Home » Architecture

Category Archives: Architecture

Cisco 50-379 Dumps PDF, High Success Rate Cisco 50-379 Free Dowload Latest Version PDF&VCE

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure pmi-001 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/pmi-001.html

Easiest way to get Cisco 50-379 certification is to log on to the Cisco 50-379 FLYDUMPS and purchase the Cisco 50-379 exam sample questions to do Cisco 50-379 exam questions and answers to obtain your Cisco 50-379 Information Security certification. FLYDUMPS GIAC Information Security Cisco 50-379 Exam is paired with Cisco 50-379 for use on simulator. To help with these preparations there are plenty of FLYDUMPS Cisco 50-379 exam sample questions available on the Internet that can dispel all these fears and nervousness. These Cisco 50-379 Information Security Cisco 50-379 Exam Questions range from the official GIAC Certification Training courses and official Cisco 50-379 Certification Self Study Training Guides from Cisco 50-379 Press, to the FLYDUMPS Cisco 50-379 exam sample questions.

QUESTION NO: 1

Which solution can defend the network by gathering global threat information from a vast sensor network and updating the product portfolio to deliver current protection?
Select exactly 1 answer (s) from the following:
A. Cisco Security Intelligence Operations
B. Cisco Data Loss Prevention
C. Cisco Virtual Office
D. Cisco Integrated Services Router
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 2
Which of the following can you use to avoid discontinuous VLANs or subnets, routing black holes, and active/active HSRP or GLBP situations?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. Layer 3 point-to-point routed link
B. Cisco StackWise technology in the Cisco Catalyst 3750 family of switches
C. QoS policies
D. ARP and CAM
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 3
Which layer in the hierarchical model is known as the backbone that glues together all the elements of the campus architecture? Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. core
B. architecture
C. access
D. distribution
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 4

Which two of the following are high-availability design considerations? (Choose two.)
Select exactly 2 answer(s) from the following:
A. Only use HSRP and GLBP if you must.
B. Avoid asymmetric routing and unicast flooding.
C. Layer 2 and Layer 3 distribution with HSRP or GLBP is the only distribution option.
D. Use daisy-chaining stackable switches whenever possible.
E. Keep redundancy simple.
Answer: B,E
QUESTION NO: 5
You want a security solution that enforces access and policies in the borderless network by providing information such as identity, time and date, posture, location, device type, and type. Which Cisco solution provide you with this information?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. Cisco Adaptive Security Appliances
B. Cisco TrustSec
C. Cisco AnyConnect
D. Cisco IronPort Web Security Appliances
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 6
What differentiates Cisco Medianet from other products?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. It can focus only on the network.
B. It can integrate Cisco rich-media applications with intelligent network services.
C. It can focus only on the application.
D. It supports infrastructure service silos.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 7
A video installation takes 60 minutes without autoconfiguration. Approximately how much time does an installation take with the Cisco Medianet autoconfiguration?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following
A. 25 minutes
B. 15 minutes
C. 30 minutes
D. 20 minutes
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 8
What will Cisco CleanAir technology do if interference causes a jam on your Wi-Fi channel?
Select exactly 1 answer (s) from the following:
A. restart your service
B. shut down your network
C. change channels within 30 seconds to avoid the interference
D. automatically reconnect you on the same channel
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 9
Which Cisco EnergyWise component provides configuration, management, data aggregation, and console services for the solution?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. the Cisco EnergyWise Orchestrator Sustainability Dashboard
B. the Cisco EnergyWise Orchestrator server
C. the Cisco EnergyWise Orchestrator console
D. the Cisco EnergyWise Orchestrator PC Client
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 10
Which Cisco AnyConnect component provides a firewall and secure mobility for the headend?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. Cisco Integrated Services Router
B. Cisco ScanSafe
C. Cisco IronPort Web Security Appliances
D. Cisco Adaptive Security Appliances
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 11
What is a feature of Cisco OfficeExtend?
Select exactly 1 answer (s) from the following:
A. It allows users to be connected to the office on mobile devices without having to log in to the VPN.
B. It allows a user to roam securely across networks.
C. It helps to ensure that certain devices, such as a baby monitor and voice over Wi-Fi, can coexistin the wireless spectrum.
D. It extends an office phone number to a home telephone line.
Answer: A QUESTION NO: 12

What would you use to track guest provisioning and guest network use statistics, including login and logout times? Select exactly 1 answer (s) from the following:
A. Cisco ClientLink
B. Cisco Wireless Control System
C. Cisco SAFE Blueprint
D. Cisco ScanSafe
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 13
You want to enhance secure access control and data protection. Which Cisco solution will meet your needs? Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. Cisco Application Velocity
B. Cisco Virtual Office
C. Cisco IOS Software
D. Cisco TrustSec
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 14
What are two features of Cisco EnergyWise technology? (Choose two.)
Select exactly 2 answer(s) from the following:
A. It provides a way for a thermal return to reduce power consumption.
B. It provides easy migration of third-party endpoints.
C. It allows devices to alternate between battery power and AC current.
D. It allows devices to reduce power consumption while idling.
E. It can differentiate between device type, device label, and device location.
Answer: B,E QUESTION NO: 15
What is a feature of Cisco AnyConnect?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. It provides a single VPN connectivity option.
B. It provides a GRE tunnel to provide connectivity regardless of the Layer 2 protocol.
C. It provides a unified client for identity-based networking.
D. It increases mobility costs but provides a secure solution.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 16
How do network administrators identify problem areas and locate them in the context of access point, floor, building, and campus locations?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. Cisco EnergyWise Orchestrator Sustainability Dashboard
B. Air Quality Index charts
C. Cisco IronPort Web Security Appliance
D. Cisco EnergyWise
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 17
Which of the following involves studying the network at regular intervals and allowing proactive planning and designing of network modifications?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. business continuance
B. baseline
C. Cisco Validated Design

Cisco 50-379 exam tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism.The main purpose of Cisco 50-379 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge,give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real Cisco 50-379 exam exam certification.

Pass4itsure pmi-001 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/pmi-001.html

Categories

Latest Microsoft Dumps Exam

HOT Microsoft 642-193 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-243 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-246 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-247 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-331 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-332 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-336 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-337 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-341 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-342 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-346 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-347 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-354 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-355 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-383 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-384 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-410 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-411 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-412 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-413 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-414 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-415 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-416 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-417 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-432 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-448 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-457 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-458 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-459 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-460 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-461 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-462 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-463 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-464 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-465 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-466 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-467 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-469 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-470 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-480 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-481 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-482 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-483 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-484 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-485 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-486 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-487 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-488 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-489 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-490 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-491 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-492 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-494 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-496 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-497 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-498 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-499 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-511 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-513 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-515 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-516 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-517 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-532 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-533 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-534 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-573 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-576 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-640 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-642 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-646 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-659 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-662 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-663 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-667 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-668 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-673 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-680 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-685 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-686 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-687 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-688 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-689 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-692 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-695 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-696 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-980 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-981 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-335 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-338 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-343 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-344 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-409 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-674 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-678 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 77-427 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-361 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-364 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-365 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-366 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-367 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-368 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-369 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-375 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-379 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-708 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-709 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-866 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-867 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-868 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-876 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB5-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-884 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-885 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-886 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-889 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-698 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-734 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-741 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-742 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-743 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-761 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-764 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-767 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-765 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-740 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-357 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-398 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-475 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-348 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-473 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-773 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-774 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-775 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE

Latest Citrix Dumps Exam

Latest CompTIA Dumps Exam

Latest Cisco Dumps Exam

HOT Cisco 100-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 100-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-120 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-125 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-310 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-355 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-260 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-060 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-065 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-115 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-135 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-206 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-207 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-208 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-209 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-070 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-075 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-080 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-085 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-051 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-018 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-035 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-250 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-255 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-150 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-155 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-160 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-165 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-170 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-175 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-180 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-210 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-509 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-510 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-512 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-172 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-070 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-560 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-385 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 810-502 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 830-506 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE