Home » Adobe

Category Archives: Adobe

Adobe 9A0-094 Study Guide, Prepare for the Adobe 9A0-094 Exam Dumps On Our Store

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 300-208 dumps:

100% Pass!Do you want to pass Adobe 9A0-094 exam quickly? Go to flydumps.com to get more free exam dumps.All the Adobe 9A0-094 dumps are timely updated by the professional experts.Also we guarantee 100% pass and money back guarante.

QUESTION 56
You have made a selection using a selection tool. You want to create a custom brush from the selection.
Which should you choose?
Options:

A. Edit > Preset Manager
B. Edit > Define Brush Preset
C. From the Brushes panel options menu, choose Save Brushes.
D. From the Brushes panel options menu, choose Special Effect Brushes.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 57
While retouching your image you want to control the opacity of the tool. Which should you choose? Options:
A. Patch Tool
B. Clone Stamp Tool
C. Healing Brush Tool
D. Spot Healing Brush Tool

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 58
You want to remove a small imperfection in a photo. Which retouching tool automatically samples from
around the retouched area and matches the texture, lighting, and transparency of the sampled pixels to
the pixels being healed?
Options:

A. Patch tool
B. Clone Stamp tool
C. Healing Brush tool
D. Spot Healing Brush tool

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 59
You are retouching an image by using the Healing brush. You want the image of your current source point
to display only within your brush shape. Which should you choose in the Clone Source panel?
Options:

A. Show Overlay on, clipped off
B. Show Overlay off, clipped on
C. Show Overlay off, clipped off
D. Show Overlay on, clipped on

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
How should you set the transparency level for a particular point on a gradient? Options:
1.

2.

3.
4.
A. Apply the gradient to a new layer and set the opacity of the layer
B. Set the opacity in the Gradient tool options bar and then apply the gradient
C. In the Gradient Editor adjust the color stop below the gradient bar
D. In the Gradient Editor adjust the transparency stop above the gradient bar

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 61
You are creating a smooth color gradient. Which steps will allow you to select a color you have previously
defined as the starting color of the gradient?
Options:

A. Click A and display the Swatches panel.
B. Click B and click Load.
C. Click C, open the Swatches panel, and select a color.
D. Double-click C.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 62
You want to apply a filter to an image layer and be able to adjust the filter at a later time. Before applying
the filter, what should you do to enable later editing of the filter?
Options:

A. Convert the layer to a Smart Object.
B. Add a Selective Color Adjustment layer.
C. Change the image mode to 16 Bits/Channel.
D. Add a Solid Color Fill layer and set the opacity to 0%.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 63
You need to select an area of your image that is comprised of seven straight edges. Which tool should you
use?
Options:

A. Lasso tool
B. Magnetic Lasso tool
C. Polygonal Lasso tool
D. Rectangular Marquee tool

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 64
You want to quickly select an object that has complex edges and is set against a high-contrast
background. Which selection tool should you use?
Options:

A. Lasso tool
B. Magic Wand tool
C. Magnetic Lasso tool
D. Polygonal Lasso tool

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 65
You want to select an orange object in an image. You choose Select > Color Range and click the orange
object. However, there is another object that is exactly the same color in a different part of the image,
which you don’t want to select. Which method will select only the desired orange object without having to
leave the Color Range dialog box?
Options:

A. Select Localized Color Clusters and adjust the Range slider.
B. Select the Subtract from Sample eyedropper and click the unwanted object.
C. Decrease the value of the Fuzziness slider.
D. Select the Eyedropper and Option-click (Mac OS) or Alt-click (Windows) the unwanted object.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 66
Which action loads a previously saved selection into an image? Options:
A. Drag the channel containing the selection you want to load onto the image area.
B. Alt-click (Windows) or Option-click (Mac OS) the channel containing the selection you want to load.
C. Ctrl-click (Windows) or Command-click (Mac OS) the channel containing the selection you want to load.
D. Drag the channel containing the selection over theicon at the bottom of the Channels panel.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 67
You have saved a selection. Where should you view the saved selection? Options:
A. Layers panel
B. Paths panel
C. Masks panel
D. Channels panel

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 68
You have defined a text layer as text replacement variable. What should you do next? Options:
A. Define Data Sets
B. Create an action
C. Write a script
D. Create a droplet

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 69
You have created a selection using the elliptical marquee and want to increase its size to match a section
of your image while maintaining its proportions. Which should you choose?
Options:

A. Edit > Free Transform
B. Edit > Transform > Scale
C. Select > Modify > Border
D. Select > Transform Selection
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 70
You have selected some pixels. You want to sharpen the selection edge and remove fuzzy artifacts using
Refine Edge. Which option should you adjust?
Options:

A. Radius
B. Feather
C. Smooth
D. Contrast

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 71
Your selection edge has several areas with fine detail. You want to create a more exact selection
boundary around those areas by changing the size of the area around the selection edge. Which option
should you use first in the Refine Edge dialog box to make that adjustment?
Options:

A. Radius
B. Contrast
C. Smooth
D. Feather

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 72
Which option in the Refine Edge dialog box will sharpen the selection edge and remove fuzzy artifacts? Options:
A. Radius
B. Contrast
C. Smooth
D. Feather

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 73
You have made a selection of a group of pixels in your image. You want to copy these pixels to their own
layer. What should you do?
Options:

A. Click the New Layer button on the Layers panel
B. Click the New Layer Group button on the Layers panel
C. Choose Layer > New > Layer
D. Choose Layer > New > Layer via Copy

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 74
You are currently editing a Photoshop file with three layers and NO layer groups. You select the second layer and choose Layer > New Layer to create a new layer. Where will the new layer be placed? Options:
A. Above the selected layer
B. Below the selected layer
C. At the top of the existing layers
D. At the bottom of the existing layers

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 75
A document contains five layers of the same size, distributed unevenly from the left edge to the right edge of the image. They’re all selected in the Layers panel, and the Move tool is selected. How should you evenly distribute the layers along a horizontal axis?

Options:
A. Click the Arrange Documents button in the Options bar and then click the Tile All Horizontally button
B. Choose File > Automate > Fit Image
C. Choose Layer > Align > Horizontal Centers
D. Click the Distribute Horizontal Centers button on the Options bar

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 76
You have multiple layers in an image. You would like to align the top edge of each of the layers. Which
should you choose?
Options:

A. Edit > Auto-Align Layers
B. Edit > Auto-Blend Layers
C. Layer > Align > Top Edges
D. Layer > Align > Right Edges

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 77
Why would you create layer comps? Options:
A. To create multiple variations of a layout in a single Photoshop file
B. To apply attributes or masks to multiple layers simultaneously
C. To transform one or more layers of content without directly editing image pixels
D. To organize multiple layers by placing them under a single category that can be expanded and collapsed allowing you to reduce the number of visible layers

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 78
You’re preparing three alternative designs for a client. All three alternatives use the same five layers; the only difference is that they’re arranged differently on the canvas. You’d like to arrive at the client site, open the document, and immediately display each arrangement with a single click. How should you store the layer arrangements? Options:
A. Create a layer group for each design alternative.
B. Create a layer comp for each design alternative
C. Create a layer mask for each design alternative.
D. Create a history state for each design alternative.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 79
You add a solid color layer above a grayscale image layer. Which blending mode should you apply to the
color layer to colorize the grayscale layer, using the hue and saturation of the color layer while preserving
the gray levels of the grayscale layer?
Options:

A. Dissolve
B. Difference
C. Exclusion
D. Color

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 80
You are applying multiple layer effects to different layers in your image. Which setting will ensure that all
effects that use a lighting angle will have the same lighting angle?
Options:.

A. Layer Knocks Out Drop Shadow
B. Use Global Light
C. Blend Mode set to Normal
D. Blend Mode set to Multiply

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 81
When using layer effects, which option ensures that the lighting angle is the same for all of the effects? Options:
A. Angle
B. Contour
C. Linear Light
D. Use Global Light

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 82
You want to edit an existing layer style. Which action will enable you to edit one or more effects defined by
the layer style?
Options:

A. Double-click an effect displayed below the layer name in the Layers panel.
B. Alt-click (Windows) or Option-click (Mac OS) an effect displayed below the layer name.
C. Alt-click (Windows) or Option-click (Mac OS) the layer name in the Layers panel.
D. Right-click or Control-click (Mac OS) the layer name in the Layers panel and select Layer Properties.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 83
Which set of attributes can you save in the Styles panel? Options:
A. The stacking order and visibility of layers
B. 18-point Helvetica Bold type formatting
C. Drop Shadow settings combined with a Gradient Overlay effect
D. A calligraphic brush that uses stylus pressure to set brush size
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 84
Which command will allow you to convert a color image to black and white with the most control while NOT
directly editing image pixels?
Options:

A. Image > Mode > Grayscale
B. Image > Adjustments > Black & White
C. Image > Adjustments > Channel Mixer
D. Layer > New Adjustment Layer > Black & White

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 85
You want to convert a color image to black and white. Which technique will allow you to nondestructively
edit the mapping of the image’s color to grayscale values?
Options:

A. Image > Adjustments > Black & White
B. Layer > New Adjustment Layer > Black & White
C. Image > Mode > Grayscale
D. Image > Mode > Duotone

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 86
You want to hide a portion of a layer. You want to do this in an editable, non-destructive manner. Which
should you create?
Options:

A. a layer mask
B. a smart object
C. an alpha channel
D. a spot color channel

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 87
Explain the uses of masks and channels. How should you accurately preserve a selection for future
editing?
Options:

A. Create a work path
B. Create a new adjustment layer
C. Save the selection as a channel
D. Edit the selection in the Quick Mask Mode

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 88
You have applied a layer mask to a layer in your image. By painting in the mask with black you have
hidden a portion of the layer. You decide that you would like to reveal the hidden areas and hide the areas
that are currently visible. Which should you choose in the Masks panel?
Options:

A. Density
B. Feather
C. Color Range
D. Invert

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 89
Using the Masks panel, you have made a pixel mask active and you want to add to the mask, hiding an
additional area of the image. How should add to the mask?
Options:

A. In the Masks panel, increase the Feather.
B. In the Masks panel, decrease the Density.
C. Using the Brush tool, paint the areas that you want to hide with black.
D. Using the Brush tool, paint the areas that you want to hide with white.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 90
You are currently viewing only the Blue channel of an RGB image. The Blue channel is also selected for
editing. What should you do to view only the Red channel and target it for editing?
Options:

A. Click the Red channel name.
B. Click the eye column next to the Red channel.
C. Alt-click (Windows) or Option-click (Mac OS) the eye column next to the Red channel.
D. Control-click (Windows) or Command-click (Mac OS) the Red channel name.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 91
Which command should you choose to create a new channel? Options:
A. Select > Save Selection
B. Select > Transform Selection
C. Channel Panel Menu > Panel Options
D. Channel Panel Menu > Channel Options

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 92
When should you use a vector mask instead of a layer mask? Options:
A. When you want to create an adjustment layer based on sampled colors in an image.2
B. When you want to create a resolution-dependent mask based on a selection you made with the Magic Wand tool.
C. When you want to hide a portion of an image and be able to edit the hidden area at a later time using the Brush tool.
D. When you want to add a design element to your image that was created with a shape tool and has a clean, precise edge.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 93
You want to vary the intensity of different areas of an adjustment layer. What should you do? Options:
A. Use a channel
B. Use the Quick Selection tool
C. Use a pixel mask
D. Use a vector mask

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 94
You want to use the content in a base layer to hide pixels in the layer above. Which should you create? Options:
A. a layer mask
B. a clipping mask
C. a vector mask
D. an alpha channel

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 95
You want to confine the effects of an adjustment layer to just one layer below it. Which should you
choose?
Options:.

A. Select > All Layers
B. Layer > Create Clipping Mask
C. Layers Panel Menu > Lock Layers
D. Layer > Layer Style > Blending Options

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 96
You have created and modified a Quick Mask. Which action will convert the mask to a selection and return
you to Standard Editing mode?
Options:

A. Click in the toolbox.
B. Click in the Layers panel.
C. Choose Select > Load Selection
D. Choose Layer > Layer Mask > Reveal All.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 97
You want to create several variations of your Photoshop document where a text layer changes based on
data that you have defined. What should you do?
Options:

A. Create a variable
B. Create a layer comp
C. Create a layer style
D. Create a smart object

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 98
You are drawing a series of curved path segments with the Pen tool. How should you create a corner
anchor point?
Options:

A. Drag from the last anchor point while pressing Shift.
B. Drag from the last anchor point while pressing Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS).
C. Drag from the last anchor point while pressing Control (Windows) or Command (Mac OS).
D. Drag from the last anchor point while pressing Control + Shift (Windows) or Command + Shift (Mac OS).

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 99
What advantage does a shape created from a vector drawing tool have over a shape created with a
pixelbased tool?
Options:

A. The shape is resolution-dependent and can be easily modified using the Brush tool.
B. The shape is resolution-independent and able to maintain crisp and defined edges when resized.
C. The shape can more efficiently represent the subtle gradations of shades within a photograph.
D. None of above

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 100
Which tool gives you the option to create a Shape Layer? Options:
A. Pen tool
B. Brush tool
C. Horizontal Type tool
D. Rectangular Marquee tool

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 101
You have drawn a path using the Pen tool. You want to save this path before creating a new path. What
should you do?
Options:

A. Nothing. It is automatically saved in the Paths Panel.
B. Deselect the path.
C. In the Paths Panel, double click the name Work Path and give it a new name.
D. Click the Create new path button at the bottom of the Paths Panel.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 102
You need to add a clipping path to an image. A path already exists in the Paths panel. Why is the Clipping Path command unavailable?

Options:
A. The path isn’t closed
B. The path is a Work Path
C. The path isn’t a Work Path
D. The path isn’t selected using the Path Selection tool

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 103
You have created a type layer. Currently the type is horizontal. How should you change it to vertical? Options:
A. Choose Edit > Transform > Rotate
B. Choose Edit > Transform > Flip Vertical
C. Click the Text Orientation button in the options bar
D. Use the Character panel to set the vertical scale to 50%

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 104
Which is an advantage of using Camera Raw to process digital camera raw files? Options:.
A. Camera Raw can modify the raw data in a camera raw image.
B. Camera Raw includes support for all digital camera models.
C. When you use Camera Raw to make adjustments to a camera raw image, the image’s original camera raw data is preserved.
D. Camera Raw allows you to change the settings in your camera.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 105
You have converted a Camera Raw file to a Photoshop document. Which aspect of Camera Raw processing CANNOT be repeated after a Raw file is converted to a Photoshop document? Options:
A. You want to recover as much highlight data as possible
B. You want to correct chromatic aberration
C. You want to use the Vibrance feature
D. You want to apply a sharpening mask

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 106
You are working in Camera Raw. You would like to lighten the shadow areas of an image without
brightening the blacks. Which setting should you choose?
Options:

A. Exposure
B. Recovery
C. Fill Light
D. Brightness

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 107
What feature in Camera Raw should you use to aid in reconstructing some detail from areas where one or
two color channels are clipped to white?
Options:

A. Clarity
B. Vibrance
C. Exposure
D. Recovery

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 108
When saving images in Camera Raw, which file format allows you to turn the JPEG Preview on or off? Options:
A. TIFF
B. JPEG
C. PSD
D. DNG

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 109
You would like to download photos directly from your camera. In the process you would like to convert
them to DNG and rename them. Which should you choose?
Options:

A. In Bridge, choose File > Get Photos from Camera
B. In Bridge, choose Tools > Batch Rename
C. In Photoshop, choose Browse in Bridge
D. In Photoshop, choose Automate > Create Droplet
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 110

Ever thought to pass Adobe 9A0-094 exam on the first attempt and without spending hundreds of dollars on test preparation? Or want to find IT Tuturial ? If Yes, then you have come to the right place. Examwind is your best choice to pass Adobe 9A0-094 exam quickly.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 300-208 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/300-208.html

Computer Associates 270-411 Cert, Valid and updated Computer Associates 270-411 Study Guide Book Are The Best Materials

Adobe 9A0-092 Exam Questions, Provides Adobe 9A0-092 Vce & PDF With New Discount

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 210-060 dumps:

Most accurate Adobe 9A0-092 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of Adobe 9A0-092.We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service.We have the most professional Adobe 9A0-092 expert team to back up our grate quality products.If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our Adobe 9A0-092 free pdf practice test for you to free download.Adobe 9A0-092 is also an authenticated IT certifications site that offer all the new questions and answers timely.Visit the site Flydumps.com to get free Adobe 9A0-092 VCE test engine and PDF.

QUESTION 68
You have used the Bone tool to animate an arm moving.
Which tool can be used to limit the degree each joint of the arm can rotate?

A. Bind tool
B. Free Transform tool
C. Rotation tool
D. Selection tool

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 69
Which must be true before using the Bone tool and inverse kinematics?
A. ActionScript 1.0, ActionScript 2.0 or ActionScript 3.0 can be specified as the movie’s script setting.
B. Only ActionScript 3.0 can be specified as the movie’s script setting.
C. ActionScript 2.0 or ActionScript 3.0 can be specified as the movie’s script setting.
D. Only ActionScript 2.0 can be specified as the movie’s script setting.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 70
Which Date() constructor returns a Date object containing the current date and time, in local time based on your time zone?
A. var now:Date = new Date();
B. var now:Date = new Date(24);
C. var now:Date = new Date(2009, 0, 1, 0, 0, 0, 0);
D. var now:Date = new Date(“C”urrent”);

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 71
You create the following string in ActionScript 3: TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam
http://www.TestInside.com
Testinside
var str:String = “Adobe”;
Which statement will output to the Output panel the number of characters in the string?

A. trace(str.chars)
B. trace(str.charNum)
C. trace(str.length)
D. trace(str.size)

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 72
Which property of the MovieClip class is modified when an object is rotated with the Free Transform tool?
A. rotationX
B. rotationY
C. rotationZ
D. rotation

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 73
You want to create and display an empty TextField in ActionScript 3.0. Which statement should you use?
A. addChild(new TextField());
B. createEmptyTextField();
C. createTextField();
D. addChild(TextField);

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 74
A textfield has a string of characters within it. Which method or property will reformat the existing contents using an instance of the TextFormat class?
A. setTextFormat() method.
B. defaultTextFormat property.
C. setNewTextFormat() method.
D. textFormat property. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 75
Which statement should you use to create an instance of the Date class?
A. var myDate:Date = new Date();
B. var myDate:Date = Date.Now;
C. var myDate:Date = Date();
D. var myDate:Date = getDate();

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 76
Given the following ActionScript statement:
var now:Date = new Date();
Which is the datatype?

A. var
B. now
C. Date
D. new
E. Date()

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 77
Which statement about an interface is true?
A. Use the extends keyword to apply an interface to a class
B. Getters and setters can be defined in an interface
C. Properties can be defined in an interface
D. ActionScript 3.0 does not support the use of interfaces

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 78
Which keyword applies an interface to a class?
A. implements
B. extends
C. inherits TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
D. interfaces

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 79
Which ActionScript keyword indicates that a class inherits from another class?
A. extends
B. new
C. inherits
D. subclass

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 80
Which ActionScript keyword prevents a class property from being inherited by ANY subclasses?
A. public
B. private
C. protected
D. internal

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 81
Given the code below, which statement best describes the relationship between Class1 and Class2? package \{ public class Class1 extends Class2 \{ } }
A. Class2 extends Class1
B. Class1 is a super class of Class2
C. Class2 is a super class of Class1
D. Class2 inherits all properties and methods of Class1

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 82
Which keyword is associated with creating subclasses?
A. implements
B. extends
C. inherits
D. subclass

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 83
Which is an advantage of using the Document class as implemented in ActionScript 3?
A. You no longer have to write any code in any frame on the main timeline.
B. The Document class is the final code executed in any SWF file.
C. Use of the Document class prevents the need for external ActionScript files.
D. The Document class cannot contain any functions, allowing for decentralized storage.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 84
Which class must a Document class extend in ActionScript 3.0?
A. EventDispatcher
B. Sprite
C. Document
D. A Document class is not required to extend any specific class.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 85
Given the following statement:
var catalog:XML = <products>
<product id=”001″ name=”Widget” price=”19.95″ />
</products>;
Which is the correct way to access the name attribute?

A. products.product.attributes.name;
B. [email protected];
C. catalog.product.attributes.name;
D. [email protected]; TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 86
You want to load external text into a Flash movie. Which two steps should you complete? (Choose two.)
A. Create a textfield in Flash and set the text type to Dynamic Text and assign it a variable name.
B. Create a textfield in Flash and set the text type to Input Text and assign it a variable name.
C. Create a textfield in Flash and set the text type to Static Text and assign it a variable name.
D. Use the loadVariables action.
E. Use the loadMovie action.

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 87
Which image type will perform best in a Flash Movie?
A. JPG
B. Vector Graphics
C. Shape Primitive

D. Path Correct Answer: A QUESTION 88
You need to test your application for dial-up, DSL, cable and LAN connections.
Which option when running a SWF through Flash allows you to test this performance?

A. Preview the SWF in a web browser.
B. While testing the SWF in Flash, select Simulate Download.
C. Run the Performance Analyzer.
D. Right-click on the SWF and select Performance Test.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 89
Which statement about the ActionScript 3 Debugger is true?
A. The ActionScript 3 Debugger is backwards compatible with ActionScript 2.
B. FLA files must have publish settings set to Flash Player 10 or higher.
C. Special information is added to the SWF file allowing the debugger to provide the specific line numbers in the code where errors are encountered. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
D. After the ActionScript execution is interrupted at a breakpoint or runtime error, you cannot choose to continue executing the code without stepping.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 90
Which should you use to halt the debugger at a specific line of ActionScript?
A. stoppoint
B. breakpoint
C. trace statement
D. break statement Correct Answer: B

Examwind  provides you with the most reliable practice exams to master Adobe 9A0-092 Certification. Our Microsoft questions and answers are certified by the senior lecturer and experienced technical experts in the Microsoft field. These test questions provide you with the experience of taking the Adobe 9A0-092  actual test.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 210-060 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/210-060.html

2016 New Cisco 642-427 Practice Test Download 100% Pass Successfully

Adobe 9A0-150 Dumps, Latest Updated Adobe 9A0-150 Practice Test Guaranteed Success

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure PR000041 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/PR000041.html
Well-regarded for its level of detail, assessment features, and challenging review questions and hands-on exercises, Pass4itsure helps you master the concepts and techniques that will enable you to succeed on the Adobe 9A0-150 exam the first time.

QUESTION 81
You are adjusting a photograph in the Camera Raw dialog box. You have darkened the top of the image by
dragging the Graduated Filter tool from the top to the bottom of the image, and then decreasing the
Brightness slider. Now you want to lighten the bottom of the photograph.
What should you do?

A. Option-click (Mac OS) or Alt-click (Windows) the red circle icon in the graduated filter you’ve applied to the image; then increase the Brightness slider.
B. Click the + (plus) button to the right of the Brightness slider; then increase both the Brightness and 19 /
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Exposure sliders.

C. Increase the Brightness slider, click the New button, and drag the Graduated Filter tool from the bottom to the top of the photograph.
D. Drag the Graduated Filter tool from the bottom to the top of the photograph; then increase the Brightness slider.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 82
A speck of dust on your camera lens has caused a spot on a raw photograph. In Camera Raw, you select
the Spot Removal tool and click on the spot. The spot is now covered with another unpleasant color so you
want to change the pixel sampling area.
What should you do?

A. Click on a different area of the photo.
B. Drag the green-and-white ring.
C. Delete the Spot Removal tool edits you ve made, and start over.
D. Alt-click (Windows) or Option-click (Mac OS) on a different area of the photo.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 83
Adobe Camera Raw 6 includes controls for reducing which kinds of digital noise? (Choose two.)
A. Luminance noise
B. JPEG artifacts
C. Color noise
D. Color banding
E. Color dithering

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 84
You ve adjusted a raw photograph in Camera Raw. Now you are ready to open the image in Photoshop to
add some text. However, you want to be able to quickly bring the image from Photoshop back into Camera
Raw to change your Camera Raw adjustments.
What should you do?

A. Click the Save Image button in Camera Raw; then open the saved file directly in Photoshop.
B. Click the Done button in Camera Raw; then open the file directly in Photoshop.
C. Hold down the Shift key to change the Open Image button to Open Object, and click that button.
D. Hold down the Option (Mac OS) or Alt (Windows) key and click the done button.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 85
You want to open a JPEG directly into Camera Raw to adjust it there. What should you do? (Choose two.)
A. In Adobe Bridge, select the JPEG thumbnail and press Control+R (Windows) or Command+R (Mac
OS)
B. In Adobe Bridge, hold down Option (Mac OS) or Alt (Windows) and double-click the JPEG thumbnail.
C. In Adobe Bridge, select the JPEG thumbnail and then choose File > Place > In Photoshop.
D. In Photoshop, choose File > Open, select the JPEG file, set the Format menu to Camera Raw, and click Open.
E. In Photoshop, navigate to the JPEG file in Mini Bridge and double-click its thumbnail. 20 / 28 The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 86
You ve adjusted a raw photograph in Camera Raw, and you d like to create a small copy of the adjusted
photograph as a JPEG to attach to an email.
Which is the best workflow to follow?

A. In Camera Raw, click the Open Image button. Then, in Photoshop, open the Save for Web & Devices dialog box, and set the format to JPEG, reduce the file size, and click Save.
B. In Camera Raw, click the Save Image button, and save as JPEG.Then open the file in Photoshop, resize it in the Image Size dialog box, and save as JPEG.
C. In Camera Raw, click the Save Image button, and save as JPEG.Then open the file in Photoshop, open the Save for Web & Devices dialog box, and set the format to JPEG, reduce the file size, and click Save.
D. In Camera Raw, click the Save Image button, and save as JPEG.Then select the file in Mini-Bridge, choose Tools > Photoshop > Image Processor, and resize and save as JPEG from there.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 87
You have selected the Mixer Brush tool. You want to sample multiple colors from the current image to load
in the brush s paint reservoir.
What should you do?

A. Hold the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key as you click on the photograph in the document window.
B. Turn on the Load the Brush after Each Stroke button in the Options bar.
C. Hold the Shift key as you click on the photograph in the document window.
D. Switch to the photograph layer and hold the Shift key as you click on the photograph in the document window.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 88
You have the Mixer Brush tool selected in the Tools panel. What does the Wet slider in the options bar control?
A. How much paint the brush picks up from the canvas
B. How much of the foreground color the brush uses
C. How much of the background color the brush uses
D. How much the brush tip is cleaned after each stroke
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 89
Bristle Tip brush tips work with which tools? (Choose two.)
A. Mixer Brush tool
B. Dodge tool
C. The Gradient tool
D. The Pen tool
E. The Healing Brush tool

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 90
You want to fill an area of your CMYK image with a process color equivalent of a color from a Pantone
21 / 28
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

swatch book.
Which Photoshop features help you do this? (Choose two.)

A. Choose New Spot Channel from the Channels panel menu, click the color icon and choose a color from the Select Channel Color dialog box.
B. Choose Select > Color Range and select the Localized Color Clusters checkbox.
C. Click the foreground color picker then click the Color Libraries button in the Color Picker.
D. Choose a library of swatches presets from the Swatches panel menu then click the color in the panel.
E. Choose Lab sliders from the Color panel menu and then choose a color in the panel.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 91
You want to sample a color from a website to use as the foreground color in Photoshop. You have the website visible in a web browser and both the web browser and Photoshop are visible on your screen. What should you do?
A. Click and hold with the Eyedropper tool in the Photoshop document window, drag from there to your web browser, and release your mouse over the color you want.
B. Select the Eyedropper tool, then hold the Alt key (Windows) or Option key (Mac OS) as you click on the color in the web browser.
C. Select the Eyedropper tool, then hold the Shift key as you click on the color in the web browser.
D. Select the Color Sampler tool, then click on the color you want in the Web browser.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 92
You want to apply a Shadows/Highlights adjustment to a layer in your document. You want to be able to
change the adjustment without causing further degredation to the image later. You have selected the layer
selected.
What should you do to prepare the image, before you choose the command Image > Adjustments >
Shadows/Highlights? (Choose two.)

A. Choose Filter > Convert for Smart Filters.
B. Duplicate the layer, and select the duplicate layer.
C. Choose Convert to Smart Object from the Layers panel menu.
D. Click the Add a Mask button at the bottom of the Layers panel.
E. Click Brightness/Contrast in the Adjustments panel to add a new Brightness/Contrast adjustment layer.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 93
You ve applied a filter to a layer as a Smart Filter. Now you want to reduce the strength of that filter s
effect.
How can you do that? (Choose two.)

A. Double-click the Edit Blending Options icon in the Layers panel, and adjust the opacity.
B. Choose the filter from the Filter menu and adjust the values to the desired strength.
C. Double-click the name of the Smart Filter in the Layers panel, and adjust the filter options.
D. Select the Smart Filter in the Layers panel, and choose Edit > Fade.
E. Select the layer in the Layers panel, and adjust the Opacity slider.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 94
You have the Gradient Tool selected. You want to draw a gradient in your image and set the
22 / 28
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

transparency level at a particular point in the gradient.
What should you do?

A. Add a new layer, draw the gradient on the new layer, and set the opacity of the layer.
B. Change the value in the Opacity field of the Options bar before drawing the gradient.
C. Click on the gradient in the Options bar to open the Gradient Editor dialog box, click just above the gradient bar and change the value in the Opacity field.
D. Click on the gradient in the Options bar to open the Gradient Editor dialog box, double-click on a color stop below the gradient bar, and adjust the color in the color picker.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 95
You plan on filling a layer with a noise gradient. The initial gradient you create in the Gradient Editor has
too many overly saturated colors.
What can you do in the Gradient Editor to reduce the saturation of colors in the gradient?

A. Change the Roughness setting.
B. Select the Restrict Colors option.
C. Change the Color Model pop-up menu to LAB
D. Select the Add Transparency option.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 96
You have ten files that you would like to be able to access frequently. You would like to create a collection
that you can view in Mini Bridge. You select the files in Mini Bridge and drag them on top of the Collections
item in the Mini Bridge Navigation area.
What happens?

A. Mini Bridge creates a new collection that contains those files.
B. Mini Bridge creates a smart collection that contains those files.
C. Nothing. You can t create a new collection in Mini Bridge.
D. Mini Bridge creates a new folder on your Desktop that contains those file.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 97
You have an image file currently open in Photoshop. You select the thumbnail of a different image file in
the Mini Bridge panel and choose Tools > Place > In Photoshop.
What happens?

A. The selected image is placed in the open file as a smart object layer above the current image layer.
B. The selected image is placed in the open file as a pixel layer above the current image layer.
C. The selected image replaces the current layer or Background layer in the open file.
D. The selected image is opened in a new tab in the Document window.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 98
You are on a Windows computer, and you want to use a Photoshop plug-in that works only in 32- bit mode. How do you run Photoshop CS5 for Windows as a 32-bit application?
A. Install both a 32-bit and a 64-bit version of Photoshop. Switch between them by quitting one version of Photoshop and launching the other.
B. Right-click the Photoshop application icon, and choose Properties from the context menu.
C. Change the Display mode of your monitor to a lower resolution. 23 / 28 The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
D. Allocate more RAM to Photoshop in Photoshop preferences.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 99
Which color space contains the widest color gamut?
A. ProPhoto RGB
B. Adobe RGB (1998)
C. Color Match RGB
D. sRGB IEC61966-2.1

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 100
You have an RGB image that you want to convert to CMYK.Y our print service bureau has given you a custom ICC profile for their printing conditions that differs from your current Photoshop Color Settings. Which feature should you use to convert to CMYK?
A. Choose Edit > Convert to Profile.
B. Choose Edit > Assign Profile.
C. Choose Image > Mode > CMYK.
D. Choose Edit > Color Settings, and choose the Custom CMYK option from the CMYK menu.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 101
You are dragging a panel toward the edge of the monitor where you have docked other panels. Which key should you hold down as you drag to prevent this panel from docking with the other panels?
A. The Alt key (Windows) or Option key (Mac OS)
B. The Shift key
C. The Esc key
D. The Ctrl key (Windows) or Command key (Mac OS)

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 102
You are creating a custom workspace that facilitates the way you like to work. Which parameters can you save as part of your custom workspace, other than panel locations? (Choose two.)
A. Custom keyboard shortcuts
B. Current color management settings
C. Your CS Live setup
D. Menu changes
E. Changes to Preferences

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 103
You are working on a system with two monitors, and you have two documents open as tabbed documents
on the main monitor. You want to display one of the documents on the second monitor for easier
reference, so you can see both at the same time.
What should you do?

A. Hold down Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) and double-click on the document s tab.
B. Turn off the Open Documents as Tabs preference.
C. Click the document s tab, and drag to the second monitor. 24 / 28 The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
D. Choose Window > Arrange > Tile.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 104
You want to quickly hide all panels and menus and switch the area outside the canvas to black. What should you do?
A. Press Command-F (Mac OS) or Ctrl+F (Windows) twice.
B. Choose View > Proof Setup > Custom.
C. Choose Full Screen Mode from the Application bar s Screen Mode menu.
D. Press F1 twice.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 105
You are sharpening a photograph, and you want to preview the sharpening at 100% view for greatest
accuracy.
How can you display the photograph at 100% in the document window?(Choose two.)

A. Choose View > Actual Pixels.
B. Double-click the Zoom tool in the Tools panel.
C. Double-click the Hand tool in the Tools panel.
D. Press Ctrl+0 (Windows) or Command+0 (Mac OS).
E. Select Scrubby Zoom in the Zoom tool Options bar, and drag in the image.

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 106
You are using the Hand tool to pan around a large image. You release the mouse, but the image continues
to scroll.
How can you disable this feature?

A. Hold down the Alt key (Windows) or Option key (Mac OS) while scrolling.
B. Turn off Enable Flick Panning in the Preferences dialog box.
C. Turn off Animated Zoom in the Preferences dialog box.
D. Replace the video card with one that supports Open GL.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 107
You re making a new file in which to create a banner ad for a website.
Which settings should you choose in the new dialog box?
A. Width: 728 pixels, Height: 90 pixels, Resolution: 72 pixels/inch, Color ModE:RGB Color, 8 bit
B. Width: 1024 pixels, Height: 768 pixels, Resolution: 72 pixels/inch, Color Mode:RGB Color, 16 bit
C. Width: 14.2 inches, Height: 2.8 inches, Resolution: 72 pixels/inch, Color Mode:LAB Color, 8 bit
D. Width: 10.7 inches, Height: 2.1 inches, Resolution: 72 pixels/inch, Color Mode:CMYK Color, 8 bit

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 108
You are creating a document that will be printed on a commercial offset printing press. The printer has asked that you provide your images at 1.5 times the halftone screen and stated that the job will be printed at 150 LPI. The job will be 8×10 inches plus a .125-inch bleed. Which settings should you choose as you create the new document?
A. Width: 8.125 inches, Height: 10.125 inches, Resolution: 300 ppi, ColorMode:CMYK Color
B. Width: 8.25 inches, Height: 10.25 inches; Resolution: 300 ppi, ColorMode:CMYK Color 25 / 28 The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
C. Width: 8.25 inches, Height: 10.25 inches; Resolution: 225 ppi, ColorMode:CMYK Color
D. Width: 8.125 inches, Height: 10.125 inches; Resolution: 150 ppi, ColorMode:LAB Color

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 109
You want to upsample a photograph to a higher resolution. Which interpolation method in the Image Size dialog box is likely to give you the best result?
A. Bicubic Smoother
B. Bilinear
C. Bicubic Sharper
D. Nearest Neighbor

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 110
You have 20 images of varying sizes and resolutions. You want to adjust each one to be 5×7 inches at 300
ppi.
Which tool will allow the fastest processing of the images?

A. The Rectangular Marquee tool
B. The Direct Selection tool
C. The Crop tool
D. The Quick Selection tool

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 111
You want to add a white, 20 pixel border around all four outside edges of a flattened photograph. What should you do?
A. Choose Select > All.Then choose Edit > Stroke.Set the stroke Location to Outside, the Width to 20 px, the Color to white, and the Blending Mode to Normal.Click OK.
B. Choose Image > Canvas Size.Then select the Relative checkbox, select the center anchor square, set Width and Height to 40 pixels, and choose White as the Canvas Extension Color.
C. Choose the Line tool.In the Options bar, set the Color to white and Weight to 20 px.Switch to the Rectangle tool, and drag diagonally from one corner of the photograph to the opposite corner.
D. Set the Foreground color to white.Choose Image > Image Size.Deselect Constrain Proportions, choose pixels as the unit of measurement, add 40 to both the Width and Height fields, and click OK.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 112
You want to reshape a photograph from landscape (horizontal) to portrait (vertical) orientation using the
Content-Aware Scale command.
What should you do to ensure important details in the image are not distorted?

A. Click the Lock Image Pixels button in the Layers panel.
B. Copy the important details to a new layer before you choose Edit > Content Aware Scale.
C. Make a selection around the important areas before you choose Edit > Content Aware Scale.
D. Select an alpha channel in the Protect menu in the Options bar.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 113
You have a photograph of a skyscraper in which the building appears tilted to the left. You ?like to
straighten the building vertically and crop away any resulting transparent pixels in as few steps as

26 / 28
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

possible.
What should you do?

A. Drag the Ruler tool along the edge of the skyscraper; then click the Straighten button in the Options bar.
B. Drag the Ruler tool along the building edge; then choose Image > Image Rotation > Arbitrary.
C. Drag the Crop tool over the image, rotate the bounding box so that one edge is in line with the building edge, and press Enter (Windows) or Return (Mac OS).
D. Hold down the Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) key while dragging the Line tool along the building edge; then press Enter (Windows) or Return (Mac OS).

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 114
You re using the Crop tool to crop a photograph of a building. The Crop Guide Overlay menu in the Options bar is particularly useful for which tasks? (Choose two.)
A. Displaying a grid you can use as a guide for fixing the building s distorted perspective.
B. Improving the composition of the photograph with reference to the Rule of Thirds.
C. Adding crop and trim marks to the photograph for printing.
D. Changing the orientation of the photograph from landscape to portrait.
E. Enlarging the canvas size to make room for a caption under the photograph.

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 115
You need to add copyright metadata to hundreds of images. Which is the most efficient way to do this?
A. Create an action in Photoshop.
B. Use a metadata template in Bridge.
C. Choose File > Automate > Batch in Photoshop.
D. Use the File Info dialog box in Bridge.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 116
You want a list of edits performed on an image to automatically travel with the image file for future
reference.
What should you do?

A. Choose Preferences > General. Select History Log > Save Log Items To > Metadata.
B. Choose History Options from the History panel menu, and choose Automatically Create New Snapshot When Saving.
C. Choose File > File Info. Then select the History tab and click Import.
D. Choose File > Scripts > Scripts Event Manager

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 117
When you save a layered image in Photoshop (PSD) format, the Photoshop Format Options dialog box
appears. By default, the Maximize Compatibility option selected.
Why might you leave Maximize Compatibility selected?

A. To allow older versions of Photoshop to open a flattened composite of the layered file.
B. To preserve the appearance of layer masks and alpha channels in the document.
C. To reduce the file size of the document by compressing layer data. 27 / 28 The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
D. To preserve the editability of text and vector objects within the document.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 118
You have a layered document that contains both vector and raster elements. You want to place it in a
page-layout program for printing on a printing press.
Which format should you choose to ensure vector elements print at the highest quality?

A. Photoshop PDF
B. Photoshop PSD
C. TIFF
D. JPEG
Correct Answer: A

Adobe 9A0-150 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of Adobe 9A0-150. We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service.We have the most professional Adobe 9A0-150 expert team to back up our grate quality products.If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our Adobe 9A0-150 free pdf.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure PR000041 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/PR000041.html

Adobe 9A0-150 Dumps, Latest Updated Adobe 9A0-150 Practice Test Guaranteed Success

Adobe 9A0-150 Testing, Recenty Updated Adobe 9A0-150 Dumps PDF For Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c4120-782 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4120-782.html

The Adobe 9A0-150 test is also considered as one of the important certification in the field of Adobe exam. People who are qualified in Adobe 9A0-150 Certification test are likely to get good position in the company and will get the opportunity to work on various projects related to Cisco earlier; it is not at all easy to qualify for Adobe 9A0-150 exam without having enough skill and knowledge about Cisco. Therefore, it is necessary to prepare well prior to appearing in any of the Adobe 9A0-150 exam sample questions conducted Cisco Applications exams. Flydumps Adobe 9A0-150 exam sample questions are considered as most comprehensive and realistic available.

QUESTION 60
You have an RGB image open.In the Layers panel, you have added a Curves adjustment layer above your
image layer, but you would like to limit this adjustment to only the yellow tones of the image.
What should you do?

A. Adjust only the Blue curve in the Adjustments panel.
B. Select the adjustment layer s mask in the Layers panel, and use the Masks panel s Color Range option.
C. Add a Selective Color adjustment layer, and link it to the Curves adjustment layer.
D. Copy the yellow channel in the Channels panel, and paste it into the Curves adjustment layer mask.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 61
You added a Levels adjustment layer and experimented with different settings. Now you want to start over
again with the default settings.
What should you do?

A. Click the Auto button in the Adjustments panel.
B. Choose Reset Levels from the Adjustments panel menu.
C. Choose Reset Styles from the Styles panel menu.
D. Click the Previous State icon in the Adjustments panel.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 62
Click the Exhibit button.

You want to lighten and bring out detail in the dark statue in this photograph without making the sky too light. You add a Curves adjustment layer and set an anchor point on the curve to protect the highlights. What should you do next?
A. Select the On-image Adjustment tool in the Adjustments panel. Then click on a dark tone in the statue and drag vertically.
B. Select the Black Eyedropper tool in the Adjustments panel. Then click on a dark tone in the statue and drag vertically.
C. Select the Gray Eyedropper tool in the Adjustments panel. Then click on a dark tone in the statue and drag horizontally.
D. Select the White Eyedropper tool in the Adjustments panel. Then hold the Alt key (Windows) or Option key (Mac OS) as you click on a dark tone in the statue and drag horizontally.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 63
You create a Hue/Saturation adjustment layer, and want to adjust the hue of a color in the image. After you choose the On-image adjustment tool in the Adjustments panel, what should you do?
A. Click on the color in the image, and drag up or down.
B. Click on the color in the image, and drag left or right. 15 / 28 The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
C. Alt-click (Windows) or Option-click (Mac OS) on the color in the image, and drag left or right.
D. Ctrl-click (Windows) or Command-click (Mac OS) on the color in the image, and drag left or right.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 64
You want to convert a photograph to grayscale. When you choose Image > Mode > Grayscale, the
different areas of the image appear too similar in tone.
Which method should you use to get better results?

A. Add a Black & White adjustment layer.
B. Use Hue/Saturation or Curves to adjust the image s color range before converting to grayscale.
C. Choose Image > Adjustments > Desaturate.
D. Choose Filter > Convert for Smart Filters before converting to grayscale.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 65
You have a color image that you want to convert to grayscale. You would like to use a Black & White
adjustment layer to accomplish that, but it is unavailable in the Adjustments panel.
What might be the cause of that?

A. The image is in CMYK mode.
B. The currently selected layer is a shape layer.
C. The currently selected layer is a type layer.
D. The image is in 16 Bits/Channel mode.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 66
What does the Photomerge feature use to blend multiple photographs into a multi-layered panorama?
A. Layer masks
B. Adjustment layers
C. Layer blending modes
D. Layer comps

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 67
You are trying to merge photos into a panorama, but Photomerge is having trouble aligning your photos. What amount of overlap is optimal when shooting photographs for Photomerge to best align them?
A. About 10%
B. About 25%
C. About 40%
D. About 70%

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 68
You are adjusting a combined HDR image in the Merge to HDR Pro dialog box, using the Local Adaptation tone-mapping method. You want to add contrast between the shadow and highlight areas of the image. Which control should you adjust?
A. The Gamma slider
B. The Exposure slider 16 / 28 The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
C. The Vibrance slider
D. The Radius slider

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 69
Which lens-related errors can be corrected in the Auto Correction tab of the Lens Correction filter?
A. Geometric Distortion, Chromatic Aberration, and Vignette
B. Lens flare, Geometric Distortion, and Chromatic Aberration
C. Lens flare, Chromatic Aberration, and Vignette
D. Dust spots, Geometric Distortion, and Vignette

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 70
Why might you want to adjust vignetting in the Custom tab of the Lens Correction filter? (Choose two.)
A. To draw the viewers attention to the center of a photograph.
B. To reduce the dark corners in a photograph shot with a wide-angle lens.
C. To increase the contrast from dark to light vertically (top to bottom) or horizontally (left to right) in the image.
D. To correct vertical or horizontal perspective in a photograph.
E. To apply a radial gradient that frames the subject of a photograph.

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 71
You have a photograph open and have opened the Basic view of the Smart Sharpen dialog box. You
notice that your adjustments have added too much noise in the shadow areas. You switch to Advanced
view.
What should you do there?

A. Increase the Fade Amount setting in the Shadow tab.
B. Change the Remove option to Lens Blur in the Sharpen tab.
C. Check the More Accurate option in the Sharpen tab.
D. Decrease the Fade Amount setting in the Highlight tab.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 72
You want to sharpen a photograph.
What should you do to prevent significant color shifts?

A. Sharpen each channel separately.
B. Sharpen only the Blue channel.
C. Use the Reduce Noise filter on each channel before sharpening.
D. Duplicate the layer, set it to the Luminosity blending mode, and sharpen it.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 73
You are using the Healing Brush tool to reduce dark undereye circles in a photograph of a face. Which is the best blending mode to choose from the Mode menu in the Options bar?
A. Lighten
B. Screen
C. Luminosity
D. Replace 17 / 28 The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 74
You are retouching a portrait, and you want your changes to be located on a separate layer so you can
hide or show them.
Which retouching tool allows this?

A. The Patch tool
B. The Spot Healing Brush tool
C. The Color Replacement tool
D. The Red Eye tool

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 75
You have shot overlapping photographs of a wide landscape and then used Photomerge to align and
merge the photographs into a panorama. The result has large areas of transparent pixels at the top and
bottom of the image.
Which is the best way to eliminate those blank areas without deleting any part of the image?

A. Select the transparent pixels; then choose Edit > Fill and choose Content-Aware from the Use menu.
B. Select the transparent pixels, choose Select > Inverse, and then choose Image > Crop.
C. Select the transparent pixels. Then select the Patch tool, enlarge the brush tip, and click and drag inside the selection.
D. Select the Spot Healing Brush tool, and choose the Content-Aware and Replace options in the options bar. Paint over the transparent pixels.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 76
Click the Exhibit button.

You want to remove the palm fronds at the top of the photograph on the left to achieve the result on the
right.
Which is likely to be the most effective feature to use?

A. Content-Aware Fill
B. Content-Aware Scale
C. The Patch tool
D. The Healing Brush tool 18 / 28 The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 77
Which task is Puppet Warp mode most useful for?
A. Retouching a profile of a model to make his nose appear less prominent
B. Creating a logo by warping an editable type layer to follow a curved path
C. Transforming a horizontal (“landscape”) photograph into a vertical (“portrait”) photograph
D. Creating a navigation bar of web buttons in which the shape of one button is automatically applied to the other buttons

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 78
You shot a photograph of a model for a magazine ad. Your client wants you to make her look more
slender.
Which features are best for accomplishing this task? (Choose two.)

A. Puppet Warp
B. The Liquify filter
C. The Healing Brush tool
D. The Distort command
E. The Displace filter

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 79
You are adjusting a raw photograph in Camera Raw, and you want to increase contrast in the midtones of
the photograph.
Which Camera Raw control should you use?

A. The Clarity slider
B. The Fill Light slider
C. The Brightness slider
D. The Recovery slider

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 80
You want to adjust the brightness of the lightest highlights in a raw photograph. Which control should you use in Camera Raw?
A. Exposure
B. Brightness
C. White Balance
D. Contrast
Correct Answer: A

The Flydumps New Adobe 9A0-150 practice tests helps the user to keep a check on their learning and understanding and improve for the Adobe 9A0-150 exam. Flydumps makes you pass your exam much easier.

Pass4itsure c4120-782 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4120-782.html

Adobe 9A0-094 Questions And Answers, Most Hottest Adobe 9A0-094 Demo With Accurate Answers

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c4040-221 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4040-221.html

Flydumps provides learning facilities to people who want to be certified. Flydumps Adobe 9A0-094 online training,  Adobe 9A0-094 PDF training and Adobe 9A0-094 software testing engine is now available to help professionals in making preparations for Adobe 9A0-094 exam sample questions. Flydumps Adobe 9A0-094 exam sample questions is an ideal practice for professionals who want to grasp Flydumps Adobe 9A0-094 questions answers for the best Adobe 9A0-094 Flydumps exam test. Scientists will use these advanced computing resources to understand complex processes in the atmosphere and throughout the Earth system, and to Flydumps accelerate Hitachi research into climate change, severe weather, geomagnetic storms, carbon sequestration, aviation safety, wildfires, and other Adobe 9A0-094 exam sample questions topics.

QUESTION 40
You want to print a hard proof on your local printer to see how your image will appear when it is printed on
a printing press. In the Color Management options of the Print dialog box you have selected the option for
Proof. Which setting should you choose in the Color Handling list?
Options:

A. Printer Manages Colors
B. Photoshop Manages Colors
C. Separations
D. No Color Management

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 41
In the Save for Web & Devices dialog box you have chosen to save an image in GIF format and have
turned on Transparency. Which dithering mode will eliminate any seams?
Options:

A. No Dither
B. Diffusion
C. Pattern
D. Noise

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 42
You are saving your file for Web output. Which two file formats support transparency? (Choose two.)
Select all that apply.
Options:

A. GIF
B. PNG
C. TIFF
D. JPEG
E. WBMP

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 43
You have a Photoshop document that has areas of transparency. You have chosen Save for Web &
Devices. You have selected JPEG as your output format. Which option should you set to determine the fill
color for the transparent pixels?
Options:

A. Progressive
B. Optimized
C. Blur
D. Matte

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 44
How do you export a JPEG image with all metadata deleted other than copyright and contact information? Options:
A. Select Optimized in the settings section
B. Select Edit Output Settings from the settings pop-up menu
C. Select Copyright and Contact Info from the Metadata pop-up menu
D. Select None from the Metadata pop-up menu

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 45
Which command lets you export an animation as an animated GIF file? Options:
A. File > Save As (then choose CompuServe GIF from the Format pop-up menu)
B. File > Save for Web & Devices
C. Convert to Frame Animation on the Animation panel menu
D. Export > Render Video
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 46
You have created frame-based animations by modifying image layers using the Animation panel. You want
to save the animation so that it can be played in a Web browser. Which command and file format should
you use to save the file?
Options:

A. File > Save As, GIF
B. File > Save for Web & Devices, GIF
C. File > Save A, PNG-8
D. File > Save for Web & Devices, PNG-8

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 47
You are preparing to slice your Photoshop document to prepare it for Web output. Which type of slice will
update if you move or edit layer content?
Options:

A. User slice
B. Auto slice
C. Layer slice
D. Guide slice

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 48
You are working with a Curves adjustment layer. Which should you choose in the Curves dialog box to be
able to lighten or darken a specific area of the image by dragging?
Options:

A. the black point eyedropper
B. the white point eyedropper
C. the pencil tool
D. the On-image adjustment tool

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 49
You are viewing an image in Photoshop with no current selection. You click on a color adjustment icon in
the Adjustments panel. How will the color adjustment affect the image?
Options:

A. Photoshop applies the adjustment directly to the entire image layer.
B. Photoshop applies the adjustment to the portion of the image layer viewable in the document window.
C. Photoshop creates an adjustment layer and applies the adjustment to the entire adjustment layer.
D. Photoshop creates an adjustment layer that includes a layer mask that will be black by default.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 50
You are using a Curves adjustment to adjust the color of an image. You have set the Curves to display
light levels rather than percentages. Moving the point in the top portion of the curve has the greatest affect
on which pixels in the image?
Options:

A. highlights
B. midtones
C. shadows
D. fill light

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 51
In the Adjustments panel which method should you use to increase color saturation while preventing skin
tones from being oversaturated?
Options:

A. Select Relative in Selective Color
B. Increase Vibrance value in Vibrance
C. Increase the Gamma setting in Exposure
D. Select Preserve Luminosity in Color Balance

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 52
When using the Brush tool, which blending mode will allow you to paint with the hue and saturation of your
blend color while preserving the luminance of the base color?
Options:

A. Hue
B. Color
C. Saturation
D. Luminosity

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 53
You are painting on a layer using the Brush tool with the airbrush option turned off, a flow of 20% and an
opacity of 50%. Which action will result in the building up of the swatch color to a specific area of the
image beyond the flow percentage but not exceeding the opacity setting?
Options:

A. Keeping the mouse button depressed while holding the mouse still.
B. Dragging over the same area of the image repeatedly without lifting the mouse button.
C. Holding down Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) and dragging over the same area of the image repeatedly without lifting the mouse button.
D. Holding down Ctrl (Windows) or Command (Mac OS) and dragging over the same area of the image repeatedly without lifting the mouse button.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 54
You are painting with the Brush tool. You would like the paint to build up when you hold down the mouse
button. What should you do?
Options:

A. Set the blending mode to Darken
B. Set the blending mode to Multiply
C. Turn off the Airbrush

D. Turn on the Airbrush
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 55
You are creating a custom brush by using the Brushes panel. What do Jitter percentages specify? Options:
A. The randomness of various brush attributes.
B. The direction of a brush tip on its x or y-axis.
C. The fade of a brush attributes over a set number of steps.
D. The variance of brush attributes based on pen pressure.

Correct Answer: A

Flydumps.com provides you with the most reliable practice exams to master Adobe 9A0-094 Certification. Our Microsoft questions and answers are certified by the senior lecturer and experienced technical experts in the Microsoft field. These test questions provide you with the experience of taking the actual test.

Pass4itsure c4040-221 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4040-221.html

Adobe 9A0-092 Preparation Materials, High Pass Rate Adobe 9A0-092 Test Engine Are The Best Materials

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-247 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-247.html

Yet another key function that makes Flydumps worth Adobe 9A0-092 exam sample questions vital is the fact that is has all Adobe 9A0-092 simulation in it which is very important. These Adobe 9A0-092 within the Flydumps worth Adobe 9A0-092 exam sample questions has elevated its value for passing Adobe 9A0-092 check with best ranks. Adobe 9A0-092 exam sample questions will provide you with Adobe 9A0-092 examination queries with confirmed answers that reflect the real examination. These Adobe 9A0-092 questions and answers present you together with the expertise of using the actual check.

QUESTION 42
Which statement about animation in Flash CS4 is true?
A. A layer with a Motion Tween can contain multiple objects
B. Shape Tweens are no longer supported in Flash CS4
C. Objects can animate on x, y, and z axis
D. Runtime armatures can be animated in the timeline

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 43
Which two color effects can be used to change transparency? (Choose two)
A. None
B. Brightness
C. Tint
D. Alpha
E. Advanced

Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 44
Which statement about shape tweens is true?
A. A light blue arrow in the timeline denotes a shape tween.
B. You must have at least 2 keyframes in order to create a shape tween.
C. Only 1 keyframe is needed. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
D. Each keyframe must contain symbols.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 45
Which button state should you use to create an invisible button?
A. Up
B. Over
C. Down
D. Hit

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 46
Which statement about motion tweens is true?
A. A light green arrow in the timeline denotes a motion tween.
B. You must have at least 2 keyframes in order to create a motion tween.
C. Only 1 keyframe is needed.
D. Each keyframe cannot contain symbols.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 47
You are able to set a property in the Motion Editor, but you are NOT able to adjust the same property
using a graph in the Motion Editor.
Why does this happen?

A. The property cannot be tweened because it can have only one value for the life of the object in the Timeline.
B. The property has not been tweened properly and needs to be edited on the Stage.
C. The property has a custom ease curve applied to it.
D. You are attempting to exceed a minimum or maximum allowable value for the property.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 48
Which property can be edited by adjusting a Bezier curve in the Motion Editor?
A. the Quality property of the Gradient Bevel filter
B. the X-position property of a graphic symbol TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
C. the Z-position property of a movie clip symbol
D. the Scale X property of a button symbol.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 49
When should you use the Motion Editor?
A. When you want to edit a single Motion Tween
B. When you want to view multiple Motion Tweens
C. When you want to edit both Motion and Shape Tween
D. When you want to replace an object in the animation

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 50
What does the Motion Editor allow you to do?
A. Finely control animations of movie clips.
B. Finely control keyframes on a timeline.
C. Finely control the tweening of individual properties.
D. Finely control skins and styles of components.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 51
Which two tasks can you complete by using the Motion Editor panel? (Choose two.)
A. Add motion tweens.
B. Add shape tweens.
C. Set the value of individual property keyframes.
D. Create custom ease curves.
E. Add or remove frames.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 52
Which statement about Motion Presets is true?
A. You can apply more than one Motion Preset to a symbol.
B. Classic tweens can be saved as Motion Presets.
C. You can create your own custom Motion Presets. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
D. Motion Presets can contain any type of tween.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 53
Which statement about Motion Presets is true?
A. Motion Presets are pre-configured motion tweens.
B. Motion Presets are pre-configured shape tweens.
C. Motion Presets can be both pre-configured motion tweens and shape tweens.
D. Motion Presets are a new type of tween.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 54
How do you export a Motion Preset?
A. Select the preset on the Timeline and choose File > Export > Export Movie.
B. Select the preset on the Stage and choose File > Export > Export Movie.
C. Select the preset in the Properties panel and choose File > Export > Export Movie.
D. Select the preset in the Motions Preset panel and choose Export from the panel menu.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 55
In which file format can Motion Presets can be exported?
A. SWC
B. SWF
C. FLV
D. XML
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 56
Which two sound file formats can be imported into Adobe Flash CS4? (Choose two.)
A. MP3
B. OGG
C. ASND D. GSM
E. RA TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 57
You want to synchronize sound to the occurrence of an event; however, if the sound is already playing
you do NOT want a new instance of the sound to play.
Which sound synchronization option should you choose?

A. Event
B. Start
C. Stop
D. Stream

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 58
What happens when you import audio into a Flash movie?
A. It can be added to a movie clip, graphic or button symbol.
B. It is compressed as an MP3 by default when published.
C. It must be added to a frame in a timeline to be played.
D. It must be added to a symbol to be played.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 59
In which situation should you use ADPCM sound compression?
A. For short sounds.
B. For long playing sounds.
C. For extremely short playing sounds.
D. For voice-overs.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 60
Which two objects can have filters applied to them? (Choose two)
A. MovieClip
B. Vector Graphics
C. Graphic Symbol
D. TextField TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
E. Shape

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 61
You want to add a blur filter to a movie clip.
What should you do?
A. Select the movie clip on the Stage and select Blur from the Add filter icon from the Properties panel
B. Select the movie clip in the Library and select Blur from the Add filter icon from the Properties panel
C. Double-click the movie clip on the Stage and select Blur from the Add filter icon from the Properties panel
D. Right-click (Ctrl-click) the movie clip on the Stage and select Edit

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 62
You want to apply a blur effect to your text. What should you do?
A. Convert the text to a symbol then apply the blur filter using the Add Filter option within the Property panel
B. Select the text then apply the blur filter using the Add Filter option within the Property panel
C. Convert the text to device fonts then apply the blur filter using the Add Filter option within the Property panel
D. Break apart the text, then apply the blur filter using the Add Filter option within the Property panel

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 63
You want to add a drop shadow filter to a movie clip. What should you do?
A. Double-click the movie clip on the Stage and select Drop Shadow from the Add filter icon from the Properties panel
B. Select the movie clip in the Library and select Drop Shadow from the Add filter icon from the Properties panel
C. Select the movie clip on the Stage and select Drop Shadow from the Add filter icon from the Properties panel
D. Right-click (Ctrl-click) the movie clip on the Stage and select Edit

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 64
Which is a best practice when it comes to managing file size of external bitmap files?
A. Compress the bitmap file size and dimensions outside of Flash and then bring it onto Flash.
B. Bring the bitmap file into Flash and then reduce the JPEG quality within the Publish Settings dialog box.
C. Bring the bitmap file into Flash and then reduce the dimensions using the Free Transform tool.
D. Bring the bitmap file into Flash and then select Modify > Bitmap > Trace Bitmap.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 65
Which two bitmap techniques are helpful when managing performance? (Choose two.)
A. Grouping bitmap layers together.
B. Minimizing the use of transparency in PNG files.
C. Using transparency as much as possible.
D. Minimizing the use of vector assets.
E. Utilizing curves rather than corners whenever possible.

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 66
Click the Exhibit button.

Which layer is used to hold an inverse kinematics armature?
A. Layer1
B. Layer2
C. Layer3
D. Layer4

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 67
You want to select all of the bones in an inverse kinematics armature.
What should you do?
TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
A. double-click a bone with the Selection tool
B. double-click a bone with the Bone tool
C. Control+click (Windows) or Command-click (Mac OS) a bone with the Selection tool
D. Control+click (Windows) or Command-click (Mac OS) a bone with the Bone tool

Correct Answer: A

Flydumps.com Adobe 9A0-092 material details are researched and created by the most professional certified authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps. You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books, but logic is the main key of success. And Flydumps.com will give you this key of success.

Pass4itsure 070-247 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-247.html

Adobe 9A0-041 Certification, Most Accurate Adobe 9A0-041 Preparation Materials Will Be More Popular

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c2090-610 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c2090-610.html

We are committed on providing you with the latest and most accurate Adobe 9A0-041 exam preparation products.If you want to pass Adobe 9A0-041 exam successfully, do not miss to read latest Adobe 9A0-041 on Flydumps.

QUESTION 71
Your are using RGB logos and want to maintain the intensity of the colors in your PDF document. When managing color in a PDF document using the Color panel of the Adobe PDF Settings dialog, which Document Rendering Intent is most suitable for accurate color proofing?
A. Saturation
B. Relative Colorimetric
C. Perceptual
D. Absolute Colorimetric
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 72
What should you do to open a PDF document that contains specific text?
A. choose Edit > Find, type the text and click Next
B. choose Edit > Find, type the text and click Previous
C. choose Edit > Search, type the text and select the option to search all PDF documents in a designated folder, then click the Search button
D. choose Edit > Search, type the text, select the option to search in the current PDF document, then click the Search button
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 73
What does the Output Preview panel color warning highlight if the Show Overprinting option is selected?
A. objects that will print on top of each other instead of knocking out
B. sections of the page that contain objects that are too close to the edge of the press sheet
C. areas where CMYK color and spot colors touch and therefore require trapping
D. areas where the ink is too dense

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 74
Which preflight feature allows you to preflight your file against the PDF settings of a print service provider?
A. PDF/X
B. import of a profile
C. validation
D. import of an FDF

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 75
You have run the Full Check Accessibility command on a tagged PDF document. The report indicates that one of the figures does NOT have alternate text applied. How should you add the alternate text?
A. choose Advanced > Accessibility > Change Reading Options
B. in the Tags pane, Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) on the figure tag and select Properties
C. in the Tags pane, Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) on the figure tag and select Tag Annotations
D. Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) on the figure and select Add Note

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 76
Which preflight feature allows you to preflight your file against the PDF settings of a print service provider?
A. import of an FDF
B. import of a profile
C. PDF/X
D. validation

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 77
You are creating a PDF document for print. The job will be printed at 133 lines per inch on a sheet-feed offset press. Which sampling values should you use for monochrome images in the Images panel of the Adobe PDF Settings dialog box?
A. 300 pixels per inch for images above 800 pixels per inch
B. 1200 pixels per inch for images above 1800 pixels per inch
C. 133 pixels per inch for images above 800 pixels per inch
D. 133 pixels per inch for images above 300 pixels per inch

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 78
Which icon takes you to the Home page of the How To window?

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 79
Which type of security policy allows individuals to limit the time period within which access to a PDF document is allowed?
A. public key certificate security policy
B. password security policy
C. user security policy on an Adobe Policy Server
D. organizational security policy on an Adobe Policy Server

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 80
What does the Emit Printer Marks setting in the Marks and Bleeds panel of the Advanced Printer Setup dialog do?
A. specifies the cropbox size
B. uses the printer marks embedded in the Adobe PDF file
C. determines the weight of printer mark lines
D. creates all printer marks at once

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 81
You are about to submit a PDF document to a print vendor. The document uses full-color images. You notice that the document contains three spot colors. This should be a four-color process job, and you do NOT have the original files. What should you do?
A. use the Ink Manager to alias all spot colors to process simulations
B. ask the print vendor to combine the spot plates to one of the process plates at print time with Acrobat
C. use the Preflight tool to convert the job to a process-color job
D. redistill the file and convert all colors to CMYK with Distiller
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 82
Which mark is necessary if your project includes bleeds?
A. bleed
B. trim
C. registration
D. page information

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 83
Which Preflight Report option allows you to highlight problem areas with a transparent mask?
A. XML Report
B. Text Report
C. Insert Preflight Results As Comments
D. PDF Report

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 84
Which preflight problem would cause failure during validation for the digital press (color) profile?
A. Object uses CMYK.
B. Document images are on CMY plates.
C. PDF/X label is missing or incorrect.
D. PDF version is newer than 1.2.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 85
You have created a four-color brochure. It needs to be sent to a commercial printing company for reproduction, and the printer has required that you build all necessary elements for printing (e.g., fonts and graphics) into a PDF document. Which Acrobat Distiller job option should you choose?
A. Smallest File Size
B. High Quality Print
C. Standard
D. Press Quality

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 86
You want to determine if the number of printing plates that will be generated from a PDF document will exceed a certain number. What should you do?
A. create a batch sequence with a Preflight command
B. create a preflight profile and assign a condition in the Document Property group
C. create a preflight profile and assign a condition in the Colors Property group
D. create a batch sequence with a Number Pages command
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 87
Which mark is necessary if your project includes bleeds?
A. page information
B. trim
C. bleed
D. registration

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 88
Which part of a digital ID is shared with others to verify the digital signature of the person who created the document?
A. public certificate
B. certificate authority
C. PKCS#12 file
D. private key

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 89
You want to add a page number to the footer on all but the first page of your PDF document. The first page is an odd numbered page. Which option in the Page Options section of the Add Headers & Footers dialog box should you choose?
A. Apply to Page Range
B. Odd Pages Only
C. Even Pages Only
D. Apply to All Pages

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 90
Your PDF document contains a chart. You want to include the original source document for this chart as a reference. What should you do?
A. select the Attachments pane, click on the Add button and select the appropriate document
B. select the Attachments pane, choose Options > Open Attachment
C. choose Document > Compare Documents and choose the appropriate file
D. choose Advanced > Links

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 91
You want to create a comment that draws a text box directly on the page. Which commenting tool should you use?
A. Text Box tool
B. Pencil tool
C. Select tool
D. Note tool
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 92
What is the purpose of the Simulation Profile setting in the Output Preview dialog box?
A. to describe the target output device
B. to highlight warning areas for color problems
C. to identify the color space used in the PDF
D. to specify how overprinting will be handled in the resulting PDF

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 93
You have several PDF documents that are located in different folders. You want to be able to access these documents from a single location without copying or moving them.
Which feature of the Organizer allows you to do this?
A. Favorite Places
B. History
C. Pages pane
D. Collections

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 94
You have run the Full Check Accessibility command on a tagged PDF document. The report indicates that one of the figures does NOT have alternate text applied. How should you add the alternate text?
A. Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) on the figure and select Add Note
B. in the Tags pane, Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) on the figure tag and select Properties
C. choose Advanced > Accessibility > Change Reading Options
D. in the Tags pane, Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) on the figure tag and select Tag Annotations

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 95
You want to add a bookmark to a PDF document. What should you do?
A. select the Pages pane, select the desired page, choose Options > Page Properties
B. select the Bookmark pane, click the Create New Bookmark button, then change to the desired view
C. choose Edit > Add Bookmark, then change to the desired view
D. set the desired view, select the Bookmark pane, then click the Create New Bookmark button

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 96
You want to attach a file to your PDF document so that a user can open the attached file by clicking on an icon that displays in a specific location on a page. What should you do?
A. create a link with an action of Go to Page View
B. click the Attach a File icon in the toolbar
C. click the Attach a File as a Comment icon in the Commenting toolbar
D. create an envelope

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 97
What does dragging PDF documents onto a preflight droplet allow you to do?
A. create multiple preflight profiles
B. send multiple files to an output device
C. inspect multiple PDF documents for problem areas
D. convert multiple file types to PDF Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 98
Which kind of PDF document should be created by using the PDF/A (Draft) specification?
A. documents being stored in a digital archive
B. graphics project files for proofing
C. files that need to be as small as possible
D. files that need to be locked against changes

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 99
You are using Distiller to create the smallest appropriate PDF document for high-end imaging. In the Images panel, which resampling option should you use to obtain the smoothest tonal gradations?
A. Subsampling
B. Average Downsampling
C. Off
D. Bicubic Downsampling

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 100
Your PDF document contains text and transparent objects that overlap. When printed, the text is rasterized. What should you do from the Flattener Preview dialog box to correct the problem when the document is printed?
A. raise the Line Art and Text resolution
B. raise the Gradient and Mesh resolution
C. deselect Clip Complex Regions
D. move the Raster/Vector balance more towards Vectors

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 101
Which statement about setting up a browser-based review is true?
A. New comments are stored in the FDF file.
B. Comments uploaded with the document are editable.
C. New comments are stored in the PDF file.
D. The location of the FDF file that contains the review comments must be in the same location where the review document is stored.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 102
You choose File > Create PDF > From Scanner. You select Searchable Image as the PDF Output Style from the Recognize Text Settings dialog box. Which statement about the resulting PDF document is true?
A. Graphic elements are removed.
B. The page is unchanged.
C. The appearance of the page may change.
D. You are able to select text.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 103
What should you do to remove a section of your document and use it as a separate PDF file?
A. choose File > Create PDF > From File
B. choose Document > Replace Pages
C. choose Document > Extract Pages
D. choose Document > Delete Pages

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 104
Which is searched by default in a PDF document by using either the Find toolbar or the Search PDF window?
A. document properties
B. XMP metadata
C. form fields
D. object data

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 105
You have set the background color of pages and the color of text by using the Preferences dialog box while a PDF document is open. Which do these specifications affect?
A. your view of all PDF documents
B. the view of the PDF documents any user will see on any system
C. your view of the PDF document
D. the printing of the PDF document

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 106
Which Preflight Report option allows you to highlight problem areas with a transparent mask?
A. PDF Report
B. Text Report
C. XML Report
D. Insert Preflight Results As Comments
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 107
When should you select Simulate Ink Black in the Output Preview palette?
A. when you need to change the density of the ink you want to print based on the paper onto which you are printing
B. after converting from RGB to CMYK, to see if the black uses black ink only
C. when black objects overprint objects of other colors, so you can see the effect of the mix
D. when you want to see the effect that a certain paper or printing method might have on the black ink on a job based on a Simulationn Profile

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 108
You are using the Flattener Preview dialog box. Which condition does Convert All Strokes to Outlines improve?
A. increased thicknesses of thin strokes
B. slow performance when flattening
C. inconsistent line widths on stroked objects
D. disappearing hairlines

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 109
Which statement about the relationship between the Adobe PDF printer and Distiller is true?
A. Distiller and the Adobe PDF printer have different functions.
B. The Adobe PDF printer and Distiller operate independently.
C. The Adobe PDF printer uses Distiller to create PDF files.
D. Distiller uses the Adobe PDF printer to create PDF files.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 110
Which technique generates a tagged PDF document?
A. choose File > Print > Adobe PDF
B. choose Create PDF > From Clipboard Image
C. use PDFMaker from a Microsoft Office application
D. convert a PostScript file using Acrobat Distiller

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 111
What happens when you select Optimize for Fast Web View in the File Options section of the General panel in Distiller?
A. Thumbnails are generated.
B. Color photographs are downsampled.
C. The PDF file is structured.
D. The Postscript file’s resolution is queried.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 112
You have selected Allow Fast Web View as an option for viewing PDF documents in a Web browser. What must you do to continue downloading the entire PDF document in the background while you view the first page of requested information?
A. force offscreen compositing even under Terminal Service
B. use inline AutoComplete
C. allow speculative downloading in the background
D. choose LAN from the Connection speed pop-up menu

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 113
You want to create a profile for your specific press conditions. You can accept PDF/X-3 files. Which profile should you use?
A. a custom profile based on PDF/X-3 that also checks for trapping
B. the default PDF/X-3:2001 profile
C. a custom profile based on PDF/X-3 that also checks resolution
D. the default PDF/X-3:2003 profile Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 114
How can you add a signature field to a PDF document so that another person can sign it?
A. choose Document > Digital Signatures > Sign this Document
B. choose Document > Digital Signatures > Validate Signature
C. choose Document > Digital Signatures > Create a Blank Signature Field
D. choose Document > Digital Signatures > Validate All Signatures in Document

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 115
When should you change the default value for resolution in the Adobe PDF Settings dialog box of Distiller?
A. when you want to emulate a printer of a certain resolution
B. when you need to change the pixel size of embedded images
C. when you want to improve the compatibility of Distiller
D. when you need to set resolution of the flattening used for transparent objects

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 116
Which statement about the relationship between the Adobe PDF printer and Distiller is true?
A. Distiller uses the Adobe PDF printer to create PDF files.
B. Distiller and the Adobe PDF printer have different functions.
C. The Adobe PDF printer and Distiller operate independently.
D. The Adobe PDF printer uses Distiller to create PDF files.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 117
Which is changed when you select Simulate Paper White in a PDF document?
A. the color model used in the file, based on the Simulation Profile used in the Output Preview
B. the density of the colors in the file, based on the paper used for the job
C. the appearance of the white areas in the file to better represent the look of the paper used in the job
D. the amount of color added to the solid black areas of the file

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 118
What should you do to initiate a browser-based review of a PDF document?
A. copy the PDF document to a folder on your hard drive
B. attach the PDF document to an email and send it to the reviewers
C. upload the PDF document to a WebDAV server
D. create a link on a Web page to the PDF document

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 119
You want to change the section of a PDF document that is being displayed in the Loupe Tool window while maintaining the current magnification factor. What should you do?
A. hold down the spacebar while clicking in the Loupe Tool window to drag the display within the Loupe Tool window
B. move the rectangular marquee displayed in the document
C. move the rectangular marquee displayed within the Loupe Tool window
D. right-click (Windows) or Control-click (Mac OS) in the Loupe Tool window; scroll the display within the Loupe Tool window

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 120
Which is a difference between PDF/X-1a files and PDF/X-3 files?
A. PDF/X-1a files CANNOT include spot colors.
B. PDF/X-3 files do NOT need to include a trapping key.
C. PDF/X-3 files require RGB color.
D. PDF/X-1a files CANNOT include ICC profiles.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 121
You want to print only a portion of a PDF document page.
Which tool should you use to drag around the area you want to print?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 122
You want to create a comment that draws a text box directly on the page. Which commenting tool should you use?
A. Pencil tool
B. Note tool
C. Select tool
D. Text Box tool

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 123
You want to reduce the file size of an existing PDF document with images that consist of color photos. You choose Advanced > PDF Optimizer. Which option should you choose from the Compression pull-down menu in the Images Settings panel?
A. ZIP
B. JPEG
C. Retain existing
D. CCITT Group 4

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 124
What happens when you select Optimize for Fast Web View in the File Options section of the General panel in Distiller?
A. Color photographs are downsampled.
B. The PDF file is structured.
C. Thumbnails are generated.
D. The Postscript file’s resolution is queried.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 125
What does the Emit Printer Marks setting in the Marks and Bleeds panel of the Advanced Printer Setup dialog do?
A. specifies the cropbox size
B. creates all printer marks at once
C. uses the printer marks embedded in the Adobe PDF file
D. determines the weight of printer mark lines

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 126
You have created an Adobe PDF document without embedding your fonts into the file.
What happens when a user, who does NOT have the fonts used to create the PDF document, opens the PDF document?
A. The user will receive an alert stating that the fonts are missing and the file will close.
B. Adobe Acrobat or Adobe Reader will substitute the fonts with the AdobeSerifMM and AdobeSansMM fonts.
C. The user’s preferred system fonts will be used to display the file.
D. Helvetica, Arial, or Times will be automatically substituted for the missing fonts.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 127
What should you do to remove a section of your document and use it as a separate PDF file?
A. choose Document > Extract Pages
B. choose Document > Delete Pages
C. choose File > Create PDF > From File
D. choose Document > Replace Pages

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 128
Which option are you able to view when choosing Separations as a Preview option from the Output Preview dialog box?
A. trapping
B. how objects on hidden layers will separate
C. rich black
D. areas where Total Area Coverage exceeds your press limit

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 129
You create a PostScript file that will be converted into a PDF document. You choose to embed the fonts into the PostScript stream. Which statement about the fonts embedded into the PDF document is true?
A. They are NEVER embedded because they CANNOT be embedded in PostScript and PDF.
B. They are always embedded because they are embedded in PostScript.
C. They are only embedded if the fonts are TrueType or PostScript Type 1.
D. They are only embedded if you select Embed All Fonts in the Adobe PDF setting’s Fonts tab.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 130
You have created an Adobe Acrobat document. Due to the settings of your font vendor, some of your fonts have NOT been embedded. You give the PDF document to two
co-workers who do NOT have the original font installed on their computers. What happens when they print your document?
A. A Multiple Master typeface will be temporarily substituted.
B. They will be asked to choose a font to be substituted during printing.
C. The document will NOT print due to a PostScript error.
D. The original font will print as a low resolution bitmapped font.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 131
How can you change a split screen view to a single pane view?
A. Document > Set Page Transitions
B. Window > Remove Split
C. View > Actual Size
D. Window > Spreadsheet Split Correct Answer: B
Flydumps only provides Adobe 9A0-041 Practice Exams with highest quality for the candidates,because all Adobe 9A0-041 questions are written by most experienced experts who are really responsible.

Pass4itsure c2090-610 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c2090-610.html

Adobe 9A0-040 Questions, Helpful Adobe 9A0-040 Practice Online Store

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 1z1-060 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/1z1-060.html

At Flydumps,we are positive that our Adobe 9A0-040 preparation material with questions and answers pdf provide most in-depth solutions for individuals that are preparing for the Adobe 9A0-040 exam.Our uodated Adobe 9A0-040 Dumps will allow you the opportunity to know exactly what to expect on the exam day and ensure that you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

QUESTION 111
You want to create transparency based on light or dark areas in your image. Which key should you use?
A. Luma Key
B. Multiply Key
C. Chroma Key
D. Difference Key

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 112
Which term is an invisible channel that defines transparent areas for the clip that contains the channel?
A. alpha
B. matte
C. keying
D. luminance

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 113
An image has a particular color in it. You want all of the pixels with that color to be transparent. What is the term for this process?
A. Mask
B. Matte
C. Keying
D. Alpha Channel

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 114
Your timeline is set to display keyframes. You want to set a new keyframe for a property in the timeline. What should you do?
A. Position the Pen tool over the keyframe graph line where you want to add the keyframe, and then click.
B. Position the Selection tool over the keyframe graph line where you want to add the keyframe, and then click.
C. Position the Pen tool over the keyframe graph line where you want to add the keyframe, and then Control-click.
D. Position the Selection tool over the keyframe graph line where you want to add the keyframe, and then Control-click.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 115
You want to move clip A from left to right across the screen with one full revolution. Which should you use?
A. One position keyframe and one rotation keyframe.
B. Two motion keyframes and one rotation keyframe.
C. Two position keyframes and one rotation keyframe.
D. Two position keyframes and two rotation keyframes.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 116
You want to apply the same amount of transparency to an entire clip. What should you do?
A. choose File > Interpret Footage and automatically add an alpha channel
B. adjust the clip’s opacity in the Effect Controls window with the Opacity stopwatch turned off
C. set keyframes at the beginning of a clip, and then adjust the clip’s Opacity Handles later in the timeline
D. set keyframes at the end of a clip, and then adjust the clip’s Opacity Handles earlier in the timeline

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 117
You are composting greenscreen footage that was poorly lit. The corners of the green footage are dark. The subject is in the center of the frame, and you want to remove the dark corners to make the green screen key easier to achive. Which filter should you use to help crop the corners of the green screen footage?
A. Difference
B. Corner Pin
C. Remove Matte
D. Garbage Matte

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 118
In which situation should you deinterlace video footage?
A. You are exporting for PAL TV
B. You are exporting for the Web
C. You are exporting for NTSC TV
D. You are exporting for broadcast

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 119
Which options in the Export Movies dialog box will allow you to open and edit the original project from within another Adobe Premiere Pro project or from another application that supports the command.?
A. File Type set to Targa and Embedding Options set to Project
B. File Type set to QuickTime and Embedding Options set to None
C. File Type set to Animated GIF and Embedding Options set to None
D. File Type set to Microsoft AVI and Embedding Options set to Project

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 120
Which media format is only available when exporting a timeline using the Adobe Media Encoder?
A. QuickTime
B. RealMedia
C. Microsoft AVI
D. Microsoft DV AVI

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 121
Which set of options in the Transcode Settings dialog box of the Adobe Media Encoder will allow you to store information about the media?
A. Metadata
B. Audience
C. Multiplexer
D. Bitrate Encoding

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 122
You want to export your sequence with an alpha channel for later import into an NTSC DV project. Which compression method should you choose in the Export Movie Settings dialog box?
A. Microsoft DV
B. QuickTime Cinepak
C. QuickTime Sorenson
D. Uncompressed Microsoft .AVI with millions of colors+

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 123
Click the Exhibit button.
You are exporting the timeline using the Adobe Media Encoder as shown in the exhibit. What effect will happen if you decrease the quality from 5 to 3 have?

A. Increase the quality of the exported file
B. Reduce the interlacing of the exported file
C. Reduce the time it takes to encode the file
D. Increase the time it takes to encode the file

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 124
Click the Exhibit button.
You are exporting the timeline using the Adobe Media Encoder as shown in the exhibit. What effect will decreasing the bitrate from 8.00 to 5.00 have?

A. Reduce the file size of the exported file
B. Reduce the frame rate of the exported file
C. Reduce the frame size of the exported file
D. Reduce the number of fields in the exported file

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 125
You are working with a sequence that will be exported to a movie for streaming Web playback. Which three encoding formats should you choose? (Choose three)
A. MPEG2
B. MPEG1
C. RealMedia
D. QuickTime
E. Microsoft DV
F. Windows Media
Correct Answer: CDF
QUESTION 126
You want to export your sequence to an NTSC DV movie for use in future NTSC DV projects. Which video options should you choose in the Export Movie Settings dialog box?
A. 720 x 480 Frame Size; No Fields (Progressive Scan); 15 fps Non Drop-Frame Timecode; Square Pixels (1.0).
B. 320 x 240 Frame Size; No Fields (Progressive Scan); 15 fps Non Drop-Frame Timecode; Square Pixels (1.0).
C. 720 x 480 Frame Size; Lower Fields First; 29.97 fps Drop Frame Timecode; D1/DV NTSC (0.9) Pixel Aspect Ratio.
D. 720 x 486 Frame Size; Lower Fields First; 29.97 fps Drop Frame Timecode; D1/DV NTSC (0.9) Pixel Aspect Ratio.
Correct Answer: C

Flydumps.com helps millions of candidates pass Adobe 9A0-040 exams and get the certifications.We have tens of thousands of successful stories.Our dumps are reliable,affordable,updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any IT certifications.Flydumpsrs.com exam dumps are latest updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically.Latest Adobe 9A0-040 are available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Pass4itsure 1z1-060 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/1z1-060.html

Adobe 9A0-040 Exam Test Questions, Sale Discount Adobe 9A0-040 Vce Dumps Guaranteed Success

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 350-029 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/350-029.html

Flydumps Adobe 9A0-040 exam material details are researched and created by the Most Professional Certified Authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps.You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books, but logic is the main key of success, and Flydumps will give you this key of success.

QUESTION 105
You are exporting the timeline using the Adobe Media Encoder as shown in the exhibit. What effect will happen if you decrease the quality from 5 to 3 have?

A. Reduce the time it takes to encode the file
B. Increase the quality of the exported file
C. Increase the time it takes to encode the file
D. Reduce the interlacing of the exported file

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 106
You are working in a project that is 720 by 480 pixels. You import a still image that is 1024 pixels by 768 pixels. What happens to the still image in your project?
A. It imports at 1024 pixels by 786 pixels using the still image’s pixel aspect ratio.
B. It automatically resizes to 720 pixels by 480 pixels with the project’s pixel aspect ratio.
C. It imports at 1024 pixels by 786 pixels using the project’s pixel aspect ratio.
D. It automatically resizes to 720 pixels by 480 pixels with the still image’s pixel aspect ratio

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 107
You are composting greenscreen footage that was poorly lit. The corners of the green footage are dark. The subject is in the center of the frame, and you want to remove the dark corners to make the green screen key easier to achive. Which filter should you use to help crop the corners of the green screen footage?
A. Corner Pin
B. Difference
C. Garbage Matte
D. Remove Matte

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 108
You want to slow down the speed of a credit roll you have created as a rolling title in the Adobe Title Designer. What should you do?
A. decrease the length of the title in the timeline
B. decrease the Speed value in the Object Style area of the Title Designer
C. increase the length of the title clip in the timeline
D. increase the Y value of the title in the Transform area of the Title Designer

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 109
Which three transition settings can be made directly in the Effects Control window? (Choose three)
A. Change the in/out points of the A or B clip
B. Change the transition position
C. Change the duration of the transition
D. Change the transition type
E. Change the default transition

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 110
You want to insert Clip D (not shown) from the Project window into Video Track 2 at edit point 1.
Which three steps should you choose? (Choose three.)

A. Drag Clip D from the Project Window to Edit Point 1 while holding the Control key.
B. Select Clip D in the Project Window and choose nsert Clip at Zero Point?from the Project Window Options menu.
C. Drag Clip D to the Project window to Edit Point 1 while holding the Alt key
D. Right-click Clip D in the Project Window and choose Insert.
E. Place Clip D in the Source Window and click the Insert button.

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 111
A timebase setting of 24 has been set in the General submenu of the Project settings dialog box. Which type of footage is typically edited using that setting?
A. motion picture film
B. NTSC format video
C. SECAM format video
D. PAL format video

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 112
The capture format options are NOT appearing in the Capture submenu of the Project Settings dialog box. Which setting has been selected from the Capture Format drop down menu ?
A. QuickTime
B. DV/IEEE 1394 Capture
C. MPEG-2
D. Video for Windows

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 113
You want a title to fade in over a clip. What should you do?
A. select the clip in the timeline, then set opacity keyframes in the Effects window
B. select the clip in the timeline, then set opacity keyframes in the Effects Control window
C. select the title in the timeline, then set opacity keyframes in the Effects window
D. select the title in the timeline, then set opacity keyframes in the Effects Control window

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 114
Which audio processing step occurs first when you import a project?
A. Premiere Pro applies gain adjustments applied to clips by using the command Clip > Audio Options > Audio Gain.
B. Premiere Pro conforms its audio to the audio settings specified in the New Project dialog box.
C. Premiere Pro applies effects to clips.
D. Premiere Pro processes track settings such as prefade effects, prefade sends, mute, etc.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 115
You want to adjust the edit point between two clips in your timeline. You do NOT want to adjust the total length of the sequence. Which editing tool or button should you use?
A. Ripple Edit tool
B. Insert Edit button
C. Extract button
D. Rolling Edit tool

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 116
What happens when you attempt to drag an audio clip (including audio linked to video) to an audio track of a different channel type?
A. A dialog box box appears, prompting you to resolve the problem by choosing another target track, or
creating a compatible target track.
B. Premiere Pro automatically generates or removes audio channels in the clip to match the audio track’s channel type.
C. The clip is added to the track; however, Premiere Pro ignores or distributes audio channels in the clip according to the audio track’s channel type.
D. The audio clip (or audio component of a linked clip) automatically shifts to the next compatible audio track; if no such track exists, then an audio track of the appropriate channel type is created automatically.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 117
You want to apply the same amount of transparency to an entire clip. What should you do?
A. adjust the clip’s opacity in the Effect Controls window with the Opacity stopwatch turned off
B. set keyframes at the beginning of a clip, and then adjust the clip’s Opacity Handles later in the timeline
C. choose File > Interpret Footage and automatically add an alpha channel
D. set keyframes at the end of a clip, and then adjust the clip’s Opacity Handles earlier in the timeline

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 118
For which task should you choose Project > Automate to Sequence?
A. place parts of clips in a sequence without setting in and out points
B. quickly assemble a rough cut of clips into a sequence
C. automatically place different transitions between clips in a sequence
D. export clips from a bin to a DV camera

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 119
Which menu allows you to set the default transition?
A. The right click menu on the transition
B. The Effects Control window menu
C. The Preferences menu
D. The Effects window menu

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 120
In which three situations should you choose the Automate to Sequence command in the Project window? (Choose three.)
A. To automatically place the selected clips into the timeline using the default transition between clips.
B. To automatically place the selected clips into the gaps between clips already on the timeline.
C. To automatically place transitions between clips that are already on the timeline
D. To quickly assemble a rough cut in the timeline based on the sort order of the project bin.
E. To place clips on the timeline with your default effects and transitions applied
F. To automatically place the selected clips into the timeline at unnumbered markers.

Correct Answer: ADF
QUESTION 121
You have been give a Premiere Pro project file and source tapes. When you open the project, you discover that the entry for Media Type for all clips is listed as Offline. What should you do?
A. Select the clips in the Project window, and choose Project > Link Media.
B. Select the clips in the Project window and choose File > Batch Capture.
C. Choose File > Capture and in the Capture window, click the Tape button.
D. Select the clips in the Project window, drag them to the Capture window, and click the Record button.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 122
You are dragging the shuttle slider in the Monitor window to the left. What happens as you move the slider further to the left?
A. The clip plays backwards going slower as you drag further to the left.
B. The clip plays forward going slower as you drag further to the left.
C. The clip plays backwards going faster as you drag further to the left.
D. The clip plays forward going faster as you drag further to the left.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 123
An image has a particular color in it. You want all of the pixels with that color to be transparent. What is the term for this process?
A. Alpha Channel
B. Keying
C. Matte
D. Mask
Correct Answer: B

Flydumps Adobe 9A0-040 exam questions which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior lecturers and experts.The Flydumps Adobe 9A0-040 VCE and PDF give you the knowledge and the know how to affectively prepare for the Flydumps that you will be tested on for Adobe 9A0-040 exam.

Examwind 350-029 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.examwind.com/350-029.html

Adobe 9A0-150 Exam Practice PDF, Buy Discount Adobe 9A0-150 Exam Guide Online Shop

Important Info: Adobe 9A0-150 now is offering the latest and 100 percent pass Adobe 9A0-150 exam questions and answers, by training our vce dumps you can pass Adobe 9A0-150 exam easily and quickly. Visit the site Flydumps.com to get the free Adobe 9A0-150 exam vce and pdf dumps and FREE VCE PLAYER!

QUESTION 48
You have a type layer in your Photoshop document. Which of these require rasterizing the layer?
A. Apply Edit > Transform > Perspective
B. Kern two letters closer together
C. Use the Warp Text feature
D. Add type along a Bezier path.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 49
Click the Exhibit button.

Which tool should be selected in the Tools panel to see these features in the Options bar?
A. Move tool
B. Rectangular Marquee tool
C. Path Selection tool
D. Line Tool

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 50
Which statement is true about resizing a shape layer using the Edit > Free Transform Path command?
A. The shape remains a vector so the quality cannot degrade.
B. You must select the path with the Path Selection tool first.
C. Holding the Ctrl (Windows) / Command (Mac OS) key while resizing will preserve the shape s height/ width ratio.
D. You can hold down Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) and double-click to edit the shape in Illustrator.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 51
You ve drawn a path and would like to modify the position of individual points on the path. Which tool should you use to accomplish this?
A. The Direct Selection tool
B. The Path Selection tool
C. The Add Anchor Point tool
D. The Convert Point tool

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 52
You have drawn a path using the Pen tool. You want to save this path before creating a new path.
What should you do?

12 / 28
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

A. Nothing. It is automatically saved in the Paths Panel.
B. Deselect the path.
C. Double-click the work path name in the Paths Panel.
D. Click the Create new path button at the bottom of the Paths Panel.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 53
You have a document with multiple layers. One of the layers contains an arrow, drawn with the Line tool.
You want to modify the path that defines the arrow, but the path is not visible in the Paths panel.
What is the most likely reason for this?

A. The shape layer is not selected in the Layers panel.
B. Vector masks do not appear in the Paths panel, only in the Layers panel.
C. The vector mask must be converted to a selection before it can be edited.
D. Only paths, not shape layers, appear in the Paths panel.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 54
You are correcting color in a photograph of a person. You want to increase saturation in the clothing
without over saturating the model s skin tone.
What should you do?

A. Add an Exposure adjustment layer, and adjust the Gamma Correction slider.
B. Add a Hue/Saturation adjustment layer, select Colorize, and adjust the Saturation slider.
C. Add a Vibrance adjustment layer, and adjust the Vibrance slider.
D. Add a Color Balance adjustment layer, select Preserve Luminosity, and adjust the color sliders.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 55
You have added a Curves adjustment layer to an RGB photograph and made several adjustments. You want to see if any highlight areas of the image have been clipped to white or fully saturated color. What should you do?
A. Hold Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) as you click and hold the white eyedropper tool in the Adjustments panel.
B. Hold Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) as you click and hold the white triangle located below the curve in the Adjustments panel.
C. Select the white eyedropper tool in the Adjustments panel, and click and hold on the image.
D. Hold Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS) as you click and hold on any of the points you have placed on the curve.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 56
Your photographer included a photo gray card in every photo during a product shoot. You want to remove
a color cast from one of the photos with a Curves adjustment.
What should you do in the
Curves dialog box?

A. Double-click the black point Eyedropper tool, set Brightness to 50%, then click on the gray card in the image.
B. Select the On-image adjustment tool, click on the gray card, and drag up or down until the color becomes neutralized. 13 / 28 The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
C. Select the gray point Eyedropper tool and click it on the gray card in the image.
D. Click the Options button to open the Auto Color Correction Options dialog box, then select Snap Neutral Midtones and click OK.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 57
You want to increase the saturation of an image, but the colors that are already saturated get
oversaturated when you use a Hue/Saturation adjustment layer.
What should you do to avoid this?

A. Lower the opacity of the Hue/Saturation adjustment layer.
B. Set the blending mode of the Hue/Saturation adjustment layer to Color.
C. Lower the Lightness setting in the Hue/Saturation adjustment layer.
D. Use a Vibrance adjustment layer instead of a Hue/Saturation adjustment layer.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58
You have opened a JPEG image from a camera and you want to make some adjustments with Curves. You want to be able to make more Curves edits in the future without further degrading the image quality. What should you do?
A. Choose Curves from the Adjustments panel menu.
B. Choose Image > Adjustments > Curves.
C. Choose Filter > Convert for Smart Filters.
D. Use Save As to save the file as a Photoshop PSD, and then choose Image > Adjustments > Curves.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 59
You shot a series of photographs in the same light. You want to make Curves adjustments in one image
and then apply them to all the other images.
What should you do in the first image?

A. Choose Curves from the Adjustments panel menu.
B. Choose Convert to Smart Object from the Layers panel menu before choosing Image > Adjustments > Curves.
C. Choose Filter > Convert for Smart Filters before choosing Image > Adjustments > Curves.
D. Choose Image > Adjustments > Curves, make the adjustments, then click the Options button and select the Save as Defaults checkbox.

Correct Answer: A

Worried about Adobe 9A0-150 pass results? Adopt most reliable way of exam preparation that is Adobe 9A0-150 Questions & Answers with explanations to get reliable Adobe 9A0-150 pass result.Flydumps definitely guarantees it!

Adobe 9A0-094 Exam Dumps, 100% Pass Rate Adobe 9A0-094 Exam Questions 100% Pass With A High Score

important Info: These new valid Adobe 9A0-094 exam questions were updated in recent days by Adobe 9A0-094,please visit our website to get the full version of new Adobe 9A0-094 exam dumps with free version of new VCE Player, you can pass the exam easily by training it!

QUESTION 34
You are working in the Print dialog box. You want to be able to drag a handle to scale your image. Which
should you select?
Options:

A. Bounding Box
B. Print Selected Area
C. In the Position section, deselect Center Image
D. In the Functions section of the Output settings, select Interpolation

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 35
You are working in the Color Management section of the Print dialog box. Which option should you choose
to take advantage of a custom ICC?
Options:

A. Relative Colorimetric
B. Absolute Colorimetric
C. Printer Manages Colors
D. Photoshop Manages Color

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 36
You are printing to a professional photo inkjet printer, an accurate printer ICC profile is available for the ink and paper combination you use (which you select in the Printer Profile section of the Print dialog box), and it is possible to disable color management in the printer driver. What is the correct selection in the Color Handling pop-up menu? Options:
A. Printer Manages Colors
B. Photoshop Manages Colors
C. Separations
D. No Color Management

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 37
You’ve been asked to prepare RGB digital camera images for a printed catalog. The image requirements
are CMYK files without embedded profiles, with colors converted to the color space of the CMYK press.
What’s the best way to perform the RGB-to-CMYK conversion for the press?
Options:

A. Choose Edit > Convert to Profile
B. Choose Edit > Assign Profile
C. Choose Image > Mode > CMYK
D. Choose View > Proof Setup > Working CMYK

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
You are preparing a Photoshop image to be used in an InDesign document that will be printed. From
InDesign you want to be able to select from multiple layer comps as well as maintain the ability to edit the
linked file within Photoshop. In which format should you save the file?
Options:

A. PSD
B. TIFF
C. Photoshop PDF
D. Photoshop EPS

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 39
You want to print a hard proof. In the Color Management section of the Print dialog box, what does
selecting Simulate Paper Color do?
Options:

A. Accurately displays the range of colors based on your selected paper.
B. The darkest colors are printed as dark as possible without accurate simulation.
C. Photoshop will adjust for differences in black points for different papers.
D. The lightest colors are printed as light as possible without accurate simulation.

Correct Answer: A

Adobe 9A0-094 Questions & Answers with explanations is all what you surely want to have before taking Adobe 9A0-094 exam.Cisco Adobe 9A0-094 Interactive Testing Engine is ready to help you to get your Adobe 9A0-094 by saving your time by preparing you quickly for the Cisco exam. If you are worried about getting your Adobe 9A0-094 certification passed and are in search of some best and useful material,Adobe 9A0-094 Q&A will surely serve you to enhance your Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices study.

Adobe 9A0-092 PDF-Answers, Discount Adobe 9A0-092 Real Testing UP To 50% Off

100% valid Adobe 9A0-092 brain dumps with more new added questions.By training the Adobe 9A0-092 questions, you will save a lot time in preparing the exam.Visit www.Flydumps.com to get the 100% pass ensure!

QUESTION 33
Which statement about converting a shape to a symbol is true?
A. The new symbol is automatically added to the Library.
B. Only a single shape can be converted to a symbol at one time.
C. The registration point of the new symbol is non-editable.
D. The new symbol is added to the Stage by dragging it from the Library.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
Which is a benefit of duplicating symbols?
A. It guarantees that the new symbol will have the exact same name as the previous symbol.
B. It guarantees that the new symbol will be in the exact same place as the previous symbol.
C. It allows you to add multiple instances of a particular symbol.
D. It allows you to create a new symbol with similar attributes.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 35
A dynamically loaded image is larger than your stage.
Which component should you use to accommodate this image?
A. TextArea
B. Window
C. ScrollPane
D. DataGrid
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
Which component can be attached to a TextField object to create scrollable text?
A. ScrollPane
B. ProgressBar
C. Slider
D. UIScrollBar

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 37
Which editable component is contained in a ComboBox?
A. Label component
B. List component
C. TileList component
D. Button component

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 38
You want to edit the skin of an FLV Playback component. What should you do?
A. Use the Skin panel
B. Use CSS
C. Edit the skin property in the Component Inspector
D. The FLV Playback component does not have any skins

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 39
Click the Exhibit button.

Which frame type is the indicated frame?
A. normal frame
B. keyframe
C. blank keyframe
D. tween frame

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 40
Which statement about creating animations using the timeline is true?
A. 3D X, Y, and Z rotation is tweenable in a graphic symbol.
B. Color properties can be tweened on text that has NOT been converted to a symbol.
C. Filter properties applied to a graphic symbol are tenable. TestInside Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.TestInside.com Testinside
D. 3D motion requires ActionScript 3.0 and Flash Player 10.

Correct Answer: D

Whenever Cisco candidates take a tour of sample questions of Adobe 9A0-092 exam they find their training to be matchless to great extent.Passing the Adobe 9A0-092 on your own can be a difficult task,but with Adobe 9A0-092 preparation products,many candidates who appeared online passed Adobe 9A0-092 easily.

Adobe 9A0-041 Demo Free Download, Free Adobe 9A0-041 Preparation Materials Covers All Key Points

100% valid Adobe 9A0-041 Flydumps with more new added questions.By training the Adobe 9A0-041 questions, you will save a lot time in preparing the exam.Visit www.Flydumps.com to get the 100% pass Adobe 9A0-041 ensure!

QUESTION 52
How can you add a signature field to a PDF document so that another person can sign it?
A. choose Document > Digital Signatures > Create a Blank Signature Field
B. choose Document > Digital Signatures > Sign this Document
C. choose Document > Digital Signatures > Validate All Signatures in Document
D. choose Document > Digital Signatures > Validate Signature

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 53
You are going to create a PDF document from a Web page. You want to capture the Web page, but not the background image. You open the HTML Conversion Settings dialog box. What should you do next?
A. select Disable Media Capture
B. deselect Convert Images
C. set the Background Color to White
D. deselect Page Tiled Image Backgrounds

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 54
When previewing separations in the Output Preview panel, what does the Total Area Coverage indicator highlight?
A. areas on the page where there is not enough ink to cover the page
B. areas that use more ink than the selected maximum percentage
C. any place where a spot-color object sits on top of a process-color object
D. gaps in a solid-color object when placed next to another solid-color object

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 55
Which technique generates a tagged PDF document?
A. choose File > Print > Adobe PDF
B. convert a PostScript file using Acrobat Distiller
C. use PDFMaker from a Microsoft Office application
D. choose Create PDF > From Clipboard Image

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 56
When printing to highly absorptive paper, such as newsprint, which Gray Working Space are you most likely to need in the Color panel of the Adobe PDF Settings dialog box in Distiller?
A. sGray
B. Black & White
C. Dot Gain 10%
D. Dot Gain 30%

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 57
You have set the background color of pages and the color of text by using the Preferences dialog box while a PDF document is open. Which do these specifications affect?
A. the view of the PDF documents any user will see on any system
B. your view of the PDF document
C. your view of all PDF documents
D. the printing of the PDF document Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 58
You want to change the font size of text by using the TouchUp Text tool.
You have highlighted the text.
What should you do?

A. Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) and choose Properties
B. choose Tools > Print Production
C. choose Tools > Advanced Editing
D. Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) and choose Create Artifact

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 59
You create a preflight profile that checks a PDF document to see if a custom halftone setting is used and flags it if an error is found. Which type of PDF document will be flagged with an error?
A. one with a process duotone in it
B. one with smooth shade gradients in it
C. one that uses any spot color
D. one that contains grayscale data

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 60
Which type of security policy allows individuals to limit the time period within which access to a PDF document is allowed?
A. user security policy on an Adobe Policy Server
B. organizational security policy on an Adobe Policy Server
C. password security policy
D. public key certificate security policy

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 61
You want to use the Zoom In tool to view a specific area on your document page. Which method automatically centers the area within your window?
A. select the Zoom In tool, hold down Option (Mac OS) or Alt (Windows) and click once
B. drag the Zoom In tool across the desired area
C. select the Zoom In tool, hold down Option (Mac OS) or Alt (Windows) and drag across the desired area
D. click once with the Zoom In tool

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 62
Which setting is needed to convert a Microsoft Office document to PDF document that will be used for high-quality printing?
A. Enable Accessibility and Reflow with Tagged PDF
B. Allow Bleed
C. Subset Embedded Fonts
D. Convert Colors to CMYK

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63
Which is required to save a PDF document as a certified document?
A. a signature appearance
B. a digital ID
C. a password
D. a signature field

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 64
What does a Simulation Profile in the Output Preview panel do to color in a PDF document?
A. adjusts the on-screen color to more accurately represent the color as it will appear in the printed document
B. varies the dynamic range of the colors in the PDF, based on the monitor that is displaying the file
C. resets the color values in the file so that the color in the file will more accurately match what the document looked like on a computer monitor
D. converts the color from RGB to CMYK for faster display and more accurate reproduction

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 65
You choose File > Create PDF > From Scanner. You select Searchable Image as the PDF Output Style from the Recognize Text Settings dialog box. Which statement about the resulting PDF document is true?
A. The page is unchanged.
B. You are able to select text.
C. Graphic elements are removed.
D. The appearance of the page may change.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 66
You are previewing color warnings in the Output Preview dialog box. A spot-color logo is set to overprint a colored background in the PDF document. What should you do?
A. use the Ink Manager in Acrobat to alias the ink used for the object to a non-overprinting ink
B. convert the job to process, so that the mix is not visible
C. reset the logo to knock out in the authoring application used for the project and remake the PDF
D. have the print vendor for the job reset the object in the RIP so that it no longer overprints

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 67
You want to change the font size of text by using the TouchUp Text tool.
You have highlighted the text.
What should you do?

A. choose Tools > Print Production
B. Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) and choose Create Artifact
C. Control-click (Mac OS) or right-click (Windows) and choose Properties
D. choose Tools > Advanced Editing

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 68
How can you view two non-adjacent pages of a 10-page document at the same time?
A. choose View > Page Layout > Facing and scroll to the appropriate pages
B. choose Window > Spreadsheet Split and scroll to the appropriate pages in separate panes
C. choose Window > Split and navigate to the appropriate pages in the separate panes
D. choose View > Navigation Tabs and arrange your pages in the appropriate order

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 69
You want to create a custom preflight profile to determine if a PDF document is PDF/X-1a compliant. Which must be checked by the profile?
A. color model used
B. media size
C. file type
D. image resolution

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 70
You are creating an Adobe PDF document from a Microsoft Word document. Users will print the PDF document on laser and ink jet printers. You want to maintain print quality while minimizing the file size. From Word, you choose Adobe PDF > Change Conversion Settings. Which option should you choose from the Conversion Settings pull-down menu in the PDFMaker Settings panel?
A. Standard
B. Press Quality
C. High Quality
D. Smallest File Size

Correct Answer: A

Flydumps.com takes in the latest Adobe 9A0-041 questions in the Adobe 9A0-041 exam materials so that our material should be always the latest and the most relevant. We know that Adobe 9A0-041 examination  wouldn’t repeat the same set of questions all the time. Microsoft certification examinations are stringent and focus is often kept on updated technology trends. The Adobe 9A0-041 exam questions organized by the professionals will help to condition your mind to promptly grasp what you could be facing in the Adobe 9A0-041 cert examination.

Adobe 9A0-040 Practice Questions, Real Adobe 9A0-040 Exam Test Questions Is What You Need To Take

Flydumps just published the newest Adobe 9A0-040 dumps with all the new updated exam questions and answers. Flydumps provide the latest version of Adobe 9A0-040 and VCE files with up-to-date questions and answers to ensure your exam 100% pass, on our website you will get the free new newest Adobe 9A0-040 version VCE Player along with your VCE dumps.

QUESTION 62
You are editing a video that will be viewed over the Internet through a Web browser. Which setting should you choose from the General submenu of the Project Settings dialog box?
A. 30 fps Timecode
B. 50 fps Timecode
C. 25 fps Timecode.
D. 29.97 fps Drop-Frame Timecode

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 63
A timebase setting of 24 has been set in the General submenu of the Project settings dialog box. Which type of footage is typically edited using that setting?
A. PAL format video
B. motion picture film
C. NTSC format video
D. SECAM format video

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 64
Which setting in the Audio Mixer window should you choose if you want to alter automation settings for some properties while leaving other properties unchanged?
A. Pre-Fader
B. Safe During Write
C. Show/Hide Tracks
D. Switch to Touch After Write

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 65
Which audio processing step occurs first when you import a project?
A. Premiere Pro applies effects to clips.
B. Premiere Pro processes track settings such as prefade effects, prefade sends, mute, etc.
C. Premiere Pro conforms its audio to the audio settings specified in the New Project dialog box.
D. Premiere Pro applies gain adjustments applied to clips by using the command Clip > Audio Options > Audio Gain.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 66
Which automation mode in the Audio Mixer window should you use if you want automation to start only when you begin to adjust a value, and the value to remain where it is when you stop adjusting it.
A. Read
B. Write
C. Latch
D. Touch

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 67
What is the default crossfade between two audio tracks when you choose Sequence > Add Audio Transition?
A. Invert
B. Highpass
C. Constant Gain
D. Constant Power
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 68
How do you increase the volume of a clip?
A. boost the gain on your audio card
B. re-conform the audio and re-place the clip in the timeline
C. select Meter Inputs Only from the Audio Mixer palette menu
D. select a clip and then choose Clip > Audio Options > Audio Gain

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 69
You want to import an Adobe Photoshop image that contains blending modes while preserving the appearance of the image. What should you do?
A. Import the Photoshop image as a sequence.
B. Import the Photoshop image as a series of stills.
C. Import the Photoshop image as a single file, and choose the top layer in the Layer Options of the Import Layered File dialog box.
D. Import the Photoshop image as a single file, and select Merged Layers in the Layer Options section of the Import Layered File dialog box.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 70
Which three options allow you to capture analog video directly into your project? (Choose three.)
A. Transfer your analog video via a Universal Serial Bus (USB)
B. Use an analog capture card that is certified with Premiere Pro.
C. Use a DV camcorder that supports IEEE 1394 output directly from analog input, and then capture using DV.
D. Use a DV camcorder with an analog video input, dub the analog tape to DV format tape, and then capture from the DV copy.
E. Connect your analog camcorder to the RCA or S-Video input of Adobe Premiere, and select the DV Input from the Device Control menu of the Capture screen.

Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 71
You want to import CD audio into your project. What should you do?
A. Choose File > Capture and select CD Audio Device from the Device Control pop up menu.
B. Import the CDA file into your project and choose Clip > Audio > Conform to Project Settings.
C. Choose File > Capture > CD Audio, and select Current Project Settings in the Conform Audio dialog box.
D. Use a third party application to first convert the CD Audio to a supported format, and then import the audio clip

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 72
Which equipment does Adobe Premiere Pro support natively and is necessary for device control of an external digital video device?
A. a source videotape without timecode
B. a serial port connection on your computer
C. a IEEE 1394 cable that connects the device to the computer
D. a software driver for Windows Media Player or Apple Quicktime

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 73
Which action can be performed while using the Capture window and playing back a tape for viewing or capture?
A. Changing the scratch disk.
B. Logging clips to a batch list.
C. Entering information about the next clip.
D. Changing the folder where clips are logged.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 74
Which is a valid use for a reference monitor?
A. Viewing multiple source clips at once.
B. Ganging the Source and Program views together.
C. Arranging the windows to simulate older versions of Premiere.
D. Viewing the sequence in a secondary monitor, usually for the purpose of color correction or color matching.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 75
You want to add a new video clip to your timeline between two existing video clips. You do NOT want to lose any existing footage. Which editing technique should you use?
A. razor edit
B. insert edit
C. rolling edit
D. overlay edit

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 76
You want to adjust the edit point between two clips in your timeline. You do NOT want to adjust the total length of the sequence. Which editing tool or button should you use?
A. Extract button
B. Ripple Edit tool
C. Rolling Edit tool
D. Insert Edit button

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 77
What happens when you attempt to drag an audio clip (including audio linked to video) to an audio track of a different channel type?
A. Premiere Pro automatically generates or removes audio channels in the clip to match the audio track’s channel type.
B. A dialog box box appears, prompting you to resolve the problem by choosing another target track, or creating a compatible target track.
C. The clip is added to the track; however, Premiere Pro ignores or distributes audio channels in the clip according to the audio track’s channel type.
D. The audio clip (or audio component of a linked clip) automatically shifts to the next compatible audio track; if no such track exists, then an audio track of the appropriate channel type is created automatically.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 78
You want to resize the Work Area Bar over a contiguous range of clips. What should you do?
A. Ctrl-click the Work Area Bar.
B. Double-click the Work Area Bar.
C. Alt-double click the Work Area Bar.
D. Context-click the Work Area Bar and select the appropriate option in the context menu.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 79
Click the Exhibit button.
You want to insert Clip D (not shown) from the Project window into Video Track 2 at edit point 1. Which three steps should you choose? (Choose three.)

A. Right-click Clip D in the Project Window and choose Insert.
B. Place Clip D in the Source Window and click the Insert button.
C. Drag Clip D to the Project window to Edit Point 1 while holding the Alt key
D. Drag Clip D from the Project Window to Edit Point 1 while holding the Control key.
E. Select Clip D in the Project Window and choose nsert Clip at Zero Point?from the Project Window Options menu.

Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 80
You want to export only the audio from a sequence in the Timeline window that contains both video and audio. What should you do?
A. right-click each video clip in the timeline, deselect Reveal in Project, and then export
B. click the eye icon to the left of any video clip in the timeline to remove it, and then export
C. set the properties in each video clip in the timeline to the appropriate setting, and then export
D. turn off the Show Frames selection in the Set Display Style area of the timeline, and then export

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 81
Under which circumstance should you choose Audio Units in the Source view menu?
A. To create a 1kHz tone for use in a video leader.
B. To display each track of a stereo clip separately.
C. To make an audio waveform appear in the Source view.
D. To set the Source view’s time ruler to audio samples, so you can set sample-based In and Out points.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 82
Click the Exhibit button.
Your sequence has three clips. You want to move edit point 2 WITHOUT affecting any other edit points.
Which tool should you use?
A. Slip
B. Slide
C. Razor Edit
D. Rolling Edit

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 83
You want to evaluate the luminance levels of certain clips in a sequence. Which viewing mode would you use?
A. Alpha
B. Composite
C. Vectorscope
D. Waveform Monitor

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 84
You are looking at a timeline and CANNOT see the first frame of each video clip. You want to view the thumbnails of the video clips. What should you do?
A. click the Eye icon to the left of the video track
B. expand the video track by clicking the triangle to the left of a track’s name
C. right-click the clips in the video track and select Enable from the pop-up menu
D. right-click the clips in the video track and select Frame Hold from the pop-up menu

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 85
You are editing the middle of three adjacent clips. You want to shift the In and Out points of the clip forward or backward by the same number of frames by using a single action.
You do NOT want to change the duration of the clip or affect the adjacent clips. Which tool should you use?
A. Slip Edit
B. Slide Edit
C. Ripple Edit

D. Rolling Edit Correct Answer: A QUESTION 86
In which three situations should you choose the Automate to Sequence command in the Project window? (Choose three.)
A. To place clips on the timeline with your default effects and transitions applied
B. To automatically place transitions between clips that are already on the timeline
C. To automatically place the selected clips into the timeline at unnumbered markers.
D. To quickly assemble a rough cut in the timeline based on the sort order of the project bin.
E. To automatically place the selected clips into the gaps between clips already on the timeline.
F. To automatically place the selected clips into the timeline using the default transition between clips.

Correct Answer: CDF
QUESTION 87
A still image has a duration of 2 seconds in a project that is set to 30 frames per second. Which procedure will create a 2-second clip instead of 60 frames at 1/30 of a second each?
A. Select Optimize Stills in the Video Rendering submenu of the Project Settings dialog box.
B. Select Millions of Colors from the Color Depth menu in the Video Rendering submenu of the Project Settings dialog box.
C. Select an appropriate codec from the Compressor menu in the Video Rendering submenu of the Project Settings dialog box.
D. Select Scale Clips to Project Dimensions when Adding to Sequence from the General menu of the Project Settings dialog box.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 88
Which setting in the General submenu of the Project Settings dialog box determines which video method is used to play back sequences and which compression methods appear in the Video Settings panel.
A. Timebase
B. Display Format
C. Editing Mode
D. Pixel Aspect Ratio

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 89
You are working on your sequence and realize that you chose the wrong preset when you started the project. The audio sample rate of your project is 32kHz, but the sample rate of your source media audio is 48kHz. You do NOT want to downsample your audio. What should you do?
A. Continue working, but make sure to export the project at 48kHz.
B. Nest the sequence in a new sequence that uses the proper sample rate.
C. change the audio sample rate to 48kHz in the General panel of the Project Settings dialog box,
D. Start a new project with the 48kHz setting and import the sequence you were working on into that project.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 90
What is the purpose of the Unlink Media command in the Project menu?
A. To convert the selected online file to an offline file.
B. To remove any unused files in the Project Window.
C. To recapture the selected footage clip at the resolution of the project.
D. To take a single footage clip with audio and video and create two separate clips, one for audio and one

for video. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 91
Click the Exhibit button.
Which tool or command was used to create the highlighted file?
A. Adobe Title Designer
B. File > Export > Movie
C. Universal Counting Leader
D. Sequence > Render Work Area

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 92
The capture format options are NOT appearing in the Capture submenu of the Project Settings dialog box. Which setting has been selected from the Capture Format drop down menu ?
A. MPEG-2
B. QuickTime
C. Video for Windows
D. DV/IEEE 1394 Capture

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 93
For which task should you choose Project > Unlink Media?
A. log clips from a tape
B. make an online clip offline in order to recapture it
C. reset project settings without having to recapture video
D. break links between Adobe Photoshop and Illustrator files and Premiere Pro

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 94
When is the Apply Video Transition option in the Squence menu be available?
A. Anytime a clip is selected
B. Anytime there is a clip on the timeline
C. Anytime the Video Transitions Bin is selected
D. Anytime the the current-time indicator is on the edit point between two clips on your target track

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 95
Which menu allows you to set the default transition?
A. The Preferences menu
B. The Effects window menu
C. The Effects Control window menu
D. The right click menu on the transition

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 96
You want a title to fade in over a clip. What should you do?
A. select the clip in the timeline, then set opacity keyframes in the Effects window
B. select the title in the timeline, then set opacity keyframes in the Effects window
C. select the clip in the timeline, then set opacity keyframes in the Effects Control window
D. select the title in the timeline, then set opacity keyframes in the Effects Control window

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 97
Which three attributes can be adjusted when you use the Fixed Effects area of the Effects Control palette? (Choose three)
A. Tilt
B. Scale
C. Swivel
D. Rotation
E. Transform
F. Anchor Point
Correct Answer: BDF
QUESTION 98
Which three transition settings can be made directly in the Effects Control window? (Choose three)
A. Change the transition type
B. Change the default transition
C. Change the transition position
D. Change the duration of the transition
E. Change the in/out points of the A or B clip
Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 99
You want to copy a single effect from clip A to clip B. You do NOT want to copy all effects from clip A. What should you do?
A. select Clip A and choose Edit > Copy; then,select Clip B and choose Edit > Paste
B. select Clip A and choose Edit > Copy; then,select Clip B and choose Edit > Paste Attributes
C. Right click on clip A and choose Copy; then, right click on clip B and choose Paste Attributes
D. select Clip A, select the effect in the Effect Controls window and choose Edit > Copy; then, select Clip B and choose Edit > Paste in the Effect Controls window

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 100
You have copied a set of keyframes in the Effects Controls window. Where will the copied keyframes initially appear when you paste them in a second clip?
A. In the selected properties in the destination clip’s effect. The earliest keyframe appears at the current time, and the other keyframes follow in relative order
B. In the corresponding property in the destination clip’s effect. The earliest keyframe appears at the current time, and the other keyframes follow in relative order.
C. In the selected properties in the destination clip’s effect. The earliest keyframe appears at the beginning of the clip, and the other keyframes follow in relative order.
D. In the corresponding property in the destination clip’s effect. The earliest keyframe appears at the beginning of the clip, and the other keyframes follow in relative order.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 101
Which portion of the timeline is represented in the Effect Controls window?
A. The duration of the timeline
B. The duration of the selected clip on the timeline
C. The duration of the work area set on the timeline
D. The duration of the active sequence on the timeline
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 102
Click the Exhibit button.
What happens if you position the cursor over the edit point of the transition graphic as shown in the exibit, and then drag the cursor left or right?

A. A ripple edit
B. A rolling edit
C. Change the transition position
D. Change the transition duration

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 103
You want to slow down the speed of a credit roll you have created as a rolling title in the Adobe Title Designer. What should you do?
A. decrease the length of the title in the timeline
B. increase the length of the title clip in the timeline
C. decrease the Speed value in the Object Style area of the Title Designer
D. increase the Y value of the title in the Transform area of the Title Designer

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 104
What is the purpose of the Sync to Timeline Timecode button in the Adobe Title Designer?
A. to lock the title to the timecode at the timeline marker.
B. to insert the title in Target Track at the timeline marker.
C. to preview the title over the video at the timeline marker.
D. to toggle the display of the timeline timecode as a text object

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 105
You are working in the Adobe Title Designer. You want your title to begin off screen, roll from the bottom to the top, and finish off screen. What should you do?
A. Create your text. Choose Title > Roll/Crawl Options and check Roll From Bottom to Top.
B. Create your text. Right-click the text box and choose Roll From Bottom to Top, and check Start Off Screen and End Off Screen.
C. Create your text. Right-click the text box and choose Transform > Roll/Crawl Options and check Start Off Screen and End Off Screen.
D. Select Roll from the Title Type pop up menu. Create your text. Choose Title > Roll/Crawl Options and check Start Off Screen and End Off Screen.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 106
Which statement about a static title created in the Adobe Title Designer is true?
A. The title is saved with a .ppj file extension.
B. Logos added to a static title cannot be resized.
C. You must apply transparency to a title before bringing it into the timeline.
D. If you are creating a static title in content for the Web or for a CD, the safe title and safe action zones do not apply since you can see the entire video.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 107
You want to ensure that a title will be completely visible on a television set. Which command should you choose?
A. Title > View > Safe Title Margin
B. Title > View > Safe Action Margin
C. Project > Project Settings > General > Title Safe Area
D. Project > Project Settings > General > Action Safe Area

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 108
You have created a shape in the Adobe Title Designer. You want to maintain the aspect ratio of the shape while dragging the boundries of the shape. Which modifer key should you use?
A. Shift key
B. Control key
C. Alt key
D. Control / Alt key combination

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 109
You want to create a smooth, semi circle text path. What should you do?.
A. Select the Ellipse tool, draw your ellipse; then, select the Type Tool to type along the ellipse.
B. Select the Pen Tool, draw your path; then, drag the anchor point handles to smooth your path.
C. Select the Pen Tool, draw your path; then, right-click the path and choose Smooth Anchor Points.
D. Select the Path Type Tool, draw your path; then, drag the anchor point handles to smooth your path.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 110
You want to add an additional keyframe directly to a clip on the timeline.
You select the clip and set it to Show Keyframes for the filter you want to add a keyframe to. Which tool should you use to add a new keyframe to the clip?
A. left click the clip with the Pen tool
B. left click the clip with the Selection tool
C. Ctrl+left click the clip with the Pen tool
D. Ctrl+left click the clip with the Selection tool

Correct Answer: C

Flydumps.com practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with Adobe exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on Adobe 9A0-040 exam dumps help you to advance your skills.

Adobe 9A0-040 Real Exam Questions And Answers, Helpful Adobe 9A0-040 Certification With New Discount

Flydumps ensures Adobe 9A0-040 study guide are the newest and valid enough to help you pass the test.Please visit Flydumps.com and get valid Adobe 9A0-040 PDF and VCE exam dumps with free new version.100% valid and success.

QUESTION 67
You are creating a title in the Title Designer. You can see some video behind your title in the Title Designer window. You want to match the display to the video frame at the edit line in the Timeline window. What should you do?
A. click the Send Frame to External Monitor button
B. select the Show Video check box
C. click the Sync to Timeline Timecode button
D. choose Title > View > Safe Title Margin
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 68
Which question about capturing analog video in Adobe Premiere Pro is true?
A. Analog video must be converted to a digital signal before capturing it in Premiere Pro.
B. A stand-alone analog-to-video converter is necessary to batch capture analog video in Premiere Pro.
C. A single capture card can only capture either analog or digital video.
D. Premiere Pro removes timecode from analog video so it can be used by the application.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 69
Which term is an invisible channel that defines transparent areas for the clip that contains the channel?
A. alpha
B. luminance
C. matte
D. keying

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 70
You are using device control with a non-DV device. You want to control this device direclty from Adobe Premiere Pro. Which is required?
A. a source videotape that was not recorded with its own timecode
B. a USB cable connecting the device to your computer
C. a high speed hard drive with fast data access times
D. a software plug-in for Premiere Pro from manufacturere of the non-DV device

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 71
When is the Apply Video Transition option in the Squence menu be available?
A. Anytime there is a clip on the timeline
B. Anytime the the current-time indicator is on the edit point between two clips on your target track
C. Anytime a clip is selected
D. Anytime the Video Transitions Bin is selected

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 72
You want to export your sequence to an NTSC DV movie for use in future NTSC DV projects. Which video options should you choose in the Export Movie Settings dialog box?
A. 720 x 480 Frame Size; No Fields (Progressive Scan); 15 fps Non Drop-Frame Timecode; Square Pixel (1.0).
B. 720 x 480 Frame Size; Lower Fields First; 29.97 fps Drop Frame Timecode; D1/DV NTSC (0.9) Pixel Aspect Ratio.
C. 320 x 240 Frame Size; No Fields (Progressive Scan); 15 fps Non Drop-Frame Timecode; Square Pixel (1.0).
D. 720 x 486 Frame Size; Lower Fields First; 29.97 fps Drop Frame Timecode; D1/DV NTSC (0.9) Pixel Aspect Ratio.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 73
Your timeline is set to display keyframes. You want to set a new keyframe for a property in the timeline. What should you do?
A. Position the Selection tool over the keyframe graph line where you want to add the keyframe, and then Control-click.
B. Position the Pen tool over the keyframe graph line where you want to add the keyframe, and then Control-click.
C. Position the Pen tool over the keyframe graph line where you want to add the keyframe, and then click.
D. Position the Selection tool over the keyframe graph line where you want to add the keyframe, and then click.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 74
You want to copy a single effect from clip A to clip B. You do NOT want to copy all effects from clip
A. What should you do?
B. Right click on clip A and choose Copy; then, right click on clip B and choose Paste Attributes
C. select Clip A and choose Edit > Copy; then,select Clip B and choose Edit > Paste Attributes
D. select Clip A, select the effect in the Effect Control window and choose Edit > Copy; then, select Clip B and choose Edit > Paste in the Effect Controls window
E. select Clip A and choose Edit > Copy; then,select clip B and choose Edit > Paste

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 75
When would you choose an option from the Audio Display Format pop-up box in the General submenu of the Project Settings dialog box?
A. to change the time division for the current project
B. to change the time division for the audio track(s) in all sequences
C. to change how the currently selected sequence displays time in the timeline
D. to change how all sequences display time in the timeline

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 76
You want to create transparency based on light or dark areas in your image. Which key should you use?
A. Difference Key
B. Chroma Key
C. Luma Key
D. Multiply Key

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 77
You are working with source footage that is NTSC DV captured via IEEE-1394. You plan to export your finished project for use on CD-ROM using the following settings: Window .AVI file; 320 x 240 Frame Size; 15 Frame Per Second.
Which project settings should you choose?
A. DV Playback Editing Mode; 720 x 486 Frame Size; Lower Fields First; 29.97 fps Drop Frame Timecode; D1/DV NTSC (0.9) Pixel Aspect Radio.
B. DV Playback Editing Mode; 720 x 480 Frame Size; Lower Fields First; 29.97 fps Drop Frame Timecode; D1/DV NTSC (0.9) Pixel Aspect Ratio.
C. DV Playback Editing Mode; 720 x 480 Frame Size; No Fields (Progressive Scan); 15 fps Non Drop-Frame Timecode; Square Pixels (1.0).
D. Video for Windows Editing Mode; 320 x 240 Frame Size; No Fields (progressive Scan); 15 fps Non Drop-Frame Timecode; Square Pixels (1.0).

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 78
Which media format is only available when exporting a timeline using the Adobe Media Encoder?
A. QuickTime
B. RealMedia
C. Microsoft AVI
D. Microsoft DV AVI

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 79
Which term is an invisible channel that defines transparent areas for the clip that contains the channel?
A. keying
B. alpha
C. luminance
D. matte

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 80
Which three attributes can be adjusted when you use the Fixed Effects area of the Effects Control palette? (Choose three)
A. Scale
B. Swivel
C. Transform
D. Rotation
E. Tilt
F. Anchor Point

Correct Answer: ADF
QUESTION 81
Which three options allow you to capture analog video directly into your project? (Choose three.)
A. Connect your analog camcorder to the RCA or S-Video input of Adobe Premiere, and select the DV Input from the Device Control menu of the Capture screen.
B. Use a DV camcorder with an analog video input, dub the analog tape to DV format tape, and then capture from the DV copy.
C. Transfer your analog video via a Universal Serial Bus (USB)
D. Use an analog capture card that is certified with Premiere Pro.
E. Use a DV camcorder that supports IEEE 1394 output directly from analog input, and then capture using DV.

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 82
You have copied a set of keyframes in the Effects Controls window. Where will the copied keyframes initially appear when you paste them in a second clip?
A. In the selected properties in the destination clip’s effect. The earliest keyframe appears at the current time, and the other keyframes follow in relative order
B. In the corresponding property in the destination clip’s effect. The earliest keyframe appears at the beginning of the clip, and the other keyframes follow in relative order.
C. In the corresponding property in the destination clip’s effect. The earliest keyframe appears at the current time, and the other keyframes follow in relative order.
D. In the selected properties in the destination clip’s effect. The earliest keyframe appears at the beginning of the clip, and the other keyframes follow in relative order.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 83
Which portion of the timeline is represented in the Effect Controls window?
A. The duration of the active sequence on the timeline
B. The duration of the work area set on the timeline
C. The duration of the selected clip on the timeline
D. The duration of the timeline

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 84
Which type of file is created when you choose Project > Export Batch List?
A. mp3 audio file (.mp3)
B. digital video file (.avi)
C. tab delimited text file (.txt)
D. comma separated value file (.csv)

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 85
Which setting in the General submenu of the Project Settings dialog box determines which video method is used to play back sequences and which compression methods appear in the Video Settings panel.
A. Pixel Aspect Ratio
B. Display Format
C. Timebase
D. Editing Mode

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 86
You are working with a sequence that will be exported to a movie for streaming Web playback. Which three encoding formats should you choose? (Choose three)
A. RealMedia
B. MPEG1
C. MPEG2
D. Windows Media
E. QuickTime
F. Microsoft DV

Correct Answer: ADE QUESTION 87
You want to advance five frames by using the playback controls in the Monitor window. What should you do?
A. Alt-click the Step Forward button
B. Control-click the Step Forward button
C. Shift-click the Step Forward button
D. click the Step Forward button

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 88
Which setting determines the speed of a rolling or crawling title?
A. length of the title in the Timeline window
B. the X position and Y Position in the Adobe Title Designer
C. number of complex graphics in the title
D. font size used in the title

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 89
You want to change the appearance of thumbnails in a sequence window. What should you do?
A. choose Timeline window options from the Timeline window menu and select an option for track display
B. Alt-click the header area of the track to toggle between track display options
C. choose Sequence > Preferences and select an option
D. click the triangle next to the name of the track to expand the track, click the Set Display Style button for the track and select an option

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 90
How many instances of the clip will be deleted if you delete the file that is selected?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 91
Which statement about audio sample rate in the Capture submenu of the Project Settings dialog box is true?
A. Audio should be captured at a lower rate than the final rate in the finished project.
B. Resampling the audio will not affect the quality of the audio.
C. Setting a different rate from the original audio will take less time for processing.
D. Higher rates generally provide better audio quality than lower rates.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 92
Which transition setting for a wipe transition can be controlled from the Effects Control window?
A. changing the color of the border between the two clips that forms the edge of the wipe
B. deleting a transition between two clips
C. changing the type of wipe transition, such as from a clock wipe to a radial wipe
D. adding a transition between two clips

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 93
For which task should you choose Project > Unlink Media?
A. reset project settings without having to recapture video
B. log clips from a tape
C. break links between Adobe Photoshop and Illustrator files and Premiere Pro
D. make an online clip offline in order to recapture it

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 94
What is the default crossfade between two audio tracks when you choose Sequence > Add Audio Transition?
A. Invert
B. Highpass
C. Constant Power
D. Constant Gain

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 95
You are exporting the timeline using the Adobe Media Encoder as shown in the exhibit. What effect will decreasing the bitrate from 8.00 to 5.00 have?

A. Reduce the file size of the exported file
B. Reduce the number of fields in the exported file
C. Reduce the frame size of the exported file
D. Reduce the frame rate of the exported file

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 96
In which situation should you deinterlace video footage?
A. You are exporting for PAL TV
B. You are exporting for NTSC TV
C. You are exporting for broadcast
D. You are exporting for the Web
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 97
You want text in a title to follow a circular path. What should you do?
A. Draw the path with the Path Type tool, then start typing to add the text
B. Draw the path with the Ellipse tool, then add the text using the Path Type tool
C. Draw the path with the Path Type tool, then click on the path a second time with the Path Type tool,
and then start typing to add the text
D. Draw the path with the Ellipse tool, then add the text using the Type tool.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 98
Which media format is only available when exporting a timeline using the Adobe Media Encoder?
A. QuickTime
B. RealMedia
C. Microsoft DV AVI
D. Microsoft AVI

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 99
How do you increase the volume of a clip?
A. select a clip and then choose Clip > Audio Options > Audio Gain
B. re-conform the audio and re-place the clip in the timeline
C. boost the gain on your audio card
D. select Meter Inputs Only from the Audio Mixer palette menu

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 100
You want to export your sequence to an NTSC DV movie for use in future NTSC DV projects. Which video options should you choose in the Export Movie Settings dialog box?
A. 320 x 240 Frame Size; No fields (Progressive Scan); 15 fps Non Drop-Frame Timecode; Square Pixels (1.0).
B. 720 x 480 Frame Size; Lower Fields First; 29.97 fps Drop Frame Timecode; D1/DV NTSC (0.9) Pixel Aspect Ratio.
C. 720 x 480 Frame Size; No Fields (Progressive scan); 15 fps Non Drop-Frame Timecode; Square Pixels (1.0).
D. 720 x 486 Frame Size; Lower Fields First; 29.97 fps Drop Frame Timecode; D1/DV NTSC (0.9) Pixel Aspect Ratio.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 101
You want to use the alpha channel from Clip B on Video Track 2 to define the transparency of Clip A on Video Track 1.
What should you do?

A. Add the Image Matte Key Video Effect to Clip A and select Clip B as the Matte Image.
B. Right-click Clip A and select Define Alpha Channel; then, select Clip B.
C. Add the Track Matte Key Video Effect to Clip A and choose Video Track 2 as your matte.
D. Add the Alpha Matte Key Video Effect to Clip B.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 102
Which menu allows you to set the default transition?
A. The Effects Control window menu
B. The Effects window menu
C. The right click menu on the transition
D. The Preferences menu

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 103
What is the purpose of the Sync to Timeline Timecode button in the Adobe Title Designer?
A. to toggle the display of the timeline timecode as a text object
B. to lock the title to the timecode at the timeline marker.
C. to insert the title in Target Track at the timeline marker.
D. to preview the title over the video at the timeline marker.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 104
In which situation should you deinterlace video footage?
A. You are exporting for broadcast
B. You are exporting for NTSC TV
C. You are exporting for PAL TV
D. You are exporting for the Web

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 105
You are exporting the timeline using the Adobe Media Encoder as shown in the exhibit. What effect will happen if you decrease the quality from 5 to 3 have?

A. Reduce the time it takes to encode the file
B. Increase the quality of the exported file
C. Increase the time it takes to encode the file
D. Reduce the interlacing of the exported file

Correct Answer: A

Flydumps.com new Adobe 9A0-040 brian dumps are designed to help you  out in a short time. You can get Flydumps.com Adobe 9A0-040 brain dumps to pass your exam.Our Adobe 9A0-040 brain dumos will make your exam much easier.

Adobe 9A0-602 Actual Test,Easily To Pass Adobe 9A0-602 Guide Provider Is Your Best Choice

Flydumps provides guarantee of Adobe 9A0-602 exam because Flydumps is an authenticated IT certifications site and the high class of the products are developed due to extensive hiring of the experts staff.Adobe 9A0-602 study guide is updated with regular basis and the answers are rechecked of every exam.What’s more,you can download the free demos in PDF file,it would be a great help for your exam.All the dumps are updated and cover every aspect of the examination

QUESTION 30
What method of the Color object is used to change the Alpha property of a movie clip with ActionScript?
A. _alpha
B. setProperty
C. setRGB
D. setTransform

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 31
What is the valid syntax to set a property named “id” for an object defined below? (Choose TWO) var myObject:Object = new Object();
A. var myObject.id:String = “myString”;
B. myObject[id] = “myString”;
C. myObject.id = “myString”;
D. var id:String = myObject[“myString”];
E. myObject.id.string = “myString”;
F. myObject[“id”] = “myString”;
G. myObject(id) = “myString”;

Correct Answer: CF
QUESTION 32
What is true of the relationship between a subclass and a superclass? A subclass
A. is a simplified interface for a complex superclass.
B. does not have a constructor and a superclass has multiple constructors.
C. receives the properties and methods from a superclass.
D. is a class with only properties while a superclass is a class with both properties and methods.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 33
What native object allows two separate Flash movies to communicate with each other?
A. SharedConnection
B. LocalConnection
C. LocalObject
D. SharedObject

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 34
What are examples of absolute target paths? (Choose TWO)
A. mcCircle
B. _level0.mcCircle
C. this._parent.mcCircle
D. _root.mcCircle
E. this.mcCircle

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 35
Code on the main Timeline of a movie:
stop_btn.onRelease = function() {
this.stop();
stop();
}
What code will halt the movie on the main Timeline when the button is clicked?

A. stop()
B. both this.stop() and stop()
C. neither this.stop() nor stop()
D. this.stop()
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 36
When using the loadVars() object, the Flash Player is restricted to loading variables that
A. use the same Middleware.
B. have the same target.
C. have ASP or SWF suffix.
D. are from the same domain.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 37
What defines a function that returns no value?
A. function writeMessage:Null (sMessage) { tMessageField.text = sMessage; }
B. function writeMessage(sMessage):Void { tMessageField.text = sMessage; }
C. function writeMessage:Void (sMessage) { tMessageField.text = sMessage; }
D. function writeMessage(sMessage):Null { tMessageField.text = sMessage; }

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 38
What is the value of myResult?
var my_array:Array = new Array(‘one’,’two’,’three’,’four’); myResult = my_array[2];

A. one
B. two
C. four
D. three
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 39
What item can be added to the Flash Player’s context menu?
A. About
B. Settings
C. Download
D. Flash Player

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
When can Flash Player 7 access data served from a different domain than the domain serving the SWF file?
A. anytime the System.security.allowDomain() method is used
B. only when an HTTPS connection is used
C. when a cross-domain policy file is used that specifies the SWFs originating server
D. never

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 41
What is used to create frame rate independent script-based animations?
A. while
B. setInterval
C. onEnterFrame
D. gotoAndPlay

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 42
What best defines the debuggers Watch list?
A. list of variables you mark to view in a separate pane
B. list of variables that the debugger determines do not match the declared type for that variable
C. undefined/problem variables
D. series of time increments between breakpoints

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 43
What property of the TextField class is used to define the text in a text field?
A. myTextField.variable
B. myTextField.text
C. myTextField.txt
D. text boxes cannot have instance names

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 44
Five movie clips are placed on the main Timeline of a movie, each with an onMouseDown event handler. When the movie plays and the Stage is clicked, which of the five movie clips onMouseDown event handlers will be invoked?
A. movie clip on the topmost layer in the timeline
B. all movie clips under the mouse pointer at the time of the click
C. all of the movie clips
D. only the topmost movie clip under the mouse pointer at the time of the click

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 45
Onstage there is one movie clip with an instance name “myClip” and one button instance (not a
component) with an instance name “myButton”. The “myButton” button has the following coding.
on(press) { this._alpha=10; }
When testing the movie, what happens when the user presses the button?

A. button turns to 10% alpha
B. button and the clip turn to 10% alpha
C. nothing happens because no object is addressed
D. nothing happens because there’s a script error
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 46
What statement generates an error that can be handled by a finally{} code block?
A. catch
B. trace
C. break
D. throw

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 47
What is the value of “myValue”? var myValue = Math.ceil(54.22);
A. 54.2
B. 54
C. 54.3
D. 55

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48
If the local date is Sunday, June 2, 2003 and the lines of ActionScript are executed, what is the value of
myDay?
var my_date:Date = new Date();
var myDay:Number = my_date.getDay();

A. 1
B. Sunday
C. 0
D. 2
E. Sun

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 49
What is added to the Actions panel to include ActionScript in an external file named “actionlib.as”?
A. #include “actionlib.as”;
B. #include actionlib.as;
C. #include(“actionlib.as”)
D. include(“actionlib.as”);
E. #include “actionlib.as”

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 50
When playing from a projector, what sends the name and value of the variable “username” using the
POST method?
username = “fred”;

A. getURL (“http://localhost/flashtest.asp?username=” + username, “_blank”);
B. getURL (“http://localhost/flashtest.asp”, “_blank”, “POST”);
C. getURL (“http://localhost/flashtest.asp”, “_blank”, “GET”);
D. Flash MX 2004 is unable to POST from a projector.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 51
What ActionScript error will occur for the code below? function snap {
k = 42 % 0;
}

A. % is not a valid operator
B. function declarations missing parenthesis
C. function must return a value
D. there is no exception processing for a division by zero error

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 52
How many interfaces can a single class implement?
A. 2
B. 0
C. 1
D. no limit

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 53
What type of animation is NOT available for a shape until it is converted into a symbol?
A. frame-by-frame animation
B. shape tweening
C. onion skinning
D. motion tweening

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 54
What is true when using the duplicate Movie Clip() method?
A. duplicated movie clip can have a different parent than the source movie clip
B. movie clip that is at a depth of 4 will appear to be in front (or on top of) a movie clip that has a depth of 7
C. two movie clips can exist at the same depth and have the same parent provided they have unique instance names
D. _visible property of a movie clip is set to true upon duplication

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 55
What type of object does the setDataProvider() method of the ComboBox component accept?
A. MovieClip object
B. TextField object
C. Object object
D. Array object

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 56
What code creates an object named “person” with the two properties “name” and “age”?
A. person = new Object(name=”fred”, age=24);
B. person = new Array(name:”fred”,age:24);
C. person = {name:”fred”,age:24};
D. person = (name=”fred”,age=24);

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 57
What shows a valid data provider assigned to a List component instance named “clProducts”?
A. clProducts.dataProvider = {label: “Flash MX 2004”, data: “flash”};
B. clProducts.dataProvider = [label: “Flash MX 2004”, data: “flash”];
C. clProducts.dataProvider = {[label: “Flash MX 2004”, data: “flash”]};
D. clProducts.dataProvider = [{label: “Flash MX 2004”, data: “flash”}];

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58
What assigns an array of three elements to the variable myList?
A. myList = “a,b,c”.split(“,”);
B. myList = [“a,b,c”];
C. myList = new Array(“a,b,c,”);
D. myList = “a,b,c”;

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 59
What does Flash Remoting use to communicate with the Flash client?
A. WSDL
B. XHTML
C. SOAP
D. AMF

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
What changes are represented by DeltaPackets?
A. DataSets
B. SharedObjects
C. RecordSets
D. DataHolders

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 61
What is the value of x?
function doJoin (a, b) {
return a + b;
}
x = doJoin(5, doJoin(3, 2));

A. 5
B. “return a + b”
C. “doJoin(5, doJoin(3, 2))”
D. 10

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 62
What file formats can be loaded into a Flash MX 2004 movie dynamically at runtime? (Choose TWO)
A. JPG
B. GIF
C. MP3
D. FLA
E. BMP

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 63
What ActionScript commands allow sending data out of a Flash application to a server-side application? (Choose TWO)
A. loadData
B. onSend
C. getURL
D. onLoad
E. loadMovie

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 64
Where are variables that are loaded via a LoadVars object referenced?
A. within an array
B. in properties of the LoadVars object where they are loaded
C. directly into a TextField object
D. on the timeline where they are loaded

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 65
What is the most efficient method to remove trace statements from compiled code?
A. manually delete trace statements
B. comment out trace statements
C. remove only the contents of the trace statements but leave the trace function call
D. select “Omit trace actions” from the publish dialog box

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 66
What is a valid property of the new Flash MX 2004 Error class that contains information about an error that occurred within a script. (Choose TWO)
A. Error.number
B. Error.value
C. Error.message
D. Error.output
E. Error.name
Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 67
What is the main use of the TextSnapshot class?
A. Captures the dynamic text used in a movie clip for export to a screen reader.
B. Returns text measurement information (width, height, kerning, etc.) for specified text strings within a movie clip.
C. Outputs a list of the fonts used within the text fields of a movie clip.
D. Allows static text in a movie clip.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 68
After a ScrollPane component instance completes loading external content (SWF or JPG), what event does it dispatch to its listener objects?
A. loaded
B. success
C. complete
D. finished

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 69
What code is inserted on the first frame of a Flash document to make sure that _root references work properly when the movie is loaded into a parent movie?
A. this._lockroot = true;
B. _root = this;
C. this.enabled = true;
D. this.rootlocked = true;

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 70
Where must ActionScript 2 classes be located?
A. frame 1 of _root
B. external files
C. top layer of timeline
D. components

Correct Answer: B

Adobe 9A0-602 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism.The main purpose of Adobe 9A0-602 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge, give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification

Adobe 9A0-502 Practice Exam,Helpful Adobe 9A0-502 Q&A On Our Store

Are you struggling for the Adobe 9A0-502 exam? Good news,Flydumps IT technical experts have collected and certified 445 questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’abilities.With Adobe 9A0-50 preparation tests you can pass the exam easily and go further on Microsoft career path.

QUESTION 11
What is a benefit of using the Trace Bitmap to convert simple bitmap files to vector art?
A. smaller file sizes
B. larger blocks of color are easier to edit
C. vector art can be converted to symbols
D. vector art is reusable and will not add file size when it is copied and pasted

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
What Color Swatches option will always display web-safe colors?
A. Default
B. Web 216
C. Web 256
D. Web Custom

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
What are correct statements concerning text fields? (Choose TWO)
A. Embedded font outlines are shared by text fields using the same font.
B. Font outlines for input text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default.
C. Font outlines for static text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default.
D. Font outlines for dynamic text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default.
E. Individual font outlines are embedded into the SWF file for each text field in the FLA file.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 14
How can a text field display a font that is NOT on a client computer? (Choose TWO)
A. include the font in a bitmap
B. set Font._global = fontType;
C. set the text field to Static behavior
D. add the font in the Flash MX 04 Preferences panel
E. use a dynamic text field and select the character option

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 15
What color option from the Property inspector should be selected to apply tint and alpha simultaneously to a symbol?
A. Expert
B. Advanced
C. Brightness
D. Tint / Alpha
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
What is the default theme for version 2 components?
A. Ice Theme
B. Halo Theme
C. Sample Theme
D. FlashDefault Theme

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
How is a new symbol created in the Library? (Choose TWO)
A. Select Insert > New Symbol
B. Select Modify > Add New Symbol
C. Select Insert > Timeline > New Symbol
D. Click the New Symbol button on the Library panel
E. Right or control-click on the Stage, and then choose New Symbol from the context menu

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 18
What are Themes in Flash MX 2004?
A. collections of common sounds libraries for composing soundtracks
B. collections of templates for creating multi-purpose FLA documents
C. collections of styles and skins for customizing version 2 components
D. collection of commands for customizing the Flash IDE (Integrated Development Environment)

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
What is the file extension for swatches saved in Macromedia Flash Color Swatches panel?
A. CLR
B. ACO
C. CFM
D. XML

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
What fonts, if installed, are more likely to be selected from the local system by the Flash Player to display during a playback of a SWF file containing text using the “_sans” device font?
A. Helvetica, Arial, Verdana
B. Georgia, Garamond, Arial
C. Courier, Helvetica, Verdana
D. Times New Roman, Arial, Helvetica
E. Times New Roman, Courier, Verdana
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
What text property CANNOT be designated when a text field is set to Dynamic Text?
A. Font Size
B. Justification
C. Line Spacing
D. Character Spacing
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 22
Embedded fonts
A. decrease file size.
B. use HTML formatting.
C. are included within a SWF.
D. rely on fonts installed on a user’s system.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
What is the hit frame of a Button symbol?
A. defines the clickable area of a button
B. only matters when exporting to Flash 4
C. displays when a user left-clicks on a button
D. contains sounds played when a user left-clicks on a button

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
What happens when you double-click the icon of a symbol in the library?
A. Macromedia Flash switches to Symbol Editing mode.
B. Macromedia Flash displays the Symbol Properties window.
C. Macromedia Flash deletes the current layers in the timeline.
D. Macromedia Flash places an instance of the symbol on the Stage.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 25
What is the most highly processor intensive animation technique?
A. alpha effects
B. motion tween
C. onion skinning
D. brightness effects
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 26
Name the two types of graphs available when using the Bandwidth Profiler? (Choose TWO)
A. Bit Rate Graph
B. Byte Size Graph
C. Streaming Graph
D. Motion Frame Graph
E. Frame by Frame Graph
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 27
What does the Sound object allow? (Choose TWO)
A. control the volume of a sound
B. delete portions of a sound clip
C. alter the sampling rate of a sound
D. set the left/right balance of a sound

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 28
What Font option will result in the smallest exported file size?
A. Arial
B. _sans
C. _verdana
D. Helvetica

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 29
What is a Panel Set used for?
A. storing a user interface layout for sharing and later use
B. setting the resolution of Copy and Paste operations involving bitmaps
C. customizing Macromedia Flash options and activating certain features
D. retrieving additional support information from Macromedia Answers database

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 30
What does the “Open as Library” menu allow?
A. convert a symbol into a library item
B. open the library of current document
C. open libraries from other graphic programs
D. open libraries from other Macromedia Flash Files

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 31
What will adding a preloader to your movie do?
A. allows the movie to playback faster
B. asks user for a password to view the movie
C. allows the movie to be saved locally before playback
D. prevents the movie from playing until a predetermined amount of frames are loaded

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 32
What is the purpose of the “Protect from Import” option in the Publish Settings dialog box?
A. prevents a SWF file from loading external file
B. prevents other developers from opening a FLA file
C. prevents other developers from decompiling a SWF file
D. prevents other developers from importing a FLA file into another FLA file

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 33
How is declining image quality prevented when publishing to a SWF if bitmap images are optimized prior to importing them into Flash?
A. Re-import the bitmaps in an uncompressed format.
B. Do nothing. Bitmaps aren’t compressed when the SWF is published.
C. Convert bitmaps to symbols so that they are not compressed by Flash.
D. In Publish Settings, under the Flash Tab, set the JPEG Quality slider to 100.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 34
What are ways to optimize animations to reduce processor usage? (Choose TWO)
A. use embedded font families
B. remove unused symbols from the library
C. remove unused frames after the end of a tween
D. use tweened animations instead of series of keyframes

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 35
Why is generating a Size report useful?
A. manages the print size of a document when using the PrintJob class
B. identify items which are contributing to the growth in size of a SWF file
C. lists width and height of each symbol instance placed on the main Stage
D. controls the bitmap compression when exporting a document as image

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 36
What should be kept to a minimum in any Macromedia Flash file in order to enhance playback optimization? (Choose TWO)
A. Layers
B. Gradients
C. Device Fonts
D. Graphic symbols
E. Alpha Transparency
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 37
What statement is NOT correct?
A. Flash Player 7 is free to download
B. Flash Player 7 supports ActionScript 1.0
C. Flash Player 7 supports ActionScript 2.0
D. Flash Player 7 supports embedded and streaming sound
E. Flash Player 7 supports embedded video, but not streaming video

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 38
An instance of the “Logo” MovieClip symbol is placed on the main Timeline. The instance is given the name l1. What is the correct target path?
A. _root.l1
B. _logo.l1
C. _root.logo
D. _library.logo.l1

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 39
What is used to distribute selected objects so that their centers or edges are evenly spaced?
A. Edit menu
B. Info panel
C. Alignment panel
D. Properties panel
E. Transform panel

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
When is it advisable to select the Alias Text feature?
A. using static text
B. using smaller text sizes
C. end user has an older version of the player
D. text is being motion tweened across the stage
E. using a dynamic scrollbar that calls text from an external source

Correct Answer: B

Acquiring Adobe 9A0-502 certifications are becoming a huge task in the field of I.T. More over these exams like Adobe 9A0-502  exam are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.This Adobe 9A0-502 practice test is an important part of Microsoft certifications and at Adobe 9A0-502 certification Flydumps we have the resources to prepare you for this.The Adobe 9A0-502 exam is essential and core part of Adobe 9A0-502 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.

Adobe 9A0-311 Dump,High Quality Adobe 9A0-311 Exam Questions Vce With Accurate Answers

Flydumps is the best place for preparing IT Certifications as we are providing latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications.We offer you the ultimate preparation resource of Adobe 9A0-311 exam question. Wondering what could be this effective? It is our training material which serves as a guide to achieving your dream as a certified professional.

QUESTION 11
What are the three main ways of presenting video using Flash?
A. embedded, progressive, filtered
B. embedded, On2 VP6, streaming
C. embedded, progressive, streaming
D. embedded, progressive, stand-alone
E. embedded, progressive, Soresson Spark

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
How is declining image quality prevented when publishing to a SWF, if bitmap images are optimized prior to importing them into Flash?
A. Re-import the bitmaps in an uncompressed format.
B. Do nothing. Bitmaps aren’t compressed when the SWF is published.
C. Convert bitmaps to symbols so that they are not compressed by Flash.
D. In Publish Settings, under the Flash Tab, set the JPEG Quality slider to 100.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
What should be kept to a minimum in any Flash file in order to enhance playback optimization? (Choose TWO)
A. Layers
B. Gradients
C. Device Fonts
D. Graphic symbols
E. Alpha Transparency

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 14
What are correct statements concerning text fields? (Choose TWO)
A. Embedded font outlines are shared by text fields using the same font.
B. Font outlines for input text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default.
C. Font outlines for static text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default.
D. Font outlines for dynamic text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default.
E. Individual font outlines are embedded into the SWF file for each text field in the FLA file.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 15
What Flash elements can be assigned instance names? (Choose THREE)
A. Layers
B. Frames
C. Buttons
D. Tweens
E. Text Boxes
F. MovieClips
Correct Answer: CEF
QUESTION 16
What method loads external JPG images into a MovieClip instance?
A. getURL();
B. loadMovie();
C. loadImage();
D. loadMovieNum();

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
What type of graphic formats are calculated mathematically and have the ability to scale without losing their quality?
A. GIF
B. JPEG
C. Vector
D. Bitmap
E. Scanned

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
How is the Object Drawing Mode used?
A. merges drawn shapes when they are overlapped
B. centers drawn objects in the authoring environment
C. draws shapes and automatically converting them into graphic symbols
D. draws shapes as separate objects that do not automatically merge together when overlaid

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
When importing a FreeHand or Illustrator file that contains a gradient fill with more than eight colors, what is used to simulate the appearance of a gradient fill?
A. Target Path
B. Radial Path
C. Clipping Path
D. Gradient Path
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
What must be true in order to enable bitmap caching on a movie clip symbol? (Choose TWO)
A. complex vector artwork, nested animation, and its position changes in time
B. complex vector artwork, no nested animation, and its position changes in time
C. complex vector artwork, nested animation, and its position does not change in time
D. complex vector artwork, nested animation, and it is larger than 2880 pixels in width
E. complex vector artwork, no nested animation, and its position does not change in time

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 21
What method of the TextField.StyleSheet class is used to add a new style to a style sheet object?
A. addStyle();
B. setStyle();
C. setNewCSS();
D. addStyleSheet();

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 22
What is the default theme for version 2 components?
A. Ice Theme
B. Halo Theme
C. Sample Theme
D. FlashDefault Theme

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 23
What does selecting the Render Text as HTML button on the Property inspector with a dynamic text field selected do?
A. improves SWF performance
B. converts the displayed text into HTML tagged text
C. enables the text field to load HTML files at runtime
D. enables the text field to render certain HTML tags including <A>, <B>, and <FONT>

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 24
When two path segments meet, what is NOT a join option?
A. Miter
B. Bevel
C. Square
D. Round

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 25
What does an empty or white circle signify on a frame in the timeline?
A. an action
B. blank keyframe
C. a keyframe with a symbol on it
D. the first frame of an animation

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 26
What are benefits of Flash Remoting? (Choose TWO)
A. automatically parses custom XML
B. provides access to client hard disk
C. accesses server-side methods as if they are local
D. provides access to user Webcams and microphones
E. integrates external data sources directly with Flash UI components

Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 27
How are specific frames designated as printable from the Macromedia Flash Player?
A. assign each frame the label “#p”
B. set Formats in the Publish Settings
C. place an onPrint action on each frame
D. set Page Setup in the Macromedia Flash program

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
What statements are correct about shape tweens? (Choose TWO)
A. Only 1 keyframe is needed.
B. Each keyframe must contain symbols.
C. Each keyframe must not contain symbols.
D. A light blue arrow in the timeline denotes a shape tween.
E. There must be at least 2 keyframes in order to create a shape tween.

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 29
What best describes the purpose of setInterval?
A. defines the SWF frame rate dynamically, at runtime
B. repeats calls to a function every set number of milliseconds
C. creates a function that repeats every set number of frames
D. creates a function that executes once at a specified point in the future

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
What is the most highly processor intensive animation technique?
A. alpha effects
B. motion tween
C. onion skinning
D. brightness effects

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 31
What native object allows a developer to save data to a client computer, assuming the user has given permission?
A. LocalObject
B. LocalCookie
C. SharedObject
D. SharedCookie
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 32
What does the Sound object allow? (Choose TWO)
A. control the volume of a sound
B. delete portions of a sound clip
C. alter the sampling rate of a sound
D. set the left/right balance of a sound

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 33
A button instance is named circle_btn. ActionScript is placed on the main Timeline so that when the button is clicked a movie clip instance named rec_mc ‘ s width is changed to 100. What is the code to perform this action?
A. circle_btn.onRelease = function() { this.width=100; }
B. circle_btn.onRelease { rec_mc._width=100; }
C. circle_btn.onRelease = function { rec_mc._width=100; }
D. circle_btn.onRelease = function() { rec_mc._width=100; }

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 34
What correctly defines a getter method that retrieves a property named “count”?
A. function count():Number { return _nCount;}
B. function getCount():Number { return _nCount;}
C. function get count():Number { return _nCount; }
D. function getter count():Number { return _nCount;}

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 35
What defines a class named “Car” that receives additional methods and properties from a superclass named “Vehicle”?
A. class Car uses Vehicle {}
B. class Car inherits Vehicle {}
C. class Car extends Vehicle {}
D. class Car derives Vehicle {}

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 36
What transition is NOT one of the default types available via the Tween or TransitionManager Classes?
A. Fade
B. Wipe
C. Zoom
D. Checkerboard

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 37
Where must ActionScript classes be located?
A. components
B. external files
C. frame 1 of _root
D. top layer of timeline

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 38
What is the ActionScript that defines a LoadVars object?
A. LoadVars.new();
B. myLoadVars.new();
C. LoadVars.createNew();
D. var myLoadVars:LoadVars = new LoadVars();

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 39
Where are variables that are loaded via a LoadVars object referenced?
A. within an array
B. directly into a TextField object
C. on the timeline where they are loaded
D. in properties of the LoadVars object where they are loaded

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 40
What command removes an interval created with setInterval?
A. deleteInt()
B. clearInterval()
C. interval.cancel()
D. removeInterval()

Correct Answer: B

latest Adobe 9A0-311 exam is one of popular Certification.Many candidates won’t have confidence to get latest Adobe 9A0-311. Now We guaranteed latest Adobe 9A0-311 exam training is available in various formats to best suit your needs and learning style.Whether you are a hands-on tactile learner,visually or even a textbook training veteran,Flydumps has latest Adobe 9A0-311 resources that will enable you to pass your Adobe 9A0-311 test with flying colors.As with Cisco exams,the Adobe 9A0-311 exam is structured to stack or plug into other related courses.The combination of Adobe 9A0-311 courses builds the complete core knowledge base you need to meet your Adobe 9A0-311 certification requirements.

Adobe 9A0-090 Free Dumps,Useful Adobe 9A0-090 Flydumps Online

100% Pass!Do you want to pass Adobe 9A0-090 exam quickly? Go to flydumps.com to get more free exam dumps.All the Adobe 9A0-090 dumps are timely updated by the professional experts.Also we guarantee 100% pass and money back guarante

QUESTION 7
Which are the three categories of files displayed by the Dreamweaver Link Checker?
A. Broken Links, External Links, and Invalid Links
B. Broken Links, External Links, and Missing Files
C. Broken Links, External Links, and Orphaned Files
D. Broken Links, External Links, and Unreachable Files

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Which tool is required to create and deploy a Web site?
A. Web browser
B. Dreamweaver
C. production server
D. application server

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Which is required when hosting a Web site on a publicly addressable production server?
A. FTP server
B. SSL certificate
C. Web server
D. Application server

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Which product is required to enable users to play Flash video on a Web page without progressivedownloading?
A. Flash Media Encoding Server
B. Flash Media Interactive Server
C. Flash Media Streaming Server
D. Flash Media Rights Management Server

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
Your site requirements dictate that all pages must load in under 6 seconds for users connecting to the Internet with a 33.6k modem.What is the easiest way to verify that each page in your site meets this requirement?
A. run the Accessibility HTML Report for all pages in your site
B. change your connection speed in your status bar preferences
C. install a modem and browse each page while using a stopwatch
D. use the file browser to ensure that no HTML page is more than 18K

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
Which action does NOT help mitigate page weight?
A. remove extra white space in the code
B. optimize and compress all image files
C. replace a JPEG photo with a GIF image
D. format pages and text using Cascading Style Sheets

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
You are required to publish content stored in a database to a Web page on-demand. Which two types of connectivity are required? (Choose two.)
A. The database must be installed on the web server.
B. Dreamweaver must be able to connect to a database.
C. Your web server must be able to connect to a database.
D. Your application server must be able to connect to a database.
E. Your web server must be able to connect to an application server.

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 14
You want to deploy a Web site using Active Server Pages. Which type of server topology is required?
A. PHP Server running on Apple OSX Web Server
B. Apache Server running on aUnix operating system
C. JavaScript Server running on Macromedia ColdFusion
D. Microsoft Windows Server running Internet Information Services

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
You have created a Web page that contains ASP, JavaScript, CSS, and HTML code. Which source code cannot be viewed in the browser by users?
A. ASP
B. CSS
C. HTML
D. JavaScript

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
You have been tasked with developing a form and action page that requires a user to entertheir user name and password so that it may be written to a database. Which two programming languages can you use to enforce a business rule that requires the user to fillspecific form fields before the request is passed to the database server for processing? (Choose two.)
A. XML
B. SQL
C. HTML
D. JavaScript
E. ColdFusion/ASP/JSP
Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 17
Which is NOT a server-side scripting language?
A. PHP
B. VBScript
C. JavaScript
D. PostScript

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 18
Which Dreamweaver panel enables you to run an accessibility check of your pages?
A. Validation
B. Site Reports
C. Link Checker
D. Browser Compatibility

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 19
Your company requires that its Web site comply with accessibility standards. Which two actions improve accessibility? (Choose two.)
A. use DIV containers for all web content
B. insert Label attributes in all form elements
C. remove Title attributes from Frame elements
D. replace animated GIFs with Flash animations
E. add <empty> Alternate text attributes to non-essential images

Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 20
Which data types are available when creating a Spry Data Set in Dreamweaver?
A. SQL and XML
B. XML and CSV
C. HTML and XML
D. HTML and SQL

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 21
What is the advantage of using Spry Framework for AJAX over other server applications?
A. Ajax allows you to create dynamic web pages without relying on JavaScript or VisualBasic.
B. Ajax enables you to create dynamic web pages directly from data stored in Excel spreadsheets.
C. Ajax allows you to use a proprietary development language developed specifically for Dreamweaver.
D. Ajax can refresh data without having to completely reload the page as needed in other server applications.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 22
Which functionality can be added to a Web page by using the Server Behaviors panel?
A. Swap Image
B. Form Validation
C. Pop-up Message
D. User Authentication

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 23
Which is NOT a data type that can be validated when using the Validate Form Behavior in Dreamweaver?
A. String
B. Number
C. Email Address
D. Number Range

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 24
Which is NOT an example of an Application Server technology?
A. PHP
B. Microsoft IIS
C. Adobe ColdFusion 8
D. Microsoft Active Server Pages

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25
Which two tasks does an Application Server enable you to perform? (Choose two.)
A. Play a progressive download FLV
B. process a file uploaded through a web form
C. dynamically query and display results from a database
D. dynamically validate data as a user types it into a form
E. validate an entire user’s form before it is submitted to the server

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 26
You are using the Basic tab of the Site Definition Wizard to create a new site.Which three stages of the wizard will you need to complete in order to create your new site?
A. Local Info, Remote Info, Testing Server
B. Editing Files, Remote Info, Sharing Files
C. Editing Files, Testing Files, Sharing Files
D. Editing Files, Testing Server, Remote Server

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27
You are using the Advanced tab of the Site Definition Wizard to create a new site.Which category, or categories, do you need to properly complete in order to be able to begin creating and editing files?
A. the Local Info category only
B. the Local Info and Remote Info categories only
C. the Local Info, Remote Info, and Testing Server categories
D. the Local Info, Remote Info, and Version Control categories

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
Which is the minimum information required in the Site Definition dialog to create a new site?
A. Local Info only
B. Local Info and Remote Info only
C. Local Info, Remote Info, and Testing Server only
D. Local Info, Remote Info, Testing Server, and Version Control

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
You have added image files to the Web site you are building. Which panel allows you to preview these images?
A. Files
B. Assets
C. Snippets
D. Behaviors

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
You have been working on a site within. Some of the files you have opened have the samename. Which command should you choose to view the directory of the file you are currently editing?
A. Edit > Find and Replace and search for the file you are editing
B. File > Open Recent to see the path for the file that you are editing
C. Site > Locate in Site to highlight the file you are editing in the Files panel
D. Edit > Find Selection to highlight the file you are editing in the Files panel
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
Where are local files stored for a Dreamweaver site?
A. in a Local Sites directory created when Dreamweaver is installed
B. in a directory defined in the Directories tab under the Site Definition
C. in the Local Sites directory under the Dreamweaver installation directory
D. in a directory defined in the Local root folder setting under the Site Definition

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 32
Your Web site has grown to over 200 pages. You want to move some of your pages into sub folders within your root folder. Which should you use to add folders and move files so links within your Web site are automatically updated during this process?
A. the Web server
B. the operating system
C. the Files panel within Dreamweaver
D. the Insert menu within Dreamweaver

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 33
You have built a Web site using Dreamweaver and want to upload the Web site files to a Web server.You
can view the Web server root directory folder from your computer.
Which access setting should you use within the Remote Info section of the Site Definition dialog box to
upload your Web site files to the Web server?

A. FTP
B. RDS
C. WebDAV
D. Local/Network

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
You are defining a Remote Site in Dreamweaver. From which file transfer method will you NOT be able to choose?
A. RDS
B. HTTP
C. WebDAV
D. FTP/SFTP
E. Local/Network

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
You want to use the Synchronize Files feature to upload only newer files to the remote server. The Synchronize Sitewide command in Dreamweaver is grayed out, so you cannot access it. What must you do so you can use the Synchronize Sitewide feature?
A. define a remote server
B. define an images folder
C. close all pages within your website
D. delete unused files within your website

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 36
You create a new folder called PDF at the root-level of your local site. You copy a PDF document to this folder. In the Files panel, you select the PDF document and click the Put button. What does Dreamweaver do?
A. Nothing. The folder must be selected before you can click the Put button.
B. The PDF document will be uploaded to the root-level of the remote site.
C. A PDF folder will be created at the root-level of the remote site, and the PDF documentwill then be uploaded into it.
D. A PDF folder will be created in the Default images folder of the remote site, and the PDF document will then be uploaded into it.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 37
You want to enable the Check In/Out system in Dreamweaver. Which category in the Site Definition dialog box should you use?
A. Cloaking
B. Contribute
C. Remote Info
D. Testing Server

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 38
Which two statements about the local root folder are true? (Choose two.)
A. The local root folder name cannot contain spaces.
B. The local root folder cannot be located on a network server.
C. The local root folder can also serve as the default images folder.
D. The local root folder name must contain the URL address of the site.
E. The local root folder can be from a site that was not created in Dreamweaver.

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 39
By default, what does Dreamweaver assume about a testing server?
A. The testing server is running on a Unix-based server.
B. The testing server is running on your local root folder.
C. The testing server is running ColdFusion from Adobe.
D. The testing server is running on the same system as your web server.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 40
Which page layout option allows you to draw boxes for page content and Dreamweaver to create CSS for you?
A. Tables
B. Spry Region
C. AP Elements
D. Insert DIV Tag

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 41
You want to create your site design by using a design saved as a JPEG, GIF, or PNG file. You also want the file to be loaded into the background of the Design view Window. Which command should you choose?
A. View > Tracing Image > Load
B. View > Style Rendering > Design-time
C. Insert > Image Objects > Image Placeholder
D. Modify > Page Properties > Background image
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 42
What is a tracing image?
A. an image that can be used to morph and style SPRY elements
B. an image that is used as a guide for positioning HTML elements
C. an image that can be cut up by Dreamweaver into AP Elements
D. an image that can be cut up by Dreamweaver into an HTML table

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 43
Which type of page layout allows you to select all page elements on a Web page by using the AP Elements panel?
A. Spry
B. IFrame
C. relative positioned CSS
D. absolute positioned CSS

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 44
You are editing an HTML file that references an externally linked JavaScript file. You want to load the JavaScript file into Code view while keeping the HTML page visible in Design view. What should you do?
A. select the Coder Plus Workspace
B. choose Layout > Code view > Split Vertically
C. in Design view, choose Commands > Externalize JavaScript
D. in Split view, click on the .js file in the Related Files bar

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 45
How can you format text as superscript in Design view?
A. select the text, right-click on your selection, and choose Align >Top
B. select the text, right-click on your selection, and choose Style > Code
C. select the text and click on the Quick Tag Editor in the Properties panel
D. select the text, click on the Format drop-down list in the Properties panel, and select Superscript

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 46
What happens when you select some text in Design view and change the font to Comic Sans MS by using the Properties panel?
A. Your selection is wrapped with <font face=”Comic Sans MS”>..</font> tags.
B. Your selection is wrapped with <div style=”font-family:Comic Sans MS”>..</div> tags.
C. Your selection is wrapped with <span style=”font-family:Comic Sans MS”>6</span> tags.
D. You are prompted to enter a style class name and your text is wrapped with <span class=”classname”> </span> tags.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 47
Which function is NOT available when you click on an image in Design view?
A. Crop
B. Rotate
C. Sharpen

D. Resample Correct Answer: B QUESTION 48
You build a Web page by using HTML, CSS, Spry, and JavaScript. You then click the Live View button. Which item on your Web page will work only if you use the Preview in Browser feature?
A. Flash
B. JavaScript
C. Hyperlinks
D. Server Behaviors

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 49
Which two statements about Live Code View are true? (Choose two.)
A. It can only be run if Live View is active.
B. It can only be run if Live View is active.
C. It enables you to view JavaScript running in external .js files.
D. It allows you to modify your HTML as it is running and see the result.
E. It displays the same result as if you chose View > Source in a browser.

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 50
Which is NOT an option for Code view?
A. Auto Indent
B. Word Wrap
C. Head Content
D. Line Numbers

Correct Answer: C

Adobe 9A0-090 Exam Certification Guide presents you with an organized test preparation routine through the use of proven series elements and techniques.“Do I Know This Already?”quizzes open each chapter and allow you to decide how much time you need to spend on each section.Adobe 9A0-090 lists and Foundation Summary tables make referencing easy and give you a quick refresher whenever you need it.Challenging Adobe 9A0-090 review questions help you assess your knowledge and reinforce key concepts.Adobe 9A0-090 exercises help you think about exam objectives in real-world situations, thus increasing recall during exam time.

Adobe 9A0-082 Practice Exam,Prepare for the Adobe 9A0-082 Demo On Store

Most accurate The Adobe 9A0-082 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of Adobe 9A0-082.We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service.We have the most professional Adobe 9A0-082 expert team to back up our grate quality products.If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our Adobe 9A0-082 free pdf practice test for you to free download.Adobe 9A0-082 is also an authenticated IT certifications site that offer all the new questions and answers timely.Visit the site Flydumps.com to get free Adobe 9A0-082 VCE test engine and PDF.

QUESTION 7
Which of the following containers is used to arrange its children in a single vertical stack, or column?
A. ViewStack
B. VBox
C. TabNavigator
D. Accordion

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
Which of the following components of the MVC data model is used for handling data interconnectivity in an application?
A. Controller
B. View
C. Architecture
D. Model

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 9
You want to play a transition effect whenever you press the enter key. Which of the following triggers will you use?
A. focuslnEffect
B. hideEffect
C. creationComplete Effect
D. moveEffect

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10
Which of the following components of the MVC data model is used for handling data interconnectivity in an application?
A. Controller
B. View
C. Architecture
D. Model

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11
Which of the following components of the MVC data model is used for handling data interconnectivity in an application?
A. Controller
B. View
C. Architecture
D. Model
Correct Answer: A

The Adobe contains more than 100 practice questions for the Adobe 9A0-082 exams,including simulation-based questions.Also contains hands-on exercises and a customized copy of the Adobe 9A0-082 exams network simulation software.

Categories

Latest Microsoft Dumps Exam

HOT Microsoft 642-193 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-243 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-246 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-247 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-331 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-332 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-336 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-337 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-341 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-342 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-346 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-347 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-354 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-355 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-383 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-384 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-410 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-411 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-412 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-413 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-414 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-415 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-416 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-417 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-432 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-448 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-457 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-458 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-459 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-460 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-461 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-462 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-463 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-464 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-465 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-466 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-467 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-469 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-470 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-480 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-481 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-482 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-483 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-484 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-485 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-486 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-487 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-488 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-489 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-490 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-491 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-492 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-494 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-496 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-497 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-498 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-499 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-511 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-513 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-515 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-516 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-517 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-532 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-533 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-534 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-573 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-576 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-640 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-642 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-646 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-659 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-662 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-663 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-667 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-668 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-673 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-680 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-685 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-686 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-687 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-688 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-689 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-692 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-695 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-696 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-980 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-981 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-335 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-338 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-343 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-344 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-409 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-674 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-678 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 74-697 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 77-427 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-361 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-364 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-365 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-366 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-367 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-368 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-369 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-375 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 98-379 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-708 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-709 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-866 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-867 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-868 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB2-876 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB5-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-700 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-701 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-702 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-703 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-704 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-705 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-884 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-885 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-886 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft MB6-889 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-698 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-734 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-741 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-742 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-743 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-761 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-764 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-767 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-765 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-740 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-357 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-398 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-475 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-694 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-348 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-473 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-773 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-774 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Microsoft 70-775 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE

Latest Citrix Dumps Exam

Latest CompTIA Dumps Exam

Latest Cisco Dumps Exam

HOT Cisco 100-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 100-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-105 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-120 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-125 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-310 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-355 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-401 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-260 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-060 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-065 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-115 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-135 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-206 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-207 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-208 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-209 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-070 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-075 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-080 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-085 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-101 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-201 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 400-051 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 350-018 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-035 Dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-250 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 210-255 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-150 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 200-155 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-160 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-165 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-170 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-175 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-180 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-210 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-509 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-510 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 600-512 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-172 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 700-070 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 300-560 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 642-385 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 810-502 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE
HOT Cisco 830-506 dumps ⇨ PDF & VCE