Updated Your Knowledge With Latest Oracle 1Z0-060 Exam with Actual Questions ?>

Updated Your Knowledge With Latest Oracle 1Z0-060 Exam with Actual Questions

Getting ready for Oracle 1Z0-060 exam, do you have confidence to sail through the certification exam? Don’t be afraid. Passitdump can supply you with the best practice test materials. And Passitdump Oracle 1Z0-060 exam is the most comprehensive exam materials which can give your courage and confidence to pass 1Z0-060 exam that is proved by many candidates.

Vendor: Oracle
Certifications: Oracle Database
Exam Code: 1Z0-060
Exam Name: Upgrade to Oracle Database 12c
Total Questions: 150 Q&As
Updated on: Apr 01, 2017

1Z0-060 exam

All of the information in Passitdump.com has been handpicked to help you study for the Oracle 12c upgrade exam. Each chapter has been written with the objective of 1Z0-060 exam helping you pass this exam with ease. Content in this book is aligned with the objectives of the exam, making it really easy to follow the course content.

Passitdump Latest and Most Accurate Oracle 1Z0-060 Exam Q&As

QUESTION 44
If you insert an EJB control into a page flow, which annotation tag marks the addition?
A. @common:jc
B. @common:ejbgen
C. @common:netuix
D. @common:control
E. @common:context
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 45
When Workshop generates a Session Bean, it creates a template for which method?
A. ejbFind()
B. None of these
C. ejbCreate()
D. onMessage()
E. setMessageContext()
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 46
Which of the following is NOT a valid project type in Workshop?
A. JMS project
B. Java project
C. Web project
D. Schema project
E. Datasync project

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 47
In JPD, nodes that are scripted:
A. None of these
B. Contain JSP code
C. Contain custom code
D. Contain EXMAscript code
E. Are generated automatically

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 48
What is the name of the connection pool that is used to track conversational states?
A. cgTX
B. cgWS
C. cqPool
D. cgState
E. cqConverse

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 49
Placeholders can be used in portals and in:
A. EJBs
B. Controls
C. Campaigns
D. None of these
E. Integration projects

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 50
While developing an application, you notice several sever and application anomalies, including the fact that the Administration Console does not display. Which command would help you determine what the problem is?
A. java weblogic.Admin -url localhost:7001 -username WebLogic -password WebLogic DEBUG
B. java weblogic.Admin -url localhost:7001 -username WebLogic -pasword WebLogic GET-all
C. java weblogic.Admin -url localhost:7001 -username WebLogic -password WebLogic LIST-all
D. java weblogic.Admin -url localhost:7001 -username WebLogic -password WebLogic THREAD_DUMP
E. java weblogic.Admin -url localhost:7001 -username WebLogoc -password WebLogoc COLLECT_DATA

Correct Answer: D
1Z0-060 exam QUESTION 51
The BEA Repository holds what type of portal project data?
A. None of these
B. Portal configuration information
C. Domain configuration information
D. Contectmanagement information
E. WebLogic WorkShop configuration information

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 52
What is the name of the global page flow source file?
A. app.jpf
B. app.jcx
C. Global.app
D. Application.jpf
E. MasterpageFlow.jpf

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 53
The deployment descriptor within a WAR file resides in which directory?
A. WEB – INF
B. APP – INF
C. META – INF
D. MANIFEST
E. Resources

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 54
A Page Flow action begins a JTA transaction and then involves several EJBs in the transaction. One EJB detects a severe during a data-validity check. Can this EJB roll back the transaction?
A. Yes. The EJB can call a rollback
B. Yes. The EJB can call setrollbackonly.
C. Yes. The EJB can throw an application excption, which automatically causes the transaction to roll back.
D. Yes. The EJB can throw a javax.ejb RollbackException, which automatically causes the transaction to roll back.
E. No The EJB must propagate an exception or error message back to the Page Flow action as a signal for it to call a rollback.

Correct Answer: B

1Z0-060 exam

 

Every example mentioned in this book has been tried and tested in actual environment. Passitdump examples will help you learn about new 1Z0-060 exam features such as multitenant containers database architecture, managing containers, pluggable databases, database administration enhancements, database auditing, tuning, backup, and flashback enhancements.

Avoid getting stupid, 1Z0-060 exam only confuse your main goal to pass through 1Z0-060 Upgrade to Oracle Database 12c exam, in fact this Oracle 1Z0-060 exam study guide can truly spoil your current status along with credit a person for a scams. And that’s why you must certainly coach together with the Oracle 1Z0-060 exam only accessible by Passitdump. http://www.passitdump.com/1Z0-060.html provide the finest quality regarding reliable 1Z0-060 exam Upgrade to Oracle Database 12c exam in comparison with any Oracle 1Z0-060 exam torrent on the internet study course produced.

See More at: http://www.langall.com/popular-oracle-1z0-060-exam/

Demo Product- For More Information – visit link below:http://www.mainexam.com/hottest-oracle-1z0-060-exam-engine/

Read More:http://www.newpass4sure.com/full-oracle-training-for-oracle-1z0-060-exam-certification.html

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *