Home » Posts tagged '642-359'

Tag Archives: 642-359

Cisco 642-359 Certification Exam, Most Popular Cisco 642-359 Exam Covers All Key Points

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure C2020-011 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C2020-011.html

Cisco 642-359 test is definitely the new movement among the IT authorities. The sheer number of prospects chasing the following official certifications is usually great and recruiters are likely to use credentialed authorities. Begin money making your Cisco 642-359 exam assessment at this point could really mean substantial positive aspects before i write again. Just after being successful while in the Cisco 642-359 exam sample questions you’re eligible as a Riverbed. You will receive the highest quality and support with Killtest customer service that will fulfill all of your IT certification needs. Purchase our Cisco 642-359 exam sample questions, simply put, FLYDUMPS is your key to opening up new doors for a brighter future.

QUESTION 84
NEEDS VERIFICATION. Refer to the exhibit.

What must you do to resolve the connectivity problems over the fc1/7 interface?
A. The interface port type must be set toTE_port.
B. The VSAN load balancing scheme must be changed.
C. The Domain ID on the switch must be Changed.
D. The Beacon should be turned on.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 85
A customer is connecting some new Cisco MDS switches to an existing Brocade SAN network. The goal is to replace the existing Brocade switches with Cisco switches, while maintaining the existing multivendor SAN fabric. What must be configured to use standard interoperability mo —- between the multivendor equipment?
A. Only VSAN 1 can be used. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 37 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
B. Domain IDs between 97 and 127 must be used.
C. Only port-based zoning can be used.
D. Full zone set distribution must be used.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 86
Which command in used to configure VLAN 100 on the Gigabit Ethernet 2/1 interface through which iSCSI-enabled servers should be connected to the Fibre Channel targets?
A. interface gigabitethernet 2/1 100
B. interface gigabitethernet 2/1 vlan 100
C. interface gigabitethernet 2/1 encapsulation isl 100
D. interface gigabitethernet2/1 vlan 100

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 87
Refer to the exhibit.

What alarm will be sent for this RMON event?
A. FCIP link failure
B. Fibre Channel link down
C. Fibre Channel link failure “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 38 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
D. Fibre Channel link reestablishment

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 88
You have deployed a Fibre Channel network with iSCSI-attached servers and clients in multiple IP networks. In you Fibre Channel network, you have deployed a Cisco MDS 9222i switch as an iSCSI gateway. Which option prevents clients from attaching to different iSCSI virtual targets that are used by servers?
A. Use iSCSI proxy initiator mode on Gigabit Ethernet interfaces for the server side.
B. Deploy static iSCSI initiator maps and attach them to Gigabit Ethernet interfaces.
C. Dedicate one Gigabit Ethernet interface for servers and restrict those iSCSI virtual target advertising to the dedicated Gigabit Ethernet interface.
D. Enable the trespass option for the iSCSI virtual targets.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 89
Refer to the exhibit. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 39 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam

The customer network has blue and red VSANs redundantly connected. Path A having a 4-ISL port channel and Path B having a 2-ISL port channel. Changes to the physical topology are not allowed for the next six months. All the traffic now flows over Path A with congestion occurring on both VSANs at peak times. The blue VSAN is, on the average, generating four times the amount of data than that of the red VSAN. How can the blue and red VSAN traffic be separated over the two paths, while preserving redundancy?
A. Make a zone in the blue VSAN with only ISL ports on Path B, and make another zone in the red VSAN with only ISL ports on Path A.
B. Make a zone in the blue VSAN with only ISL ports on Path A, and make another zone in the red VSAN with only ISL ports on Path B.
C. In the blue VSAN, give Path B a lower FSPF cost than Path A, in the red VSAN, give Path A a lower FSPF cost than Path B.
D. In the blue VSAN, give Path A a lower FSPF cost than Path B, in the red VSAN, give Path B a lower FSPF cost than Path A.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 90
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 40 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
Refer to the exhibit.

Which action should you take to connect the Cisco MDS Switch to an existing Brocade and McData multivendor using interoperability mode 1?
A. Reconfigure the DomainID to 100.
B. Change the sWWN using the McData OUI.
C. Force the principal switch election with priority 1.
D. Disable the VSAN functionality.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 91
Refer to the exhibit. Which two options do you need to deploy for the topology depicted to interconnect the MDS (SAN) and the Nexus 5000 (LAN)? (Choose two.)
A. Fibre Channel expansion module
B. consolidated network adapter
C. Fibre Channel license package
D. FCoE-enabled module
E. generation 3 line cards

Correct Answer: DE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 92
Refer to the exhibit.
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 41 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam

What is the effect of enabling the VSAN scope with number 500 when creating the SalesUser role?
A. The user connecting to the Fibre Channel fabric would be restricted to VSAN 500.
B. The user would be able to use allowed commands in VSAN 500 only.
C. The user would be excluded from VSAN 500.
D. The user would be able to create VSAN from 1 to 500.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 93
Which two Cisco MDS features allow fabric-wide consistent and VSAN-independent configurations of the zoning information? (Choose two.)
A. CFS
B. sWWN
C. Fibre Channel alias
D. Device alias
E. Interface ID
F. port-based zoning

Correct Answer: DE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Flydumps.com Cisco 642-359 practice tests are composed of latest exam questions formulate an actual exam scenario with an intent to expose your potentials and latent skills. Our Apple practice tests encompass all the fundamental of Cisco 642-359 exam formats, orients your efforts towards guaranteed success for Cisco 642-359 exams. You can hit your target with assurance if you have opted for our practice test training.

Pass4itsure C2020-011 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C2020-011.html

Cisco 642-359 Certification Exam, Most Popular Cisco 642-359 Exam Covers All Key Points

Cisco 642-359 PDF Download, Prepare for the Cisco 642-359 Exam Guide Covers All Key Points

100% Pass Guarantee You can download free Cisco 642-359 exam dumps with all new added questions and answers from Flydumps.com.With our Cisco 642-359 exam questions and answers in hand,a lot candidates pass the Cisco 642-359 exam at their first time. We make our promise that Flydumps is your best choice.

QUESTION 72
The Call Home feature provides what type of notification when critical events occur?
A. SNMP
B. syslog
C. PBX
D. e-mail

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 73
As which two options can an RMON event manifest itself? (Choose two.)
A. log entry
B. email message
C. SNMP trap
D. script action
E. alarm

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 74
You have connected the Cisco MDS 9222i Switch to the existing Brocade SAN fabric which consists of five 32-port Brocade switches. You have selected interoperability mode 3, created VSAN 10 that operates in that interoperability mode, and configured the fc1/1 interface that is connected to the Brocade as an E_port. The connectivity is still broken. Which option should you apply to fix the connectivity?
A. Change the interoperability mode to 0.
B. Restart the Brocade switch for the interoperability mode to work.
C. Set BB_credits on the MDS 9222i fc1/1 interface to 16.
D. Deploy static DomainID using values from 1 to 31. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 32 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 75
With regards to FCIP encapsulation, which statement is true?
A. The Fibre Channel frame is encapsulated into an IP packet.
B. The Fibre Channel frame is encapsulated into an MPLS packet.
C. The Fibre Channel frame is encapsulated into an Ethernet frame.
D. The Fibre Channel frame is encapsulated into an iSCSI packet.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 76
When large Fibre Channel frames must be sent from an MSM 18/4 module at the central site to the remote offices, what is the consequence of disabling the Path MTU Discovery and using the default Ethernet MTU?
A. Packet shaping becomes effective.
B. Minimum retransmission interval is prolonged.
C. Jumbo frames are enabled.
D. Large Fibre Channel frames are fragmented.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 77
Refer to the exhibit. The customer’s ISL links are flapping and seem to go down every few days. While troubleshooting the problem, they determine that the speed of failover to the redundant path is taking too long. What is the recommended solution to the problem, involving turning on a feature?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 33 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam

A. use port tracking
B. disable the flapping ISL
C. use port channel
D. adjust FSPF link costs

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
NEW QUESTIONS

QUESTION 78
A customer has some performance problems in their SAN environment. They want to use a Cisco MDS 9000 Port Analyzer Adapter to connect to the Cisco MDS Switch to troubleshoot the performance problems. Which two options need to be configured on the MDS Switch? (Choose two.)
A. Put the port into the proper zone that will be monitored.
B. Set the port speed to the value corresponding with the PAA setting.
C. Put the port in SD port mode.
D. Configure any port channel necessary.
E. Turn off flow control

Correct Answer: DE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 34 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
QUESTION 79
What must be changed when connecting the Cisco MDS Switch to an existing McData switch using interoperability mode 4?
A. The VSAN 1 must be used.
B. The MDS sWWN must be configured using McData OUI.
C. The fcdomain must be disruptively restarted.
D. Source, destinction, and exchange ID load balancing must be used.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 80
Refer to the exhibit.

The customer connects two switches or which the E_port does not come up. Which command should the administrator use resolve the problem?
A. mds(config)# fcdomain domain 3 static vsan 1 mds(config)# fcdomain restart disruptive vsan 1
B. mds(config)# fcdomain domain 3 static vsan 1 mds(config)# fcdomain restart vsan 1
C. mds(config-vsan-db)# fcdomain domain 3 static vsan 1 mds(config-vsan-db)# fcdomain restart disruptive vsan 1
D. mds(config-vsan-db)# fcdomain domain 3 static vsan 1 mds(config-vsan-db)# fcdomain restart vsan 1

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 35 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
QUESTION 81
What would you do to connect the Nexus 5000 switch to the existing Fibre Channel SAN, where the Brocade switch with core PID = 0 is used, without disruption to the existing network?
A. Use interoperability mode 2 on the Nexus 5000.
B. Use standard interoperability mode 0 on both switches.
C. Connect the Brocade switch through an MDS with VSANs deployed.
D. Deploy VSANs and inter-VSAN routing on the Nexus 5000.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 82
You have connected your Cisco MDS 9508 Switch to an existing McData SAN fabric using VSAN 100. You have changed the sWWN using McData OUI, deployed static DomainID 10, and changed the VSAN 10 interoperability mode to 4. The Cisco MDS is having a connectivity problem with the McData-based fabric. Why is there no connectivity?
A. Only VSAN 1 can be used to connect to McData switches.
B. You have forgotten to unsuspend VSAN 100.
C. To use interoperability mode 4, you need to reset the McData switch.
D. The zoning must be done using the sWWN and interface ID.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 83
Refer to the exhibit.

“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 36 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
Which option should you deploy to prevent man-in-the-middle attacks?
A. IPsec
B. fabric binding
C. FC-SP
D. SME

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Whenever Cisco candidates take a tour of sample questions of Cisco 642-359 exam they find their training to be matchless to great extent.Passing the Cisco 642-359 on your own can be a difficult task,but with Cisco 642-359 preparation products,many candidates who appeared online passed Cisco 642-359 easily.

Cisco 642-359 Real Questions Answers, Pass the Cisco 642-359 Vce Dumps Is Your Best Choice

Flydumps Cisco 642-359 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert,Moreover,they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the Adobe exam objectives. You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Cisco 642-359 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Adobe expert professionals.

QUESTION 20
A customer with multiple vendor switches establishes an ISL between a non-Cisco switch and an E_Port
on a Cisco MDS 9000 switch.
Which three statements are true about the interop behavior between the two switches? (Choose three.)

A. Exchange-based load balancing is supported in all interop modes.
B. Interop mode affects all VSANs.
C. Only E_Ports can be used to connect to non-Cisco MDS switches.
D. The non-Cisco switch must have matching FC timers with the VSAN containing the E_Port on the Cisco MDS 9000 Series switch.
E. Adding another ISL between the switches will allow a PortChannel to be configured for HA.
F. Interop mode 1 allows full featured communication between all combinations of MDS and non- MDS switches

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 21
Which license is required on switches that are going to implement LUN zoning?
A. Storage Services Enabler
B. Enterprise license
C. Fabric Manager Server license
D. SAN Extension over IP license

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
DRAG DROP

Drop
Match the definition on the left with its appropriate word or phrase about switch interoperability on the right.

“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 11
Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
Drag and drop question. Drag the items to the proper locations.
A. 1=2, 2=1, 3=4, 4=5, 5=3
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Explanation:

“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 12 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
QUESTION 23
Which two of these logging statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Call Home message level 0 is most urgent and level 7 is least urgent, whereas the syslog level 9 is most urgent and level 0 is least urgent.
B. Syslog message level 0 is most urgent and level 7 is least urgent, whereas the Call Home message level 9 is most urgent and level 0 is least urgent,
C. Syslog message level 7 is most urgent and level 0 is least urgent, whereas the Call Home message level 9 is most urgent and level 0 is least urgent.
D. Accounting logs can be stored locally and sent to remote AAA servers.
E. Go to logs > syslog > setup in Device Manager to view the local accounting log.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 24
Which of these Cisco Fabric Manager debugging tools can compare the current configuration with a previously saved configuration file?
A. Switch Health Analysis
B. Fabric Configuration Analysis
C. EnD.to-End Connectivity Analysis
D. Zone Merge Analysis

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 25
Choose the correct list of tasks to configure Remote Spanning.
A. Create a VSAN interface. Enable a Fibre Channel tunnel. Initiate the Fibre Channel tunnel. Configure the ST_Port in the source switch. Configure the SD_Port in the destination switch. Configure a SPAN session in the source switch.
B. Create a VSAN interface. Enable a Fibre Channel tunnel. Initiate the Fibre Channel tunnel. Configure the ST_Port in the source switch. Configure the SD_Port in the destination switch. Configure an RSPAN session in the source switch.
C. Create an RSPAN interface. Enable a Fibre Channel tunnel. Initiate the Fibre Channel tunnel. Configure the SD_Port in the destination switch. Configure the ST_Port in the source switch. Configure an RSPAN session in the source switch.
D. Create a VSAN interface. Enable a Fibre Channel tunnel. Initiate the Fibre Channel tunnel. Configure the ST_Port in the destination switch. Configure the SD_Port in the source switch. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 13 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam Configure an RSPAN session in the source switch.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 26
When creating an Inter-VSAN routing topology, which type of World Wide Name (WWN) must be used?
A. Port WWN
B. Switch WWN
C. Fabric Port WWN
D. VSAN WWN

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 27
Your company has a multiswitch fabric including Switch A and Switch B. An administrator of Switch A creates the following zone set and successfully activates it: zoneset name ZoneSetl vsan 1 zone name Zonel vsan 1 pwwn 21:01:00:e0:8b:3c:03:b6 pwwn 21:01:00:e0:8b:3c:55:bb Later in the day, a second administrator creates the following zone set on Switch B: zoneset name ZoneSet2 vsan 1 zone name Zonel vsan 1 pwwn 21:01:00:e0:8b:3c:03:b6 pwwn 21:01:00:e0:8b:3c:55:aa What happens when the administrator of Switch B attempts to activate ZoneSet2?
A. ZoneSet2 becomes the active zone set for both Switches A and
B.
C. The fabric segments and ZoneSet2 become the active zone set for Switch B only.
D. The fabric segments and ZoneSet2 become the active zone set for Switch A only.
E. The fabric segments and ZoneSetl remain the active zone set for Switch B, while ZoneSet2 becomes the active zone set for Switch A.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 28
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 14 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
You have been asked to configure a port on your Cisco MDS switch so that a host can join your fabric. Which of these switch port types should the port be set to?
A. N_Port
B. NL_Port
C. F_Port
D. E_Port
E. TE_Port
F. SD Port

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 29
DRAG DROP
Drop The IT director wants to standardize the process that the SAN team follows when troubleshooting the SAN. IT director wants to leverage the tools that are provided by Cisco Fabric Manager so that each member of the team executes the samesteps when faced with a problem in the SAN. Click and drag the Cisco Fabric Manager troubleshooting tool to the purpose it serves in the repair strategy.

Drag and drop question. Drag the items to the proper locations.
A. 1=2, 2=4, 3=3, 4=1
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 15 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam

Explanation:

QUESTION 30
Which of the following tools would you use to view SCSI error count statistics?
A. Cisco Performance Manager
B. RMON
C. Cisco Traffic Analyzer
D. Cisco Fabric Analyzer

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 31
A customer would like to implement a low-cost traffic engineering solution that provides a primary data path, and a secondary data path that will only be used in the event of a failure in the primary path. Which of these solutions best meets the customer needs?
A. VSAN allowed list pruning
B. FCC
C. QoS “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 16 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
D. FSPF link costs
E. VOQ

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 32
The output from the switch show interface command indicates that the link from a host comes up as an FL_Port. The switch port is configured as auto. Which three of these HBA configurations could cause this scenario? (Choose three.)
A. the HBA is configured as an N_Port
B. the HBA is configured as an NL_Port
C. the HBA supports only NL mode
D. the HBA is configured as a TE_Port
E. the HBA supports only FC.AL technology
F. the HBA is configured as an TL_Port

Correct Answer: BCE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 33
Refer to the exhibit. Which of the following statements is true?

A. All users belonging to the sangroup role are allowed to perform all configuration commands except fspf commands because the deny config feature fspf is listed first.
B. All users are allowed to perform all configuration commands because the permit config command is listed last and that will globally override all other rules.
C. All users belonging to the sangroup role to perform all configuration commands except fspf commands because it does not matter what order the rules are entered.
D. The configuration is not valid because rules are entered at the switch (config-role-vsan)# level.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 34
Which three types of network statistics can be captured with the Cisco Traffic Analyzer? (Choose three.)
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 17 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
A. historical reporting
B. total bandwidth used
C. Tx/Rx bandwidth per VSAN
D. Tx/Rx bandwidth per N_Port
E. class-based traffic breakdown

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 35
Which two security protocols are supported in the Cisco iSCSI implementation? (Choose two.)
A. IPSec
B. FC.SP
C. SLAP
D. CHAP
E. PAP

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 36
Which feature requires the Cisco MDS 9000 Series Enterprise license?
A. PortChannels
B. virtual output queues
C. port security
D. centralized AAA services

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 37
Which three of these steps are required to configure IVR? (Choose three.)
A. Enable IVR in the border switches.
B. Configure interop mode 1.
C. Configure NAT.
D. Configure the IVR topology.
E. Create and activate IVR zone sets.
F. Configure a transit VSAN. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 18 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam

Correct Answer: ADE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 38
What is the default policy when defining role-based access for a VSAN?
A. Deny
B. Permit
C. Permit only for the default VSAN.
D. There is no default role policy for a VSAN.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 39
Which two features help you verify connectivity between host and storage devices? (Choose two.)
A. fcanalyzer
B. Cisco Traffic Analyzer
C. EnD.to-End Connectivity Analysis
D. Zone Merge Analysis
E. fcping

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 40
Which two of these features are characteristic of out-of-band management for the Cisco MDS 9000 Series switches? (Choose two.)
A. CUP management of the switch for FICON
B. 10/100/1000 Ethernet connection C. IPFC
C. FCIP
D. logical interface VSAN 1
E. configuration during the initial switch setup

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 41
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 19 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
A customer has reported performance degradation in the SAN. The system administrator would like to track reaD.write I/O and LUN use on several devices. The devices are directly connected to various switches and belong to different VSANs. The administrator wants to gather information for the last 72 hours. Which of the following Cisco MDS 9000 Series tools is needed to track SCSI I/O and LUN statistics?
A. Cisco Fabric Manager
B. Cisco Traffic Analyzer and PAA
C. Cisco Performance Manager
D. Cisco Fabric Analyzer

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 42
Reference the exhibit.

A customer has configured an FCIP connection between two sites. The customer issues an extended IP
ping command to determine path availability, MTU, and rounD.trip time.
According to the output in the exhibit, which parameter in the extended ping needs adjustment in order to
increase the chances of establishing enD.to-end connectivity?

A. timeout in seconds
B. repeat count
C. datagram size
D. nothing, enD.to-end connectivity cannot be established

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 20 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
QUESTION 43
The HBA on your storage server only supports the NL_Port mode. Which interface type on the Cisco MDS 9000 Series fabric switches can support this HBA?
A. F
B. TE
C. FL
D. N
E. E

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 44
While examining the output of a show run command on the Cisco MDS 9000 Series, you notice that the statement interface GigabitEthernet2/1.2 appears in the output. What does this mean?
A. It refers to the second FCIP tunnel that is configured on port GigabitEthernet2/1.
B. It refers to a VLAN subinterface on port GigabitEthernet2/1.
C. It means that port GigabitEthernet2/1 is assigned to VSAN 2.
D. It is a mistake in the interface configuration.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 45
Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of executing the commands shown in the exhibit?

A. Host A will not be able to communicate with interface mgmtO. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 21 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
B. Host B will not be able to communicate with interface mgmtO.
C. All hosts will be able to communicate with interface mgmtO.
D. No hosts will be able to communicate with interface mgmtO.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 46
A host is unable to access the storage network after its HBA is replaced. Which of these switch configurations could be preventing access?
A. port-based zoning
B. port-mode security
C. port security
D. port VSAN membership

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 47
Which Cisco MDS feature can be used to notify an administrator or call center that a serious event has occurred in the fabric?
A. Call Home
B. syslog
C. FLOGI
D. SNMP
E. SPAN

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 48
Why would you use the fcanalyzer command?
A. to ensure that Fibre Channel configuration settings are synchronized across all switches in the fabric
B. to identify common configuration errors in the fabric
C. to nondisruptively capture and decode Fibre Channel control frames
D. to decode and analyze Fibre Channel frames and ordered sets on a link “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” -www.actualtests.com 22 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
What is the recommended minimum clearance between chassis when installing the Cisco MDS 9500 Series in a standard telco rack?
A. 2.5 inches
B. 3 inches
C. 6 inches
D. 9 inches

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 50
Your company is planning a SAN deployment using Fibre Channel connections from a central, highly secure data center to several less secure branch offices. Which of these security features would allow you to disable all branch office switch management ports and yet still maintain the complete suite of TCP/IP-based SAN management utilities?
A. IPSec
B. Port Mode Security
C. Port Security
D. Overlay VSAN

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 51
What information does the command showflogi database provide?
A. verifies connectivity for attached devices
B. verifies that attached devices are in the correct zone
C. displays a list of the host ports that have logged into each storage port
D. displays fabric login errors

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 52
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 23
Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam

You have set up a session to the SD_Portto enable the investigation of a problem on a particular Fibre
Channel port. You need to check whether this has been correctly set up for the desired port.
Which command should you use?

A. show span session
B. showfcflow
C. showtlport
D. show fcanalyzer

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
Which feature detects hardware faults and attempts recovery actions?
A. Switch Health Analysis
B. Fabric Configuration Analysis
C. Online Health Management System
D. EnD.to-End Connectivity Analysis
E. Cisco Fabric Services

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
Hosti and Storagel are in VSAN 10 and have been communicating successfully. An administrator creates and activates an IVR zoneset enabling Hosti and Storage2 to communicate. Unexpectedly, after this new IVR zoneset is activated, Hosti loses connectivity with Storagel. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 24 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam Why did this happen?

A. The default zone policy in VSAN 10 is set to permit.
B. The local zoneset distribution policy for VSAN 20 is set to allow.
C. The zoneset distribution policy for VSAN 10 is set to full.
D. Standard zones and IVR zones cannot coexist in the same VSAN.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
You are implementing an FCIP solution for SAN extension between two data centers using the Cisco MDS 9000 Series platform. For redundancy, there are two Metro Ethernet paths between the data centers. How can you specify primary and secondary paths for each FCIP tunnel?
A. Configure OSPF routing on the IPS-8. .
B. Configure EIGRP routing on the IPS-8.
C. Configure FSPF link costs on the MDS switch.
D. Configure QoS on the MDS switch.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 25 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
QUESTION 56
In order to allow access to a switch using Telnet, which three settings should be configured during the initial setup of a Cisco 9000 Series switch using SAN-OS Release 2.0? (Choose three.)
A. assign an admin password
B. accept auto for the switchport trunk mode
C. configure the IP address for the VSAN 1 interface
D. configure the netmask for the IP address
E. configure the IP address for the MgmtO interface F – Configure SSH with an RSA1 key

Correct Answer: ADE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 57
What are four valid protocols for copying software to the MDS 9000 family switches? (Choose four.)
A. Remote Copy Service
B. Secure Copy Protocol
C. Trivial File Transfer Protocol
D. File Transfer Protocol
E. Secure Trivial File Transfer Protocol
F. Secure File Transfer Protocol

Correct Answer: BCDF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
On a Class C IP network, how many bits in the IPv4 address are used to identify the network?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 24
D. 32

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 26 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
After performing the initial switch configuration by running the setup utility, an administrator notices that ports configured to connect to other Cisco MDS 9000 switches invariably come up as E_Ports rather than TE_Ports. Which error was made at initial configuration?
A. VSAN capabilities were not enabled.
B. Default switchport trunk mode was set to auto.
C. Full zoneset distribution was not enabled.
D. Default switchport trunk mode was set to on.
Correct Answer: B Section: (none)

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 60
Which three of these terms are valid Fibre Channel topologies? (Choose three.)
A. point-to-point
B. switched backbone
C. Gigabit Ethernet
D. arbitrated loop
E. switched fabric
F. autonomous region

Correct Answer: ADE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 61
Which two Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switches are used in small- and medium-sized SAN topologies? (Choose two.)
Select 2 response(s).
A. Cisco MDS 9124
B. Cisco MDS 9222i
C. Cisco MDS 9506
D. Cisco MDS 9509
E. Cisco MDS 9513

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 27 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
QUESTION 62
Which second-generation Fibre Channel module offers a full 4Gb/s line rate on all ports? Select the best response.
A. 12-port 1/2/4 Gb/s Fibre Channel module
B. 24-port 1/2/4 Gb/s Fibre Channel module
C. 24-port 1/2/4/8 Gb/s Fibre Channel module
D. 48-port 1/2/4 Gb/s Fibre Channel module

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 63
Which Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch has non-field-replaceable fans? Select the best response
A. Cisco MDS 9124
B. Cisco MDS 9134
C. Cisco MDS 9222i
D. Cisco MDS 9506

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 64
When using the Cisco MDS 9000 Switches, which protocol provides in-band management? Select the best response.
A. FCIP
B. IPFC
C. iSCSI
D. SNMP

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 65
What is a benefit of using the Cisco Fabric Manager Software Install Wizard instead of using the CLI-based software upgrade?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 28 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
Select the best response.
A. can be used to upgrade multiple switches with a single procedure
B. shows the upgrade procedure progress
C. upgrades kickstart and system images in a single step
D. notifies when upgrade procedure has finished

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 66
A junior SAN engineer is asked to prepare the configuration for the NPV edge switch. The NPV edge switch will be connected to the NPV core switch via the fc 1/24 interface. The end device will be connected to the fc 1/1 interface and should be placed in VSAN 10. Which configuration for the NPV edge switch accomplishes this request?
Select the best response.
A. feature npv interface fcl/24 switchport mode F interface fcl/1 switchport mode F vsan database vsan 10 interface fcl/1 vsan 10 interface fcl/24 153373-15
B. feature npv interface fcl/24 switchport mode F interface fcl/1 switchport mode F vsan database vsan 10 interface fcl/1 vsan 10 interface fcl/24 153373-7
C. feature npv interface fcl/24 switchport mode F interface fcl/1 switchport mode F vsan database vsan 10 interface fcl/1 vsan 10 interface fcl/24 153373-3 “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 29 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
D. feature npv interface fcl/24 switchport mode F interface fcl/1 switchport mode F vsan database vsan 10 interface fcl/1 vsan 10 interface fcl/24 153373-11

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 67
Which two options can be used to enable flex-attach when automatic assignment is used? (Choose two.) Select 2 response(s).
A. global across all NPV switches
B. global across all NPIV-enabled switches
C. per interface or interface range
D. per server WWN
E. per server FC-ID

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 68
Refer to the exhibit. When looking at the Cisco Fabric Manager, you notice that one of the switches has this symbol superimposed on it. What is the reason?

Select the best response.
A. The device is manageable but there are operational problems.
B. The device is online but not working properly.
C. The device is not manageable.
D. The device is Down.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 30 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
QUESTION 69
Which command can be used to determine whether device aliases in VSAN 5 are configured for fabric-wide distribution?
A. show fcalias distribution vsan 5
B. show cfs application name device-alias
C. show vsan 5 device-alias status
D. show vsan 5 device-alias status

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 70
Issuing the show role command to check a defined role in an MDS 9000 Series switch will produce the following output:
Role : Manage VSAN Description : vsan policy : deny Permitted vsans: 2-4
Rule Type Command-type Feature
1.
permit config *

2.
deny config fspf

3.
permit debug zone

4.
permit exec fcping
Which of the following two functions can a user with role Manage undertake? (Choose two.)
A. change fspf parameters
B. configure FC port parameters for VSAN 3
C. issue a debug command for a port
D. heck connectivity for VSAN 2

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:

With the products Cisco 642-359 for training and preparation of testing you would not only significantly reduce your fees, but pass your exam. We obtain our products from Authorities experts from test center.We give you the best path to successful completion of your exam to the real and original exam questions and answers for Cisco 642-359 .

Cisco 642-359 Q&A, The Best Cisco 642-359 Free Dumps Sale

Flydumps Cisco 642-359 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the Cisco 642-359 exam objectives. You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Cisco 642-359 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals.

QUESTION 16
What is a benefit of enhanced zoning?
A. fabric locked during configuration changes
B. larger zoning database size
C. database rollback in case of failure
D. zones allowed to span VSANs

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
While examining the output of a show run command on the CiscoMDS9000Series, you notice that the statement interface GigabitEthernet2/1.2 appears in the output. What does this mean?
A. It refers to these condFCIP tunnel that is configured on port GigabitEthernet2/1.
B. It refers to a VLAN subinterface on port GigabitEthernet2/1.
C. It means that port GigabitEthernet2/1is assigned to VSAN2.
D. It is a mistake in the interface configuration.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
The HBA on your storage server only supports the NL_Port mode. Which interface type on the Cisco MDS9000Series fabrics witches can support this HBA?
A. F
B. TE
C. FL
D. N E. E

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
For purposes of granting restricted access to statically configure iSCSI virtual targets, which three of these can be used to identify iSCSI initiators?(Choose three.)
A. iSCS Inodename
B. hostname
C. IPv4 address and subnet
D. MAC address
E. IPv6 address
F. iSCSI WWN

Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
What is a benefit of enhanced zoning?
A. fabriclockedduringconfigurationchanges
B. largerzoningdatabasesize
C. databaserollbackincaseoffailure
D. zonesallowedtospanVSANs

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 21
How many ports are address able on a fabric arbitrated loop?
A. 126
B. 127
C. 255
D. 256

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
Which three of the following a repossible reasons why aline card module does not come online?
(Choose three.)
A. Port index es have been taken offline.
B. Available port indexes are non contiguous.
C. Not enough power is available in the chassis.
D. An invalid interoperability mode has been configured.
E. Unsupported SFP shave been installed.
F. Not enough port indexes are available.

Correct Answer: BCF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 23
Which of the following tools would you use to view SCSI error count statistics?
A. CiscoPerformanceManager
B. RMON
C. CiscoTrafficAnalyzer
D. CiscoFabricAnalyzer

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 24
Why would you use the fc analyzer command?
A. to ensure that FibreChannel configuration settings are synchronized across all switches in the fabric
B. to identify common configuration errors in the fabric
C. to non disruptively capture and decode FibreChannel control frames
D. to decode and analyze FibreChannel frames and ordered sets on alink

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 25
Which two features help you verify connectivity between host and storage devices?(Choose two.)
A. fcanalyzer
B. CiscoTrafficAnalyzer
C. End-to-End Connectivity Analysis
D. Zone Merge Analysis
E. fcping

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 26
Which feature detects hardware fault san dattempts recovery actions?
A. SwitchHealthAnalysis
B. FabricConfigurationAnalysis
C. OnlineHealthManagementSystem
D. End-to-EndConnectivityAnalysis
E. CiscoFabricServices

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps offers the most comprehensive Trainingexam with full of wonderful concepts and learning skills. The training tools on the site Flydumps.com prepares you with the same questions and answers for Cisco 642-359 from the test center.You may have seen our products.Without hesitate to procure our products. Because it is the best choice for you and even for your career in the future.We promise you 100% pass guarantee.

2016 Real Latest Cisco 642-359 Practice Test Helps Pass Cisco 642-359 Exam Successfully

Attention Please: Professional new version Cisco 642-359 PDF and VCE dumps can now free download on Cert4sure.net, all are updated timely by our experts covering all new questions and questions. 100 percent pass your Cisco 642-359 exam.

Exam A
QUESTION 1
While examining the output of a show run command on the Cisco MDS 9000 Series, you notice that the
statement interface GigabitEthernet2/12 appears in the output. What does this mean?
Select the best response.

A. It refers to the second FCIP tunnel that is configured on port GigabitEthernet2/1
B. It refers to a VLAN subinterface on port GigabitEthernet2/1
C. It means that port GigabitEthernet2/1 is assigned to VSAN 2
D. It is a mistake in the interface configuration.
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
The HBA on your storage server only supports the NL_Port mode. Which interface type on the Cisco MDS 9000 Series fabric switches can support this HBA? Select the best response.
A. F
B. TE
C. FL
D. N
E. E
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
For purposes of granting restricted access to statically configure iSCSI virtual targets, which three of these can be used to identify iSCSI initiators? (Choose three.) Select 3 response(s).
A. iSCSI node name
B. host name
C. IPv4 address and subnet PassGuide.com – Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-359
D. MAC address
E. IPv6 address
F. iSCSI WWN
Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
What is a benefit of enhanced zoning? Select the best response.
A. fabric locked during configuration changes
B. larger zoning database size
C. database rollback in case of failure
D. zones allowed to span VSANs
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
How many ports are addressable on a fabric arbitrated loop? Select the best response.
A. 126
B. 127
C. 255
D. 256
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Which three of the following are possible reasons why a line card module does not come online? (Choose
three.)
Select 3 response(s).

A. Port indexes have been taken offline.
B. Available port indexes are noncontiguous.
C. Not enough power is available in the chassis.
D. An invalid interoperability mode has been configured.
E. Unsupported SFPs have been installed.
F. Not enough port indexes are available.
Correct Answer: BCF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
Which of the following tools would you use to view SCSI error count statistics?
PassGuide.com – Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-359
Select the best response.
A. Cisco Performance Manager
B. RMON
C. Cisco Traffic Analyzer
D. Cisco Fabric Analyzer
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
Why would you use the fcanalyzer command? Select the best response.
A. to ensure that Fibre Channel configuration settings are synchronized across all switches in the fabric
B. to identify common configuration errors in the fabric
C. to nondisruptively capture and decode Fibre Channel control frames
D. to decode and analyze Fibre Channel frames and ordered sets on a link
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
Which two features help you verify connectivity between host and storage devices? (Choose two.) Select 2 response(s).
A. fcanalyzer
B. Cisco Traffic Analyzer
C. End-to-End Connectivity Analysis
D. Zone Merge Analysis
E. fcping
Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
Which feature detects hardware faults and attempts recovery actions? Select the best response.
A. Switch Health Analysis
B. Fabric Configuration Analysis
C. Online Health Management System
D. End-to-End Connectivity Analysis
E. Cisco Fabric Services PassGuide.com – Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-359
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
A customer has reported performance degradation in the SAN. The system administrator would like to track read-write I/O and LUN use on several devices. The devices are directly connected to various switches and belong to different VSANs. The administrator wants to gather information for the last 72
hours.
Which of the following Cisco MDS 9000 Series tools is needed to track SCSI I/O and LUN statistics?
Select the best response.

A. Cisco Fabric Manager
B. Cisco Traffic Analyzer and PAA
C. Cisco Performance Manager
D. Cisco Fabric Analyzer
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
Which services are supported by a Cisco NX-OS AAA configuration? Select the best response.
A. Telnet, SSH, FM and DM logins
B. Console login, FC-SP authentication, FTP
C. FC-SP authentication, FM and DM logins, TFTP
D. iSCSI authentication, FTP, FC-SP authentication
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
Which two Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switches are used in small- and medium-sized SAN topologies?
(Choose two.)
Select 2 response(s).

A. Cisco MDS 9124
B. Cisco MDS 9222i
C. Cisco MDS 9506
D. Cisco MDS 9509
E. Cisco MDS 9513
Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
Which second-generation Fibre Channel module offers a full 4Gb/s line rate on all ports?
PassGuide.com – Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-359
Select the best response.
A. 12-port 1/2/4 Gb/s Fibre Channel module
B. 24-port 1/2/4 Gb/s Fibre Channel module
C. 24-port 1/2/4/8 Gb/s Fibre Channel module D. 48-port 1/2/4 Gb/s Fibre Channel module

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
Which Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch has non-field-replaceable fans? Select the best response.
A. Cisco MDS 9124
B. Cisco MDS 9134
C. Cisco MDS 9222i
D. Cisco MDS 9506

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
When using the Cisco MDS 9000 Switches, which protocol provides in-band management? Select the best response.
A. FCIP
B. IPFC
C. iSCSI
D. SNMP

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
What is a benefit of using the Cisco Fabric Manager Software Install Wizard instead of using the CLI-based software upgrade?
Select the best response.
A. can be used to upgrade multiple switches with a single procedure
B. shows the upgrade procedure progress
C. upgrades kickstart and system images in a single step
D. notifies when upgrade procedure has finished

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
PassGuide.com – Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-359 A junior SAN engineer is asked to prepare the configuration for the NPV edge switch. The NPV edge switch will be connected to the NPV core switch via the fc 1/24 interface. The end device will be connected to the fc 1/1 interface and should be placed in VSAN 10 Which configuration for the NPV edge switch accomplishes this request? Select the best response.

153373-15
153373-7
153373-3
153373-11 PassGuide.com – Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-359

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
Which two options can be used to enable flex-attach when automatic assignment is used? (Choose two.) Select 2 response(s).
A. global across all NPV switches
B. global across all NPIV-enabled switches
C. per interface or interface range
D. per server WWN
E. per server FC-ID

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit. When looking at the Cisco Fabric Manager, you notice that one of the switches has this symbol superimposed on it. What is the reason? Select the best response.

A. The device is manageable but there are operational problems.
B. The device is online but not working properly.
C. The device is not manageable.
D. The device is down.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 21
What type of information can the Cisco Fabric Analyzer capture and decode? Select the best response.
A. data traffic within a specific VSAN
B. data traffic within all VSANs PassGuide.com – Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-359
C. control traffic within the supervisor module only
D. control traffic from anywhere on a switch

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
As which two options can an RMON event manifest itself? (Choose two.) Select 2 response(s).
A. log entry
B. email message
C. SNMP trap
D. script action
E. alarm

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit. The customer connects two switches for which the E_port does not come up. Which command should the administrator use to resolve the problem?

Select the best response.
A. mds(config)# fcdomain domain 3 static vsan 1 mds(config)# fcdomain restart disruptive vsan 1
B. mds(config)# fcdomain domain 3 static vsan 1 mds(config)# fcdomain restart vsan 1
C. mds(config-vsan-db)# fcdomain domain 3 static vsan 1 mds(config-vsan-db)# fcdomain restart disruptive vsan 1
D. mds(config-vsan-db)# fcdomain domain 3 static vsan 1 mds(config-vsan-db)# fcdomain restart vsan 1

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
PassGuide.com – Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-359
QUESTION 24
Refer to the exhibit. The customer wants to upgrade the Cisco MDS 9500 Switch. When they execute the install all command, this output is displayed. What will occur on the modules for which the upgrade’s impact was shown as disruptive? Select the best response.

A. The data flow through the switch will be corrupted and can disastrously affect data consistency.
B. The data flow will be interrupted, and the hosts should be shut down during the upgrade to prevent problems.
C. The data flow will be interrupted, and the applications should be put in the paused and consistent state during the upgrade.
D. The data flow will be paused. No intervention is necessary on the servers.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 25
Refer to the exhibit. The customer network has blue and red VSANs redundantly connected, Path A having a 4-ISL port channel and Path B having a 2-ISL port channel. Changes to the physical topology are not allowed for the next six months. All the traffic now flows over Path A with congestion occurring on both VSANs at peak times. The blue VSAN is, on the average, generating four times the amount of data than that of the red VSAN. How can the blue and red VSAN traffic be separated over the two paths, while preserving redundancy?
PassGuide.com – Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-359 Select the best response.

A. Make a zone in the blue VSAN with only ISL ports on Path B, and make another zone in the red VSAN with only ISL ports on Path A.
B. Make a zone in the blue VSAN with only ISL ports on Path A, and make another zone in the red VSAN with only ISL ports on Path B.
C. In the blue VSAN, give Path B a lower FSPF cost than Path A; in the red VSAN, give Path A a lower FSPF cost than Path B.
D. In the blue VSAN, give Path A a lower FSPF cost than Path B; in the red VSAN, give Path B a lower FSPF cost than Path A.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 26
Which command would you use to configure Cisco Fabric Analyzer to display only SCSI-level protocol
traffic for the whole switch? The display needs to be output on the console.
Select the best response.

A. switch(config)# fcanalyzer local display-filter fcp_cmd
B. switch(config)# fcanalyzer display-filter fc_cmd
C. switch(config)# fcanalyzer local display-filter scsi
D. switch(config)# fcanalyzer local display-filter scsi_cmd

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
PassGuide.com – Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-359
QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibit. The Cisco Device Manager screen shows multiple problems in a SAN environment. Which two problems are displayed? (Choose two.) Select 2 response(s).

A. The amount of RAM in the switch is running out.
B. The amount of NVRAM in the switch is running out.
C. Disk on port fc1/6 is at the limit of its receive bandwidth.
D. Port iscsi2/2 is misconfigured.
E. There is a problem with the CPU.

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 28
Refer to the exhibit. What alarm will be sent for this RMON event? 191837412jpg Select the best response.
A. FCIP link failure
B. Fibre Channel link down
C. Fibre Channel link failure
D. Fibre Channel link reestablishment

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 29
A customer has some performance problems in their SAN environment. They want to use a Cisco MDS
9000 Port Analyzer Adapter to connect to the Cisco MDS Switch to troubleshoot the performance
problems. Which two options need to be configured on the MDS Switch? (Choose two.)
Select 2 response(s).

PassGuide.com – Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-359

A. Put the port into the proper zone that will be monitored.
B. Set the port speed to the value corresponding with the PAA setting.
C. Put the port in SD port mode.
D. Configure any port channel necessary.
E. Turn off flow control.

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 30
Refer to the exhibit. The customer’s ISL links are flapping and seem to go down every few days. While
troubleshooting the problem, they determine that the speed of failover to the redundant path is taking too
long. What is the recommended solution to the problem, involving turning on a feature?
Select the best response.
A. use port tracking
B. disable the flapping ISL
C. use port channel
D. adjust FSPF link costs

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 31
Which configuration will enable remote access management using Telnet? Select the best response.
A. interface mgmt0 ip address 10001 2552552550 remote-access enable PassGuide.com – Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-359
B. interface mgmt0 ip address 10001 2552552550 feature telnet enable
C. interface mgmt0 ip address 10001 2552552550 telnet enable
D. interface mgmt0 ip address 10001 2552552550 telnet server enable

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 32
When large Fibre Channel frames must be sent from an MSM 18/4 module at the central site to the remote
offices, what is the consequence of disabling the Path MTU Discovery and using the default Ethernet
MTU?
Select the best response.

A. Packet shaping becomes effective.
B. Minimum retransmission interval is prolonged.
C. Jumbo frames are enabled.
D. Large Fibre Channel frames are fragmented.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 33
With regards to FCIP encapsulation, which statement is true? Select the best response.
A. The Fibre Channel frame is encapsulated into an IP packet.
B. The Fibre Channel frame is encapsulated into an MPLS packet.
C. The Fibre Channel frame is encapsulated into an Ethernet frame.
D. The Fibre Channel frame is encapsulated into an iSCSI packet.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 34
Which command enables connectivity to a management VSAN via 100010 IP gateway when IPFC in-band
management is used?
Select the best response.

A. ip route 0000 0000 100010
B. route 0/0 100010
C. default-gateway 100010
D. route add default 100010

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 35
Which command is used to configure VLAN 100 on the Gigabit Ethernet 2/1 interface through
PassGuide.com – Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-359
which iSCSI-enabled servers should be connected to the Fibre Channel targets? Select the best response.
A. interface gigabitethernet 2/1100
B. interface gigabitethernet 2/1 vlan 100
C. interface gigabitethernet 2/1 encapsulation isl 100
D. interface gigabitethernet2/1 vlan 100

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 36
Which access control list configuration allows the IP traffic from the 10001 host to be moved to the
192168202 host only?
Select the best response.

A. ip access-list ACL1 permit ip 10001 0000 192168202 0000
B. access-list 10 permit host 10001 host 192168202
C. access-list ACL1 permit source host 10001 destination host 192168202
D. filter ACL permit host 10001 host 192168202

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 37
Refer to the exhibit. What would happen if one of the power supplies failed? Select the best response.

A. There would be no disruption regarding MDS operation. PassGuide.com – Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-359
B. The MDS would shut down the standby supervisor to compensate for the power loss.
C. The MDS would reset the failed power supply in an attempt to resolve the problem.
D. Due to insufficient power, the MDS would shut down some modules.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 38
The customer wants to create and use custom-based reports to monitor the operation of the deployed MDS switches and the overall health of the SAN. Which option is required in order to use custom reports? Select the best response.
A. standalone Cisco Fabric Manager
B. Cisco Device Manager with Enterprise license installed
C. Cisco Fabric Manager Server with Cisco Performance Manager
D. PAA, SPAN, and protocol analyzer

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 39
If you have a brand new Cisco MDS Switch and you are using the initial setup routine, what information
must be entered?
Select the best response.

A. Admin password
B. Default switch port interface state
C. Management IP address
D. Login account

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 40
Refer to the exhibit. While troubleshooting, you clear the fc1/10 interface counters and reset the interface. What is the reason that interface fc1/10 is down?
PassGuide.com – Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-359 Select the best response.

A. The interface speed is misconfigured.
B. The SFP is missing.
C. The fiber-optic cable’s transmit and receive pins are not correctly connected.
D. The peer switch uses a different interoperability mode.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Cisco 642-359 Exam Certification Guide presents you with an organized test preparation routine through the use of proven series elements and techniques.“Do I Know This Already?”quizzes open each chapter and allow you to decide how much time you need to spend on each section.Cisco 642-359 lists and Foundation Summary tables make referencing easy and give you a quick refresher whenever you need it.Challenging Cisco 642-359 review questions help you assess your knowledge and reinforce key concepts.Cisco 642-359 exercises help you think about exam objectives in real-world situations, thus increasing recall during exam time.

2016 Cisco 642-359 Exam Of Cisco 642-359 100% Pass Training Questions And Answers

New Updated Questions  Where to find the newest Cisco 642-359 exam dumps? if you want to pass exam Cisco 642-359 without the second try, you should download the latest updated Cisco 642-359 braindump for preparing. Now visit Cert4sure.net to get free pdf study guide with valid Cisco 642-359 exam dumps and free vce dumps, which will help you passing quickly!

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Which command would you use to determine if device aliases in VSAN 5 are configured for fabriC.wide distribution?
A. show zoneset name alias vsan 5
B. show cfs application name device-alias
C. showfcalias distribution vsan 5
D. show vsan 5 device-alias status

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP

Drop
Drag the Cisco analysis tool on the left to its appropriate description on the right.
Drag and drop question. Drag the items to the proper locations.
A. 1=3 , 2=2, 3=4, 4=3
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 2 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam

Explanation:
QUESTION 3
The MDS 9000 family switches use what three technologies to protect against unauthorized management access? (Choose three.)
A. SNMPV3
B. SSH
C. RBAC
D. RMON
E. ses
F. WEBM

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 3 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam

QUESTION 4
What is a benefit of enhanced zoning?
A. fabric locked during configuration changes
B. larger zoning database size
C. database rollback in case of failure
D. zones allowed to span VSANs

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
Which two of these environments suggest the use of FCIP Write Acceleration? (Choose two.)
A. remote tape backup
B. Port Channel links between sites
C. applications that support multiple outstanding l/Os
D. fast network with minimal delays
E. DWDM links

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Which three of the following are possible reasons why a line card module does not come online? (Choose three.)
A. Port indexes have been taken offline.
B. Available port indexes are noncontiguous.
C. Not enough power is available in the chassis.
D. An invalid interoperability mode has been configured.
E. Unsupported SFPs have been installed.
F. Not enough port indexes are available.

Correct Answer: BCF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 4 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam

Which two options from the Tools menu would you select to verify connectivity and latency to a Fibre Channel end device? (Choose two.)
A. Switch Health
B. Fabric Configuration
C. End to End Connectivity
D. Ping
E. Device Manager

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
During initial switch configuration, the administrator elects to enable full zoneset distribution. What is the impact of this choice during zoneset activation?
A. only the active zoneset is distributed to all switches in the fabric
B. both the full zone database and active zoneset are distributed to all switches in the fabric
C. both FCID and WWN information are distributed to all switches in the fabric
D. only the full zone database is distributed to all switches in the fabric

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
You are asked to review the running configuration of a switch that a junior administrator has prepared to be placed in a heterogeneous SAN environment. This environment includes three different brands of Fibre Channel switches. In this particular environment, only VSAN 1 is being used.
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 5 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
Which of these attributes suggests that the switch has been incorrectly configured?
A. Astatic domain ID has been set to 0x21.
B. The srC.dst-ox load balancing has been selected.
C. Interop mode 1 has been selected.
D. FCC has been enabled.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP

Drop
Drag the correct compression mode on the left to its appropriate bandwidth on the right.
Drag and drop question. Drag the items to the proper locations.
A. mode1=2 , mode2=3 , mode3=1 , auto=4
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 6 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
Explanation:

QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
Drop
Click and drag each item on the left to its correct security description on the right.
Drag and drop question. Drag the items to the proper locations.
A. 1=6 , 2=2 , 3=3 , 4=5 , 5=4 , 6=1
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 7

QUESTION 12
When configuring FCIP, packet fragmentation should be avoided in order to achieve optimal throughput. Fragmentation can be avoided by knowing which of the following?
A. MTU of the source IP interface
B. largest MTU in the path
C. smallest MTU in the path
D. MTU of the destination IP interface

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
When configuring FCIP, packet fragmentation should be avoided in order to achieve optimal throughput. Fragmentation can be avoided by knowing which of the following?
A. MTU of the source IP interface
B. largest MTU in the path
C. smallest MTU in the path
D. MTU of the destination IP interface

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
For purposes of granting restricted access to statically configure iSCSI virtual targets, which three of these can be used to identify iSCSI initiators? (Choose three.)
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 8 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
A. iSCSI node name
B. hostname
C. IPv4 address and subnet
D. MAC address
E. IPv6 address
F. iSCSIWWN

Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
You have been asked to convert three existing ISLs into a PortChannel as nondisruptively as possible.

Which approach will best accomplish this?
A. Place all three ISLs into a PortChannel, because PortChannel creation is a nondisruptive operation.
B. Convert the ISLs into an EISL and then place them into a PortChannel.
C. Place one link into a single-link PortChannel and then add the other two links to the PortChannel.
D. Ensure that the VSAN allowed lists on both ends of each link are identically configured, then create the three-link PortChannel.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 9 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
Which three statements describe automatically supported, basic zone features (no additional configuration required) in the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of switches? (Choose three.)
A. A VSAN contains the zone sets.
B. Zone reactivation can disrupt existing traffic.
C. A zone or zone set with the same name can exist in each VSAN.
D. Hard zoning can be disabled.
E. Active zone sets are preserved across switch reboots
F. Default zoning behavior is to distribute the Full Zone Database.

Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
Which three options allow or enable nondisruptive upgrades? (Choose three.)
A. IPS module software upgrades
B. dual supervisor modules on a Cisco MDS 9500 Series switch
C. using the install-all command
D. upgrading the loader
E. installing a license F – using the reload command

Correct Answer: BCE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
Which services are supported by a Cisco SAN-OS AAA configuration?
A. Telnet, SSH, FM and DM logins
B. console login, FC.SP authentication, FTP
C. FC.SP authentication, FM and DM logins, TFTP
D. iSCSI authentication, FTP, FC.SP authentication

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
How many ports are addressable on a fabric arbitrated loop?
A. 126 “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 10 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
B. 127
C. 255
D. 256

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
A customer with multiple vendor switches establishes an ISL between a non-Cisco switch and an E_Port
on a Cisco MDS 9000 switch.
Which three statements are true about the interop behavior between the two switches? (Choose three.)

A. Exchange-based load balancing is supported in all interop modes.
B. Interop mode affects all VSANs.
C. Only E_Ports can be used to connect to non-Cisco MDS switches.
D. The non-Cisco switch must have matching FC timers with the VSAN containing the E_Port on the Cisco MDS 9000 Series switch.
E. Adding another ISL between the switches will allow a PortChannel to be configured for HA.
F. Interop mode 1 allows full featured communication between all combinations of MDS and non- MDS switches

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 21
Which license is required on switches that are going to implement LUN zoning?
A. Storage Services Enabler
B. Enterprise license
C. Fabric Manager Server license
D. SAN Extension over IP license

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
DRAG DROP

Drop
Match the definition on the left with its appropriate word or phrase about switch interoperability on the right.

“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 11
Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
Drag and drop question. Drag the items to the proper locations.
A. 1=2, 2=1, 3=4, 4=5, 5=3
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Explanation:

“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 12 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
QUESTION 23
Which two of these logging statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Call Home message level 0 is most urgent and level 7 is least urgent, whereas the syslog level 9 is most urgent and level 0 is least urgent.
B. Syslog message level 0 is most urgent and level 7 is least urgent, whereas the Call Home message level 9 is most urgent and level 0 is least urgent,
C. Syslog message level 7 is most urgent and level 0 is least urgent, whereas the Call Home message level 9 is most urgent and level 0 is least urgent.
D. Accounting logs can be stored locally and sent to remote AAA servers.
E. Go to logs > syslog > setup in Device Manager to view the local accounting log.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 24
Which of these Cisco Fabric Manager debugging tools can compare the current configuration with a previously saved configuration file?
A. Switch Health Analysis
B. Fabric Configuration Analysis
C. EnD.to-End Connectivity Analysis
D. Zone Merge Analysis

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 25
Choose the correct list of tasks to configure Remote Spanning.
A. Create a VSAN interface. Enable a Fibre Channel tunnel. Initiate the Fibre Channel tunnel. Configure the ST_Port in the source switch. Configure the SD_Port in the destination switch. Configure a SPAN session in the source switch.
B. Create a VSAN interface. Enable a Fibre Channel tunnel. Initiate the Fibre Channel tunnel. Configure the ST_Port in the source switch. Configure the SD_Port in the destination switch. Configure an RSPAN session in the source switch.
C. Create an RSPAN interface. Enable a Fibre Channel tunnel. Initiate the Fibre Channel tunnel. Configure the SD_Port in the destination switch. Configure the ST_Port in the source switch. Configure an RSPAN session in the source switch.
D. Create a VSAN interface. Enable a Fibre Channel tunnel. Initiate the Fibre Channel tunnel. Configure the ST_Port in the destination switch. Configure the SD_Port in the source switch. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 13 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam Configure an RSPAN session in the source switch.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 26
When creating an Inter-VSAN routing topology, which type of World Wide Name (WWN) must be used?
A. Port WWN
B. Switch WWN
C. Fabric Port WWN
D. VSAN WWN

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 27
Your company has a multiswitch fabric including Switch A and Switch B. An administrator of Switch A creates the following zone set and successfully activates it: zoneset name ZoneSetl vsan 1 zone name Zonel vsan 1 pwwn 21:01:00:e0:8b:3c:03:b6 pwwn 21:01:00:e0:8b:3c:55:bb Later in the day, a second administrator creates the following zone set on Switch B: zoneset name ZoneSet2 vsan 1 zone name Zonel vsan 1 pwwn 21:01:00:e0:8b:3c:03:b6 pwwn 21:01:00:e0:8b:3c:55:aa What happens when the administrator of Switch B attempts to activate ZoneSet2?
A. ZoneSet2 becomes the active zone set for both Switches A and
B.
C. The fabric segments and ZoneSet2 become the active zone set for Switch B only.
D. The fabric segments and ZoneSet2 become the active zone set for Switch A only.
E. The fabric segments and ZoneSetl remain the active zone set for Switch B, while ZoneSet2 becomes the active zone set for Switch A.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 28
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 14 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
You have been asked to configure a port on your Cisco MDS switch so that a host can join your fabric. Which of these switch port types should the port be set to?
A. N_Port
B. NL_Port
C. F_Port
D. E_Port
E. TE_Port
F. SD Port

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 29
DRAG DROP
Drop The IT director wants to standardize the process that the SAN team follows when troubleshooting the SAN. IT director wants to leverage the tools that are provided by Cisco Fabric Manager so that each member of the team executes the samesteps when faced with a problem in the SAN. Click and drag the Cisco Fabric Manager troubleshooting tool to the purpose it serves in the repair strategy.

Drag and drop question. Drag the items to the proper locations.
A. 1=2, 2=4, 3=3, 4=1
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 15 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam

Explanation:

QUESTION 30
Which of the following tools would you use to view SCSI error count statistics?
A. Cisco Performance Manager
B. RMON
C. Cisco Traffic Analyzer
D. Cisco Fabric Analyzer

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 31
A customer would like to implement a low-cost traffic engineering solution that provides a primary data path, and a secondary data path that will only be used in the event of a failure in the primary path. Which of these solutions best meets the customer needs?
A. VSAN allowed list pruning
B. FCC
C. QoS “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 16 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
D. FSPF link costs
E. VOQ

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 32
The output from the switch show interface command indicates that the link from a host comes up as an FL_Port. The switch port is configured as auto. Which three of these HBA configurations could cause this scenario? (Choose three.)
A. the HBA is configured as an N_Port
B. the HBA is configured as an NL_Port
C. the HBA supports only NL mode
D. the HBA is configured as a TE_Port
E. the HBA supports only FC.AL technology
F. the HBA is configured as an TL_Port

Correct Answer: BCE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 33
Refer to the exhibit. Which of the following statements is true?

A. All users belonging to the sangroup role are allowed to perform all configuration commands except fspf commands because the deny config feature fspf is listed first.
B. All users are allowed to perform all configuration commands because the permit config command is listed last and that will globally override all other rules.
C. All users belonging to the sangroup role to perform all configuration commands except fspf commands because it does not matter what order the rules are entered.
D. The configuration is not valid because rules are entered at the switch (config-role-vsan)# level.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 34
Which three types of network statistics can be captured with the Cisco Traffic Analyzer? (Choose three.)
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 17 Cisco 642-359: Practice Exam
A. historical reporting
B. total bandwidth used
C. Tx/Rx bandwidth per VSAN
D. Tx/Rx bandwidth per N_Port
E. class-based traffic breakdown

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 35
Which two security protocols are supported in the Cisco iSCSI implementation? (Choose two.)
A. IPSec
B. FC.SP
C. SLAP
D. CHAP
E. PAP

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
The Cert4sure contains more than 400 practice questions for the Cisco 642-359 exams, including simulation-based questions. Also contains hands-on exercises and a customized copy of the Cisco 642-359 exams network simulation software.

First-hand Real Cisco 642-359 Actual Test, Cisco 642-359 VCE Dumps Free Download Easily

100% Valid And Pass With latest Cisco 642-359 exam dumps, you will never fail your Cisco 642-359 exam. All the questions and answers are updated and added to the new version timely by our experts. Also now Cert4sure is offering free Cisco 642-359 exam VCE player and PDF files for free on their website.

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Issuing the show role command to check a defined role in an MDS 9000 Series switch will produce the following output: Role: Manage VSAN Description: Vsanpolicy: deny Permitted vsans: 2-4 Rule Type Command-type Feature 1- permit config * 2- deny config fspf 3- permit debug zone 4- permit exec fcping
Which of the following two functions can a user with role Manage undertake? (Choose two.)
A. check connectivity for VSAN 2
B. issue a debug command for a port
C. configure FC port parameters for VSAN 3
D. changefspf parameters

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
Which two options can be used to enable flex-attach when automatic assignment is used?
(Choose two.)
Select 2 response(s).

A. global across all NPV switches
B. per server WWN
C. per server FC-ID
D. per interface or interface range
E. global across all NPIV-enabled switches

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
Match the definition on the left with its appropriate word or phrase about switch interoperability on the right.

A. 1,2,3,4,5
B. 2,1,3,4,5
C. 3,1,2,4,5
D. 2,3,4,5,1

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
When using the Cisco MDS 9000 Switches, which protocol provides in-band management? Select the best response.
A. SNMP
B. IPFC
C. FCIP
D. iSCSI

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
What information does the command showflogi database provide?
A. verifies connectivity for attached devices
B. displays fabric login errors
C. displays a list of the host ports that have logged into each storage port
D. verifies that attached devices are in the correct zone

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
You have set up a session to the SD_Portto enable the investigation of a problem on a particular Fibre Channel port. You need to check whether this has been correctly set up for the desired port. Which command should you use?
A. showfcanalyzer
B. show span session
C. showfcflow
D. showtlport

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
A host is unable to access the storage network after its HBA is replaced. Which of these switch configurations could be preventing access?
A. port-mode security
B. port VSAN membership
C. port-based zoning
D. port security

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
Which command would you use to determine if device aliases in VSAN 5 are configured for fabriC.wide distribution?
A. showcfs application name device-alias
B. showvsan 5 device-alias status
C. showzoneset name alias vsan 5
D. showfcalias distribution vsan 5

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
Which feature requires the Cisco MDS 9000 Series Enterprise license?
A. centralized AAA services
B. port security
C. virtual output queues
D. PortChannels

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
What is the recommended minimum clearance between chassis when installing the Cisco MDS 9500 Series in a standard telco rack?
A. 2.5 inches
B. 9 inches
C. 3 inches
D. 6 inches

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
You work as a network administrator for Company.com. You study the exhibit carefully. When
looking at the Cisco Fabric Manager, you notice that one of the switches has this symbol
superimposed on it. What is the reason?
Exhibit:
Select the best response.
A. The device is down.
B. The device is manageable but there are operational problems.
C. The device is not manageable.
D. The device is online but not working properly.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
You work as a network administrator for Company.com. You study the exhibit carefully. Which of
the following statements is true?
Exhibit:
A. All users belonging to thesangroup role to perform all configuration commands except fspf commands because it does not matter what order the rules are entered.
B. All users belonging to thesangroup role are allowed to perform all configuration commands except fspf commands because the deny config feature fspf is listed first.
C. All users are allowed to perform all configuration commands because the permitconfig command is listed last and that will globally override all other rules.
D. The configuration is not valid because rules are entered at the switch (config-role-vsan)# level.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
Which of the following tools would you use to view SCSI error count statistics?
A. RMON
B. Cisco Fabric Analyzer
C. Cisco Traffic Analyzer
D. Cisco Performance Manager

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
Which two security protocols are supported in the Cisco iSCSI implementation? (Choose two.)
A. SLAP
B. CHAP
C. IPSec
D. PAP
E. FC.SP

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
While examining the output of a show run command on the Cisco MDS 9000 Series, you notice that the statement interface GigabitEthernet2/2 appears in the output. What does this mean?
A. It refers to the second FCIP tunnel that is configured on port GigabitEthernet2/1.
B. It refers to a VLAN subinterface on port GigabitEthernet2/1.
C. It means that port GigabitEthernet2/1 is assigned to VSAN 2.
D. It is a mistake in the interface configuration.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
What is a benefit of enhanced zoning?
A. fabric locked during configuration changes
B. larger zoning database size
C. database rollback in case of failure
D. zones allowed to span VSANs

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
While examining the output of a show run command on the CiscoMDS9000Series, you notice that the statement interface GigabitEthernet2/1.2 appears in the output. What does this mean?
A. It refers to these condFCIP tunnel that is configured on port GigabitEthernet2/1.
B. It refers to a VLAN subinterface on port GigabitEthernet2/1.
C. It means that port GigabitEthernet2/1is assigned to VSAN2.
D. It is a mistake in the interface configuration.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
The HBA on your storage server only supports the NL_Port mode. Which interface type on the Cisco MDS9000Series fabrics witches can support this HBA?
A. F
B. TE
C. FL
D. N E. E

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
For purposes of granting restricted access to statically configure iSCSI virtual targets, which three of these can be used to identify iSCSI initiators?(Choose three.)
A. iSCS Inodename
B. hostname
C. IPv4 address and subnet
D. MAC address
E. IPv6 address
F. iSCSI WWN

Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
What is a benefit of enhanced zoning?
A. fabriclockedduringconfigurationchanges
B. largerzoningdatabasesize
C. databaserollbackincaseoffailure
D. zonesallowedtospanVSANs

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

CCNA Exam Certification Guide is a best-of-breed Cisco 642-359 exam study guide that has been completely updated to focus specifically on the objectives.Senior instructor and best-selling author Wendell Odom shares preparation hints and Cisco 642-359 tips to help you identify areas of weakness and improve both your conceptual and hands-on knowledge.Cisco 642-359 Material is presented in a concise manner, focusing on increasing your understanding and retention of exam topics.

Categories

Latest Microsoft Dumps Exam

HOT Microsoft 642-193 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-243 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-246 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-247 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-331 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-332 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-336 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-337 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-341 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-342 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-346 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-347 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-354 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-355 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-383 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-384 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-410 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-411 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-412 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-413 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-414 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-415 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-416 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-417 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-432 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-448 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-457 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-458 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-459 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-460 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-461 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-462 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-463 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-464 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-465 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-466 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-467 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-469 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-470 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-480 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-481 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-482 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-483 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-484 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-485 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-486 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-487 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-488 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-489 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-490 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-491 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-492 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-494 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-496 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-497 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-498 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-499 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-511 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-513 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-515 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-516 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-517 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-532 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-533 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-534 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-573 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-576 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-640 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-642 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-646 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-659 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-662 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-663 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-667 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-668 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-673 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-680 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-685 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-686 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-687 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-688 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-689 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-692 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-695 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-696 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-980 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-981 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-335 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-338 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-343 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-344 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-409 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-674 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-678 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 77-427 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-361 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-364 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-365 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-366 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-367 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-368 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-369 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-375 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-379 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-708 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-709 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-866 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-867 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-868 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-876 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB5-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-884 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-885 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-886 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-889 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-698 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-734 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-741 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-742 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-743 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-761 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-764 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-767 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-765 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-740 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-357 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-398 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-475 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-348 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-473 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-773 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-774 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-775 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE

Latest Citrix Dumps Exam

Latest CompTIA Dumps Exam

Latest Cisco Dumps Exam

HOT Cisco 100-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 100-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-120 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-125 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-310 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-355 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-260 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-060 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-065 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-115 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-135 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-206 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-207 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-208 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-209 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-070 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-075 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-080 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-085 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-051 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-018 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-035 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-250 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-255 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-150 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-155 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-160 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-165 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-170 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-175 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-180 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-210 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-509 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-510 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-512 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-172 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-070 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-560 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-385 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 810-502 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 830-506 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE