Home » Others

Category Archives: Others

Cisco 642-384 Exam Questions Answers, 100% Pass Guarantee Cisco 642-384 Certification Download Guaranteed Success

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps 70-470 dumps 

FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-384 is to start from the basics, then gradually deepening the focus on the content of the curriculum, which generally takes a lot of study time. You are probably also hesitant; after all, to participate in the Cisco 642-384 exam, it takes a lot of time and money. However, once choose FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-384 exam sample questions, you can save both time and money in your Cisco 642-384 exam. FLYDUMPS provide a convenient way to learn. FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-384 exam sample questions can help you quickly through Cisco 642-384 exam. By way of simulation questions, FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-384 exam sample questions help you understand all test points, and includes multiple-choice questions and experimental operation part of the Cisco 642-384 exam.

QUESTION 132
Which command assigns a cost value of “17” to a switch port?
A. spanning-tree interfacefastethernet 5/8 17
B. spanning-treeportcost 17
C. spanning-treeportcost 17
D. spanning-treevlan 1 cost 17

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 133
You have configured and applied a Cisco IOS Firewall access rule to the inbound, untrusted interface. You suspect that the rule may be blocking necessary traffic onto the network. What must you do to delete that rule when using Cisco Router and Security Device Manager?
A. Select ACL Editor > Access Rules to delete the rule.
B. You must remove the association between the rule and the interface before deleting the rule
C. You must delete the associated access list on the interface, then reconfigure the access list as required, and then reapply the access group to the proper interface.
D. Go to the Edit Firewall Policy tab to delete the rule.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 134
A customer in Europe needs to establish an 11-Mbps wireless bridge link between two office buildings that are approximately 1.3 km apart. The wireless link will pass through a public park, which contains a lake that is surrounded by trees. You run the range calculation and determine that the Cisco Aironet 1300 Series Outdoor Access Point/Bridge should work. You install the link using 10.5-dB yagis with 75 feet of standard Cisco cabling and both radios set at 20 mW. The wireless bridges are not able to establish or maintain a link.
What is needed to successfully complete this link?
A. An amplifier needs to be installed at one of the sites.
B. The antenna must be raised high enough to clear the trees
C. Lower loss cabling needs to be used to bring the EIRP into legal limits.
D. Due to the trees, a 21-dBi dish needs to be used for its narrower beam width.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 135
You connect via Telnet to a Cisco access point and enter the command show dot11 link test. Which output might you obtain?
A. signal-to-noise ratio
B. incoming and outgoing signal strength
C. TX packets dropped
D. RX packets per second

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 136
Refer to the exhibit. The tables contain information from the Cisco Router and Security Device Manager configurations of Router A and Router B. Traffic between Host 1 and Host 2 is not successfully establishing the sitE.to-site VPN between Router A and Router B.
What is the mostly likely cause of this fault?

A. Router A is using a standard IP ACL (100-149) while Router B is using a Turbo ACL (150-199).
B. The IKE encryption methods on the two routers are different
C. the IPSec policy map names on the two routers are different.
D. the IPSec rules on the two routers are not permitting the Answer: interesting traffic.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 137
This item consists of one or more multiple choice type questions that you must answer. To answer these questions, you need to use a GUI tool that becomes fully accessible by the use of the labs you see below these directions. The tabs have up and down arrows to signal the direction that the tabbed window may be dragged lo expose or hide the GUI tool. When you are done using the GUI tool, you may drag the tab down to continue answering questions. To advance to the next question in the series, click on the numbered button to the left of each question. Make sure that you have answered all the questions before continuing to the next item.

How many active VPN clients are currently connected to the 1841 ISR router?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
F. 5

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 138
This item consists of one or more multiple choice type questions that you must answer. To answer these questions, you need to use a GUI tool that becomes fully accessible by the use of the labs you see below these directions. The tabs have up and down arrows to signal the direction that the tabbed window may be dragged lo expose or hide the GUI tool. When you are done using the GUI tool, you may drag the tab down to continue answering questions. To advance to the next question in the series, click on the numbered button to the left of each question. Make sure that you have answered all the questions before continuing to the next item.

Which IP address or address range will be used when allocating an internal IP address to the VPN clients
for the “test” VPN group?________________________________________________________________________
A. 10.1.1.100 to 10.1.1.200 I
B. 10.1-1.2 to 10.1.1.254
C. 192.168.1.1 to 192.168.1.100
D. 192.168.1.2 to 192.168.1.254
E. 192.168.1.1
F. 192.168.1.2

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 139
This item consists of one or more multiple choice type questions that you must answer. To answer these questions, you need to use a GUI tool that becomes fully accessible by the use of the labs you see below these directions. The tabs have up and down arrows to signal the direction that the tabbed window may be dragged lo expose or hide the GUI tool. When you are done using the GUI tool, you may drag the tab down to continue answering questions. To advance to the next question in the series, click on the numbered button to the left of each question. Make sure that you have answered all the questions before continuing to the next item.

Which authentication method is used by the test” VPN group?
A. RSA Encrypted Nounce
B. RSA Digital Signature
C. PrE.Shared Key
D. Digital Certificate
E. DH2

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 140
You are the network consultant. You have a customer with a small network of 15 remote sites is trying to optimize its VPN by migrating some remote sites using Frame Relay connections to the Internet to using cable connections to the Internet. The keypoint for your customer is to save money. Only a moderate amount of IP traffic is passing through the network, most of which is from the remote sites to the central site. IPSec should be used to provide VPN functionality and basic confidentiality is desired..Considering the above requirements. Which solution would be the easiest for this customer to set up and manage?
A. point-to-point
B. partial mesh
C. point-to-multipoint
D. hub-and-spoke

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 141
In an infrastructure based on a wireless advanced feature set using lightweight access points, by which method is a rogue contained?
A. The WCS sends excessive traffic to the rogue thus overloading the access point.
B. The rogue MAC address is used to spoof broadcastdeassociation packets.
C. The rogue MAC address is used to spoof broadcastdeauthentication packets.
D. The WCS sends out excessive signals on the same channel when the rogue is detected.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 142
With industry-leading services and performance, the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch is Cisco’s flagship switching solution. It delivers the most comprehensive feature sets for core, distribution, wiring closet, data center, enterprise WAN routing, and Metro-Ethernet deployments. Which layer you think is recommended that the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series WLSM be placed?
A. core
B. distribution
C. access
D. presentation

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 143
The Cisco Lifecycle Services approach defines the activities needed to help you successfully deploy and operate Cisco technologies and optimize their performance throughout the lifecycle of your network. Which statement is an accurate list of Cisco Lifecycle Services phases?
A. initiation, prepare, plan, design, implement, operate, and optimize
B. site assessment, risk assessment, solution selection and acquisition, testing, and operations
C. prepare, plan, design, implement, operate, and optimize
D. deployment, testing, implementation, and production

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 144
Which IP address or address range will be used when allocating an internal ip address to the VPN client for the test

A. 120.1.1.100 to 10.1.1.200
B. 10.1.1.2 to 10.1.1.254
C. 192.1681.1 to 192.1681.1.100
D. 192.1681.2 to 192.1681.1.254

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 145
Which authentication method is used by the test VPN group?

A. RSA EncryptedNounce
B. RSA Digital Signature
C. Pre-shared key
D. DH2

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 146
A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP connection between RA and RB. Given the debug output on RA, which two statements are true?(Choose two)
A. RA received a hello packet with mismatched hello timers.
B. RA received a hello packet with mismatched metric-calculation mechanisms.
C. RA will form an adjacency with RB.
D. RAwill not form an adjacency with RB.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 147
You are the network administrator. There is one Gigabit Ethernet port on the Cisco CE520 used in the Smart Business Communications System. Which port role assignment would you make for?
A. Cisco Express 520
B. Cisco UC520
C. Cisco CE520
D. Cisco 871W

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 148
Refer to the exhibit. CK-SA and CK-SC are running PVST+ STP, and CK-SB is running 802.1 Q STP. If the BPDU of the root in VLAN 1 is better than the BPDU of the root in VU\N 2, then there is no blocking port in the VLAN 2 topology. The BPDU of VU\N 2 never makes a “full circle” around the topology; it is replaced by the VLAN 1 BPDU on the CK-SB-CK-SC link, because CK-SB runs only one STP merged with VU\N 1 STP of PVST+. Thus, there is a forwarding loop.

What does PVST+ do to correct this?
A. CK-SA sends PVST+ BPDUs ofVLAU 2 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by CK-SB) towards CK-SC. CK-SC will put port CK-SC-CK-SB into a type-inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
B. CK-SB sends PVST+ BPDUs of VU\N 1 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by CK-SA) towards CK-SC. CK-SC will put port CK-SC-CK-SB into a type-inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
C. CK-SC sends PVST+BPDUsofVU\N 2 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by CK-SB) towards CK-SC. CK-SAwill put port CK-SC-CK-SB into a type-inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
D. CK-SA sends PVST+ BPDUs of VU\N 1 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by CK-SB) towards CK-SB. CK-SA will put port CK-C-CK-B into a type-inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 149
A wireless autonomous 1200 access point running core feature set in root mode has its SSID set to Factory_floor and provides connection to a repeater access point with its SSID set to factory_floor, if the root-mode access point is using channel 11 which channel will the repeater access point use?
A. channel 11
B. channel 1 or 6
C. anynonoverlapping channel
D. The root access point and the repeater will negotiate this setting

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 150
The VPN server uses a preshared key for remote device authentication
A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 151
A customer with a large enterprise network wants to allow employees to work from home over the Internet. The customer anticipates a large amount of traffic, predominantly toward the central site. The customer also requires a VPN using strong user authentication and encryption to protect highly sensitive data. Which solution best meets this customer’s requirements?
A. remote-access VPN with software encryption
B. remote-access VPN with hardware encryption
C. site-to-site VPN with hub-and-spoke tunnels using 3DES and pre-shared secrets
D. site-to-site Cisco Easy VPN

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 152
The tables contain information from the Cisco Router and Security Device Manager configurations of RA and RB. Traffic between PC1 and PC2 is not successfully establishing the site-to-site VPN between -RA and -RB. What is the mostly likely cause of this fault?
A. RAis using a standard IP ACL (100-149) while RB is using a Turbo ACL(150-199).
B. The IPSec encryption methods used by each router do not match.
C. The D-H Group settings on the two routers are the same.
D. The IPSec rules on the two routers are not permitting the correct interesting traffic.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 153
You are the network consultant. When will you assess a customer’s current network infrastructure?
A. plan
B. design
C. operate
D. optimize

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 154
A client is experiencing lower throughput and more packet retransmits is one area of the wireless network. At these times, the client utility shows high signal strength but low signal quality. What may be causing this issue?
A. The client does not support Cisco Compatible Extensions version 2.
B. Diversity is not enabled in the access point.
C. The WDS is failing to register the client card in the WLSM.
D. The channel is set incorrectly in the access point or in the client configuration.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 155
Which statement is correct about the current address translation configurations on the security appliance?
A. Dynamic NAT is used to translate the 10.0.1.100 host on the inside interface to a global address of
192.168.1.1
B. Port AddressTranslation(PAT) is used to translate any host on the inside interface to the 192.168.1.100 global address.
C. Static NAT is used to translate the 172.16.1.2 host on thedmzl interface to a global address of
192.168.1.102
D. Dynamic NAT is used to translate any host ondmzl and dmz2 interfaces to a mapped address from the address from the address pool of 192.168.1.110 to 192.168.1.250

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 156
VLAN Hopping is one of the primary VLAN based attacks used by hackers to infiltrate network security. VLAN hopping is used to attack a network by sending packets to a port which is generally not accessible. VLAN hopping attacks are mainly conducted in the Dynamic Trunking Protocol and, in some cases; the attacks are targeted to the trunking encapsulation protocol (802.1 q or ISL).You worry about the switched infrastructure in an integrated network is vulnerable to VLAN hopping attacks. Which two configuration can be used to mitigate VLAN hopping? (Choose two.)
A. switchporttrunk encapsulation
B. switchport mode trunk
C. switchport access vlan
D. switchport mode access

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 157
CiscoWorks SNMS is a part of the CiscoWorks family of products for managing small to large networks. CiscoWorks SIMMS is a new Web-based network management solution for small to medium-sized businesses, with 40 or fewer Cisco internetworking devices such as switches, routers, hubs, and access servers. CiscoWorks SNMS can also monitor third-party IT assets such as servers, applications, services, and printers A Public Switched Telephone Network (PSTN) trunk is typically the voice interconnect between any business and the outside world. Which network management tool is designed to allow businesses to manage up to 40 devices?
A. CiscoWorks Unrestricted
B. CiscoWorks WAN Management
C. CiscoWorks LAN Management
D. CiscoWorks SNMS

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 158
Which statement is correct about the information in the Cisco Adaptive Security Device Manager General and License Information screen?
A. The security appliance supports active/active failover only.
B. The security appliance supports 3DES-AES only.
C. The managed device is a Cisco ASA 5540 Security Appliance with VPN premium license enabled.
D. The managed device is Cisco PIX515E Security Appliance.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 159
Which three are different types of STP inconsistencies in a Layer 2 network?(Choose three)
A. MAC inconsistency
B. Root inconsistency
C. EtherChannel inconsistency
D. type inconsistency

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 160
According to the error log, VLAN 1 is where the BPDU was received, and VLAN 2 is where the BPDU originated. When inconsistency is detected, what happens?
A. VLAN 1 is blocked, while VLAN 2 is forwarding
B. VLAN1 is blocked, while VLAN 2 is listening
C. Both VLANs are listening on the port from which this BPDU is send
D. Both VLANs are blocked on the port from which this BPDU is received

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 161
Which is the current configured default gateway IP address on the security appliance?
A. 172.16.10.1
B. 172.16.1.1
C. 192.168.1.2
D. 10.0.1.1

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 162
Which statement is true about a Cisco Aironet 350 Series wireless client when its green LED appears to be off and its amber LED is blinking?
A. The client adapter is scanning for a network.
B. The client adapter is in ad hoc mode.
C. The client adapter is performing a self-test.
D. The client adapter is in power-save mode.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 163
You are the Cisco Configuration Assistant. Your IT Manager tells you 802.11b telephone can receive an audio signal from an access point, but cannot send audio. What is the most likely reason?
A. The value of RSSI telephone is greater than 30.
B. The access point only receives 802.11g data rates.
C. The security settings in the telephone mismatch the access point.
D. The telephone transmit power is significantly lower than the t the access point

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps.com provides you with the most reliable practice exams to master Cisco 642-384 Certification. Our Microsoft questions and answers are certified by the senior lecturer and experienced technical experts in the Microsoft field. These test questions provide you with the experience of taking the Cisco 642-384 actual test.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon CISSP-ISSEP dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/CISSP-ISSEP.html

Avaya 3102 Certification Exam, Best Quality Avaya 3102 Exam Dumps With The Knowledge And Skills

Cisco 642-384 Exam, New Updated Cisco 642-384 Dump Is Your Best Choice

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon ITILFND dumps:

You just need the right Cisco 642-384 Exam and you’ll be continuing your journey when it comes to achievement. Even though there are plenty of internet websites that accomplish this, but many are often false as well as outdated. For that reason, take care too essential with your number of the website. FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-384 exam sample questions test out generator data, questions, the actual test out responses along with other products to offer you an in depth in addition to rational stories Cisco 642-384 test desired goals, giving an absolute test out conditions, these Cisco 642-384 study materials provide this particular expertise on your the genuine Cisco 642-384 exam sample questions test out features in the solutions examiner.

QUESTION 139
You connect via Telnet to a Cisco access point and enter the command show dot11 link test. Which output might you obtain?
A. signal-to-noise ratio
B. incoming and outgoing signal strength
C. TX packets dropped
D. RX packets per second

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 140
Refer to the exhibit. The tables contain information from the Cisco Router and Security Device Manager configurations of Router A and Router B. Traffic between Host 1 and Host 2 is not successfully establishing the sitE.to-site VPN between Router A and Router B.
What is the mostly likely cause of this fault?

A. Router A is using a standard IP ACL (100-149) while Router B is using a Turbo ACL (150-199). ”
B. The IKE encryption methods on the two routers are different
C. the IPSec policy map names on the two routers are different.
D. the IPSec rules on the two routers are not permitting the Answer: interesting traffic.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 141
This item consists of one or more multiple choice type questions that you must answer. To answer these questions, you need to use a GUI tool that becomes fully accessible by the use of the labs you see below these directions. The tabs have up and down arrows to signal the direction that the tabbed window may be dragged lo expose or hide the GUI tool. When you are done using the GUI tool, you may drag the tab down to continue answering questions. To advance to the next question in the series, click on the numbered button to the left of each question. Make sure that you have answered all the questions before continuing to the next item.

How many active VPN clients are currently connected to the 1841 ISR router?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
F. 5

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 142
This item consists of one or more multiple choice type questions that you must answer. To answer these questions, you need to use a GUI tool that becomes fully accessible by the use of the labs you see below these directions. The tabs have up and down arrows to signal the direction that the
tabbed window may be dragged lo expose or hide the GUI tool. When you are done using the GUI tool, you may drag the tab down to continue answering questions. To advance to the next question in the series, click on the numbered button to the left of each question. Make sure that you have answered all the questions before continuing to the next item.

Which IP address or address range will be used when allocating an internal IP address to the VPN clients for the “test” VPN group?________________________________________________________________________
A. 10.1.1.100 to 10.1.1.200 I
B. 10.1-1.2 to 10.1.1.254
C. 192.168.1.1 to 192.168.1.100
D. 192.168.1.2 to 192.168.1.254
E. 192.168.1.1
F. 192.168.1.2

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 143
This item consists of one or more multiple choice type questions that you must answer. To answer these questions, you need to use a GUI tool that becomes fully accessible by the use of the labs you see below these directions. The tabs have up and down arrows to signal the direction that the tabbed window may be dragged lo expose or hide the GUI tool. When you are done using the GUI tool, you may drag the tab down to continue answering questions. To advance to the next question in the series, click on the numbered button to the left of each question. Make sure that you have answered all the questions before continuing to the next item.

Which authentication method is used by the test” VPN group?
A. RSA Encrypted Nounce
B. RSA Digital Signature
C. PrE.Shared Key
D. Digital Certificate
E. DH2

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 144
You are the network consultant. You have a customer with a small network of 15 remote sites is trying to optimize its VPN by migrating some remote sites using Frame Relay connections to the Internet to using cable connections to the Internet. The keypoint for your customer is to save money. Only a moderate amount of IP traffic is passing through the network, most of which is from the remote sites to the central site. IPSec should be used to provide VPN functionality and basic confidentiality is desired..Considering the above requirements. Which solution would be the easiest for this customer to set up and manage?
A. point-to-point
B. partial mesh
C. point-to-multipoint
D. hub-and-spoke

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 145
In an infrastructure based on a wireless advanced feature set using lightweight access points, by which method is a rogue contained?

A. The WCS sends excessive traffic to the rogue thus overloading the access point.
B. The rogue MAC address is used to spoof broadcastdeassociation packets.
C. The rogue MAC address is used to spoof broadcastdeauthentication packets.
D. The WCS sends out excessive signals on the same channel when the rogue is detected.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 146
With industry-leading services and performance, the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch is Cisco’s flagship switching solution. It delivers the most comprehensive feature sets for core, distribution, wiring closet, data center, enterprise WAN routing, and Metro-Ethernet deployments. Which layer you think is recommended that the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series WLSM be placed?
A. core
B. distribution
C. access
D. presentation

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 147
The Cisco Lifecycle Services approach defines the activities needed to help you successfully deploy and operate Cisco technologies and optimize their performance throughout the lifecycle of your network. Which statement is an accurate list of Cisco Lifecycle Services phases?
A. initiation, prepare, plan, design, implement, operate, and optimize
B. site assessment, risk assessment, solution selection and acquisition, testing, and operations
C. prepare, plan, design, implement, operate, and optimize
D. deployment, testing, implementation, and production

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 148
Which IP address or address range will be used when allocating an internal ip address to the VPN client for the test
A. 120.1.1.100 to 10.1.1.200
B. 10.1.1.2 to 10.1.1.254
C. 192.1681.1 to 192.1681.1.100
D. 192.1681.2 to 192.1681.1.254

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 149
Which authentication method is used by the test VPN group?

A. RSA EncryptedNounce
B. RSA Digital Signature
C. Pre-shared key
D. DH2

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 150

A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP connection between RA and RB. Given the debug output on RA, which two statements are true?(Choose two)
A. RA received a hello packet with mismatched hello timers.
B. RA received a hello packet with mismatched metric-calculation mechanisms.
C. RA will form an adjacency with RB.
D. RAwill not form an adjacency with RB.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 151
You are the network administrator. There is one Gigabit Ethernet port on the Cisco CE520 used in the Smart Business Communications System. Which port role assignment would you make for?
A. Cisco Express 520
B. Cisco UC520
C. Cisco CE520
D. Cisco 871W
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 152
Refer to the exhibit. CK-SA and CK-SC are running PVST+ STP, and CK-SB is running 802.1 Q STP. If the BPDU of the root in VLAN 1 is better than the BPDU of the root in VU\N 2, then there is no blocking port in the VLAN 2 topology. The BPDU of VU\N 2 never makes a “full circle” around the topology; it is replaced by the VLAN 1 BPDU on the CK-SB-CK-SC link, because CK-SB runs only one STP merged with VU\N 1 STP of PVST+. Thus, there is a forwarding loop.

What does PVST+ do to correct this?
A. CK-SA sends PVST+ BPDUs ofVLAU 2 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by CK-SB) towards CK-SC. CK-SC will put port CK-SC-CK-SB into a type-inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
B. CK-SB sends PVST+ BPDUs of VU\N 1 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by CK-SA) towards CK-SC. CK-SC will put port CK-SC-CK-SB into a type-inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
C. CK-SC sends PVST+BPDUsofVU\N 2 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by CK-SB) towards CK-SC. CK-SAwill put port CK-SC-CK-SB into a type-inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
D. CK-SA sends PVST+ BPDUs of VU\N 1 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by CK-SB) towards CK-SB. CK-SA will put port CK-C-CK-B into a type-inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 153
A wireless autonomous 1200 access point running core feature set in root mode has its SSID set to Factory_floor and provides connection to a repeater access point with its SSID set to factory_floor, if the root-mode access point is using channel 11 which channel will the repeater
access point use?
A. channel 11
B. channel 1 or 6
C. anynonoverlapping channel
D. The root access point and the repeater will negotiate this setting

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 154
The VPN server uses a preshared key for remote device authentication
A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 155
A customer with a large enterprise network wants to allow employees to work from home over the Internet. The customer anticipates a large amount of traffic, predominantly toward the central site. The customer also requires a VPN using strong user authentication and encryption to protect highly sensitive data. Which solution best meets this customer’s requirements?
A. remote-access VPN with software encryption
B. remote-access VPN with hardware encryption
C. site-to-site VPN with hub-and-spoke tunnels using 3DES and pre-shared secrets
D. site-to-site Cisco Easy VPN

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 156
The tables contain information from the Cisco Router and Security Device Manager configurations of RA and RB. Traffic between PC1 and PC2 is not successfully establishing the site-to-site VPN between -RA and -RB. What is the mostly likely cause of this fault?
A. RAis using a standard IP ACL (100-149) while RB is using a Turbo ACL(150-199).
B. The IPSec encryption methods used by each router do not match.
C. The D-H Group settings on the two routers are the same. ”
D. The IPSec rules on the two routers are not permitting the correct interesting traffic.
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 157
You are the network consultant. When will you assess a customer’s current network infrastructure?
A. plan
B. design
C. operate
D. optimize

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 158
A client is experiencing lower throughput and more packet retransmits is one area of the wireless network. At these times, the client utility shows high signal strength but low signal quality. What may be causing this issue?
A. The client does not support Cisco Compatible Extensions version 2.
B. Diversity is not enabled in the access point.
C. The WDS is failing to register the client card in the WLSM.
D. The channel is set incorrectly in the access point or in the client configuration.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 159
Which statement is correct about the current address translation configurations on the security appliance?
A. Dynamic NAT is used to translate the 10.0.1.100 host on the inside interface to a global address of
192.168.1.1
B. Port AddressTranslation(PAT) is used to translate any host on the inside interface to the 192.168.1.100 global address.
C. Static NAT is used to translate the 172.16.1.2 host on thedmzl interface to a global address of
192.168.1.102
D. Dynamic NAT is used to translate any host ondmzl and dmz2 interfaces to a mapped address from the address from the address pool of 192.168.1.110 to 192.168.1.250 ”

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 160
VLAN Hopping is one of the primary VLAN based attacks used by hackers to infiltrate network security. VLAN hopping is used to attack a network by sending packets to a port which is generally not accessible.
VLAN hopping attacks are mainly conducted in the Dynamic Trunking Protocol and, in some cases; the attacks are targeted to the trunking encapsulation protocol (802.1 q or ISL).You worry about the switched infrastructure in an integrated network is vulnerable to VLAN hopping attacks. Which two configuration can be used to mitigate VLAN hopping? (Choose two.)
A. switchporttrunk encapsulation
B. switchport mode trunk
C. switchport access vlan
D. switchport mode access

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 161
CiscoWorks SNMS is a part of the CiscoWorks family of products for managing small to large networks. CiscoWorks SIMMS is a new Web-based network management solution for small to medium-sized businesses, with 40 or fewer Cisco internetworking devices such as switches, routers, hubs, and access servers. CiscoWorks SNMS can also monitor third-party IT assets such as servers, applications, services, and printers A Public Switched Telephone Network (PSTN) trunk is typically the voice interconnect between any business and the outside world. Which network management tool is designed to allow businesses to manage up to 40 devices?
A. CiscoWorks Unrestricted
B. CiscoWorks WAN Management
C. CiscoWorks LAN Management
D. CiscoWorks SNMS

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 162
Which statement is correct about the information in the Cisco Adaptive Security Device Manager General and License Information screen?

A. The security appliance supports active/active failover only.
B. The security appliance supports 3DES-AES only.
C. The managed device is a Cisco ASA 5540 Security Appliance with VPN premium license enabled.
D. The managed device is Cisco PIX515E Security Appliance.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 163
Which three are different types of STP inconsistencies in a Layer 2 network?(Choose three) A. MAC inconsistency
B. Root inconsistency
C. EtherChannel inconsistency
D. type inconsistency

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 164
According to the error log, VLAN 1 is where the BPDU was received, and VLAN 2 is where the BPDU originated. When inconsistency is detected, what happens?
A. VLAN 1 is blocked, while VLAN 2 is forwarding
B. VLAN1 is blocked, while VLAN 2 is listening
C. Both VLANs are listening on the port from which this BPDU is send
D. Both VLANs are blocked on the port from which this BPDU is received

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 165
Which is the current configured default gateway IP address on the security appliance?
A. 172.16.10.1
B. 172.16.1.1
C. 192.168.1.2
D. 10.0.1.1

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 166
Which statement is true about a Cisco Aironet 350 Series wireless client when its green LED appears to be off and its amber LED is blinking?
A. The client adapter is scanning for a network.
B. The client adapter is in ad hoc mode.
C. The client adapter is performing a self-test.
D. The client adapter is in power-save mode.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 167
You are the Cisco Configuration Assistant. Your IT Manager tells you 802.11b telephone can receive an audio signal from an access point, but cannot send audio. What is the most likely reason?
A. The value of RSSI telephone is greater than 30.
B. The access point only receives 802.11g data rates.
C. The security settings in the telephone mismatch the access point.
D. The telephone transmit power is significantly lower than the t the access point

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Get yourself composed for Microsoft actual exam and upgrade your skills with Flydumps Cisco 642-384 practice test products. Once you have practiced through our assessment material, familiarity on Cisco 642-384 exam domains get a significant boost. Flydumps practice tests enable you to raise your performance level and assure the guaranteed success for Cisco 642-384 exam.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon ITILFND dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/ITILFND.html

Avaya 3101 Testing, New Updated Avaya 3101 Study Material UP To 50% Off

Cisco 642-384 Certification, Free Download Cisco 642-384 Exam With 100% Pass Rate

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 2V0-641 dumps:

Achieving the Cisco 642-384 certification is the goal of many IT & Network professionals. The passing rate of the Cisco 642-384 Test is incredibly low. The purpose of Flydumps Cisco 642-384 practice test is to promote Cisco 642-384 Certification. It’s surely not an easy task to do but doing the Cisco 642-384 Training by using our Cisco 642-384 exam sample questions will ensure and encourage that you can earn the Cisco 642-384 Certification. You don’t have to worry about passing your Cisco 642-384 exam or completing the latest Cisco 642-384 Exam Objectives anymore because Flydumps Cisco 642-384 exam sample questions do it all for you.

QUESTION 109
You are configuring a VLAN and the switch you are using requires that you do so within the VLAN database. Which command allows you to enter the VLAN database?
A. Switch#vlan database
B. Switch (config)# vlan database
C. Switch (config-if)# vlan database
D. Switch (vlan)# vlan database

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 110
Which two statements best describe the wireless core feature set using autonomous access points when implementing repeater topology? (Choose two.)
A. RF overlap between access points should be 10 to 15 percent with unique channels configured.
B. RF overlap between primary and repeater access points should be 10 to 15 percent with the same channel configured.
C. RF overlap between primary and repeater access points should be 50 percent with the same channel configured
D. RF overlap between primary and repeater access points should be 50 percent with unique channels configured.
E. Clients that are associated with the repeater access point will have 10 to 15 percent less data throughput than clients that are associated with the primary root access point.
F. Clients that are associated with the repeater access point will have 50 percent less data throughput than clients that are associated with the primary root access point
Correct Answer: CF Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 111
:Refer to the exhibit. The Cisco Aironet 802.1 la/b/g Wireless LAN Client Adapter has two LEDs. Which two LED states indicate that the card is associated to an access point and is working properly? (Choose two.)

A. green LED off; amber LED solid
B. green LED off; amber LED blinking sporadically
C. green LED blinking quickly: amber LED blinking quickly
D. green LED blinking slowly, amber LED blinking slowly
E. green LED blinking slowly; amber LED blinking quickly

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 112
Refer to the exhibit. The tables contain information from the Cisco Router and Security Device Manager configuration of Router A and Router B. Traffic between Host 1 and Host 2 is not successfully establishing the sitE.to-site VPN between Router A and Router B. What is the mostly likely cause of this fault?

A. The IPSec and IKE encryption methods do not match. They all have to be either 3DES or AES.
B. Router A is using a standard IP ACL (100-149) while Router B is using a turbo ACL (150-199).
C. The D.H Group settings on the two routers are set to group 2. They must be set to group 1 for SHA. 1.
D. The IPSec policy map names on the two routers do not match. They must be the same on both routers.
E. The IPSec rules on the two routers are not permitting the correct interesting traffic

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 113
OSPF routes are being redistributed into EIGRP but they are not showing up in the routing table. What are two possible causes? (Choose two.)
A. CEF has not been enabled.
B. Synchronization has been turned off.
C. incorrect distribute lists have been configured
D. No default metric has been configured for EIGRP
E. Theip classless command is missing.
F. There are mismatched autonomous system numbers.

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 114
Which two statements best describe the wireless implementation of Cisco Aironet root and non- root bridging? (Choose two.)
A. Point-to-point access points can be used if one is root and the other is non-root.
B. WGB can be used with an access point if the distance is less than one mile
C. Root mode must be enabled only on one side in a point-to-point link to intemperate with other vendors and comply with 802.11
D. Up to 17 non-root bridges can associate to a root bridge
E. Point-to-point WGB can be used if total number of PCs is fewer than eight. The neighbor 10.1.1.1 is the BDR

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 115
The customer wants to implement wireless security through implementation of WPAv2. Which component of WPAv2 would limit the rollout because of the continued use of old access points?
A. 48-bit IV
B. AES
C. TKIP
D. MIC

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 116
A company needs to provide sitE.to-site VPN, remote access VPN, and firewall protection. Which device best supports all three functions?
A. Cisco PIX
B. Cisco ASA
C. Cisco Concentrator
D. Cisco Router and Security Device Manager

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 117
Refer to the exhibit. R2 is always in the init state. Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. R2 is seeing hello packets from R1.
B. R2 is not seeing hello packets from R1.
C. The exchanging of data between R1 and R2 is occurring because each is sending hello packets.
D. Two-way communication has not been established between R1 and R2 because R2 is not seeing its router ID in the hello packets that it is receiving from R1
E. R2 has an access list defined for SO that is blocking an OSPF multicast IP address of 224.0.0.5.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 118
Which two features are only supported when using the Cisco Router and Security Device Manager (SDM) Advanced Firewall wizard and not supported when using the Cisco SDM Basic Firewall wizard? (Choose two.)
A. deep-packet inspections
B. IP unicast Reverse Path Forwarding on the outside (untrusted) interface
C. DMZ services
D. Custom inspection rules
E. proxy authentication

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 119
:When troubleshooting poor network performance, which two symptoms would typically be associated with a network layer problem? (Choose two.)
A. Packet loss is more than 30 percent
B. There is excessive broadcast traffic.
C. There are excessive CRC errors.
D. Pings succeed only part of the time
E. Slips are detected on WAN interfaces.
F. ARP requests are timing out.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 120
Which command can be used to verify that RIPv2 is running on a router?
A. show startup-config
B. show ip route
C. showip route rip
D. Show ip protocols

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 121
Which two statements best describe the wireless core feature set using autonomous access points when implementing Wireless Domain Services? (Choose two.)
A. Layer 2 and Layer 3 services can be configured in a CiscoAironet autonomous AP or a Cisco Integrated Services Router.
B. Layer 2 services can be configured in a Cisco Aironet autonomous AP or a Cisco Integrated Services Router
C. Layer 2 and Layer 3 services can be configured in a CiscoAironet autonomous AP or controllers.
D. Layer 3 services can be configured in WLSM.
E. Layer 3 services can be configured in WLSE.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 122
You have just configured and enabled the Cisco IOS Firewall feature set from a remote location using the Cisco Router and Security Device Manager (SDM) Firewall wizard. You later want to doublE. check your configuration using Cisco SDM. However, you find that you can no longer connect to the Cisco IOS Firewall using Cisco SDM.
What is the probable cause of this failure?
A. You must additionally specify the Cisco SDM management port number to gain access when the configuration has been applied.
B. You have not generated an RSA key pair between the host and device to allow secure access via Cisco SDM.
C. You have been locked out via access lists mat nave been applied to the router as a result of your Cisco SDM configuration.
D. You must specify the host IP address of Cisco SDM in the Configuration panel for allowed management connections.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 123
An 802.11 b telephone is receiving an audio signal from an access point, but cannot send audio. What is a possible cause?
A. the RSSI value on the telephone is greater than 35.
B. The access point is set to receive only at 802.11g data rates.
C. The security settings in the telephone do not match the settings in the access point.
D. The transmit power in the telephone is significantly lower than the transmit power in the access point.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 124
Refer to the exhibit. A host on the Sales subnet (10.0.2.0/24) is not able to initiate a web connection to an outside website. According to the network diagram and partial Cisco Adaptive Security Device Manager configuration shown in the exhibit, what is the cause of the problem?

A. The dynamic NAT global pool is not configured correctly.
B. The source networks for static NAT are not configured correctly.
C. The administrator has not added an access list to allow the connection.
D. The source network for dynamic NAT is not configured correctly

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 125
Users logging into Cisco Router and Security Device Manager should be authenticated using the Cisco ISR local user database. Currently, none of the users can access Cisco Router and Security Device Manager via HTTP. You should check the configuration of which command or commands when attempting to resolve this problem?
A. There is no ip http secure-server
B. There is ip http authentication local
C. There is linevty 0 5 login local
D. There isaaa new-model

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 126
When using Cisco Router and Security Device Manager to configure AAA login authentication policies, which four methods are available? (Choose four.)
A. group RADIUS: use a list of RADIUS hosts
B. group TACACS+ use a list of TACACS+ hosts
C. enable: use enable password
D. otp: use onE.time password
E. local use local database
F. default: use line password

Correct Answer: ABCE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 127
You have just configured HSRP and need to determine which router is active. Which command should you enter?
A. show ip hsrp active
B. show standby active
C. show star
D. show active

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 128
A North American customer is using 2.4-GHz radios in a point-to-point configuration. The radio power level is 17 dBm and is transmitting at 11 Mbps. The customer is using 21.5-dBi dish antennas and 50 feet of cabling, with a loss of 8.4 dB per 100 feet. The customer increased the distance between the transmitter stations and began experiencing link problems.
Without using a professional installer, which step should the customer take to fix the situation?
A. Use a cable with a lower loss.
B. Upgrade to an 802.11a radio.
C. Install a higher gain antenna.
D. Increase the transmitter power.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 129
A user is unable to connect to the Cisco Router and Security Device Manager via HTTPS. Which two of these might have caused this problem? (Choose two.)
A. Theip https server command is missing from the running configuration.
B. The ip http securE.server command is missing from the running configuration
C. The user is trying to launch Cisco Router and Security Device Manager from the inside (secured) interface with a firewall enabled.
D. The user has a privilege level lower than 15.
E. The browser security level is set too high.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 130
Which two statements best describe the wireless core feature set using autonomous access points when implementing Wireless Domain Services? (Choose two.)
A. The primary Layer 2 WDS server address is configured via the infrastructure access point GUI.
B. The primary Layer 2 WDS server address is automatically discovered by the infrastructure access points through multicast
C. The primary Layer 2 WDS is selected by the highest MAC address, followed by priority number.
D. The primary Layer 2 WDS is selected by the highest priority number followed by MAC address.
E. The primary Layer 2 WDS is selected by the highest IP address, followed by MAC address.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 131
Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP connection between Router A and Router B. Given the debug output on Router A, which two statements are true? (Choose two.) Router A= debug eigrp packets . m .
01:39:13:
EIGRP: Received HELLO on SerialQ 0 nbr 10.1.2.2

01:39:13:
AS 100, Flags 0x0, Seq 0/0 idbQ 00 iidbQ un/rely 0/0 peerQ un/rely 0/0

01:39:13:
K-value mismatch

A.
Router A received a hello packet with mismatched autonomous system numbers.

B.
Router A received a hello packet with mismatched hello timers.

C.
Router A received a hello packet with mismatched authentication parameters.

D.
Router A received a hello packet with mismatchedmetriC.calculation mechanisms

E.
Router A will form an adjacency with Router B.

F.
Router A will not form an adjacency with Router B

Correct Answer: DF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Easiest way to get Cisco 642-384 certification is to log on to the Cisco 642-384 FLYDUMPS and purchase the Cisco 642-384  exam sample questions to do Cisco 642-384 exam questions and answers to obtain your Cisco 642-384 certification. FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-384 Exam is paired with Cisco 642-384 for use on simulator. To help with these preparations there are plenty of FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-384 exam sample questions available on the Internet that can dispel all these fears and nervousness. These Cisco 642-384 Exam Questions range from the official Cisco 642-384 Certification Training courses and official Cisco 642-384  Certification Self Study Training Guides from Cisco 642-384 Press, to the FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-384 exam sample questions.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 2V0-641 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/2V0-641.html

Isaca CISA Practice Test, Provide Latest Isaca CISA Exam Demo With The Knowledge And Skills

Cisco 642-384 Dump, New Updated Cisco 642-384 Exam Is What You Need To Take

Welcome to download the newest Examwind C_HANAIMP142 dumps:

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials.
This Blog provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination and Exam Preparation Material. Like actual certification exams, our Practice Tests are in Flydumps Our Cisco 642-384 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and Value for the Cisco 642-384 Exam:100% Guarantee to Pass Your Cisco 642-384 exam and get your EMC certification.

QUESTION 113
OSPF routes are being redistributed into EIGRP but they are not showing up in the routing table. What are two possible causes? (Choose two.)
A. CEF has not been enabled.
B. Synchronization has been turned off.
C. incorrect distribute lists have been configured
D. No default metric has been configured for EIGRP
E. Theip classless command is missing.
F. There are mismatched autonomous system numbers.

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 114
Which two statements best describe the wireless implementation of Cisco Aironet root and non- root bridging? (Choose two.)
A. Point-to-point access points can be used if one is root and the other is non-root.
B. WGB can be used with an access point if the distance is less than one mile
C. Root mode must be enabled only on one side in a point-to-point link to intemperate with other vendors and comply with 802.11
D. Up to 17 non-root bridges can associate to a root bridge
E. Point-to-point WGB can be used if total number of PCs is fewer than eight. The neighbor 10.1.1.1 is the BDR

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 115
CORRECT TEXT
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: : about what is displayed? (Choose two.) Answer: C, D
QUESTION 116
The customer wants to implement wireless security through implementation of WPAv2. Which component of WPAv2 would limit the rollout because of the continued use of old access points?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 43 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam
A. 48-bit IV
B. AES
C. TKIP
D. MIC

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 117
A company needs to provide sitE.to-site VPN, remote access VPN, and firewall protection. Which device best supports all three functions?
A. Cisco PIX
B. Cisco ASA
C. Cisco Concentrator
D. Cisco Router and Security Device Manager

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 118
CORRECT TEXT
Which two statements are
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: : about using Cisco Router and Security Device Manager (SDM) to configure the OSPF routing protocol? (Choose two.) Answer: B, E
QUESTION 119
Refer to the exhibit. R2 is always in the init state. Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. R2 is seeing hello packets from R1.
B. R2 is not seeing hello packets from R1. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 44 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam
C. The exchanging of data between R1 and R2 is occurring because each is sending hello packets.
D. Two-way communication has not been established between R1 and R2 because R2 is not seeing its router ID in the hello packets that it is receiving from R1
E. R2 has an access list defined for SO that is blocking an OSPF multicast IP address of 224.0.0.5.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 120
Which two features are only supported when using the Cisco Router and Security Device Manager (SDM) Advanced Firewall wizard and not supported when using the Cisco SDM Basic Firewall wizard? (Choose two.)
A. deep-packet inspections
B. IP unicast Reverse Path Forwarding on the outside (untrusted) interface
C. DMZ services
D. Custom inspection rules
E. proxy authentication

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 121
:When troubleshooting poor network performance, which two symptoms would typically be associated with a network layer problem? (Choose two.)
A. Packet loss is more than 30 percent
B. There is excessive broadcast traffic.
C. There are excessive CRC errors.
D. Pings succeed only part of the time
E. Slips are detected on WAN interfaces.
F. ARP requests are timing out.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 122
Which command can be used to verify that RIPv2 is running on a router?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 45 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam
A. show startup-config
B. show ip route
C. showip route rip
D. Show ip protocols

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 123
Which two statements best describe the wireless core feature set using autonomous access points when implementing Wireless Domain Services? (Choose two.)
A. Layer 2 and Layer 3 services can be configured in a CiscoAironet autonomous AP or a Cisco Integrated Services Router.
B. Layer 2 services can be configured in a Cisco Aironet autonomous AP or a Cisco Integrated Services Router
C. Layer 2 and Layer 3 services can be configured in a CiscoAironet autonomous AP or controllers.
D. Layer 3 services can be configured in WLSM.
E. Layer 3 services can be configured in WLSE.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 124
You have just configured and enabled the Cisco IOS Firewall feature set from a remote location using the Cisco Router and Security Device Manager (SDM) Firewall wizard. You later want to doublE. check your configuration using Cisco SDM. However, you find that you can no longer connect to the Cisco IOS Firewall using Cisco SDM.
What is the probable cause of this failure?
A. You must additionally specify the Cisco SDM management port number to gain access when the configuration has been applied.
B. You have not generated an RSA key pair between the host and device to allow secure access via Cisco SDM.
C. You have been locked out via access lists mat nave been applied to the router as a result of your Cisco SDM configuration.
D. You must specify the host IP address of Cisco SDM in the Configuration panel for allowed management connections. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 46 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 125
An 802.11 b telephone is receiving an audio signal from an access point, but cannot send audio. What is a possible cause?
A. the RSSI value on the telephone is greater than 35.
B. The access point is set to receive only at 802.11g data rates.
C. The security settings in the telephone do not match the settings in the access point.
D. The transmit power in the telephone is significantly lower than the transmit power in the access point.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 126
Refer to the exhibit. A host on the Sales subnet (10.0.2.0/24) is not able to initiate a web connection to an outside website. According to the network diagram and partial Cisco Adaptive Security Device Manager configuration shown in the exhibit, what is the cause of the problem?
A. The dynamic NAT global pool is not configured correctly.
B. The source networks for static NAT are not configured correctly.
C. The administrator has not added an access list to allow the connection.
D. The source network for dynamic NAT is not configured correctly

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 127
Users logging into Cisco Router and Security Device Manager should be authenticated using the Cisco ISR local user database. Currently, none of the users can access Cisco Router and Security Device Manager via HTTP. You should check the configuration of which command or commands when attempting to resolve this problem?
A. There is no ip http secure-server
B. There is ip http authentication local
C. There is linevty 0 5 login local
D. There isaaa new-model

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 128
When using Cisco Router and Security Device Manager to configure AAA login authentication policies, which four methods are available? (Choose four.)
A. group RADIUS: use a list of RADIUS hosts
B. group TACACS+ use a list of TACACS+ hosts
C. enable: use enable password
D. otp: use onE.time password
E. local use local database
F. default: use line password

Correct Answer: ABCE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 129
CORRECT TEXT
Which two statements are
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: : about OSPF in a multiarea environment? (Choose two.) Answer: C, D
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 48 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam
QUESTION 130
You have just configured HSRP and need to determine which router is active. Which command should you enter?
A. show ip hsrp active
B. show standby active
C. show star
D. show active

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 131
A North American customer is using 2.4-GHz radios in a point-to-point configuration. The radio power level is 17 dBm and is transmitting at 11 Mbps. The customer is using 21.5-dBi dish antennas and 50 feet of cabling, with a loss of 8.4 dB per 100 feet. The customer increased the distance between the transmitter stations and began experiencing link problems.
Without using a professional installer, which step should the customer take to fix the situation?
A. Use a cable with a lower loss.
B. Upgrade to an 802.11a radio.
C. Install a higher gain antenna.
D. Increase the transmitter power.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 132
CORRECT TEXT Which three statements are
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: : about the IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet standard? (Choose three.) Answer: A, C, E
QUESTION 133
A user is unable to connect to the Cisco Router and Security Device Manager via HTTPS. Which two of these might have caused this problem? (Choose two.)
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 49 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam
A. Theip https server command is missing from the running configuration.
B. The ip http securE.server command is missing from the running configuration
C. The user is trying to launch Cisco Router and Security Device Manager from the inside (secured) interface with a firewall enabled.
D. The user has a privilege level lower than 15.
E. The browser security level is set too high.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 134
Which two statements best describe the wireless core feature set using autonomous access points when implementing Wireless Domain Services? (Choose two.)
A. The primary Layer 2 WDS server address is configured via the infrastructure access point GUI.
B. The primary Layer 2 WDS server address is automatically discovered by the infrastructure access points through multicast
C. The primary Layer 2 WDS is selected by the highest MAC address, followed by priority number.
D. The primary Layer 2 WDS is selected by the highest priority number followed by MAC address.
E. The primary Layer 2 WDS is selected by the highest IP address, followed by MAC address.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 135
Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP connection between Router A
and Router B. Given the debug output on Router A, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
Router A= debug eigrp packets
. m .

01:39:13:
EIGRP: Received HELLO on SerialQ 0 nbr 10.1.2.2

01:39:13:
AS 100, Flags 0x0, Seq 0/0 idbQ 00 iidbQ un/rely 0/0 peerQ un/rely 0/0

01:39:13:
K-value mismatch

A.
Router A received a hello packet with mismatched autonomous system numbers.

B.
Router A received a hello packet with mismatched hello timers.

C.
Router A received a hello packet with mismatched authentication parameters.

D.
Router A received a hello packet with mismatchedmetriC.calculation mechanisms

E.
Router A will form an adjacency with Router B.

F.
Router A will not form an adjacency with Router B “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 50 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam

Correct Answer: DF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 136
Which command assigns a cost value of “17” to a switch port?
A. spanning-tree interfacefastethernet 5/8 17
B. spanning-treeportcost 17
C. spanning-treeportcost 17
D. spanning-treevlan 1 cost 17

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 137
You have configured and applied a Cisco IOS Firewall access rule to the inbound, untrusted interface. You suspect that the rule may be blocking necessary traffic onto the network. What must you do to delete that rule when using Cisco Router and Security Device Manager?
A. Select ACL Editor > Access Rules to delete the rule.
B. You must remove the association between the rule and the interface before deleting the rule
C. You must delete the associated access list on the interface, then reconfigure the access list as required, and then reapply the access group to the proper interface.
D. Go to the Edit Firewall Policy tab to delete the rule.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 138
A customer in Europe needs to establish an 11-Mbps wireless bridge link between two office buildings that are approximately 1.3 km apart. The wireless link will pass through a public park, which contains a lake that is surrounded by trees. You run the range calculation and determine that the Cisco Aironet 1300 Series Outdoor Access Point/Bridge should work. You install the link using 10.5-dB yagis with 75 feet of standard Cisco cabling and both radios set at 20 mW. The wireless bridges are not able to establish or maintain a link.
What is needed to successfully complete this link?
A. An amplifier needs to be installed at one of the sites.
B. The antenna must be raised high enough to clear the trees
C. Lower loss cabling needs to be used to bring the EIRP into legal limits. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 51 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam
D. Due to the trees, a 21-dBi dish needs to be used for its narrower beam width.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference

Cisco 642-384 Certification is indeed the top most qualification from FLYDUMPS, providing a string of highly qualified professionals to the industry. The exam board has a tough time maintaining a certain quality of professionalism in the industry and these examinations are a step towards elimination of third-class knowledge. The fact that FLYDUMPS knows does not make a difference. The Cisco 642-384 exam sample questions are made to introduce a change in IT for the better and change is what is coming to IT. It is well known that HP HP2-Z28 Certification exam test is the hot exam of Cisco 642-384 certification. FLYDUMPS offer you all the Q&A of the Cisco 642-384 real test. It is the examination of the perfect combination and it will help you pass Cisco 642-384 exam at the first time.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind C_HANAIMP142 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/c_hanaimp142.html

HFMA CHFP Dumps, Sale Best HFMA CHFP Practice Test Sale

Cisco 642-384 Dumps, Latest Cisco 642-384 Exam Sample Is What You Need To Take

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 1y0-a26 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/1y0-a26.html

FLYDUMPS Certified Professionals update its FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-384 exam sample questions regularly to maintain accuracy and high quality. We have always been providing updated and accurate FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-384 exam sample questions to hundreds of now successful. FLYDUMPS is the best source to prepare for your Cisco 642-384 exam and help you pass this exam easily. FLYDUMPS Certified Professionals update its FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-384 exam sample questions regularly to maintain accuracy and high quality. Candidates involving Cisco 642-384 exam sample questions is going to be increasing together with current solutions involving Juniper goods and also using its remedies and as such the particular candidates usually are sure together with excellent work.

QUESTION 54
What are two uses for USB ports on ISRs? (Choose two)
A. increased memory capabilities
B. secure device authentication
C. bulk flash storage
D. control over the types of files that can be stored
E. digital certificate storage

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
When troubleshooting poor network performance, which two symptoms would typically be associated with a network layer problem? (Choose two)
A. Packet loss is more than 30 percent
B. There is excessive broadcast traffic
C. There are excessive CRC errors
D. Pings succeed only part of the time
E. Slips are detected on WAN interfaces
F. ARP requests are timing out

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 56
Which screen on the Cisco ASDM home page would you use to see which access list rules are in effect?
A. NAT
B. Interfaces
C. Routing
D. Security Policy

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 57
Which type of antenna is used when coverage in all directions is required?
A. directional
B. bidirectional
C. omnidirectional
D. patch

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
Which service should be disabled or filtered via a firewall because an attacker could use the service to download a copy of Cisco IOS software from a router (thereby making the router vulnerable to DOC attacks)?
A. PAD service
B. finger service
C. TCP/UDP
D. BOOTP

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
Which two statement best describe the wireless core feature set using autonomous access points when implementing Wireless Domain Services? (Choose two)
A. Layer 2 and Layer 3 services can be configured in a CiscoAironet autonomous AP or a Cisco Integrated Services Router
B. Layer 2 services can be configured in a CiscoAironet autonomous AP or a Cisco Integrated Services Router
C. Layer 2 and Layer 3 services can be configured in a CiscoAironet autonomous AP or controllers
D. Layer 3 services can be configured in WLSM
E. Layer 3 services can be configured in WLSE

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 60
Refer to the exhibit.

Switches A and C are running PVST+ STP, and switch B is running 802.1Q STP, if the BPDU of the root in VLAN 1 is better than the BPDU of the root in VLAN 2, then there is no blocking port in the VLAN 2 topology. The BPDU of VLAN 2 never makes a full circle around the topology, it is replaced by the VLAN 1 BPDU on the B_C link, because B runs only one STP merged with VLAN ! STP of PVST+ Thus, there is a forwarding loop What does PVST+ do to correct this?
A. Switch A sends PVST+BPDUs of VLAN 2 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by switch B) towards Switch C. Switch C will put port C-B into a type-inconsistent, which prevents the loop
B. Switch B sends PVST+BPDUs of VLAN 1 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by switch A) towards Switch C. Switch C will put port C-B into a type-inconsistent, which prevents the loop
C. Switch C sends PVST+BPDUs of VLAN 2 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by switch B) towards Switch C. Switch C will put port C-B into a type-inconsistent, which prevents the loop
D. Switch A sends PVST+BPDUs of VLAN 1 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by switch B) towards Switch B. Switch A will put port C-B into a type-inconsistent, which prevents the loop “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 21 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 61
What is used to prevent outside resources from accessing private information within the company?
A. IPsec
B. VPN
C. PIN
D. Firewalls

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 62
Which type of security allows visibility into the state of the operating system and is the only way to inspect encrypted traffic?
A. zero updated architecture
B. network-based security
C. endpoint-based security
D. ACLs

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 63
Which two benefits will a client see from adding a Wireless LAN Controller to their Smart Business Communications System? (Choose two)
A. allow for guest access
B. increase connection speeds
C. add additional access points
D. network management with CLI

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 64
To avoid carrying every length of cable, lighting arrestors, and splitters when performing site surveys, engineers can outfit their survey kits with which item?
A. Category 5 cable
B. RP-TNC plug
C. antenna attenuator D. RP-TNC connector

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 65
Which two are components of AAA? (Choose two)
A. access control lists
B. Cisco IOS Software
C. Cisco Secure Access Control Server
D. Security Audit wizard
E. network access server

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 66
Which three business requirements development activities are performed in the prepare phase before creating a technology strategy? (Choose three)
A. identifying and assessing customer business requirements
B. documenting and categorizing customer business requirements in terms of performance, availability, capacity, and security
C. producing a documented technology strategy
D. creating a bill of materials
E. presenting documented business requirements to a customer and having the customer validate them
F. completing a site survey

Correct Answer: ABE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 67
Which port-sales SMART Design documents are available to help you better serve your customers? (Choose three)
A. Design Guide
B. Small Business Product Guide
C. Implementation Guide
D. Solution Profile
E. Cisco Configuration Assistant
F. Application Notes

Correct Answer: ACF Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 68
Which type of VPN is deal for employees who use a home PC or public computer to access the network?
A. IP secemote access VPN
B. mobile VPN
C. dialup 0ffload VPN
D. SSL VPN
E. GET VPN

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 69
Which benefit can be obtained by using the change management service component in the operate phase?
A. reduced operating costs, due to consistent framework for making necessary changes in an efficient and accountable manner
B. greater accuracy, completeness, and timeliness of network configuration information
C. notification provided to interested parties regarding problems that have been identified, and a system that scales with customer requirements
D. improved system service quality and fewer disruptions

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 70
Refer to the exhibit.

The tables contain information from the Cisco Configuration Professional configurations of Router A and
Router B. Traffic between Host 1 and Host 2 is not successfully establishing the site-to-site VPN between
Router A and Router B.
What is the mostly likely cause of this fault?

A. Router A is using a standard IP ACL (100-149) while Router B is using a Turbo ACL (150199)
B. The IKE encryption methods on the two routers are different
C. The IPSec policy map names on the two routers are different
D. The IPSec rules on the two routers are not permitting the correct interesting traffic

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 71
Which of the following best describe the customer benefits of change management in the operate phase?
A. reduce unnecessary disruption, delays, rework, and other problems by establishing test cases for use in verifying that the system meets operational, functional, and interface requirements
B. improve its ability to make sound financial decisions by developing a business case based on its business requirements and establishing a basis for developing a technology strategy
C. reduce operating costs and limit changE.related incidents by providing a consistent and efficient set of processes
D. improve the return on investment and hasten migration by identifying and planning for necessary infrastructure changes and resource additions, as well as reduce deployment costs by analyzing gaps early in the planning process to determine what is needed to support the system

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 72
Which of these is the best definition of the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach?
A. It defines the minimum set of services required to successfully deploy and operate a set of Cisco technologies.
B. It determines how best to price Cisco products.
C. It provides partners with a useful way to leverage Cisco resources.
D. It consists of these phases: plan, deploy, support, and troubleshoot.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 73
What two types of telephony interfaces are used for PSTN connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Digital
B. Optical
C. Analog
D. CDMA

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 74
Which statement correctly describes the keys witch model of deployment for call processing?
A. All IP Phones are able to answer any incoming PSTN call on any line
B. PSTN calls are routed through a receptionist or automated attendant.
C. All IP Phones in the system have a single unique extension number.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 75
Which definition best describes the implementation service component within the implement phase?
A. providing a step-by-step plan that details the installation andservicE.commission tasks required in order to create a controlleD.implementation environment that emulates a customer network
B. assessing the ability of site facilities to accommodate proposed infrastructure changes
C. developing and executingprooF-oF-concept tests, validating high-level infrastructure design, and identifying any design enhancements
D. Installing, configuring and integrating systems components based on an implementation plan developed in earlier phases
E. improving a customer’s infrastructure security system

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 76
A customer with a small enterprise network of 15 remote sites is trying to optimize its VPN by migrating some remote sites using Frame Relay connections to the Internet to using cable connections to the Internet. Minimizing costs is one of the customer’s highest priorities. Only a moderate amount of IP traffic is passing through the network, most of which is from the remote sites to the central site. IPSec should be used to provide VPN functionality and basic confidentiality is desired.
Based on the traffic patterns, which topology would be the easiest for this customer to set up and manage?
A. full mesh
B. partial mesh
C. point-to-multipoint
D. hub and spoke

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 77
How can the proper configuration of Voice Mail be tested at an end user’s IP phone?
A. Press the “i” button.
B. Press the “Settings” button.
C. Press the “Services” button.
D. Press the “Messages” button

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 78
In what location is it recommended that the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series WLSM be placed?
A. distribution layer
B. core layer
C. access layer
D. network management functional module
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 79
Which of these is an accurate list of Cisco Lifecycle Services phases?
A. initiation, planning, analysis, design, development, implementation, operations and maintenance
B. project planning, site assessment, risk assessment, solution selection and acquisition, testing, and operations
C. Prepare, plan design implement operate, and optimize
D. analysis, design, deployment, testing, implementation, and production I E. presales, project planning, development, implementation, operations testing, and operations sign-off

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 80
What port role assignment would you make for the Gigabit Ethernet port on the Cisco CE520 used in the Smart Business Communications System?
A. IP Phone and desktop
B. Cisco UC520
C. Cisco CE520
D. Cisco 871W

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 81
This item consists of one or more multiple choice type questions that you must answer. To answer these questions, you need to use a GUI tool that becomes fully accessible by the use of the labs you see below these directions. The tabs have up and down arrows to signal the direction that the tabbed window may be dragged lo expose or hide the GUI tool. When you are done using the GUI tool, you may drag the tab down to continue answering questions. To advance to the next question in the series, click on the numbered button to the left of each question. Make sure that you have answered all the questions before continuing to the next item.

Which method list and method is used to authenticate the remote access VPN users? (Choose two.)
A. sdm_vpn_xauth_ml_1
B. sdm_ypn_group_ml_1
C. SDM_CMAP_1
D. local database on the ISR
E. remote TACACS+ server
F. remote Radius Server

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 82
Refer to the exhibit. Switches A and C are running PVST+ STP, and Switch B is running 802.10 STP. If the
BPDU of the root in VLAN 1 is better than the BPDU of the root in VLAN 2, then there is no blocking port in
the VLAN topology. The BPDU of VLAN 2 never makes a “full circle” around the topology; it is replaced by
the VLAN 1 BPDU on the B. C link, because B runs only one STP merged with VLAN 1 STP of PVST+.
Thus, there is a forwardin loop.
What does PVST+ do to correct this?
A. Switch A sends PVST+ BPDUs of VLAN 2 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by Switch B) towards Switch C. Switch C will put port C.B into a typE.inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
B. Switch B sends PVST+ BPDUs of VLAN 1 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by Switch A) towards Switch C. Switch C will put port C.B into a typE.inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
C. Switch C sends PVST+ BPDUs of VLAN 2 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by Switch B) towards Switch C. Switch A will put port C.B into a typE.inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
D. Switch A sends PVST+ BPDUs of VLAN 1 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by Switch B) towards Switch B. Switch A will put port C.B into a typE.inconsistent state, which prevents the loop. Switch B sends PVST+ BPDUs of VLAN 1 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by Switch A) towards Switch C. Switch C will put port C.B into a typE.inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
E. Switch C sends PVST+ BPDUs of VLAN 2 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by Switch B) towards Switch C. Switch A will put port C.B into a typE.inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
F. Switch A sends PVST+ BPDUs of VLAN 1 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by Switch B) towards Switch B. Switch A will put port C.B into a typE.inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 83
Which interface on the Cisco UC520 is assigned an IP address either statically or through DHCP?
A. Switch B sends PVST+ BPDUs of VLAN 1 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by Switch A) towards Switch C. Switch C will put port C.B into a typE.inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
B. Switch C sends PVST+ BPDUs of VLAN 2 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by Switch B) towards Switch C. Switch A will put port C.B into a typE.inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
C. Switch A sends PVST+ BPDUs of VLAN 1 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by Switch B) towards Switch B. Switch A will put port C.B into a typE.inconsistent state, which prevents the loop. Switch B sends PVST+ BPDUs of VLAN 1 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by Switch A) towards Switch C. Switch C will put port C.B into a typE.inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
D. Switch C sends PVST+ BPDUs of VLAN 2 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by Switch B) towards Switch C. Switch A will put port C.B into a typE.inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
E. Switch A sends PVST+ BPDUs of VLAN 1 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by Switch B) towards Switch B. Switch A will put port C.B into a typE.inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
F. WAN interface
G. LAN interface
H. Switch port
I. PSTN Interface

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 84
Which benefit can be obtained by using the change management service component in the operate phase?
A. Reduced operating costs due to a consistent framework for making necessary changes in an efficient and accountable manner
B. Greater accuracy, completeness, and timeliness of network configuration information
C. Notification provided to interested parties regarding problems that have been identified, and a system that scales with customer requirements
D. Improved system service quality and fewer disruptions

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 85
What are two ways to test the LAN connectivity on the Cisco CE520? (Choose two.)
A. Ping the IP address of the Cisco-Data Access VLAN from the Cisco UC520 console.
B. Ping the IP address of the Cisco-Data VLAN from a device attached to the Cisco CE520
C. Ping default gateway from the Cisco UC520.
D. Ping the IP address of the Cisco-voice VLAN from a device attached to the Cisco CE520.
E. Ping default gateway from the Cisco CE520.
F. Ping the IP address of the Cisco-Distribution VLAN from the Cisco UC520 console.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 86
Which statement correctly describes configuration of the VPN server?
A. It requires definition of a Group ID for remote clients.
B. It requires configuration of port settings for the VPN server on the Cisco UC520.
C. It uses apreshared Key for remote device authentication
D. The WAN interface is preselected.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 87
In a new Cisco UC520 installation, when must IP routing be configured?
A. When the service provider assigns static IP information
B. When the service provider assigns dynamic IP information.
C. When analog PSTN trunks are used.
D. When digital PSTN trunks are used.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 88
Which two benefits will a client see from adding a Wireless LAN Controller to their Smart Business Communications System? (Choose two).
A. allow for guest access
B. increase connection speeds
C. add additional access points
D. network management with CLI

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 89
Which critical issue should you account for when implementing an integrated network security management design?
A. NAT interoperates with encrypted voice traffic
B. host-based intrusion detection systems reside in the network
C. All network devices aretime.synchronized
D. SNMP community read-write strings are configured to allow for total management access

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 90
In which of these phases is a customer’s current network infrastructure assessed?
A. Plan
B. Design
C. Implement
D. Prepare

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 91
To save time during rediscovery, which three types of device information does Cisco Configuration Assistant retain? (Choose three.)
A. IP Address
B. MAC Address
C. Host Name
D. Communication Protocol
E. Port Settings
F. Topology

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 92
Which dial plan scenario may require PSTN trunks for outbound calls?
A. All the employees, the auto attendant or receptionist, and the voiceE-mail system nave direct inward dial numbers using analog trunks.
B. A subset of the employees, the auto attendant or receptionist, and the voiceE-mail system have direct inward dial numbers, and the remaining employees do not have direct inward dial numbers.
C. All the employees, the auto attendant or receptionist, and thevoiceE-mail system have direct inward dial numbers using digital interfaces.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 93
What are two configurable options for Call Control on the Cisco UC520? (Choose two.)
A. Shared Key
B. PBX
C. Key System
D. Encryption
E. Call Waiting

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 94
Refer to the Exhibit. According to Cisco VPN Client Software output Shown, Which two Statement are correct about the connection entry named isr? (Choose Two)

A. HMAC.SHA1 is used to authenticate the remote users.
B. Preshared key is used to authenticate the remote peer
C. AES is used to provide data confidentiality.
D. The Cisco VPN Client software is assigned an internal IP address of 192.168.1.1.
E. The PC that is running the Cisco vpn Client software win not have access to the local LAN once the PC is connected into the VPN

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 35 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam
QUESTION 95
Refer to the exhibit. According to the Cisco Adaptive Security Device Manager window, which statement about address translation is correct?

A. Using Network Address Translation, any host on the DMZ1 subnet (172.16.1.0) will be translated to a mapped address on the outside interface of 192.168.1.11. I
B. Using port address translation, DMZ2 host 172.16.10.2 will be translated on DMZ1 to IP address
172.16.1.22 with a dynamically assigned port address.
C. Using Network Address Translation host 10.0 1.10 on the inside network will be dynamically translated to a mapped address from the address pool of 192.168.1.20 to 192.168.1.94.
D. Using port address translation, outside host 192.168.1.10 with a dynamically assigned port address will be translated to 10.0.1.11 on the inside interface.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 96
Which two are benefits of installing Cisco Monitor Director at an SMB site for the partner selling the solution? (Choose two.)
A. simplifies Smart Business Communications System installation
B. allows the end customer to get free software updates
C. monthly recurring revenue mode
D. automated monthly reporting on system performance

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 97
Which Cisco Catalyst Express 520 feature optimizes quality of service?
A. Cisco Configuration Assistant
B. Cisco Smart ports
C. Cisco Network Admission Control
D. Cisco Smart Assist

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 98
Which three business requirements development activities are performed in the prepare phase before creating a technology strategy? (Choose three.)
A. Identifying and assessing customer business requirements
B. Documenting and categorizing customer business requirements in terms of performance, availability, capacity and security
C. Producing a documented technology strategy
D. Creating a bill of materials
E. Presentdocumented business requirements to a customer and having the customer validate them
F. Completing a site survey

Correct Answer: ABE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 99
Refer to the exhibit. This display has been truncated to remove information that is not relevant to the question. What would be a reason that there have been 21 ignored packets?

A. EthernetO has no CDP neighbors.
B. There are no free input buffers to accept new packets
C. There are no free output buffers for packets, which are traversing the router, to go into for transmission.
D. EthernetO and the neighbor that it is connected to are not running the same routing protocol.
E. This is not a valid error display. The display has been modified to show that there have been ignored packets.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

All most all IT professionals are familiar with the Cisco 642-384 exam and dream to have that top most demanding certification. This is the top level certification from CISCO that is accepted universally. You can get your desired career which you dreamed with passing Cisco 642-384 test and getting the certificate.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 1y0-a26 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/1y0-a26.html

Cisco 642-384 Dumps, Latest Cisco 642-384 Exam Sample Is What You Need To Take

Cisco 642-384 Tests, New Release Cisco 642-384 Dumps PDF Online

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-647 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-647.html

With the help of Cisco 642-384 exam sample questions, candidates can measure themselves accurately against the pass requirement, track their progress and know that they’re ready for the exam not only this if you want to know the style of the exam interface and get some other Cisco 642-384 test prep help then you can use exam questions. The Cisco 642-384 exam materials interface provided by this tool is actually better than the real thing.

QUESTION 55
When troubleshooting poor network performance, which two symptoms would typically be associated with a network layer problem? (Choose two)
A. Packet loss is more than 30 percent
B. There is excessive broadcast traffic
C. There are excessive CRC errors
D. Pings succeed only part of the time
E. Slips are detected on WAN interfaces
F. ARP requests are timing out

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 56
Which screen on the Cisco ASDM home page would you use to see which access list rules are in effect?
A. NAT
B. Interfaces
C. Routing
D. Security Policy

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 57
Which type of antenna is used when coverage in all directions is required?
A. directional
B. bidirectional
C. omnidirectional
D. patch

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
Which service should be disabled or filtered via a firewall because an attacker could use the service to download a copy of Cisco IOS software from a router (thereby making the router vulnerable to DOC attacks)?
A. PAD service
B. finger service
C. TCP/UDP
D. BOOTP

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
Which two statement best describe the wireless core feature set using autonomous access points when implementing Wireless Domain Services? (Choose two)
A. Layer 2 and Layer 3 services can be configured in a CiscoAironet autonomous AP or a Cisco Integrated Services Router
B. Layer 2 services can be configured in a CiscoAironet autonomous AP or a Cisco Integrated Services Router
C. Layer 2 and Layer 3 services can be configured in a CiscoAironet autonomous AP or controllers
D. Layer 3 services can be configured in WLSM
E. Layer 3 services can be configured in WLSE

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 60
Refer to the exhibit.

Switches A and C are running PVST+ STP, and switch B is running 802.1Q STP, if the BPDU of the root in VLAN 1 is better than the BPDU of the root in VLAN 2, then there is no blocking port in the VLAN 2 topology. The BPDU of VLAN 2 never makes a full circle around the topology, it is replaced by the VLAN 1 BPDU on the B_C link, because B runs only one STP merged with VLAN ! STP of PVST+ Thus, there is a forwarding loop What does PVST+ do to correct this?
A. Switch A sends PVST+BPDUs of VLAN 2 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by switch B) towards Switch C. Switch C will put port C-B into a type-inconsistent, which prevents the loop
B. Switch B sends PVST+BPDUs of VLAN 1 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by switch A) towards Switch C. Switch C will put port C-B into a type-inconsistent, which prevents the loop
C. Switch C sends PVST+BPDUs of VLAN 2 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by switch B) towards Switch C. Switch C will put port C-B into a type-inconsistent, which prevents the loop
D. Switch A sends PVST+BPDUs of VLAN 1 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by switch B) towards Switch B. Switch A will put port C-B into a type-inconsistent, which prevents the loop “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 21 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 61
What is used to prevent outside resources from accessing private information within the company?
A. IPsec
B. VPN
C. PIN
D. Firewalls

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 62
Which type of security allows visibility into the state of the operating system and is the only way to inspect encrypted traffic?
A. zero updated architecture
B. network-based security
C. endpoint-based security
D. ACLs

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 63
Which two benefits will a client see from adding a Wireless LAN Controller to their Smart Business Communications System? (Choose two)
A. allow for guest access
B. increase connection speeds
C. add additional access points
D. network management with CLI

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 64
To avoid carrying every length of cable, lighting arrestors, and splitters when performing site surveys, engineers can outfit their survey kits with which item?
A. Category 5 cable
B. RP-TNC plug
C. antenna attenuator D. RP-TNC connector

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 65
Which two are components of AAA? (Choose two)
A. access control lists
B. Cisco IOS Software
C. Cisco Secure Access Control Server
D. Security Audit wizard
E. network access server

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 66
Which three business requirements development activities are performed in the prepare phase before creating a technology strategy? (Choose three)
A. identifying and assessing customer business requirements
B. documenting and categorizing customer business requirements in terms of performance, availability, capacity, and security
C. producing a documented technology strategy
D. creating a bill of materials
E. presenting documented business requirements to a customer and having the customer validate them
F. completing a site survey

Correct Answer: ABE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 67
Which port-sales SMART Design documents are available to help you better serve your customers? (Choose three)
A. Design Guide
B. Small Business Product Guide
C. Implementation Guide
D. Solution Profile
E. Cisco Configuration Assistant
F. Application Notes

Correct Answer: ACF Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 68
Which type of VPN is deal for employees who use a home PC or public computer to access the network?
A. IP secemote access VPN
B. mobile VPN
C. dialup 0ffload VPN
D. SSL VPN
E. GET VPN

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 69
Which benefit can be obtained by using the change management service component in the operate phase?
A. reduced operating costs, due to consistent framework for making necessary changes in an efficient and accountable manner
B. greater accuracy, completeness, and timeliness of network configuration information
C. notification provided to interested parties regarding problems that have been identified, and a system that scales with customer requirements
D. improved system service quality and fewer disruptions

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 70
Refer to the exhibit.

The tables contain information from the Cisco Configuration Professional configurations of Router A and
Router B. Traffic between Host 1 and Host 2 is not successfully establishing the site-to-site VPN between
Router A and Router B.
What is the mostly likely cause of this fault?

A. Router A is using a standard IP ACL (100-149) while Router B is using a Turbo ACL (150199)
B. The IKE encryption methods on the two routers are different
C. The IPSec policy map names on the two routers are different
D. The IPSec rules on the two routers are not permitting the correct interesting traffic

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 71
Which of the following best describe the customer benefits of change management in the operate phase?
A. reduce unnecessary disruption, delays, rework, and other problems by establishing test cases for use in verifying that the system meets operational, functional, and interface requirements
B. improve its ability to make sound financial decisions by developing a business case based on its business requirements and establishing a basis for developing a technology strategy
C. reduce operating costs and limit changE.related incidents by providing a consistent and efficient set of processes
D. improve the return on investment and hasten migration by identifying and planning for necessary infrastructure changes and resource additions, as well as reduce deployment costs by analyzing gaps early in the planning process to determine what is needed to support the system

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 72
Which of these is the best definition of the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach?
A. It defines the minimum set of services required to successfully deploy and operate a set of Cisco technologies.
B. It determines how best to price Cisco products.
C. It provides partners with a useful way to leverage Cisco resources.
D. It consists of these phases: plan, deploy, support, and troubleshoot.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 73
What two types of telephony interfaces are used for PSTN connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Digital
B. Optical
C. Analog
D. CDMA

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 74
Which statement correctly describes the keys witch model of deployment for call processing?
A. All IP Phones are able to answer any incoming PSTN call on any line
B. PSTN calls are routed through a receptionist or automated attendant.
C. All IP Phones in the system have a single unique extension number.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 75
Which definition best describes the implementation service component within the implement phase?
A. providing a step-by-step plan that details the installation andservicE.commission tasks required in order to create a controlleD.implementation environment that emulates a customer network
B. assessing the ability of site facilities to accommodate proposed infrastructure changes
C. developing and executingprooF-oF-concept tests, validating high-level infrastructure design, and identifying any design enhancements
D. Installing, configuring and integrating systems components based on an implementation plan developed in earlier phases
E. improving a customer’s infrastructure security system

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 76
A customer with a small enterprise network of 15 remote sites is trying to optimize its VPN by migrating some remote sites using Frame Relay connections to the Internet to using cable connections to the Internet. Minimizing costs is one of the customer’s highest priorities. Only a moderate amount of IP traffic is passing through the network, most of which is from the remote sites to the central site. IPSec should be used to provide VPN functionality and basic confidentiality is desired.
Based on the traffic patterns, which topology would be the easiest for this customer to set up and manage?
A. full mesh
B. partial mesh
C. point-to-multipoint
D. hub and spoke

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 77
How can the proper configuration of Voice Mail be tested at an end user’s IP phone?
A. Press the “i” button.
B. Press the “Settings” button.
C. Press the “Services” button.
D. Press the “Messages” button

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 78
In what location is it recommended that the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series WLSM be placed?
A. distribution layer
B. core layer
C. access layer
D. network management functional module
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 79
Which of these is an accurate list of Cisco Lifecycle Services phases?
A. initiation, planning, analysis, design, development, implementation, operations and maintenance
B. project planning, site assessment, risk assessment, solution selection and acquisition, testing, and operations
C. Prepare, plan design implement operate, and optimize
D. analysis, design, deployment, testing, implementation, and production I E. presales, project planning, development, implementation, operations testing, and operations sign-off

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 80
What port role assignment would you make for the Gigabit Ethernet port on the Cisco CE520 used in the Smart Business Communications System?
A. IP Phone and desktop
B. Cisco UC520
C. Cisco CE520
D. Cisco 871W

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 81
This item consists of one or more multiple choice type questions that you must answer. To answer these questions, you need to use a GUI tool that becomes fully accessible by the use of the labs you see below these directions. The tabs have up and down arrows to signal the direction that the tabbed window may be dragged lo expose or hide the GUI tool. When you are done using the GUI tool, you may drag the tab down to continue answering questions. To advance to the next question in the series, click on the numbered button to the left of each question. Make sure that you have answered all the questions before continuing to the next item.

Which method list and method is used to authenticate the remote access VPN users? (Choose two.)
A. sdm_vpn_xauth_ml_1
B. sdm_ypn_group_ml_1
C. SDM_CMAP_1
D. local database on the ISR
E. remote TACACS+ server
F. remote Radius Server

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 82
Refer to the exhibit. Switches A and C are running PVST+ STP, and Switch B is running 802.10 STP. If the
BPDU of the root in VLAN 1 is better than the BPDU of the root in VLAN 2, then there is no blocking port in
the VLAN topology. The BPDU of VLAN 2 never makes a “full circle” around the topology; it is replaced by
the VLAN 1 BPDU on the B. C link, because B runs only one STP merged with VLAN 1 STP of PVST+.
Thus, there is a forwardin loop.
What does PVST+ do to correct this?
A. Switch A sends PVST+ BPDUs of VLAN 2 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by Switch B) towards Switch C. Switch C will put port C.B into a typE.inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
B. Switch B sends PVST+ BPDUs of VLAN 1 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by Switch A) towards Switch C. Switch C will put port C.B into a typE.inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
C. Switch C sends PVST+ BPDUs of VLAN 2 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by Switch B) towards Switch C. Switch A will put port C.B into a typE.inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
D. Switch A sends PVST+ BPDUs of VLAN 1 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by Switch B) towards Switch B. Switch A will put port C.B into a typE.inconsistent state, which prevents the loop. Switch B sends PVST+ BPDUs of VLAN 1 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by Switch A) towards Switch C. Switch C will put port C.B into a typE.inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
E. Switch C sends PVST+ BPDUs of VLAN 2 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by Switch B) towards Switch C. Switch A will put port C.B into a typE.inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
F. Switch A sends PVST+ BPDUs of VLAN 1 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by Switch B) towards Switch B. Switch A will put port C.B into a typE.inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 83
Which interface on the Cisco UC520 is assigned an IP address either statically or through DHCP?
A. Switch B sends PVST+ BPDUs of VLAN 1 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by Switch A) towards Switch C. Switch C will put port C.B into a typE.inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
B. Switch C sends PVST+ BPDUs of VLAN 2 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by Switch B) towards Switch C. Switch A will put port C.B into a typE.inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
C. Switch A sends PVST+ BPDUs of VLAN 1 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by Switch B) towards Switch B. Switch A will put port C.B into a typE.inconsistent state, which prevents the loop. Switch B sends PVST+ BPDUs of VLAN 1 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by Switch A) towards Switch C. Switch C will put port C.B into a typE.inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
D. Switch C sends PVST+ BPDUs of VLAN 2 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by Switch B) towards Switch C. Switch A will put port C.B into a typE.inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
E. Switch A sends PVST+ BPDUs of VLAN 1 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by Switch B) towards Switch B. Switch A will put port C.B into a typE.inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
F. WAN interface
G. LAN interface
H. Switch port
I. PSTN Interface

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 84
Which benefit can be obtained by using the change management service component in the operate phase?
A. Reduced operating costs due to a consistent framework for making necessary changes in an efficient and accountable manner
B. Greater accuracy, completeness, and timeliness of network configuration information
C. Notification provided to interested parties regarding problems that have been identified, and a system that scales with customer requirements
D. Improved system service quality and fewer disruptions

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 85
What are two ways to test the LAN connectivity on the Cisco CE520? (Choose two.)
A. Ping the IP address of the Cisco-Data Access VLAN from the Cisco UC520 console.
B. Ping the IP address of the Cisco-Data VLAN from a device attached to the Cisco CE520
C. Ping default gateway from the Cisco UC520.
D. Ping the IP address of the Cisco-voice VLAN from a device attached to the Cisco CE520.
E. Ping default gateway from the Cisco CE520.
F. Ping the IP address of the Cisco-Distribution VLAN from the Cisco UC520 console.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 86
Which statement correctly describes configuration of the VPN server?
A. It requires definition of a Group ID for remote clients.
B. It requires configuration of port settings for the VPN server on the Cisco UC520.
C. It uses apreshared Key for remote device authentication
D. The WAN interface is preselected.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 87
In a new Cisco UC520 installation, when must IP routing be configured?
A. When the service provider assigns static IP information
B. When the service provider assigns dynamic IP information.
C. When analog PSTN trunks are used.
D. When digital PSTN trunks are used.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 88
Which two benefits will a client see from adding a Wireless LAN Controller to their Smart Business Communications System? (Choose two).
A. allow for guest access
B. increase connection speeds
C. add additional access points
D. network management with CLI

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 89
Which critical issue should you account for when implementing an integrated network security management design?
A. NAT interoperates with encrypted voice traffic
B. host-based intrusion detection systems reside in the network
C. All network devices aretime.synchronized
D. SNMP community read-write strings are configured to allow for total management access

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 90
In which of these phases is a customer’s current network infrastructure assessed?
A. Plan
B. Design
C. Implement
D. Prepare

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 91
To save time during rediscovery, which three types of device information does Cisco Configuration Assistant retain? (Choose three.)
A. IP Address
B. MAC Address
C. Host Name
D. Communication Protocol
E. Port Settings
F. Topology

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 92
Which dial plan scenario may require PSTN trunks for outbound calls?
A. All the employees, the auto attendant or receptionist, and the voiceE-mail system nave direct inward dial numbers using analog trunks.
B. A subset of the employees, the auto attendant or receptionist, and the voiceE-mail system have direct inward dial numbers, and the remaining employees do not have direct inward dial numbers.
C. All the employees, the auto attendant or receptionist, and thevoiceE-mail system have direct inward dial numbers using digital interfaces.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 93
What are two configurable options for Call Control on the Cisco UC520? (Choose two.)
A. Shared Key
B. PBX
C. Key System
D. Encryption
E. Call Waiting

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 94
Refer to the Exhibit. According to Cisco VPN Client Software output Shown, Which two Statement are correct about the connection entry named isr? (Choose Two)

A. HMAC.SHA1 is used to authenticate the remote users.
B. Preshared key is used to authenticate the remote peer
C. AES is used to provide data confidentiality.
D. The Cisco VPN Client software is assigned an internal IP address of 192.168.1.1.
E. The PC that is running the Cisco vpn Client software win not have access to the local LAN once the PC is connected into the VPN

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 35 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam
QUESTION 95
Refer to the exhibit. According to the Cisco Adaptive Security Device Manager window, which statement about address translation is correct?

A. Using Network Address Translation, any host on the DMZ1 subnet (172.16.1.0) will be translated to a mapped address on the outside interface of 192.168.1.11. I
B. Using port address translation, DMZ2 host 172.16.10.2 will be translated on DMZ1 to IP address
172.16.1.22 with a dynamically assigned port address.
C. Using Network Address Translation host 10.0 1.10 on the inside network will be dynamically translated to a mapped address from the address pool of 192.168.1.20 to 192.168.1.94.
D. Using port address translation, outside host 192.168.1.10 with a dynamically assigned port address will be translated to 10.0.1.11 on the inside interface.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 96
Which two are benefits of installing Cisco Monitor Director at an SMB site for the partner selling the solution? (Choose two.)
A. simplifies Smart Business Communications System installation
B. allows the end customer to get free software updates
C. monthly recurring revenue mode
D. automated monthly reporting on system performance

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 97
Which Cisco Catalyst Express 520 feature optimizes quality of service?
A. Cisco Configuration Assistant
B. Cisco Smart ports
C. Cisco Network Admission Control
D. Cisco Smart Assist

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 98
Which three business requirements development activities are performed in the prepare phase before creating a technology strategy? (Choose three.)
A. Identifying and assessing customer business requirements
B. Documenting and categorizing customer business requirements in terms of performance, availability, capacity and security
C. Producing a documented technology strategy
D. Creating a bill of materials
E. Presentdocumented business requirements to a customer and having the customer validate them
F. Completing a site survey

Correct Answer: ABE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 99
Refer to the exhibit. This display has been truncated to remove information that is not relevant to the question. What would be a reason that there have been 21 ignored packets?

A. EthernetO has no CDP neighbors.
B. There are no free input buffers to accept new packets
C. There are no free output buffers for packets, which are traversing the router, to go into for transmission.
D. EthernetO and the neighbor that it is connected to are not running the same routing protocol.
E. This is not a valid error display. The display has been modified to show that there have been ignored packets.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 100
After configuring VTP. you no longer receive updates as expected. Which command can you use to verify the number of VTP advertisements being transmitted?
A. show vtp database
B. show vtp counters
C. showvtp statistics
D. showvtp status

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 101
You enter the command show ip ospf neighbor and see “two-way/DROTHER” listed as the state for neighbor 10.1.1.1. What does this status indicate?
A. The neighbor 10.1 1 1 is not a DR or BDR
B. The neighbor relationship with 10.1.1.1 has not yet completed.
C. DR and BDR election is in progress.
D. The neighbor 10.1.1.1 is the BDR.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 102
Which design phase service component includes the development and documentation of the test case or cases used to verify that a deployed infrastructure meets operational, functional, and interface requirements?
A. Implementation Plan.
B. Business Plan
C. Staging Plan
D. Detailed Design Development
E. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 103
Which implement phase service component consists of explaining the benefits and limitations of purchased support options to a customer and ensuring that the customer understands operational processes and responsibilities?
A. Staging and System Migration
B. Post Implementation Support Handoff Meeting
C. Detailed Design Development
D. Staff Training
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 104
In which of these phases is a customer’s network assessed to determine its system readiness?
A. plan
B. design
C. operate
D. implement

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 105
How many voice expansion slots are provided by the Cisco UC520?
A. One
B. two
C. three
D. four

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 106
A concern has been expressed that the switched infrastructure in an integrated network is vulnerable to VLAN hopping attacks. Which two configuration statements can be used to mitigate VLAN hopping? (Choose two.)
A. switch port port-security
B. switch port port-security tagging
C. switch port accessvlan
D. switch port doublE.tag snooping
E. switch port mode access

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 107
Which network management tool is designed to allow businesses to manage up to 40 devices?
A. Cisco Works Unrestricted
B. Cisco Works SNMS
C. Campus Manager D. Resource Management Essentials

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 108
You are troubleshooting OSPF neighbor establishment problems, which are occurring over Frame Relay interfaces that use the default OSPF network type. What should you verify in the router configuration?
A. theip ospf network point-to-point statement under the Frame Relay interface
B. The ip ospf priority 0 statement on the Frame Relay interface on the designated router
C. The neighbor statements on the Frame Relay interface
D. The framE.relay map statement on the Frame Relay interface

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Cisco 642-384 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism. The main purpose of Cisco 642-384 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge, give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-647 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-647.html

Cisco 642-384 Tests, New Release Cisco 642-384 Dumps PDF Online

Cisco 642-384 Self Study, Provides Cisco 642-384 Certification Exams On Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 412-79 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/412-79.html

A site with a decent screen would likely have a very good understanding environment. Rather than the consumer screen it’s essential to as well check for selections much like the query high quality as well as the way in which handy it really is intended for getting ready for the fundamental analyze! FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-384 exam sample questions is a reliable source of information for the candidates who want to take the Cisco 642-384 exam. The Cisco 642-384 is the composite exam associated with the Cisco 642-384 certification. The Cisco 642-384 certification strengthens the employment prospects and opens up myriads of opportunities for them. FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-384 exam sample questions provides the useful information about the exam.

QUESTION 113
OSPF routes are being redistributed into EIGRP but they are not showing up in the routing table. What are two possible causes? (Choose two.)
A. CEF has not been enabled.
B. Synchronization has been turned off.
C. incorrect distribute lists have been configured
D. No default metric has been configured for EIGRP
E. Theip classless command is missing.
F. There are mismatched autonomous system numbers.

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 114
Which two statements best describe the wireless implementation of Cisco Aironet root and non- root bridging? (Choose two.)
A. Point-to-point access points can be used if one is root and the other is non-root.
B. WGB can be used with an access point if the distance is less than one mile
C. Root mode must be enabled only on one side in a point-to-point link to intemperate with other vendors and comply with 802.11
D. Up to 17 non-root bridges can associate to a root bridge
E. Point-to-point WGB can be used if total number of PCs is fewer than eight. The neighbor 10.1.1.1 is the BDR

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 115
CORRECT TEXT
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: : about what is displayed? (Choose two.) Answer: C, D
QUESTION 116
The customer wants to implement wireless security through implementation of WPAv2. Which component of WPAv2 would limit the rollout because of the continued use of old access points?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 43 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam
A. 48-bit IV
B. AES
C. TKIP
D. MIC

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 117
A company needs to provide sitE.to-site VPN, remote access VPN, and firewall protection. Which device best supports all three functions?
A. Cisco PIX
B. Cisco ASA
C. Cisco Concentrator
D. Cisco Router and Security Device Manager

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 118
CORRECT TEXT
Which two statements are
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: : about using Cisco Router and Security Device Manager (SDM) to configure the OSPF routing protocol? (Choose two.) Answer: B, E
QUESTION 119
Refer to the exhibit. R2 is always in the init state. Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. R2 is seeing hello packets from R1.
B. R2 is not seeing hello packets from R1. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 44 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam
C. The exchanging of data between R1 and R2 is occurring because each is sending hello packets.
D. Two-way communication has not been established between R1 and R2 because R2 is not seeing its router ID in the hello packets that it is receiving from R1
E. R2 has an access list defined for SO that is blocking an OSPF multicast IP address of 224.0.0.5.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 120
Which two features are only supported when using the Cisco Router and Security Device Manager (SDM) Advanced Firewall wizard and not supported when using the Cisco SDM Basic Firewall wizard? (Choose two.)
A. deep-packet inspections
B. IP unicast Reverse Path Forwarding on the outside (untrusted) interface
C. DMZ services
D. Custom inspection rules
E. proxy authentication

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 121
:When troubleshooting poor network performance, which two symptoms would typically be associated with a network layer problem? (Choose two.)
A. Packet loss is more than 30 percent
B. There is excessive broadcast traffic.
C. There are excessive CRC errors.
D. Pings succeed only part of the time
E. Slips are detected on WAN interfaces.
F. ARP requests are timing out.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 122
Which command can be used to verify that RIPv2 is running on a router?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 45 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam
A. show startup-config
B. show ip route
C. showip route rip
D. Show ip protocols

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 123
Which two statements best describe the wireless core feature set using autonomous access points when implementing Wireless Domain Services? (Choose two.)
A. Layer 2 and Layer 3 services can be configured in a CiscoAironet autonomous AP or a Cisco Integrated Services Router.
B. Layer 2 services can be configured in a Cisco Aironet autonomous AP or a Cisco Integrated Services Router
C. Layer 2 and Layer 3 services can be configured in a CiscoAironet autonomous AP or controllers.
D. Layer 3 services can be configured in WLSM.
E. Layer 3 services can be configured in WLSE.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 124
You have just configured and enabled the Cisco IOS Firewall feature set from a remote location using the Cisco Router and Security Device Manager (SDM) Firewall wizard. You later want to doublE. check your configuration using Cisco SDM. However, you find that you can no longer connect to the Cisco IOS Firewall using Cisco SDM.
What is the probable cause of this failure?
A. You must additionally specify the Cisco SDM management port number to gain access when the configuration has been applied.
B. You have not generated an RSA key pair between the host and device to allow secure access via Cisco SDM.
C. You have been locked out via access lists mat nave been applied to the router as a result of your Cisco SDM configuration.
D. You must specify the host IP address of Cisco SDM in the Configuration panel for allowed management connections. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 46 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 125
An 802.11 b telephone is receiving an audio signal from an access point, but cannot send audio. What is a possible cause?
A. the RSSI value on the telephone is greater than 35.
B. The access point is set to receive only at 802.11g data rates.
C. The security settings in the telephone do not match the settings in the access point.
D. The transmit power in the telephone is significantly lower than the transmit power in the access point.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 126
Refer to the exhibit. A host on the Sales subnet (10.0.2.0/24) is not able to initiate a web connection to an outside website. According to the network diagram and partial Cisco Adaptive Security Device Manager configuration shown in the exhibit, what is the cause of the problem?

“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 47 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam
A. The dynamic NAT global pool is not configured correctly.
B. The source networks for static NAT are not configured correctly.
C. The administrator has not added an access list to allow the connection.
D. The source network for dynamic NAT is not configured correctly

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 127
Users logging into Cisco Router and Security Device Manager should be authenticated using the Cisco ISR local user database. Currently, none of the users can access Cisco Router and Security Device Manager via HTTP. You should check the configuration of which command or commands when attempting to resolve this problem?
A. There is no ip http secure-server
B. There is ip http authentication local
C. There is linevty 0 5 login local
D. There isaaa new-model

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 128
When using Cisco Router and Security Device Manager to configure AAA login authentication policies, which four methods are available? (Choose four.)
A. group RADIUS: use a list of RADIUS hosts
B. group TACACS+ use a list of TACACS+ hosts
C. enable: use enable password
D. otp: use onE.time password
E. local use local database
F. default: use line password

Correct Answer: ABCE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 129
CORRECT TEXT
Which two statements are
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: : about OSPF in a multiarea environment? (Choose two.) Answer: C, D
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 48 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam
QUESTION 130
You have just configured HSRP and need to determine which router is active. Which command should you enter?
A. show ip hsrp active
B. show standby active
C. show star
D. show active

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 131
A North American customer is using 2.4-GHz radios in a point-to-point configuration. The radio power level is 17 dBm and is transmitting at 11 Mbps. The customer is using 21.5-dBi dish antennas and 50 feet of cabling, with a loss of 8.4 dB per 100 feet. The customer increased the distance between the transmitter stations and began experiencing link problems.
Without using a professional installer, which step should the customer take to fix the situation?
A. Use a cable with a lower loss.
B. Upgrade to an 802.11a radio.
C. Install a higher gain antenna.
D. Increase the transmitter power.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 132
CORRECT TEXT Which three statements are
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: : about the IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet standard? (Choose three.) Answer: A, C, E
QUESTION 133
A user is unable to connect to the Cisco Router and Security Device Manager via HTTPS. Which two of these might have caused this problem? (Choose two.)
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 49 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam
A. Theip https server command is missing from the running configuration.
B. The ip http securE.server command is missing from the running configuration
C. The user is trying to launch Cisco Router and Security Device Manager from the inside (secured) interface with a firewall enabled.
D. The user has a privilege level lower than 15.
E. The browser security level is set too high.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 134
Which two statements best describe the wireless core feature set using autonomous access points when implementing Wireless Domain Services? (Choose two.)
A. The primary Layer 2 WDS server address is configured via the infrastructure access point GUI.
B. The primary Layer 2 WDS server address is automatically discovered by the infrastructure access points through multicast
C. The primary Layer 2 WDS is selected by the highest MAC address, followed by priority number.
D. The primary Layer 2 WDS is selected by the highest priority number followed by MAC address.
E. The primary Layer 2 WDS is selected by the highest IP address, followed by MAC address.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 135
Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP connection between Router A
and Router B. Given the debug output on Router A, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
Router A= debug eigrp packets
. m .

01:39:13:
EIGRP: Received HELLO on SerialQ 0 nbr 10.1.2.2

01:39:13:
AS 100, Flags 0x0, Seq 0/0 idbQ 00 iidbQ un/rely 0/0 peerQ un/rely 0/0

01:39:13:
K-value mismatch

A.
Router A received a hello packet with mismatched autonomous system numbers.

B.
Router A received a hello packet with mismatched hello timers.

C.
Router A received a hello packet with mismatched authentication parameters.

D.
Router A received a hello packet with mismatchedmetriC.calculation mechanisms

E.
Router A will form an adjacency with Router B.

F.
Router A will not form an adjacency with Router B “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 50 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam

Correct Answer: DF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 136
Which command assigns a cost value of “17” to a switch port?
A. spanning-tree interfacefastethernet 5/8 17
B. spanning-treeportcost 17
C. spanning-treeportcost 17
D. spanning-treevlan 1 cost 17

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 137
You have configured and applied a Cisco IOS Firewall access rule to the inbound, untrusted interface. You suspect that the rule may be blocking necessary traffic onto the network. What must you do to delete that rule when using Cisco Router and Security Device Manager?
A. Select ACL Editor > Access Rules to delete the rule.
B. You must remove the association between the rule and the interface before deleting the rule
C. You must delete the associated access list on the interface, then reconfigure the access list as required, and then reapply the access group to the proper interface.
D. Go to the Edit Firewall Policy tab to delete the rule.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 138
A customer in Europe needs to establish an 11-Mbps wireless bridge link between two office buildings that are approximately 1.3 km apart. The wireless link will pass through a public park, which contains a lake that is surrounded by trees. You run the range calculation and determine that the Cisco Aironet 1300 Series Outdoor Access Point/Bridge should work. You install the link using 10.5-dB yagis with 75 feet of standard Cisco cabling and both radios set at 20 mW. The wireless bridges are not able to establish or maintain a link.
What is needed to successfully complete this link?
A. An amplifier needs to be installed at one of the sites.
B. The antenna must be raised high enough to clear the trees
C. Lower loss cabling needs to be used to bring the EIRP into legal limits. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 51 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam
D. Due to the trees, a 21-dBi dish needs to be used for its narrower beam width.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 139
You connect via Telnet to a Cisco access point and enter the command show dot11 link test. Which output might you obtain?
A. signal-to-noise ratio
B. incoming and outgoing signal strength
C. TX packets dropped
D. RX packets per second

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 140
Refer to the exhibit. The tables contain information from the Cisco Router and Security Device Manager configurations of Router A and Router B. Traffic between Host 1 and Host 2 is not successfully establishing the sitE.to-site VPN between Router A and Router B.
What is the mostly likely cause of this fault?

A. Router A is using a standard IP ACL (100-149) while Router B is using a Turbo ACL (150-199). “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 52 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam
B. The IKE encryption methods on the two routers are different
C. the IPSec policy map names on the two routers are different.
D. the IPSec rules on the two routers are not permitting the Answer: interesting traffic.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 141
This item consists of one or more multiple choice type questions that you must answer. To answer these questions, you need to use a GUI tool that becomes fully accessible by the use of the labs you see below these directions. The tabs have up and down arrows to signal the direction that the tabbed window may be dragged lo expose or hide the GUI tool. When you are done using the GUI tool, you may drag the tab down to continue answering questions. To advance to the next question in the series, click on the numbered button to the left of each question. Make sure that you have answered all the questions before continuing to the next item.

How many active VPN clients are currently connected to the 1841 ISR router?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
F. 5

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 142
This item consists of one or more multiple choice type questions that you must answer. To answer these questions, you need to use a GUI tool that becomes fully accessible by the use of the labs you see below these directions. The tabs have up and down arrows to signal the direction that the “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 53 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam
tabbed window may be dragged lo expose or hide the GUI tool. When you are done using the GUI tool, you may drag the tab down to continue answering questions. To advance to the next question in the series, click on the numbered button to the left of each question. Make sure that you have answered all the questions before continuing to the next item.

Which IP address or address range will be used when allocating an internal IP address to the VPN clients for the “test” VPN group?________________________________________________________________________
A. 10.1.1.100 to 10.1.1.200 I
B. 10.1-1.2 to 10.1.1.254
C. 192.168.1.1 to 192.168.1.100
D. 192.168.1.2 to 192.168.1.254
E. 192.168.1.1
F. 192.168.1.2

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 143
This item consists of one or more multiple choice type questions that you must answer. To answer these questions, you need to use a GUI tool that becomes fully accessible by the use of the labs you see below these directions. The tabs have up and down arrows to signal the direction that the tabbed window may be dragged lo expose or hide the GUI tool. When you are done using the GUI tool, you may drag the tab down to continue answering questions. To advance to the next question in the series, click on the numbered button to the left of each question. Make sure that you have answered all the questions before continuing to the next item.
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 54 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam

Which authentication method is used by the test” VPN group?
A. RSA Encrypted Nounce
B. RSA Digital Signature
C. PrE.Shared Key
D. Digital Certificate
E. DH2

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 144
You are the network consultant. You have a customer with a small network of 15 remote sites is trying to optimize its VPN by migrating some remote sites using Frame Relay connections to the Internet to using cable connections to the Internet. The keypoint for your customer is to save money. Only a moderate amount of IP traffic is passing through the network, most of which is from the remote sites to the central site. IPSec should be used to provide VPN functionality and basic confidentiality is desired..Considering the above requirements. Which solution would be the easiest for this customer to set up and manage?
A. point-to-point
B. partial mesh
C. point-to-multipoint
D. hub-and-spoke

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 145
In an infrastructure based on a wireless advanced feature set using lightweight access points, by which method is a rogue contained?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 55 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam
A. The WCS sends excessive traffic to the rogue thus overloading the access point.
B. The rogue MAC address is used to spoof broadcastdeassociation packets.
C. The rogue MAC address is used to spoof broadcastdeauthentication packets.
D. The WCS sends out excessive signals on the same channel when the rogue is detected.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 146
With industry-leading services and performance, the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch is Cisco’s flagship switching solution. It delivers the most comprehensive feature sets for core, distribution, wiring closet, data center, enterprise WAN routing, and Metro-Ethernet deployments. Which layer you think is recommended that the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series WLSM be placed?
A. core
B. distribution
C. access
D. presentation

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 147
The Cisco Lifecycle Services approach defines the activities needed to help you successfully deploy and operate Cisco technologies and optimize their performance throughout the lifecycle of your network. Which statement is an accurate list of Cisco Lifecycle Services phases?
A. initiation, prepare, plan, design, implement, operate, and optimize
B. site assessment, risk assessment, solution selection and acquisition, testing, and operations
C. prepare, plan, design, implement, operate, and optimize
D. deployment, testing, implementation, and production

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 148
Which IP address or address range will be used when allocating an internal ip address to the VPN client for the test
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 56 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam

A. 120.1.1.100 to 10.1.1.200
B. 10.1.1.2 to 10.1.1.254
C. 192.1681.1 to 192.1681.1.100
D. 192.1681.2 to 192.1681.1.254

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 149
Which authentication method is used by the test VPN group?

A. RSA EncryptedNounce
B. RSA Digital Signature
C. Pre-shared key
D. DH2

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 150
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 57 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam
A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP connection between RA and RB. Given the debug output on RA, which two statements are true?(Choose two)
A. RA received a hello packet with mismatched hello timers.
B. RA received a hello packet with mismatched metric-calculation mechanisms.
C. RA will form an adjacency with RB.
D. RAwill not form an adjacency with RB.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 151
You are the network administrator. There is one Gigabit Ethernet port on the Cisco CE520 used in the Smart Business Communications System. Which port role assignment would you make for?
A. Cisco Express 520
B. Cisco UC520
C. Cisco CE520
D. Cisco 871W
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 152
Refer to the exhibit. CK-SA and CK-SC are running PVST+ STP, and CK-SB is running 802.1 Q STP. If the BPDU of the root in VLAN 1 is better than the BPDU of the root in VU\N 2, then there is no blocking port in the VLAN 2 topology. The BPDU of VU\N 2 never makes a “full circle” around the topology; it is replaced by the VLAN 1 BPDU on the CK-SB-CK-SC link, because CK-SB runs only one STP merged with VU\N 1 STP of PVST+. Thus, there is a forwarding loop. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” -www.actualtests.com 58 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam

What does PVST+ do to correct this?
A. CK-SA sends PVST+ BPDUs ofVLAU 2 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by CK-SB) towards CK-SC. CK-SC will put port CK-SC-CK-SB into a type-inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
B. CK-SB sends PVST+ BPDUs of VU\N 1 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by CK-SA) towards CK-SC. CK-SC will put port CK-SC-CK-SB into a type-inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
C. CK-SC sends PVST+BPDUsofVU\N 2 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by CK-SB) towards CK-SC. CK-SAwill put port CK-SC-CK-SB into a type-inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.
D. CK-SA sends PVST+ BPDUs of VU\N 1 (to the SSTP address that is flooded by CK-SB) towards CK-SB. CK-SA will put port CK-C-CK-B into a type-inconsistent state, which prevents the loop.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 153
A wireless autonomous 1200 access point running core feature set in root mode has its SSID set to Factory_floor and provides connection to a repeater access point with its SSID set to factory_floor, if the root-mode access point is using channel 11 which channel will the repeater “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 59 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam
access point use?
A. channel 11
B. channel 1 or 6
C. anynonoverlapping channel
D. The root access point and the repeater will negotiate this setting

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 154
The VPN server uses a preshared key for remote device authentication
A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 155
A customer with a large enterprise network wants to allow employees to work from home over the Internet. The customer anticipates a large amount of traffic, predominantly toward the central site. The customer also requires a VPN using strong user authentication and encryption to protect highly sensitive data. Which solution best meets this customer’s requirements?
A. remote-access VPN with software encryption
B. remote-access VPN with hardware encryption
C. site-to-site VPN with hub-and-spoke tunnels using 3DES and pre-shared secrets
D. site-to-site Cisco Easy VPN

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 156
The tables contain information from the Cisco Router and Security Device Manager configurations of RA and RB. Traffic between PC1 and PC2 is not successfully establishing the site-to-site VPN between -RA and -RB. What is the mostly likely cause of this fault?
A. RAis using a standard IP ACL (100-149) while RB is using a Turbo ACL(150-199).
B. The IPSec encryption methods used by each router do not match.
C. The D-H Group settings on the two routers are the same. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 60 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam
D. The IPSec rules on the two routers are not permitting the correct interesting traffic.
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 157
You are the network consultant. When will you assess a customer’s current network infrastructure?
A. plan
B. design
C. operate
D. optimize

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 158
A client is experiencing lower throughput and more packet retransmits is one area of the wireless network. At these times, the client utility shows high signal strength but low signal quality. What may be causing this issue?
A. The client does not support Cisco Compatible Extensions version 2.
B. Diversity is not enabled in the access point.
C. The WDS is failing to register the client card in the WLSM.
D. The channel is set incorrectly in the access point or in the client configuration.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 159
Which statement is correct about the current address translation configurations on the security appliance?
A. Dynamic NAT is used to translate the 10.0.1.100 host on the inside interface to a global address of
192.168.1.1
B. Port AddressTranslation(PAT) is used to translate any host on the inside interface to the 192.168.1.100 global address.
C. Static NAT is used to translate the 172.16.1.2 host on thedmzl interface to a global address of
192.168.1.102
D. Dynamic NAT is used to translate any host ondmzl and dmz2 interfaces to a mapped address from the address from the address pool of 192.168.1.110 to 192.168.1.250 “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” -www.actualtests.com 61 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 160
VLAN Hopping is one of the primary VLAN based attacks used by hackers to infiltrate network security. VLAN hopping is used to attack a network by sending packets to a port which is generally not accessible.
VLAN hopping attacks are mainly conducted in the Dynamic Trunking Protocol and, in some cases; the attacks are targeted to the trunking encapsulation protocol (802.1 q or ISL).You worry about the switched infrastructure in an integrated network is vulnerable to VLAN hopping attacks. Which two configuration can be used to mitigate VLAN hopping? (Choose two.)
A. switchporttrunk encapsulation
B. switchport mode trunk
C. switchport access vlan
D. switchport mode access

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 161
CiscoWorks SNMS is a part of the CiscoWorks family of products for managing small to large networks. CiscoWorks SIMMS is a new Web-based network management solution for small to medium-sized businesses, with 40 or fewer Cisco internetworking devices such as switches, routers, hubs, and access servers. CiscoWorks SNMS can also monitor third-party IT assets such as servers, applications, services, and printers A Public Switched Telephone Network (PSTN) trunk is typically the voice interconnect between any business and the outside world. Which network management tool is designed to allow businesses to manage up to 40 devices?
A. CiscoWorks Unrestricted
B. CiscoWorks WAN Management
C. CiscoWorks LAN Management
D. CiscoWorks SNMS

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 162
Which statement is correct about the information in the Cisco Adaptive Security Device Manager General and License Information screen?
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 62 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam
A. The security appliance supports active/active failover only.
B. The security appliance supports 3DES-AES only.
C. The managed device is a Cisco ASA 5540 Security Appliance with VPN premium license enabled.
D. The managed device is Cisco PIX515E Security Appliance.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 163
Which three are different types of STP inconsistencies in a Layer 2 network?(Choose three) A. MAC inconsistency
B. Root inconsistency
C. EtherChannel inconsistency
D. type inconsistency

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 164
According to the error log, VLAN 1 is where the BPDU was received, and VLAN 2 is where the BPDU originated. When inconsistency is detected, what happens?
A. VLAN 1 is blocked, while VLAN 2 is forwarding
B. VLAN1 is blocked, while VLAN 2 is listening
C. Both VLANs are listening on the port from which this BPDU is send
D. Both VLANs are blocked on the port from which this BPDU is received

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 165
Which is the current configured default gateway IP address on the security appliance?
A. 172.16.10.1
B. 172.16.1.1
C. 192.168.1.2
D. 10.0.1.1

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 63 Cisco 642-384: Practice Exam
QUESTION 166
Which statement is true about a Cisco Aironet 350 Series wireless client when its green LED appears to be off and its amber LED is blinking?
A. The client adapter is scanning for a network.
B. The client adapter is in ad hoc mode.
C. The client adapter is performing a self-test.
D. The client adapter is in power-save mode.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 167
You are the Cisco Configuration Assistant. Your IT Manager tells you 802.11b telephone can receive an audio signal from an access point, but cannot send audio. What is the most likely reason?
A. The value of RSSI telephone is greater than 30.
B. The access point only receives 802.11g data rates.
C. The security settings in the telephone mismatch the access point.
D. The telephone transmit power is significantly lower than the t the access point

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 412-79 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/412-79.html

Cisco 642-384 Self Study, Provides Cisco 642-384 Certification Exams On Sale

Categories

Latest Microsoft Dumps Exam

HOT Microsoft 642-193 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-243 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-246 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-247 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-331 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-332 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-336 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-337 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-341 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-342 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-346 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-347 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-354 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-355 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-383 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-384 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-410 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-411 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-412 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-413 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-414 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-415 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-416 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-417 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-432 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-448 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-457 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-458 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-459 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-460 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-461 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-462 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-463 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-464 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-465 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-466 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-467 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-469 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-470 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-480 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-481 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-482 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-483 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-484 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-485 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-486 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-487 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-488 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-489 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-490 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-491 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-492 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-494 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-496 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-497 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-498 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-499 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-511 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-513 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-515 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-516 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-517 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-532 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-533 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-534 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-573 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-576 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-640 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-642 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-646 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-659 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-662 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-663 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-667 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-668 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-673 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-680 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-685 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-686 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-687 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-688 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-689 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-692 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-695 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-696 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-980 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-981 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-335 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-338 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-343 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-344 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-409 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-674 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-678 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 77-427 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-361 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-364 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-365 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-366 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-367 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-368 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-369 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-375 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-379 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-708 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-709 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-866 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-867 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-868 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-876 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB5-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-884 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-885 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-886 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-889 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-698 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-734 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-741 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-742 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-743 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-761 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-764 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-767 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-765 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-740 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-357 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-398 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-475 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-348 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-473 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-773 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-774 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-775 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE

Latest Citrix Dumps Exam

Latest CompTIA Dumps Exam

Latest Cisco Dumps Exam

HOT Cisco 100-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 100-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-120 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-125 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-310 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-355 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-260 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-060 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-065 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-115 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-135 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-206 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-207 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-208 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-209 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-070 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-075 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-080 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-085 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-051 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-018 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-035 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-250 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-255 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-150 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-155 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-160 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-165 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-170 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-175 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-180 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-210 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-509 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-510 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-512 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-172 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-070 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-560 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-385 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 810-502 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 830-506 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE