Home » Search results for 'NSE7_EFW-6.2'

Search Results for: NSE7_EFW-6.2

[2021.6] Update! New, Free | Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 Practice Test, Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 Pdf

Get the newest free complete Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam dumps! Go https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse7_efw-6-2.html (Q&As: 102 ). Best 100% valid up-to-date actual Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 dumps that bring you the best results. You can get 100% free updates on Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 practice test questions, Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 pdf here.

[free pdf] Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 pdf download from google drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lw2A51jUlDv9TfqfhQZ6BEEocwVOT4Tg/view?usp=sharing

Latest Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 Exam Questions From Youtube

New Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 Practice Test Q1-Q13 Free

QUESTION 1
Examine the output of the `get router info bgp summary\\’ command shown in the exhibit; then answer the question
below.

NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam questions-q1

Which statements are true regarding the output in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. BGP state of the peer 10.125.0.60 is Established.
B. BGP peer 10.200.3.1 has never been down since the BGP counters were cleared.
C. Local BGP peer has not received an OpenConfirm from 10.200.3.1.
D. The local BGP peer has received a total of 3 BGP prefixes.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
View the exhibit, which contains the partial output of an IKE real-time debug, and then answer the question below.

NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam questions-q2

Why didn\\’t the tunnel come up?
A. The pre-shared keys do not match.
B. The remote gateway\\’s phase 2 configuration does not match the local gateway\\’s phase 2 configuration.
C. The remote gateway\\’s phase 1 configuration does not match the local gateway\\’s phase 1 configuration.
D. The remote gateway is using aggressive mode and the local gateway is configured to use man mode.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A FortiGate\\’s portal is connected to a private network. Its port2 is connected to the Internet. Explicit web proxy is
enabled in port1 and only explicit web proxy users can access the Internet. Web cache is NOT enabled. An internal web
proxy user is downloading a file from the Internet via HTTP. Which statements are true regarding the two entries in the
FortiGate session table related to this traffic? (Choose two.)
A. Both session have the local flag on.
B. The destination IP addresses of both sessions are IP addresses assigned to FortiGate\\’s interfaces.
C. One session has the proxy flag on, the other one does not.
D. One of the sessions has the IP address of port2 as the source IP address.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 4
Examine the output of the `diagnose sys session list expectation\\’ command shown in the exhibit; then answer the
question below.

NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam questions-q4

Which statement is true regarding the session in the exhibit?
A. It was created by the FortiGate kernel to allow push updates from FotiGuard.
B. It is for management traffic terminating at the FortiGate.
C. It is for traffic originated from the FortiGate.
D. It was created by a session helper or ALG.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
The logs in a FSSO collector agent (CA) are showing the following error: failed to connect to registry: PIKA1026
(192.168.12.232)
What can be the reason for this error?
A. The CA cannot resolve the name of the workstation.
B. The FortiGate cannot resolve the name of the workstation.
C. The remote registry service is not running in the workstation 192.168.12.232.
D. The CA cannot reach the FortiGate with the IP address 192.168.12.232.
Correct Answer: C
https://kb.fortinet.com/kb/documentLink.do?externalID=FD30548
QUESTION 6
When does a RADIUS server send an Access-Challenge packet?
A. The server does not have the user credentials yet.
B. The server requires more information from the user, such as the token code for two-factor authentication.
C. The user credentials are wrong.
D. The user account is not found on the server.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Examine the output of the `get router info OSPF neighbor\\’ command shown in the exhibit; then answer the question
below.

NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam questions-q7

Which statements are true regarding the output in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. The interface ToRemote is OSPF network type point-to-point.
B. The OSPF router with the ID 0.0.0.2 is the designated router for the ToRemote network.
C. The local FortiGate is the backup designated router for the wan1 network.
D. The OSPF routers with the IDs 0.0.0.69 and 0.0.0.117 are both designated routers for the wan1 network.
Correct Answer: AC
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/open-shortest-path-first-ospf/13685-13.html


QUESTION 8
View the exhibit, which contains the output of a diagnose command, and then answer the question below.

NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam questions-q8

Which statements are true regarding the output in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. FortiGate will probe 121.111.236.179 every fifteen minutes for a response.
B. Servers with the D flag are considered to be down.
C. Servers with a negative TZ value are experiencing a service outage.
D. FortiGate used 209.222.147.3 as the initial server to validate its contract.
Correct Answer: AD
A ? because the flag is Failed so FortiGate will check if a server is available every 15 min D-state is I, contact to validate
contract info

QUESTION 9
View the exhibit, which contains the output of a diagnose command, and answer the question below.

NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam questions-q9

Which statements are true regarding the Weight value?
A. Its initial value is calculated based on the round trip delay (RTT).
B. Its initial value is statically set to 10.
C. Its value is incremented with each packet lost.
D. It determines which FortiGuard server is used for license validation.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
An administrator has configured a dial-up IPsec VPN with one phase 2, extended authentication (XAuth)
and IKE mode configuration. The administrator has also enabled the IKE real-time debug:
diagnose debug application like-1
diagnose debug enable
In which order is each step and phase displayed in the debug output each time a new dial-up user is
connecting to the VPN?
A. Phase1; IKE mode configuration; XAuth; phase 2.
B. Phase1; XAuth; IKE mode configuration; phase2.
C. Phase1; XAuth; phase 2; IKE mode configuration.
D. Phase1; IKE mode configuration; phase 2; XAuth.
Correct Answer: B
https://help.fortinet.com/fos50hlp/54/Content/FortiOS/fortigate-ipsecvpn-54/IPsec_VPN_Concepts/IKE_Packet_Processing.htm

QUESTION 11
What global configuration setting changes the behavior for content-inspected traffic while FortiGate is in the system
conserve mode?
A. av-failopen
B. mem-failopen
C. utm-failopen
D. ips-failopen
Correct Answer: A
https://help.fortinet.com/fos50hlp/54/Content/FortiOS/fortigate-security-profiles- 54/Other_Profile_Considerations/Conserve%20mode.htm


QUESTION 12
When using the SSL certificate inspection method to inspect HTTPS traffic, how does FortiGate filter web requests
when the client browser does not provide the server name indication (SNI) extension?
A. FortiGate uses the requested URL from the user\\’s web browser.
B. FortiGate uses the CN information from the Subject field in the server certificate.
C. FortiGate blocks the request without any further inspection.
D. FortiGate switches to the full SSL inspection method to decrypt the data.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which two tasks are automated using the Install Wizard on FortiManager? (Choose two.)
A. Preview pending configuration changes for managed devices.
B. Add devices to FortiManager.
C. Import policy packages from managed devices.
D. Install configuration changes to managed devices.
E. Import interface mappings from managed devices.
Correct Answer: AD
https://help.fortinet.com/fmgr/50hlp/56/5-6-2/FortiManager_Admin_Guide/1000_Device%
20Manager/1200_install_to%20devices/0400_Install% 20wizard-device%20settings.htm There are 4 main wizards: Add
Device: is used to add devices to central management and import their configurations. Install: is used to install
configuration changes from Device Manager or Policies and Objects to the managed devices. It allows you to preview
the changes and, if the administrator doesn\\’t agree with the changes, cancel and modify them. Import policy: is used to
import interface mapping, policy database, and objects associated with the managed devices into a policy package
under the Policy and Object tab. It runs with the Add Device wizard by default and may be run at any time from the
managed device list. Re-install policy: This is used to perform a quick install of the policy package. It doesn\\’t gives the ability
to preview the changes that will be installed to the managed device.

You can also browse the Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam practice questions updated in other months! click here [2021.4] New, Free | Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 Practice Test, Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 Pdf

Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 PDF Free Download

Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 pdf 100% free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lw2A51jUlDv9TfqfhQZ6BEEocwVOT4Tg/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure Special Discount Share:

Pass4itsure Fortinet exam 15% discount with coupon: Fortinet

Finish:

Free share latest Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 pdf, Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 practice questions, Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam video!

Latest Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 questions answers in order to lead every candidate towards a brighter and better future. Select https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse7_efw-6-2.html to get complete Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 dumps practice exam questions and answers. Wish you success!

Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lw2A51jUlDv9TfqfhQZ6BEEocwVOT4Tg/view?usp=sharing

[2021.4] New, Free | Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 Practice Test, Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 Pdf

Get the newest free complete Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam dumps! Go https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse7_efw-6-2.html (Q&As: 102 ). Best 100% valid up-to-date actual Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 dumps that bring you the best results. You can get 100% free updates on Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 practice test questions, Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 pdf here.

[free pdf] Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 pdf download from google drive https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-VuvVt77ma1xG-dwUlagmLyw65vnk-ZF?usp=sharing

Latest Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 Exam Questions From Youtube

New Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 Practice Test Q1-Q13 Free

QUESTION 1
Which two statements about application layer test commands are true? (Choose two.)
A. They are used to filter real-time debugs.
B. They display real-time application debugs.
C. Some of them can be used to restart an application.
D. Some of them display statistics and configuration information about a feature or process.
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit, which contains the output of a web filtering diagnose command.

NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam questions-q2

Which statement explains why the cache statistics are all zeros?
A. The FortiGate web filter cache is disabled in the FortiGate configuration.
B. FortiGate is using flow-based inspection which does not use the cache.
C. The administrator has reallocated the cache memory to a separate process.
D. There are no users making web requests.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit, which contains the partial output of an IKE real-time debug.

NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam questions-q3

Why did the tunnel not come up?
A. The pre-shared keys do not match
B. The remote gateway phase 1 configuration does not match the local gateway phase 1 configuration.
C. The remote gateway phase 2 configuration does not match the local gateway phase 2 configuration.
D. The remote gateway is using aggressive mode and the local gateway is configured to use main mode.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
What is the diagnose test application ipsmonitor 99 command used for?
A. To enable IPS bypass mode
B. To provide information regarding IPS sessions
C. To disable the IPS engine
D. To restart all IPS engines and monitors
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
When using the SSL certificate inspection method to inspect HTTPS traffic, how does FortiGate filter web requests
when the client browser does not provide the server name indication (SNI) extension?
A. FortiGate uses the requested URL from the user\\’s web browser.
B. FortiGate uses the CN information from the Subject field in the server certificate.
C. FortiGate blocks the request without any further inspection.
D. FortiGate switches to the full SSL inspection method to decrypt the data.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit, which contains a partial output of an IKE real-time debug.

NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam questions-q6

Based on the debug output, which phase-1 setting is enabled in the configuration of this VPN?
A. auto-discovery-receiver
B. auto-discovery-forwarder
C. auto-discovery-sender
D. auto-discovery-shortcut
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit, which contains a TCL script configuration on FortiManager.

NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam questions-q7

An administrator has configured the TCL script on FortiManager but failed to apply any changes to the managed device
after being executed.
Why did the TCL script fail to make any changes to the managed device?
A. Changes in an interface configuration can only be done by CLI script.
B. The TCL script must start with #include.
C. Incomplete commands are ignored in TCL scripts.
D. The TCL command run_cmd has not been created.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which three conditions are required for two FortiGate devices to form an OSP adjacency? (Choose three.)
A. OSPF costs match
B. OSPF peer IDs match
C. Hello and dead intervals match
D. OSPF IP MTUs match
E. IP addresses are in the same subnet
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 9

NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam questions-q9

Refer to the exhibit, which contains a CLI script configuration on FortiManager.
An administrator has configured the CLI script on FortiManager, which failed to apply any changes to the
managed device after being executed.
Why did the script not make any changes to the managed device?
A. There is an existing route with a lower priority value.
B. CLI scripts will add objects only if they are referenced by policies.
C. Commands that start with the #sign are not executed.
D. Static routes can only be added using TCL scripts.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which configuration can be used to reduce the number of BGP sessions in an IBGP network?
A. Next-hop-self
B. Route reflector
C. Neighbor group
D. Neighbor range
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11

NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam questions-q11

Refer to the exhibit, which contains the output of a BGP debug command. Which statement explains why the state of
the 10.200.3.1 peer is Connect?
A. The local router has received the BGP prefixes from the remote peer.
B. The local router is receiving the BGP keepalives from the peer, but it has not received a BGP prefix yet.
C. The TCP session to 10.200.3.1 has not completed the 3-way handshake.
D. The local router is receiving BGP keepalives from the remote peer, but the local peer has not received the
OpenConfirm yet.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
Which two statements about FortiManager are true when it is deployed as a local FDS? (Choose two.)
A. It caches available firmware updates for unmanaged devices.
B. It provides VM license validation services.
C. It can be configured as an update server, or a rating server, but not both.
D. It supports rating requests from both managed and unmanaged devices.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 13
Which two statements about bulk configuration changes using FortiManager CLI scripts are correct? (Choose two.)
A. When executed on the Device Database, you must use the installation wizard to apply the changes to the managed
FortiGate.
B. When executed on the Policy Package, ADOM database, changes are applied directly to the managed FortiGate.
C. When executed on the All FortiGate in ADOM, changes are automatically installed without creating a new revision
history.
D. When executed on the Remote FortiGate directly, administrators do not have the option to review the changes prior
to installation.
Correct Answer: AD

Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 PDF Free Download

Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 pdf 100% free https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-VuvVt77ma1xG-dwUlagmLyw65vnk-ZF?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure Special Discount Share:

Pass4itsure Fortinet exam 15% discount with coupon: Fortinet

Finish:

Free share latest Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 pdf, Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 practice questions, Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 exam video!

Latest Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 questions answers in order to lead every candidate towards a brighter and better future. Select https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse7_efw-6-2.html to get complete Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 dumps practice exam questions and answers. Wish you success!

Fortinet NSE7_EFW-6.2 pdf free download https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-VuvVt77ma1xG-dwUlagmLyw65vnk-ZF?usp=sharing

Fortinet Exam Dumps

Exam Name Free Online practice test Free PDF Dumps Premium Exam Dumps
Fortinet Network Security Professional
Fortinet Network Security Expert 4 Written Exam – FortiOS 5.4 (NSE4-5.4) Free NSE4-5.4 practice test (Online) Free NSE4-5.4 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure NSE4-5.4 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Fortinet NSE 4 – FortiOS 6.0 (NSE4_FGT-6.0) Free NSE4_FGT-6.0 practice test (Online) Free NSE4_FGT-6.0 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure NSE4_FGT-6.0 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Fortinet Network Security Analyst
Fortinet Network Security Expert 5 Written Exam (NSE5) Free NSE5 practice test (Online) Free NSE5 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure NSE5 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Fortinet NSE 5 – FortiManager 6.0 (NSE5_FMG-6.0) Free NSE5_FMG-6.0 practice test (Online) Free NSE5_FMG-6.0 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure NSE5_FMG-6.0 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Fortinet NSE 5 – FortiAnalyzer 6.0 (NSE5_FAZ-6.0) Free NSE5_FAZ-6.0 practice test (Online) Free NSE5_FAZ-6.0 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure NSE5_FAZ-6.0 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Fortinet Network Security Specialist
FortiWeb 5.6 Specialist (NSE6_FWB-5.6.0) Free NSE6_FWB-5.6.0 practice test (Online) Free NSE6_FWB-5.6.0 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure NSE6_FWB-5.6.0 Exam Dumps (Premium)
FortiMail 5.3.8 Specialist (NSE6_FML-5.3.8) Free NSE6_FML-5.3.8 practice test (Online) Free NSE6_FML-5.3.8 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure NSE6_FML-5.3.8 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Fortinet Network Security Expert 6 (NSE6) Free NSE6 practice test (Online) Free NSE6 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure NSE6 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Fortinet Network Security Architect
Fortinet NSE 7 – Enterprise Firewall 6.2 (NSE7_EFW-6.2) Free NSE7_EFW-6.2 practice test (Online) Free NSE7_EFW-6.2 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure NSE7_EFW-6.2 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Fortinet NSE 7 – Advanced Threat Protection 2.5 (NSE7_ATP-2.5) Free NSE7_ATP-2.5 practice test (Online) Free NSE7_ATP-2.5 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure NSE7_ATP-2.5 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Fortinet Troubleshooting Professional (NSE7) Free NSE7 practice test (Online) Free NSE7 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure NSE7 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Fortinet Network Security Expert
Fortinet Network Security Expert 8 Written (NSE8) Free NSE8 practice test (Online) Free NSE8 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure NSE8 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Fortinet Network Security Expert 8 Written Exam (NSE8_810) Free NSE8_810 practice test (Online) Free NSE8_810 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure NSE8_810 Exam Dumps (Premium)

Categories

Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

More Cisco CCNP Practice test…

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Cisco dumps

Microsoft Exam Dumps

Microsoft Azure Exam Dumps

Microsoft Data Exam Dumps

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Exam Dumps

Microsoft 365 Exam Dumps

Microsoft Fundamentals Exam Dumps

Microsoft Certified Exam Dumps

Microsoft MTA Exam Dumps