP address for FastEthernet 0/0.
D. Change the encapsulation type on Serial 0/0.
E. Enable autoconfiguration on the Serial 0/0 interface.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit. A network device needs to be installed in the place of the icon labeled Network Device to accommodate a leased line attachment to the Internet. Which network device and interface configuration meets the minimum requirements for this installation?
A. a router with two Ethernet interfaces
B. a switch with two Ethernet interfaces
C. a router with one Ethernet and one serial interface
D. a switch with one Ethernet and one serial interface
E. a router with one Ethernet and one modem interface

Cisco 640-822 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism. The main purpose of Cisco 640-822 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge, give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification

 

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit. The network administrator is configuring RTA to connect to a non-Cisco network. Which two commands would be applied to the S0/0 WAN interface, but not to the Fa0/0 LAN interface? (Choose two.)
A. speed
B. no shutdown
C. ip address
D. authentication pap
E. encapsulation ppp
Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 23
At which layer of the OSI model does the protocol that provides the information displayed by the show cdp neighbors command operate?
A. physical
B. data link
C. network
D. transport
E. application

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
Refer to the exhibit. The network shown in the exhibit is running the RIPv2 routing protocol. The network has converged, and the routers in this network are functioning properly.
The FastEthernet0/0 interface on R1 goes down. In which two ways will the routers in this network respond to this change? (Choose two.)
A. All routers will reference their topology database to determine if any backup routes to the 192.168.1.0 network are known.
B. Routers R2 and R3 mark the route as inaccessible and will not accept any further routing updates from R1 until their hold-down timers expire.
C. Because of the split-horizon rule, router R2 will be prevented from sending erroneous information to R1 about connectivity to the 192.168.1.0 network.
D. When router R2 learns from R1 that the link to the 192.168.1.0 network has been lost, R2 will respond by sending a route back to R1 with an infinite metric to the 192.168.1.0 network.
E. R1 will send LSAs to R2 and R3 informing them of this change, and then all routers will send periodic updates at an increased rate until the network again converges.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 25
Which of the following statements describe the network shown in the graphic? (Choose two.)
A. There are two broadcast domains in the network.
B. There are four broadcast domains in the network.
C. There are six broadcast domains in the network.
D. There are four collision domains in the network.
E. There are five collision domains in the network.
F. There are seven collision domains in the network.

Correct Answer: AF
QUESTION 26
The administrator is unable to establish connectivity between two Cisco routers. Upon reviewing the command output of both routers, what is the most likely cause of the problem?
A. Authentication needs to be changed to PAP for both routers.
B. Serial ip addresses of routers are not on the same subnet.
C. Username/password is incorrectly configured.
D. Router names are incorrectly configured.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibit. Workstation A must be able to telnet to switch SW-A through router RTA for
management purposes. What must be configured for this connection to be successful?
A. VLAN 1 on RTA
B. default gateway on SW-A
C. IP routing on SW-A
D. cross-over cable connecting SW-A and RTA

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 28
This graphic shows some common router ports. Which port can be used for a WAN T1 connection?
A. AUI
B. BRI
C. Console
D. Serial 0
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
Refer to the exhibit. The goal of this network design is to provide the most efficient use of IP address space in a network expansion. Each circle defines a network segment and the number of users required on that segment. An IP subnetwork number and default gateway address are shown for each segment.
What are three problems with the network design as shown? (Choose three.)
A. Interface fa0/3 has an IP address that overlaps with network 10.1.1.0/30.
B. Interface fa0/1 has an invalid IP address for the subnet on which it resides.
C. Interface fa0/2 has an invalid IP address for the subnet on which it resides.
D. Network 10.1.2.0/25 requires more user address space.
E. Network 10.1.3.128/25 requires more user address space.
F. The IP subnet 10.1.1.0/30 is invalid for a segment with a single server.

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 30
Refer to the exhibit. What kind of cable should be used to make each connection that is identified by the numbers shown?
A. 1 – Ethernet crossover cable 2 – Ethernet straight-through cable 3 – fiber optic cable 4 – rollover cable
B. 1 – Ethernet straight-through cable 2 – Ethernet straight-through cable 3 – serial cable 4 – rollover cable
C. 1 – Ethernet rollover cable 2 – Ethernet crossover cable 3 – serial cable 4 – null modem cable
D. 1 – Ethernet straight-through cable 2 – Ethernet crossover cable 3 – serial cable 4 – rollover cable
E. 1 – Ethernet straight-through cable 2 – Ethernet crossover cable 3 – serial cable 4 – Ethernet straight-through cable

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit. For security reasons, information about RTA, including platform and IP addresses, should not be accessible from the Internet. This information should, however, be accessible to devices on the internal networks of RTA. Which command or series of commands will accomplish these objectives?
A. RTA(config)#no cdp run
B. RTA(config)#no cdp enable
C. RTA(config)#interface s0/0 RTA(config-if)#no cdp run
D. RTA(config)#interface s0/0 RTA(config-if)#no cdp enable

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 32
Which of the following describe private IP addresses? (Choose two.)
A. addresses chosen by a company to communicate with the Internet
B. addresses that cannot be routed through the public Internet
C. addresses that can be routed through the public Internet
D. a scheme to conserve public addresses
E. addresses licensed to enterprises or ISPs by an Internet registry organization

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 33
WAN data link encapsulation types include which of the following? (Choose two.)
A. T1
B. Frame Relay

C. DSL
D. PPP
E. ISDN
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 34
Refer to the exhibit. A technician is testing connection problems in the internetwork. What is the problem indicated by the output from HostA?
A. The routing on Router2 is not functioning properly.
B. An access list is applied to an interface of Router3.
C. The Fa0/24 interface of Switch1 is down.
D. The gateway address of HostA is incorrect or not configured.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 35
Which of the following are found in a TCP header, but not in a UDP header? (Choose three.)
A. sequence number
B. acknowledgment number
C. source port
D. destination port
E. window size
F. checksum

Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 36
The Hub and Spoke routers are directly connected through their serial interfaces for purposes of testing. Based on the output shown in the exhibit, what must be done to make the serial line operational?
A. Start the clock on the Hub router.
B. Change the IP address on the Spoke router.
C. Configure the serial 0/0 interface on the Spoke router with a clockrate.
D. Replace the broken cable between the two devices.
E. Use the no shutdown command on the Hub router.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 37
What is the subnet address of 172.16.159.159/22?
A. 172.16.0.0
B. 172.16.128.0
C. 172.16.156.0
D. 172.16.159.0
E. 172.16.159.128
F. 172.16.192.0
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 38
What are two advantages of Layer 2 Ethernet switches over hubs? (Choose two.)
A. decreasing the number of collision domains
B. filtering frames based on MAC addresses
C. allowing simultaneous frame transmissions
D. increasing the size of broadcast domains
E. increasing the maximum length of UTP cabling between devices

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 39
When files are transferred between a host and an FTP server, the data is divided into smaller pieces for transmission. As these pieces arrive at the destination host, they must be reassembled to reconstruct the original file. What provides for the reassembly of these pieces into the correct order?
A. the TTL in the IP header
B. the frame check sequence in the Ethernet frame trailer
C. the sequence number in the TCP header
D. the Start Frame Delimiter in the 802.3 Preamble
E. the acknowledgement number in the segment header
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
Which of the following are types of flow control? (Choose three.)
A. buffering
B. cut-through
C. windowing
D. congestion avoidance
E. load balancing

Correct Answer: ACD

The Cisco 640-822 training is a vital way of becoming the best. This certification has helped the candidates to enhance their capabilities by providing a great learning platform to them so that they can polish their skills.

Download Exam Cisco 640-822 With New Added Questions and Answers To Ensure 100% Pass

The Cisco 640-822 certification can make you a competent person. It may enable a technician to know about the Cisco 640-822 configurations, get information about the Cisco 640-822 data center products and hardware and knowledge about Cisco 640-822 united computing systems.

Refer to the exhibit. The junior network support staff provided the diagram as a recommended configuration for the first phase of a four-phase network expansion project. The entire network expansion will have over 1000 users on 14 network segments and has been allocated this IP address space:
192.168.1.1 through 192.168.5.255
192.168.100.1 through 198.168.100.255
What are three problems with this design? (Choose three.)
A. The AREA 1 IP address space is inadequate for the number of users.
B. The AREA 3 IP address space is inadequate for the number of users.
C. AREA 2 could use a mask of /25 to conserve IP address space.
D. The network address space that is provided requires a single network-wide mask.
E. The router-to-router connection is wasting address space.
F. The broadcast domain in AREA 1 is too large for IP to function.

Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 4
A network administrator is connecting PC hosts A and B directly through their Ethernet interfaces as shown in the graphic. Ping attempts between the hosts are unsuccessful. What can be done to provide connectivity between the hosts? (Choose two.)

A. A crossover cable should be used in place of the straight-through cable.
B. A rollover cable should be used in place of the straight-through cable
C. The subnet masks should be set to 255.255.255.192.
D. A default gateway needs to be set on each host.
E. The hosts must be reconfigured to use private IP addresses for direct connections of this type.
F. The subnet masks should be set to 255.255.255.0.

Correct Answer: AF
QUESTION 5
Why would a network administrator configure port security on a switch?
A. to prevent unauthorized Telnet access to a switch port
B. to limit the number of Layer 2 broadcasts on a particular switch port
C. to prevent unauthorized hosts from accessing the LAN
D. to protect the IP and MAC address of the switch and associated ports
E. to block unauthorized access to the switch management interfaces over common TCP ports

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Which two statements best describe the wireless security standard that is defined by WPA? (Choose two.)
A. It specifies use of a static encryption key that must be changed frequently to enhance security.
B. It requires use of an open authentication method.
C. It specifies the use of dynamic encryption keys that change each time a client establishes a connection.
D. It requires that all access points and wireless devices use the same encryption key.
E. It includes authentication by PSK.

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit. The two connected ports on the switch are not turning orange or green. What would be the most effective steps to troubleshoot this physical layer problem? (Choose three.)

A. Ensure that the Ethernet encapsulations match on the interconnected router and switch ports.
B. Ensure that cables A and B are straight-through cables.
C. Ensure cable A is plugged into a trunk port.
D. Ensure the switch has power.
E. Reboot all of the devices.
F. Reseat all cables.

Correct Answer: BDF
QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit. Host A needs to send data to Host B. Which Layer 2 and Layer 3 destination addresses will be used to send the data from Host A to Host B?

A. 192.168.60.5 and 0011.43da.2c98
B. 192.168.60.5 and 0007.0e56.ab2e
C. 192.168.24.1 and 0007.0e56.ab2e
D. 192.168.24.2 and 0007.0e84.acef

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit. The IP address space of 128.107.7.0/24 has been allocated for all devices on this network. All devices must use the same subnet mask and all subnets are usable. Which subnet mask is required to apply the allocated address space to the configuration that is shown?

A. 255.255.254.0
B. 255.255.255.0
C. 255.255.255.128
D. 255.255.255.192
E. 255.255.255.224

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Which two statements describe the operation of the CSMA/CD access method? (Choose two.)
A. In a CSMA/CD collision domain, multiple stations can successfully transmit data simultaneously.
B. In a CSMA/CD collision domain, stations must wait until the media is not in use before transmitting.
C. The use of hubs to enlarge the size of collision domains is one way to improve the operation of the CSMA/CD access method.
D. After a collision, the station that detected the collision has first priority to resend the lost data.
E. After a collision, all stations run a random backoff algorithm. When the backoff delay period has expired, all stations have equal priority to transmit data.
F. After a collision, all stations involved run an identical backoff algorithm and then synchronize with each other prior to transmitting data.
Correct Answer: BE

Cisco 640-822 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism. The main purpose of Cisco 640-822 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge, give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification
QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit. What two facts can be determined from the WLAN diagram? (Choose two.)

A. The area of overlap of the two cells represents a basic service set (BSS).
B. The network diagram represents an extended service set (ESS).
C. Access points in each cell must be configured to use channel 1.
D. The area of overlap must be less than 10% of the area to ensure connectivity.
E. The two APs should be configured to operate on different channels.

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 12
Assuming a subnet mask of 255.255.248.0, which three addresses are valid host addresses? (Choose three.)
A. 172.16.8.0
B. 172.16.9.0
C. 172.16.16.0
D. 172.16.20.0
E. 172.16.24.0
F. 172.16.31.0
Correct Answer: BDF
QUESTION 13
Drop A.

B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit. A technician pastes the configurations in the exhibit into the two new routers shown. Otherwise, the routers are configured with their default configurations. A ping from Host1 to Host2 fails, but the technician is able to ping the S0/0 interface of R2 from Host1. The configurations of the hosts have been verified as correct. What could be the cause of the problem?

A. The serial cable on R1 needs to be replaced.
B. The interfaces on R2 are not configured properly.
C. R1 has no route to the 192.168.1.128 network.
D. The IP addressing scheme has overlapping subnetworks.
E. The ip subnet-zero command must be configured on both routers.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
Which form of NAT maps multiple private IP addresses to a single registered IP address by using different ports?
A. static NAT
B. dynamic NAT
C. overloading
D. overlapping
E. port loading

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
What should be part of a comprehensive network security plan?
A. Allow users to develop their own approach to network security.
B. Physically secure network equipment from potential access by unauthorized individuals.
C. Encourage users to use personal information in their passwords to minimize the likelihood of passwords being forgotten.
D. Delay deployment of software patches and updates until their effect on end-user equipment is well known and widely reported.
E. Minimize network overhead by deactivating automatic antivirus client updates.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
A single 802.11g access point has been configured and installed in the center of a square office. A few wireless users are experiencing slow performance and drops while most users are operating at peak efficiency. What are three likely causes of this problem? (Choose three.)
A. mismatched TKIP encryption
B. null SSID
C. cordless phones
D. mismatched SSID
E. metal file cabinets
F. antenna type or direction

Correct Answer: CEF
QUESTION 18
What two actions must a router take in order to route incoming packets? (Choose two.)
A. Identify the destination network address of each packet.
B. Identify the source network address of each packet.
C. Validate sources of routing information.
D. Inspect the routing table to select the best path to the destination network address.
E. Verify the receipt of routed packets by the next hop router.
F. Inspect the ARP table to verify a legitimate source MAC address for each packet.

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of the configuration that is shown?

A. It configures SSH globally for all logins.
B. It tells the router or switch to try to establish an SSh connection first and if that fails to use Telnet.
C. It configures the virtual terminal lines with the password 030752180500.
D. It configures a Cisco network device to use the SSH protocol on incoming communications via the virtual terminal ports.
E. It allows seven failed login attempts before the VTY lines are temporarily shutdown.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
What are two recommended ways of protecting network device configuration files from outside network security threats? (Choose two.)
A. Allow unrestricted access to the console or VTY ports.
B. Use a firewall to restrict access from the outside to the network devices.
C. Always use Telnet to access the device command line because its data is automatically encrypted.
D. Use SSH or another encrypted and authenticated transport to access device configurations.
E. Prevent the loss of passwords by disabling password encryption.

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 21
Hotspot

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 22
Which two statements describe the IP address 10.16.3.65/23? (Choose two.)
A. The subnet address is 10.16.3.0 255.255.254.0.
B. The lowest host address in the subnet is 10.16.2.1 255.255.254.0.
C. The last valid host address in the subnet is 10.16.2.254 255.255.254.0
D. The broadcast address of the subnet is 10.16.3.255 255.255.254.0.
E. The network is not subnetted.

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 23
After the router interfaces shown in the diagram have been configured, it is discovered that hosts in the Branch LAN cannot access the Internet. Further testing reveals additional connectivity issues. What will fix this problem?

A. Change the address of the Branch router LAN interface.
B. Change the address of the Branch router WAN interface.
C. Change the subnet mask of the HQ router LAN interface.
D. Change the address of the HQ router LAN interface.
E. Change the address of the HQ router interface to the Internet.
F. Change the subnet mask of the HQ router interface to the Internet.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
Refer to the exhibit. Serial0/0 does not respond to a ping request from a host on the FastEthernet0/0 LAN. How can this problem be corrected?

A. Enable the Serial 0/0 interface.
B. Correct the IP address for Serial 0/0.
C. Correct the IP address for FastEthernet 0/0.
D. Change the encapsulation type on Serial 0/0.
E. Enable autoconfiguration on the Serial 0/0 interface.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 25
Refer to the exhibit. A network device needs to be installed in the place of the icon labeled Network Device to accommodate a leased line attachment to the Internet. Which network device and interface configuration meets the minimum requirements for this installation?

A. a router with two Ethernet interfaces
B. a switch with two Ethernet interfaces
C. a router with one Ethernet and one serial interface
D. a switch with one Ethernet and one serial interface
E. a router with one Ethernet and one modem interface

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit. The network administrator is configuring RTA to connect to a non-Cisco network. Which two commands would be applied to the S0/0 WAN interface, but not to the Fa0/0 LAN interface? (Choose two.)

A. speed
B. no shutdown
C. ip address
D. authentication pap
E. encapsulation ppp

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 27
At which layer of the OSI model does the protocol that provides the information displayed by the show cdp neighbors command operate?
A. physical
B. data link
C. network
D. transport
E. application

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 28
Refer to the exhibit. The network shown in the exhibit is running the RIPv2 routing protocol. The network has converged, and the routers in this network are functioning properly. The FastEthernet0/0 interface on R1 goes down. In which two ways will the routers in this network respond to this change? (Choose two.)

A. All routers will reference their topology database to determine if any backup routes to the 192.168.1.0 network are known.
B. Routers R2 and R3 mark the route as inaccessible and will not accept any further routing updates from R1 until their hold-down timers expire.
C. Because of the split-horizon rule, router R2 will be prevented from sending erroneous information to R1 about connectivity to the 192.168.1.0 network.
D. When router R2 learns from R1 that the link to the 192.168.1.0 network has been lost, R2 will respond by sending a route back to R1 with an infinite metric to the 192.168.1.0 network.
E. R1 will send LSAs to R2 and R3 informing them of this change, and then all routers will send periodic updates at an increased rate until the network again converges.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 29
Which of the following statements describe the network shown in the graphic? (Choose two.)

A. There are two broadcast domains in the network.
B. There are four broadcast domains in the network.
C. There are six broadcast domains in the network.
D. There are four collision domains in the network.
E. There are five collision domains in the network.
F. There are seven collision domains in the network.

Correct Answer: AF
QUESTION 30
The administrator is unable to establish connectivity between two Cisco routers. Upon reviewing the
command output of both routers, what is the most likely cause of the problem?

A. Authentication needs to be changed to PAP for both routers.
B. Serial ip addresses of routers are not on the same subnet.
C. Username/password is incorrectly configured.
D. Router names are incorrectly configured.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit. Workstation A must be able to telnet to switch SW-A through router RTA for management purposes. What must be configured for this connection to be successful?

A. VLAN 1 on RTA
B. default gateway on SW-A
C. IP routing on SW-A
D. cross-over cable connecting SW-A and RTA

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 32
Hotspot
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 33
This graphic shows some common router ports. Which port can be used for a WAN T1 connection?

A. AUI
B. BRI
C. Console
D. Serial 0

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 34
Refer to the exhibit. The goal of this network design is to provide the most efficient use of IP address space in a network expansion. Each circle defines a network segment and the number of users required on that segment. An IP subnetwork number and default gateway address are shown for each segment.
What are three problems with the network design as shown? (Choose three.)

A. Interface fa0/3 has an IP address that overlaps with network 10.1.1.0/30.
B. Interface fa0/1 has an invalid IP address for the subnet on which it resides.
C. Interface fa0/2 has an invalid IP address for the subnet on which it resides.
D. Network 10.1.2.0/25 requires more user address space.
E. Network 10.1.3.128/25 requires more user address space.
F. The IP subnet 10.1.1.0/30 is invalid for a segment with a single server.

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 35
Refer to the exhibit. What kind of cable should be used to make each connection that is identified by the numbers shown?

A. 1 – Ethernet crossover cable 2 – Ethernet straight-through cable 3 – fiber optic cable 4 – rollover cable
B. 1 – Ethernet straight-through cable 2 – Ethernet straight-through cable 3 – serial cable 4 – rollover cable
C. 1 – Ethernet rollover cable 2 – Ethernet crossover cable 3 – serial cable 4 – null modem cable
D. 1 – Ethernet straight-through cable 2 – Ethernet crossover cable 3 – serial cable 4 – rollover cable
E. 1 – Ethernet straight-through cable 2 – Ethernet crossover cable 3 – serial cable 4 – Ethernet straight-through cable

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 36
Refer to the exhibit. For security reasons, information about RTA, including platform and IP addresses, should not be accessible from the Internet. This information should, however, be accessible to devices on the internal networks of RTA. Which command or series of commands will accomplish these objectives?

A. RTA(config)#no cdp run
B. RTA(config)#no cdp enable
C. RTA(config)#interface s0/0 RTA(config-if)#no cdp run
D. RTA(config)#interface s0/0 RTA(config-if)#no cdp enable

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 37
Which of the following describe private IP addresses? (Choose two.)
A. addresses chosen by a company to communicate with the Internet
B. addresses that cannot be routed through the public Internet
C. addresses that can be routed through the public Internet
D. a scheme to conserve public addresses
E. addresses licensed to enterprises or ISPs by an Internet registry organization

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 38
WAN data link encapsulation types include which of the following? (Choose two.)
A. T1
B. Frame Relay
C. DSL
D. PPP
E. ISDN
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 39
Refer to the exhibit. A technician is testing connection problems in the internetwork. What is the problem indicated by the output from HostA?

A. The routing on Router2 is not functioning properly.
B. An access list is applied to an interface of Router3.
C. The Fa0/24 interface of Switch1 is down.
D. The gateway address of HostA is incorrect or not configured.

Correct Answer: D

The Cisco 640-822 training is a vital way of becoming the best. This certification has helped the candidates to enhance their capabilities by providing a great learning platform to them so that they can polish their skills.

New Updated Cisco 640-822 Offer New Cisco 640-822 Free Dumps Download Free Study Guide

The Cisco 640-822 certification can make you a competent person. It may enable a technician to know about the Cisco 640-822 configurations, get information about the Cisco 640-822 data center products and hardware and knowledge about Cisco 640-822 united computing systems.

Exam A
QUESTION 1
After the router interfaces shown in the diagram have been configured, it is discovered that hosts in the Branch LAN cannot access the Internet. Further testing reveals additional connectivity issues. What will fix this problem?

A. Change the address of the HQ router LAN interface.
B. Change the subnet mask of the HQ router LAN interface.
C. Change the address of the Branch router LAN interface.
D. Change the address of the HQ router interface to the Internet.
E. Change the address of the Branch router WAN interface.
F. Change the subnet mask of the HQ router interface to the Internet.
Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
Refer to the graphic. A Cisco router and a Catalyst switch are connected as shown. The technician is working on a computer that is connected to the management console of the switch. In order to configure the default gateway for the switch, the technician needs to learn the IP address of the attached router interface. Which IOS command will provide this information in the absence of Layer 3 connectivity?

A. showcdp neighbors detail
B. pingrouter_ip_address
C. showip neighbors
D. pingswitch_ip_address
E. showdhcp-config
F. showip rarp
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: To display detailed information about neighboring devices discovered using Cisco Discovery Protocol (CDP), use the show cdp neighbors privileged EXEC command. Detail – (Optional) Displays detailed information about a neighbor (or neighbors) including network address, enabled protocols, hold time, and software version.
The following is sample output for the show cdp neighbors detail command. router# show cdp neighbors detail
Device ID: lab-7206 Entry address( es ): IP address: 172.19.169.83 Platform: cisco 7206VXR, Capabilities: Router Interface: Ethernet0, Port ID (outgoing port): FastEthernet0/0/0 Holdtime : 123 sec Version : Cisco Internetwork Operating System Software IOS ™ 5800 Software (C5800-P4-M), Version 12.1(2) Copyright (c) 1986-2002 by Cisco Systems, Inc. advertisement version: 2 Duplex: half
QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. The ports that are shown are the only active ports on the switch. The MAC address table is shown in its entirety. The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives at the switch.
What two operations will the switch perform when it receives this frame? (Choose two.)

A. The frame will be forwarded out port fa0/3 only.
B. The frame will be forwarded out fa0/1, fa0/2, and fa0/3.
C. The frame will be forwarded out all the active ports.
D. The MAC address of 0000.00dd.dddd will be added to the MAC address table.
E. The MAC address of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be added to the MAC address table.
Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit. Workstation A must be able to telnet to switch SW-A through router RTA for management purposes. What must be configured for this connection to be successful?

A. IP routing on SW-A
B. default gateway on SW-A
C. VLAN 1 on RTA
D. cross-over cable connecting SW-A and RTA
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Configure a default gateway on SW-A.

In order for a switch to send traffic to a destination that is not located directly, as is the case in our
example, a default gateway must be configured on the switch. This will enable it to send the traffic to router
RTA where it can be routed to host A.

QUESTION 5
What does the “Inside Global” address represent in the configuration of NAT?
A. a globally unique, private IP address assigned to a host on the inside network
B. the summarized address for all of the internalsubnetted addresses
C. a registered address that represents an inside host to an outside network
D. the MAC address of the router used by inside hosts to connect to the Internet
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: With NAT, Cisco defines 4 different types of addresses as follows: Inside local address – The IP address assigned to a host on the inside network. This is the address configured as a parameter of the computer’s OS or received via dynamic address allocation protocols such as DHCP. The address is likely not a legitimate IP address assigned by the Network Information Center (NIC) or service provider. Inside global address – A legitimate IP address assigned by the NIC or service provider that represents one or more inside local IP addresses to the outside world. Outside local address – The IP address of an outside host as it appears to the inside network. Not necessarily a legitimate address, it is allocated from an address space routable on the inside. Outside global address – The IP address assigned to a host on the outside network by the host’s owner. The address is allocated from a globally routable address or network space. The above definitions still leave a lot to be interpreted. For this example, this document redefines these terms by first defining “local address” and “global address.” Keep in mind that the terms “inside” and “outside” are NAT definitions. Interfaces on a NAT router are defined as “inside” or “outside” with the NAT configuration commands, ip nat inside and ip nat outside . Networks to which these interfaces connect can then be thought of as “inside” networks or “outside” networks, respectively. Local address – A local address is any address that appears on the “inside” portion of the network. Global address – A global address is any address that appears on the “outside” portion of the network.
QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit. What does the address 192.168.2.167 represent?

A. the router to which the file startup-config is being transferred
B. the TFTP server from which the file router-confg is being transferred
C. the TFTP server to which the file router-confg is being transferred
D. the TFTP server from which the file startup-config is being transferred
E. the router from which the file startup-config is being transferred
F. the router to which the file router-confg is being transferred
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
Two routers named Atlanta and Brevard are connected by their serial interfaces as shown in the exhibit, but there is no data connectivity between them. The Atlanta router is known to have a correct configuration. Given the partial configurations shown in the exhibit, what is the problem on the Brevard router that is causing the lack of connectivity?

A. The bandwidth setting is incompatible with the connected interface.
B. The maximum transmission unit (MTU) size is too large.
C. The subnet mask is incorrect.
D. The serial line encapsulations are incompatible.
E. A loopback is not set.
F. The IP address is incorrect.
Correct Answer: F Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
The administrator is unable to establish connectivity between two Cisco routers. Upon reviewing the command output of both routers, what is the most likely cause of the problem?

A. Username/password is incorrectly configured.
B. Router names are incorrectly configured.
C. Serialip addresses
D. Authentication needs to be changed to PAP for both routers.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: When setting up local password database in CHAP, configure commands username username password password in overall configuration mode to add note to local password database. Note that the username here should be the router name on the opposite side. And the password should be the same as that in the password database of CHAP authentication server. The above graphic shows different password.
QUESTION 9
Which of the following are types of flow control? (Choose three.)
A. cut-through
B. load balancing
C. congestion avoidance
D. buffering
E. windowing
Correct Answer: CDE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
Drop

A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Explanation:

QUESTION 11

Refer to the exhibit. The junior network support staff provided the diagram as a recommended configuration for the first phase of a four-phase network expansion project. The entire network expansion will have over 1000 users on 14 network segments and has been allocated this IP address space:
192.168.1.1 through 192.168.5.255
192.168.100.1 through 198.168.100.255
What are three problems with this design? (Choose three.)

A. The AREA 3 IP address space is inadequate for the number of users.
B. The network address space that is provided requires a single network-wide mask.
C. The router-to-router connection is wasting address space.
D. AREA 2 could use a mask of /25 to conserve IP address space.
E. The AREA 1 IP address space is inadequate for the number of users.
F. The broadcast domain in AREA 1 is too large for IP to function.

Correct Answer: CDE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Besides network address and broadcast address, network 192.168.1.0/24 allows only 254 hosts. Thus it is
evident that AREA 1 IP address space is inadequate for 500 users. If AREA 2 uses a mask of /25, i.e.
255.255.255.128, it will be able to accommodate IP space of 128 (256-128=128), which is adequate for 60
users. And as the two routers need only two IP, to use 192.168.100.0/26 is a waste of address space.
So the answer would be A ,C and E.

*
Since there are only 60 users on this LAN, a /25 could be used as that will provide for up to 128 IP addresses (126 usable). In fact, since there are only 60 users, a /26 could be used as that will provide for up to 62 usable IP addresses. However, this would not accommodate any kind of growth and could cause problems in the future.

*
On point to point serial router links, a /30 is generally used as this will allow for only 2 usable IP addresses, which is all that is needed. In this case, a /26 has been assigned.

*
In this area, there are 500 users, but a /24 will only provide for 254 usable IP addresses. A /23 or larger
will be needed to accommodate this many users.
QUESTION 12
Which type of attack is characterized by a flood of packets that are requesting a TCP connection to a server?
A. brute force
B. Trojan horse
C. denial of service
D. reconnaissance
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: A denial-of-service attack ( DoS attack) is an attempt to make a computer resource unavailable to its intended users. Although the means to, motives for and targets of a DoS attack may vary, it generally comprises the concerted, malevolent efforts of a person or persons to prevent an Internet site or service from functioning efficiently or at all, temporarily or indefinitely. Among these are Network connectivity attacks. These attacks overload the victim with TCP packets so that its TCP/IP stack is not able to handle any further connections, and processing queues are completely full with nonsense malicious packets. As a consequence of this attack, legitimate connections are denied. One classic example of a network connectivity attack is a SYN Flood
QUESTION 13
Refer to the graphic. How many collision domains are shown?

A. two
B. four
C. six
D. fourteen
E. three
F. one
Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: The multi-segment configuration guidelines apply only to a single Ethernet “collision domain.” A ActualTests.com collision domain is formally defined as a single CSMA/CD network in which there will be a collision if two computers attached to the system transmit at the same time. An Ethernet system composed of a single segment or multiple segments linked with repeaters is a network that functions as a single collision domain.

FIGURE 1 Repeater hubs create a single collision domain
The figure shows two repeater hubs connecting three computers. Since only repeater connections are used between segments in this network, all of the segments and computers are in the same collision domain. In the next figure, the repeaters and DTEs are instead separated by a router (packet switch) and are therefore in separate collision domains, since routers do not forward collision signals from one segment to another. Routers contain multiple Ethernet interfaces and are designed to receive a packet on one Ethernet port and transmit the data onto another Ethernet port in a new packet.

FIGURE 2 Routers creates separate collision domains
Instead of propagating collision signals between Ethernet segments, routers interrupt the collision domain and allow the Ethernets they link to operate independently. Therefore, you can use packet switching hubs to build larger network systems by interconnecting individual Ethernet systems.
QUESTION 14
DRAG DROP Drop

A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer: Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 15

A network administrator has subnetted the 172.16.0.0 network using a subnet mask of 255.255.255.192. A duplicate IP address of 172.16.2.120 has accidentally been configured on a workstation in the network. The technician must assign this workstation a new IP address within that same subnetwork. Which address should be assigned to the workstation?
A. 172.16.2.127
B. 172.16.2.80
C. 172.16.2.128
D. 172.16.1.64
E. 172.16.1.80
F. 172.16.2.64
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A subnet mask of 255.255.255.192 (/26) will provide us with 4 subnet (2 usable) each with 62 usable hosts
per network. So in our example the four networks will be:

172.16.2.1-62

172.16.2.65-126

172.16.2.129-190 172.16.2.193-254
Since we know that the host must be in the same IP subnet as 172.16.2.120, only choice C is correct.
QUESTION 16
Host A needs to communicate with the email server shown in the graphic. What address will be placed in the destination address field of the frame when it leaves Host A?

A. the MAC address of the email server
B. the MAC address of E1 of the router
C. the MAC address of Switch 1
D. the MAC address of E0 of the router
E. the MAC address of Switch 2
F. the MAC address of Host A
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Since the email server resides on a different IP subnet than the host A, the host will send the frame to its
default gateway. In this case, the router C is acting as the default gateway for all hosts on the LAN, so the
frame will be sent to its Ethernet interface so that it can be routed to the email server.

The Cisco 640-822 training is a vital way of becoming the best. This certification has helped the candidates to enhance their capabilities by providing a great learning platform to them so that they can polish their skills.

Categories

Latest Microsoft Dumps Exam

HOT Microsoft 642-193 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-243 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-246 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-247 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-331 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-332 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-336 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-337 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-341 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-342 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-346 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-347 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-354 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-355 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-383 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-384 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-410 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-411 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-412 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-413 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-414 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-415 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-416 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-417 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-432 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-448 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-457 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-458 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-459 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-460 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-461 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-462 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-463 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-464 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-465 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-466 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-467 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-469 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-470 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-480 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-481 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-482 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-483 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-484 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-485 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-486 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-487 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-488 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-489 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-490 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-491 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-492 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-494 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-496 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-497 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-498 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-499 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-511 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-513 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-515 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-516 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-517 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-532 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-533 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-534 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-573 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-576 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-640 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-642 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-646 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-659 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-662 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-663 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-667 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-668 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-673 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-680 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-685 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-686 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-687 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-688 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-689 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-692 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-695 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-696 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-980 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-981 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-335 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-338 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-343 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-344 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-409 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-674 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-678 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 77-427 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-361 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-364 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-365 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-366 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-367 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-368 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-369 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-375 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-379 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-708 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-709 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-866 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-867 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-868 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-876 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB5-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-884 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-885 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-886 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-889 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-698 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-734 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-741 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-742 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-743 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-761 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-764 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-767 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-765 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-740 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-357 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-398 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-475 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-348 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-473 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-773 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-774 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-775 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE

Latest Citrix Dumps Exam

Latest CompTIA Dumps Exam

Latest Cisco Dumps Exam

HOT Cisco 100-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 100-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-120 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-125 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-310 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-355 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-260 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-060 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-065 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-115 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-135 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-206 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-207 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-208 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-209 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-070 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-075 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-080 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-085 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-051 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-018 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-035 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-250 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-255 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-150 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-155 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-160 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-165 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-170 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-175 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-180 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-210 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-509 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-510 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-512 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-172 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-070 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-560 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-385 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 810-502 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 830-506 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE