Home » APC Certification

Category Archives: APC Certification

APC PB0-200 Demo Download, Download APC PB0-200 Exam Test Questions Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-341 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-341.html

APC PB0-200 real exam answers and APC PB0-200 Exam preparation are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future FLYDUMPS give you possibility to work in any country of the world because they are acknowledged in all countries equally. We guarantee you could pass your APC PB0-200 Lifecycle Services Advanced Security certification exam. FLYDUMPS Cisco APC PB0-200 practice test is your ultimate source for Others APC PB0-200 exam preparation. APC PB0-200 exam sample questions are cutting edge software which is built to make you feel that you are in the actual APC PB0-200 exam. So for quality of APC PB0-200 exam you have to come at FLYDUMPS. Fortunately FLYDUMPS have taken up the task to provide you with the tools and resources necessary to pass your Others APC PB0-200 exam.

QUESTION 56
Certkiller .com has a 15kw load requirement and wants a solution that will provide redundancy and room to
expand.
Which solution provides enough capacity for a 15kw load and N+1 internal redundancy?

A. Symmetra PX with two power modules
B. Symmetra PX with three power modules
C. Symmetra Rack Mount with four power modules
D. Symmetra Rack Mount with three power modules
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 57
Exhibit:

Which diagram provides the best method of cooling the rack enclosures utilizing the Computer Room Air Conditioner (CRAC)?
B. II
C. III
D. IV

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 58
In an InfraStruxure solution, what is the benefit of having two Main Intelligence Modules (MIMs)?
A. high available design
B. cleaner UPS output voltage
C. remote management of the UPS
D. integrated monitoring of distribution breakers

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 59
Exhibit:

What type of system is shown?
A. air cooled
B. water cooled
C. glycol cooled
D. remote condensing

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 60
A data center has raised-floor air distribution. The equipment racks are aligned in rows facing each other.
An analysis of the power consumption and the installed air conditioners indicates there is plenty of cooling
capacity. However, there are still hot spots in some parts of the room.
Which two solutions will alleviate the hot spot? (choose two)

A. Placing return air vents in the space between the backs of the racks to collect hot air
B. Placing more perforated floor tiles in the space between the backs of the racks to cool the hot equipment exhaust
C. Eliminating all perforated floor tiles in the space between the backs of the racks to keep the cool supply air from mixing with the hot exhaust air
D. Placing return air vents in the space between the fronts of the racks to draw air away from the cooler areas so it can be supplied to the warmer areas.

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 61
Exhibit:

Which UPS topology is shown in the exhibit?
A. standby
B. line interactive
C. standby online hybrid
D. online double conversion

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 62
What is the advantage of a full enclosure over 2-Post or 4-Post open-frame solutions?
A. cost
B. weight
C. security
D. accessibility

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 63
A small company is breaking ground on a new building that will have a computer room. They will start with
30kw of load and double that capacity over the next five years.
What is the most available and flexible power solution?

A. a single-module 80KW three-phase UPS
B. two 80KW single-module three-phase UPSs operating in a parallel redundant configuration
C. an Infrastruxure solution with a symmetra 80kw N+1 UPS, initially populated with 4 power modules to provide 30kw N+1 redundancy
D. a single-module three-phase 40kw with a bypass panel that has room for two 40kw UPSs, which will allow for expansion in the future

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 64
Certkiller .com has a 15kw load requirement and wants a solution that will provide redundancy and room to
expand.
Which solution provides enough capacity for a 15kw load and N+1 internal redundancy?

A. Symmetra PX with two power modules
B. Symmetra PX with three power modules
C. Symmetra Rack Mount with four power modules
D. Symmetra Rack Mount with three power modules Correct Answer: B

CCNA APC PB0-200 Certification Exam contains a powerful new testing engine that allows you to focus on individual topic areas or take complete, timed exams from APC PB0-200.The assessment engine also tracks your performance and presents feedback on a module-by-module basis, providing question-by-question APC PB0-200 Certification to the text and laying out a complete study plan for review.CCNA APC PB0-200 Certification also includes a wealth of hands-on practice exercises and a copy of the APC PB0-200 Certification network simulation software that allows you to practice your CCNA APC PB0-200 Certification hands-on skills in a virtual lab environment.The APC PB0-200 Certification supporting website keeps you fully informed of any exam changes.

Pass4itsure 070-341 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-341.html

APC PB0-200 Exam Download, Sale Best APC PB0-200 Real Exam With Low Price

Flydumps just published the newest APC PB0-200 dumps with all the new updated exam questions and answers.Flydumps provide the latest version of APC PB0-200 and VCE files with up-to-date questions and answers to ensure your exam 100% pass, on our website you will get the free new newest APC PB0-200 version VCE Player along with your VCE dumps.

QUESTION 47
Certkiller .com has a requirement for 24×7 monitoring of the physical environment within its rack
enclosures.
Which solution is the most cost-effective?

A. dedicated power bar/outlet strips in each rack enclosure
B. temperature and humidity sensors in each rack enclosure
C. proprietary software to monitor the internal server temperature
D. carry-out thermography service using a thermal imaging camera

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 48
The Netshelter VX rack enclosure is compatible with most IT equipment because it compiles with the ____standard, which makes it compatible with 99%of all servers.
A. UL1778
B. EIA310.D
C. EN50091-1
D. NEMA PE-1
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 49
Which three solutions improve airflow in an enclosure in a raised-floor environment?
A. blanking panels
B. rack air distribution unit
C. enclosure with split rear door
D. enclosure with glass front door
E. temperature and humidity sensors
F. cable management brackets and trays

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 50
An IT server room demands 8kva with an estimated growth of 20%. The company wants an APC UPSs
solution with high availability and serviceability at a low cost.
Which solution would you recommend?

A. a silcon 10 kva
B. a symmetra singl=phase 12 kva LX
C. a symmetra PX with 10 kw of power
D. an infrastructure for small & medium data center solution starting with 10kw

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 51
Which two service advantages does a Symmetra UPS within Infrastruxure offer over traditional solutions?
A. Mean time repair is reduced
B. Built-in redundancy reduces component failures
C. The service bypass panel allows isolation of UPS
D. The required a Skill level for troubleshooting is reduced.

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 52
An enterprise data center manager is in charge of 47 production server several switches hubs routers and workstations. The computer room is backed up by a symmetra PX 40KW with an external battery cabinet giving a runtime of about 22 minutes at full load. They do not have a generator. Forty-two of the 47 servers are critical and the manager wants to shut them down gracefully using his LAN, in order to not damage the operating systems. Which application would you recommend?
A. Enterprise MANAGER
B. PowerChute Business Edition
C. PowerChute Network Shutdown
D. PowerChute Professional Edition

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 53
An office building has a chiller plant that supplies chilled water throughout the building for general cooling of the occupied spaces. The chilled water is not available outside regular business hours. A tenant is planning to occupy an office in the building,. The new tenant has a computer room for their IT support equipment that occupies 10 racks at an average of 2.7 KW per rack and runs 24 hours a day. Which solution provides the greatest efficiency and reliability for the computer room?
A. roof-top unit
B. chilled-water unit
C. ceiling-mounted unit
D. glycol-cooled unit with economizer
E. refrigerant-based unit with secondary chilled-water cool

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 54
A site requires UPS power to feed a combination of desktop computer, existing rack mount server loads, and non-rack loads. Assume 35kw of combined load (20kw for servers and 15kw for PCs.) and a three -phase available sourc. What is the highest available, easy-to=manage and easy-to-maintain solution?
A. all Smart-UPS and Back-UPS
B. one 40kw traditional UPS with one PDU for each load type
C. one 20kw three-phase single-module UPS system for each types of load
D. one 40kw N+1 Symmetra PX with overhead and under floor distribution

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 55
The basement air conditioning unit leaks water onto the data center floor. The facility manager wants to install a water sensor in the data center’s basement and received e-mail notification through the company’s LAN when there is water on the floor. The water sensor uses only normally open or normally closed contacts when water is detected. What should the facility manager do?
A. connect a Network MANAGEMENT card for e-mail notification
B. install powernet manager on an available computer for e-mail notification
C. connect a building management card to the water sensor for e-mail notification
D. connect an environmental monitoring unit to the water sensor for e-mail notification

Correct Answer: D
APC PB0-200 Exam Certification Guide is part of a recommended study program from APC PB0-200 that includes simulation and hands-on training from authorized APC PB0-200 Learning Partners and self-study products from APC PB0-200.Find out more about instructor-led, e-learning, and hands-on instruction offered by authorized APC PB0-200 Learning Partners worldwide

Categories

Latest Microsoft Dumps Exam

HOT Microsoft 642-193 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-243 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-246 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-247 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-331 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-332 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-336 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-337 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-341 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-342 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-346 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-347 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-354 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-355 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-383 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-384 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-410 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-411 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-412 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-413 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-414 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-415 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-416 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-417 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-432 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-448 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-457 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-458 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-459 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-460 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-461 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-462 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-463 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-464 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-465 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-466 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-467 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-469 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-470 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-480 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-481 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-482 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-483 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-484 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-485 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-486 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-487 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-488 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-489 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-490 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-491 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-492 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-494 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-496 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-497 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-498 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-499 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-511 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-513 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-515 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-516 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-517 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-532 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-533 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-534 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-573 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-576 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-640 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-642 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-646 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-659 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-662 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-663 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-667 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-668 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-673 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-680 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-685 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-686 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-687 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-688 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-689 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-692 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-695 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-696 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-980 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-981 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-335 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-338 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-343 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-344 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-409 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-674 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-678 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 77-427 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-361 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-364 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-365 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-366 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-367 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-368 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-369 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-375 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-379 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-708 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-709 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-866 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-867 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-868 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-876 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB5-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-884 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-885 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-886 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-889 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-698 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-734 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-741 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-742 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-743 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-761 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-764 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-767 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-765 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-740 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-357 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-398 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-475 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-348 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-473 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-773 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-774 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-775 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE

Latest Citrix Dumps Exam

Latest CompTIA Dumps Exam

Latest Cisco Dumps Exam

HOT Cisco 100-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 100-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-120 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-125 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-310 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-355 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-260 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-060 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-065 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-115 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-135 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-206 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-207 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-208 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-209 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-070 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-075 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-080 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-085 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-051 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-018 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-035 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-250 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-255 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-150 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-155 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-160 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-165 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-170 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-175 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-180 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-210 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-509 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-510 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-512 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-172 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-070 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-560 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-385 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 810-502 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 830-506 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE