[Free New Dumps Version] Best Microsoft 70-346 Dumps Exam Video Study Guide Microsoft Office 365 Preparation Materials Online ?>

[Free New Dumps Version] Best Microsoft 70-346 Dumps Exam Video Study Guide Microsoft Office 365 Preparation Materials Online

Is going for the brain dumps for Microsoft 70-346 dumps the right way? “Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements” is the name of Microsoft 70-346 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Best Microsoft 70-346 dumps exam video study guide Microsoft Office 365 preparation materials online. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-346 dumps exam questions answers are updated (211 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-346 dumps is Microsoft Office 365. The certification of Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-346.html dumps exam tests is what IT people want to get.

Exam Code: 70-346
Exam Name: Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements
Q&As: 211

[Free New Microsoft 70-346 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUW5ITWJYd1lUZHc

[Free New Microsoft 70-533 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdFhrQ3ctUmY4d00

70-346 dumps

Free Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-346 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

Question No : 12 DRAG DROP  Contoso Ltd. plans to use 70-346 exam Office 365 services for collaboration between departments. Contoso has one Active Directory Domain Services domain named contoso.local. You deploy the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool. You plan to implement single sign-on (SSO) for Office 365. You need to synchronize only the user accounts that have valid routable domain names
and are members of specified departments. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
70-346 dumps

Answer:
70-346 dumps

Question No : 13
An organization plans to migrate to Office 365. You use the Windows Azure Active
Directory (AD) Sync tool. Several users will not migrate to Office 365. You must exclude these users from
synchronization. All users must continue to authenticate against the on-premises Active
Directory. You need to synchronize the remaining users. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Populate an attribute for each user account.
B. Disable the user accounts in Active Directory.
C. Perform a full synchronization.
D. Configure the connection filter.
E. Run the Windows PowerShell command Set-MsolDirSyncEnabled -EnableDirSync
$false.
Answer: B,D,E

Question No : 14 You use a centralized identity 70-346 dumps management system as a source of authority for user account information. You export a list of new user accounts to a file on a daily basis. Your company uses a local Active Directory for storing user accounts for on-premises solutions.
You are configuring the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.
New user accounts must be created in both the local Active Directory and Office 365. You
must import user account data into Office 365 daily.
You need to import the new users. What should you do?
A. Use the Office 365 admin center to import the file.
B. Create a Windows PowerShell script to import account data from the file into Active
Directory.
C. Use the Windows Azure Management Portal to import the file.
D. Create a Windows PowerShell script that uses the MSOnline module to import account
data from the file.
Answer: B
Question No : 15 DRAG DROP An organization plans to deploy an Office 365 tenant. The company has two servers named SERVER1 and SERVER2. SERVER1 is a member server of the Active Directory
forest that you are synchronizing. SERVER2 is a standalone server. Both servers run
Windows Server 2012.
You need to use the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool to provision users.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate
actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
70-346 dumps
QUESTION 16
Which is the purpose of the Change theme?
A. Prevent change to baselined products
B. Identify, assess and control any potential and approved changes to baselined products
C. Establish mechanisms to monitor and compare actual achievements against those planned
D. Assess and control uncertainty
70-346 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Which step in the issue and change control procedure considers alternative options for responding to an
issue that is being managed formally?
A. Capture
B. Examine
C. Propose
D. Decide

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
A product can NOT be supplied to meet all of the requirements in its baselined Product Description.
What first action should be taken?
A. Raise a request for change
B. Raise an off-specification
C. Write an Exception Report
D. Amend the Work Package
70-346 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
Which of the following statements about the Closing a Project process are true?
1. The Closing a Project process provides a fixed point for the receipt of completed Work Packages for the
work performed in the final stage.
2. The Closing a Project process provides a fixed point to review if the objectives set out in the original
Project Initiation Documentation have been achieved.
A. Only 1 is true
B. Only 2 is true
C. Both 1 and 2 are true
D. Neither 1 or 2 are true
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
What takes place during the Closing a Project process?
A. The post-project benefits reviews are performed
B. Ownership of the project’s products is transferred to the customer
C. An End Stage Report is prepared for the final stage
D. The project closure notification is reviewed and approved
70-346 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 21
Which is an objective of the Closing a Project process?
A. Prepare the plan for the next stage
B. Assess any benefits that have already been realized
C. Produce a Benefits Review Plan to identify what benefits are expected
D. Check that all benefits are realized before closing a project
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
Which is a purpose of the Closing a Project process?
A. Authorize the final stage of the project
B. Confirm that all benefits defined in the Business Case have been achieved
C. Recognize whether objectives set out in the original Project Initiation Documentation have been
achieved
D. Delegate day-to-day management of the end of the project to the Project Manager

70-346 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
Which should be used to document any uncompleted work that needs to be done to a project product after
the project has closed?
A. Off-specifications
B. Follow-on action recommendations
C. Issue Register
D. Risk Register
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
Which is an objective of the Closing a Project process?
A. Review and approve the plan for project closure
B. Review the performance of the project against its baseline
C. Perform any post-project reviews
D. Create a Benefits Review Plan
70-346 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
Which is a purpose of the Controlling a Stage process?
A. Produce a Team Plan for the work to be assigned to a Team Manager
B. Select and implement actions that will resolve deviations from a plan within tolerance
C. Obtain approvals for products delivered in a Work Package
D. Update a Project Plan to incorporate the actuals from a Stage Plan
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
What process ensures focus on the delivery of a stage’s products and avoids uncontrolled change?
A. Directing a Project
B. Managing a Stage Boundary
C. Controlling a Stage
D. Starting up a Project
70-346 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
Which process is triggered towards the end of the final stage when all the assigned work has been
completed?
A. Managing a Stage Boundary
B. Managing Product Delivery
C. Closing a Project
D. Controlling a Stage
Correct Answer: C

Because it relates to their future fate. Microsoft 70-346 dumps exam tests are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-346.html exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/FUvPjVhvuog

Comments are closed.